ENTREPRENEURS ORGANIZATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ENTREPRENEURS ORGANIZATION (EIN 52-1651248)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202611359349312731
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T15:23:43-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 333709623 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7501 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 400E | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521651248 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ENTREPRENEURS ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ENTR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7035196700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 MONTGOMERY STREET SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALEXANDRIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22314 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JAMIE PUJARA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7035196700 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DANIEL O'SHEA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00957510 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3016529100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JAMIE PUJARA | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 MONTGOMERY STREET SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALEXANDRIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22314 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $143,104,768 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.EONETWORK.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1987 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ENGAGE LEADING ENTREPRENEURS TO LEARN AND GROW. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 87 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 385 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $45,680 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $65,663,729 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $70,224,525 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,954,336 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,713,623 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,933,261 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,780,826 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $69,551,326 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $74,764,654 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,019,518 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,331,679 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $42,562,942 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $50,134,057 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $62,582,460 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $70,465,736 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,968,866 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,298,918 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $80,571,921 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $94,509,444 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $55,835,670 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $64,564,549 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $24,736,251 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $29,944,895 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO ENGAGE LEADING ENTREPRENEURS TO LEARN AND GROW. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $28,383,515 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $58,765,075 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT -- THE EO CHAPTER BASE GREW TO 222 WORLDWIDE, SERVICING OVER 20,200+ MEMBERS. EO INTERNATIONAL WAS INSTRUMENTAL IN THE FORMATION OF NEW START-UP CHAPTERS, AS WELL AS GROWING AND MAINTAINING EXISTING CHAPTERS. THE MAIN CONTRIBUTIONS INCLUDE ESTABLISHING SYSTEMS AND PROCEDURES, TRAINING OF A LOCAL EXECUTIVE BOARD, AND MAINTENANCE OF THE MEMBERSHIP BASE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $12,108,066 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | LEARNING AND LEADERSHIP -- EO SUPPORTS ITS MEMBERSHIP THROUGH PRODUCTS AND SERVICES THAT ADD TO MEMBER VALUE. BEING A LEARNING BASED ORGANIZATION, MOST OF THE PRODUCTS DEVELOPED BY EO ARE DELIVERED THROUGH DIFFERENT LEARNING FORMATS. SOME PRODUCTS ARE, CHAPTER LEARNING TOURS, VIRTUAL LEARNING, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND MYEO. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $16,123,548 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $11,459,450 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CONFERENCES AND FORUMS -- EO CONDUCTED THIRTEEN CONFERENCES LAST FISCAL YEAR. THESE CONFERENCES PROVIDE AMPLE LEARNING OPPORTUNITY TO ITS MEMBERS IN VARIOUS FORMATS (GENERAL SESSIONS WITH TOP SPEAKERS, LEARNING TRACKS THAT RANGE FROM BUSINESS TO SOCIAL IMPACTS AND OFFSITE LEARNING ACTIVITIES THAT INCLUDE SPENDING A FEW HOURS WITH THE CEO'S OF LOCAL COMPANIES). EO FORUMS PROVIDE LEARNING TO EACH MEMBER ON A PEER TO PEER BASIS AND THEY MEET MONTHLY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,619,771 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSES -- STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS, INFORMATION SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND GLOBAL RESOURCES | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $5,619,771 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $62,234,900 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (1) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 87 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 87 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | DC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RUSSELL GARVEY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7035196700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 MONTGOMERY STREET SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALEXANDRIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22314 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN CHEUNG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| CHANG NG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DAVE PARKER | |||||||||
| CEO (THRU 5/25) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $366,794 | $0 | $24,301 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID LOANEY | |||||||||
| CHAIR OF STANDING FINANCE COMMITTEE | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID NILSSEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JAIME PUJARA | |||||||||
| CHAIR (THRU 05/15/2025) | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOAQUIN CORDERO | |||||||||
| CHAIR ELECT | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JULIE VERGARA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ROMUALD LAPOINTE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| STEVE BENITEZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| TAUYNA RENSON MARTIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| LESLIE RUGABER | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| BETH MARCHESSAULT | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEMBERSHIP OFFICER | 40.00 | $323,945 | $0 | $19,604 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DEBORAH RAINEY | |||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $412,417 | $0 | $42,765 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ROBERT TEWINKLE | |||||||||
| CFO (THRU 2/25) | 40.00 | $122,983 | $0 | $13,515 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DAVID STEPHENSON | |||||||||
| SVP, TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $263,787 | $0 | $23,616 | Yes (X) | ||||
| EMILY CARRION | |||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 40.00 | $160,395 | $0 | $18,292 | Yes (X) | ||||
| TIESHIA MOORE | |||||||||
| SVP, PRODUCTS | 40.00 | $224,880 | $0 | $35,973 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ELIZABETH DAVIS | |||||||||
| VP, CHAPTER OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $173,085 | $0 | $25,161 | Yes (X) | ||||
| KYLE PHILLIPS | |||||||||
| VP, TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $198,830 | $0 | $13,818 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LEAH MERCADO | |||||||||
| VP, EVENTS & MEETINGS | 40.00 | $209,531 | $0 | $20,672 | Yes (X) | ||||
| PAUL HUBBELL | |||||||||
| VP, TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS & SECURITY | 40.00 | $172,874 | $0 | $26,713 | Yes (X) | ||||
| RUSSELL GARVEY | |||||||||
| VP, FINANCE; INTERIM CFO | 40.00 | $253,883 | $0 | $34,244 | Yes (X) | ||||
| PANKAJ YADAVA | |||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | 40.00 | $328,225 | $0 | $13,180 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,211,629 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $311,854 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN RUDNICK LLP | |||||
| 7 TIMES SQ | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | LEGAL FEES | $430,401 |
| BIRDIEBOX LLC | |||||
| 15900 GATEWAY DR100 | FRISCO | TX | 75035 | SHIPPING | $180,000 |
| ASM GLOBAL DBA COWTOWN COLISEUM | |||||
| 121 EAST EXCHANGE AVE | FORT WORTH | TX | 76164 | EVENT SERVICES | $138,343 |
| IAN VIBBART | |||||
| 23376 NW COUNTY RD 236 | HIGH SPRINGS | FL | 32643 | DESIGN CONSULTING | $135,475 |
| GREEN BUZZ AGENCY LLC | |||||
| 300 N LEE ST STE 500 | ALEXANDRIA | VA | 22314 | VIDEO PRODUCTION | $130,403 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $45,680 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $45,680 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $58,765,075 | $58,765,075 |
| CONFERENCES & FORUMS | 900099 | $11,459,450 | $11,459,450 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $70,224,525 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,556,738 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,556,738 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,208,041 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,208,041 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $68,496,999 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $68,340,114 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $156,885 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $156,885 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $156,885 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INSURANCE RECOVERY AND SETTLEMENT | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $572,785 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $572,785 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $572,785 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $74,764,654 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $70,224,525 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,494,449 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,636,658 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,346,469 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $290,189 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,515,056 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,917,541 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,597,515 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $551,070 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $490,420 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,650 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,550,989 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,380,288 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $170,701 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,077,906 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $959,273 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $118,633 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,094 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $214,094 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,710 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $72,710 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,825,159 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,522,225 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $302,934 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,807,799 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,769,688 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,111 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,009,979 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $521,670 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,488,309 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,421,374 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,412,947 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,427 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $199,153 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $177,234 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,919 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,108,452 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,129,530 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,978,922 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,006,023 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,225,922 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $780,101 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CHAPTER & REGIONAL SUPP | Desc |
| Total | $7,469,314 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,381,693 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $87,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,465,736 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $62,234,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,230,836 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,250,685 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,467,365 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $338,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,710,658 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,417,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,630,194 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,040,628 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,340,563 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,442,183 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,302,560 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,952 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,104 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $80,571,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $94,509,444 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,753,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,426,426 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,576,857 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,758,516 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,505,505 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,379,607 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $55,835,670 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,564,549 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,736,251 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,944,895 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,736,251 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,944,895 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $80,571,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $94,509,444 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,298,918 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $909,726 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,377,752 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $38,049 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $58,368 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,474,169 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $31,607,386 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $50,094,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $60,961,617 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $65,663,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $70,224,525 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $278,552,205 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $32,985,138 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $50,094,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $60,999,666 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $65,663,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $70,282,893 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $280,026,374 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $280,026,374 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,123,389 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $894,358 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,549,994 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,219,637 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,764,779 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $10,552,157 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,123,389 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $894,358 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,549,994 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,219,637 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,764,779 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $10,552,157 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $141,826 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $83,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $28,123 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $901,987 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $572,785 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,728,416 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $34,250,353 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $51,073,001 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $62,577,783 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $69,785,353 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $74,620,457 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $292,306,947 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.95800 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.96490 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.03610 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.03070 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 141,826. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 83,695. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 28,123. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 545. INSURANCE RECOVERY AND SETTLEMENTS - 2023 AMOUNT: $ 901,442. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 572,785. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $1,379,607 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,379,607 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $75,687,068 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $909,726 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $12,688 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $922,414 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $74,764,654 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $74,764,654 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $70,478,424 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $12,688 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $12,688 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $70,465,736 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $70,465,736 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | EO IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("IRC"). DUE TO ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS, EO IS NOT SUBJECT TO INCOME TAXES ON REVENUE THAT IS GENERATED RELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE. EO IS REQUIRED TO FILE AND DOES FILE TAX RETURNS WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS") AND OTHER TAXING AUTHORITIES. INCOME FROM CERTAIN ACTIVITIES NOT DIRECTLY RELATED TO EO'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE IS SUBJECT TO TAXATION AS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. DURING THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024, EO DID NOT EARN ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME FROM ITS ACTIVITIES. EO BELIEVES IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITION TAKEN AND, AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. EO RECOGNIZES INTEREST AND PENALTIES EXPENSE RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES ON THE CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF ACTIVITIES AND CHANGE IN NET ASSETS. EO REPORTED NO PENALTIES AND INTEREST RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024. INCOME TAX RETURNS FILED BY EO ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE IRS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. WHILE NO INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE CURRENTLY BEING EXAMINED BY THE IRS, TAX YEARS SINCE 2022 REMAIN OPEN. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | HOTEL REFUND 12,688. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | HOTEL REFUND 12,688. |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (8 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Specific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN - ANTIGUA & BARBUDA, ARUBA, BAHAMAS, | 0 | 5 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $1,658,950 |
| EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC - AUSTRALIA, BRUNEI, BURMA, CAMBODIA, | 0 | 17 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $3,745,860 |
| EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND & GREENLAND) - ALBANIA, ANDORRA, AUSTRIA, BELGIUM | 0 | 9 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $3,895,470 |
| MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA - ALGERIA, BAHRAIN, DJIBOUTI, EGYPT, | 0 | 1 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $1,598,570 |
| NORTH AMERICA - CANADA AND MEXICO, BUT NOT THE UNITED STATES | 0 | 24 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $4,132,560 |
| SOUTH ASIA - AFGHANISTAN, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, INDIA, MALDIVES, NEPAL, | 0 | 16 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $3,256,750 |
| SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA - ANGOLA, BENIN, BOTSWANA, BURKINA FASO, | 0 | 5 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $1,456,800 |
| SOUTH AMERICA | 0 | 2 | PROGRAM SERVICES | LEARNING ACTIVITIES, CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT, FORUM TRAININGS AND CONFERENCES. | $985,600 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 79 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 79 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $20,730,560 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $20,730,560 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | 0 | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | 0 | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | 0 | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | 0 | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | 0 | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | 0 | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | 0 | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH RAINEY | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $357,117 | $0 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,250 | $0 | $22,515 | $0 | $455,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVE PARKER | ||||||||||||||
| CEO (THRU 5/25) | $347,068 | $0 | $19,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,750 | $0 | $5,551 | $0 | $391,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BETH MARCHESSAULT | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEMBERSHIP OFFICER | $323,445 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,105 | $0 | $1,499 | $0 | $343,549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PANKAJ YADAVA | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | $171,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $156,750 | $0 | $7,360 | $0 | $5,820 | $0 | $341,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RUSSELL GARVEY | ||||||||||||||
| VP, FINANCE; INTERIM CFO | $201,883 | $0 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,729 | $0 | $22,515 | $0 | $288,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID STEPHENSON | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, TECHNOLOGY | $263,787 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,961 | $0 | $8,655 | $0 | $287,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIESHIA MOORE | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, PRODUCTS | $224,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,458 | $0 | $22,515 | $0 | $260,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LEAH MERCADO | ||||||||||||||
| VP, EVENTS & MEETINGS | $209,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,897 | $0 | $8,775 | $0 | $230,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KYLE PHILLIPS | ||||||||||||||
| VP, TECHNOLOGY | $198,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,182 | $0 | $2,636 | $0 | $212,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL HUBBELL | ||||||||||||||
| VP, TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS & SECURITY | $172,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,968 | $0 | $16,745 | $0 | $199,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH DAVIS | ||||||||||||||
| VP, CHAPTER OPERATIONS | $173,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,946 | $0 | $15,215 | $0 | $198,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY CARRION | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | $160,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | $0 | $11,292 | $0 | $178,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | EO'S HUMAN CAPITAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (HCAC) WORKED WITH AN OUTSIDE FIRM TO RECOMMEND A CEO TO THE BOARD AND THEY ALSO ADVISED ON THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE FOR THE NEWLY HIRED CEO. |
| PART I, LINE 4A | IN 2024, PANKAJ YADAVA RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $156,750. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER RECEIVED A BONUS CONSISTENT WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF AN APPROVED EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT. AN ACTING BONUS WAS ALSO PROVIDED TO AN EMPLOYEE WHO TEMPORARILY PERFORMED THE DUTIES OF A KEY EMPLOYEE ROLE DURING A VACANCY IN THAT POSITION. ALL COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED TO BE REASONABLE AND WAS APPROVED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S COMPENSATION REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESSES. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THERE IS ONLY ONE CLASS OF MEMBERS, AND ALL MEMBERS HAVE EQUAL VOTING RIGHTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | GLOBAL BOARD CANDIDATES ARE SELECTED THROUGH AN APPLICATION AND INTERVIEW PROCESS. THE PROPOSED SLATE IS SENT TO THE GENERAL MEMBERSHIP TO REVIEW AND VOTE ON EACH CANDIDATE. A MAJORITY VOTE CAST SHALL CONSTITUTE APPROVAL OF A CANDIDATE. THERE IS ONLY ONE CLASS OF MEMBER AND ALL MEMBERS HAVE EQUAL VOTING RIGHTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE, MADE UP OF MEMBER VOLUNTEERS, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL MEMBERSHIP DISCIPLINARY RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ULTIMATELY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL GOVERNANCE AND OVERSIGHT CONCERNS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE STANDING FINANCE COMMITTEE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT ANNUALLY AND THE STATEMENTS ARE MONITORED AND REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PERFORMS AN ANNUAL EVALUATION OF THE CEO AND THAT IS TIED TO COMPENSATION AS WELL AS THE EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT. THE CEO PERFORMS AN ANNUAL REVIEW FOR EACH MEMBER OF THE EXECUTIVE TEAM. ANY POTENTIAL BONUSES, WHICH ARE TIED TO ORGANIZATION METRICS FOR THE EXECUTIVE TEAM ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. FOR OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION, THE CEO REVIEWS THEIR COMPENSATION ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. OUTSIDE COMPENSATION TOOLS ARE USED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS FOR BENCHMARKING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | EO MAINTAINS A WEBSITE WHERE ITS BYLAWS, POLICIES AND PROCEDURES, AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE. |