MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (EIN 81-0500256)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-05-12
- IRS object ID
- 202621329349306467
- Schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule L
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-12T16:36:32-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 333709623 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 14 SYLVAN WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PARSIPPANY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 070543801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 810500256 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MONT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4067289234 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 229 EAST MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MISSOULA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 59802 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NANCY QUIST | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHAIRPERSON | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4067289234 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ZACHARY SEGAL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01511850 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9732283500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOFI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | NANCY QUIST | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 229 EAST MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MISSOULA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 59802 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $35,188,901 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MOFI.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1995 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 56 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 9 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $23,571,343 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $20,342,088 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,199,383 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,967,751 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,310,203 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,879,062 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $35,080,929 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $35,188,901 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $83,317 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,236,541 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,895,874 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $68,813 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $68,813 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,754,160 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,914,594 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $19,074,018 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $20,879,281 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $16,006,911 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $14,309,620 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $147,958,538 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $184,856,671 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $72,037,760 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $94,626,273 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $75,920,778 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $90,230,398 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | MOFI'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE FINANCING AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ECONOMICALLY UNDERSERVED AND DISTRESSED POPULATIONS AND AREAS, TRANSFORMING LIVES AND COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $18,413,393 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $12,967,751 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | FOUNDED IN 1986, MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION DBA MOFI ("MOFI"), IS A 501(C)(3) NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION WITH A MISSION TO PROVIDE FINANCING AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ECONOMICALLY UNDERSERVED AND DISTRESSED POPULATIONS AND AREAS, TRANSFORMING LIVES AND COMMUNITIES. MOFI IS A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION ("CDFI") THAT PRIMARILY SERVES BUSINESSES OWNED BY LOW-INCOME PEOPLE AND LOCATED IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES WITH BUSINESS LOANS AND FREE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE. MOFI IS DRIVEN BY A SIMPLE VISION: EXPANDING ACCESS TO CAPITAL FOR ENTREPRENEURS AND BUSINESS OWNERS WHO LACK IT.(CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O)MOFI PRIMARILY SERVES CLIENTS IN FIVE STATES INCLUDING MONTANA, WYOMING, IDAHO, UTAH, AND WASHINGTON. MOFI ALSO OCCASIONALLY MAKES LOANS AND PROVIDES TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE IN OTHER STATES ACROSS THE WEST WHEN NEEDED. MOFI HAS TWO PROGRAMS: (1) THE SMALL BUSINESS LENDING PROGRAM WHICH PROVIDES LOANS OF UP TO $3 MILLION TO SMALL BUSINESSES AND (2) THE NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT PROGRAM PROVIDING NMTC ENHANCED LOANS OF $5 MILLION TO $35 MILLION TO CATALYTIC PROJECTS IN THE REGION'S LOWEST INCOME COMMUNITIES THAT CREATE GOOD JOBS, PROVIDE CRITICAL COMMUNITY SERVICES, AND TRANSFORM THE REGION'S MOST IMPOVERISHED ECONOMIES. ALL LOANS INCLUDE FREE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE.MOFI WHOLLY OWNS MOFI LENDING LLC, A MONTANA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY THAT COMMENCED OPERATIONS ON JUNE 7, 2024, FOR THE PURPOSE OF CARRYING OUT THE MISSION OF MOFI. MOFI LENDING, LLC WILL CONTINUE UNTIL TERMINATED BY MOFI AND IS COLLECTIVELY, WITH MOFI, REFERRED TO AS THE ORGANIZATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $18,413,393 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | Yes (1) | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 77 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 56 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CO | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | ID | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | ND | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NE | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NV | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | SD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | UT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RACHEL MCDONOUGH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4067289234 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 229 EAST MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MISSOULA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 59802 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI DEARMENT | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $993,584 | $0 | $15,300 | ||
| ALLISON JOHNSTON | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DON KING | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JORDAN RUIZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSE VILLALOBOS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KALLI RYTI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 11/25) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NANCY QUIST | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT VILLAREAL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SERENA RUNDBERG | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOM SERVERSON | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GREG ASTLE | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $710,257 | $0 | $14,530 | |||
| BEN WRIGHT | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $641,595 | $0 | $17,000 | |||
| LEAH KNICKERBOCKER | ||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER (THRU 11/25) | 40.00 | $289,281 | $0 | $7,167 | Yes (X) | |||
| KANDRA ROBERTS | ||||||||
| CHIEF IMPACT OFFICER | 40.00 | $223,715 | $0 | $13,000 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALYSSA PETERMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF SALES OFFICER | 40.00 | $191,271 | $0 | $5,000 | Yes (X) | |||
| RACHEL MCDONOUGH | ||||||||
| CONTROLLER | 40.00 | $228,927 | $0 | $13,785 | Yes (X) | |||
| MADISON BROOKE | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40.00 | $215,810 | $0 | $12,833 | Yes (X) | |||
| BARB RIGG | ||||||||
| LOAN OFFICER | 40.00 | $192,409 | $0 | $1,302 | Yes (X) | |||
| MOLLY HOWARD | ||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL COUNSEL | 40.00 | $181,777 | $0 | $700 | Yes (X) | |||
| KALA BIITTNER | ||||||||
| NMTC ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE MANAGER | 40.00 | $172,817 | $0 | $6,259 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,041,443 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $106,876 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 24 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S2R LLC | |||||
| 101 N UNION ST SUITE 305 | ALEXANDRIA | VA | 22314 | CONSULTING | $203,000 |
| SCHAUMAN CONSULTING LLC | |||||
| 911 WASHINGTON AVE SUITE 211 | ST LOUIS | MO | 63101 | CONSULTING | $159,433 |
| COHNREZNICK LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 1699 | ALBANY | NY | 12201 | ACCOUNTING | $124,245 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $19,301,238 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,040,850 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $20,342,088 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN INTEREST & FEES | 525990 | $7,049,264 | $7,049,264 |
| NMTC FEES | 525990 | $5,764,228 | $5,764,228 |
| LOAN INTEREST & FEES | 525990 | $154,259 | $154,259 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,967,751 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,879,062 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,879,062 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $35,188,901 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,967,751 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,879,062 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,121,699 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,592,260 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $529,439 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,067,321 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,038,303 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,029,018 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $278,111 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $230,943 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,168 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $963,822 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $800,358 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $163,464 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $464,921 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $386,070 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,851 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,554 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,150 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,404 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $117,002 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $97,158 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,844 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $258,550 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $258,550 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,813 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $68,813 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $488,615 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $473,566 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,049 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $388,803 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $388,803 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $205,039 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $170,265 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,774 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $757,775 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $629,256 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $128,519 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $233,912 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $194,241 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,671 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $587,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $487,538 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $99,575 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $963,043 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $963,043 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $334,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $278,167 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,813 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $152,098 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,302 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,796 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN LOSS PROVISION | $4,405,673 | $4,405,673 | |
| STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $631,015 | $523,995 | $107,020 |
| LOAN EXPENSE | $260,825 | $260,825 | |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $25,115 | $20,855 | $4,260 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,482 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $46,072 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,410 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,879,281 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,413,393 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,397,075 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $68,813 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $168,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $141,383 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,698,272 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $63,051,957 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,663,969 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,679,952 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,025,182 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $117,956,514 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,738 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $106,510 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,987,359 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,336,815 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,949,942 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,650,544 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,902 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,757 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $320,031 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $235,054 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $147,958,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $184,856,671 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,313,960 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,650,062 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,778,558 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,877,495 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,853,302 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,334,356 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,091,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,764,360 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,037,760 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $94,626,273 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $73,441,157 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,554,649 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,479,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,675,749 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,920,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,230,398 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $147,958,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $184,856,671 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $14,309,620 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,939,760 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,591,235 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,762,349 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,571,343 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,342,088 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $65,206,775 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,939,760 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,591,235 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,762,349 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,571,343 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $20,342,088 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $65,206,775 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $731,840 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $64,474,935 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $115,980 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $96,945 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,031,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,310,203 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,879,062 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,433,460 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14,225 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,530 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Total | $17,755 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $69,657,990 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $57,075,624 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.92560 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.90530 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 14,225. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 3,530. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $258,550 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $258,550 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $20,813,385 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $21,071,935 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $1,000,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $250,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $640,882 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $822,265 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $3,463,147 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $5,194,721 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $23,079 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $24,900 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $70,425 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $258,550 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $376,954 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $160,221 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $205,566 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $250,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $865,787 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $1,298,681 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MOFI'S LOBBYING EXPENSE IS FOR MEMBERSHIP DUES TO INDUSTRY COALITIONS AND LOBBYING CONTRACTS THAT ENSURE THAT IMPACT DATA FROM KEY FEDERAL PROGRAMS BY THE U.S. SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE RURAL DEVELOPMENT, THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS FUND, AND HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES ARE SHARED WITH MEMBERS OF THE US SENATE AND HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $300,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $300,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,554,063 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,460,940 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,093,123 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,841,483 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,640,175 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $201,308 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $291,813 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $235,700 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $56,113 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,650,544 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO OTHER AGENCIES | $1,443,933 |
| PARTICIPATION LOANS PAYABLE | $35,320,427 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $36,764,360 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $35,188,901 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $35,188,901 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $35,188,901 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,879,281 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $20,879,281 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $20,879,281 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE MOFI AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT, AS OF DECEMBER 31 2025, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. MOFI IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO EXAMINATIONS BY FEDERAL TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2022. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Mail Solicitations | Yes (X) | MailSolicitationsInd |
| Email Solicitations | Yes (X) | EmailSolicitationsInd |
| Phone Solicitations | Yes (X) | PhoneSolicitationsInd |
| In Person Solicitations | Yes (X) | InPersonSolicitationsInd |
| Solicitation Of Non Govt Grants | Yes (X) | SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd |
| Solicitation Of Govt Grants | Yes (X) | SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd |
| Agrmt Prof Fundraising Acty | Yes (1) | AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd |
Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | ActivityActivityTxt | Fundraiser Control Of FundsFundraiserControlOfFundsInd | Gross ReceiptsGrossReceiptsAmt | Retained By ContractorRetainedByContractorAmt | Net To OrganizationNetToOrganizationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLICY & MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES INC | ||||||||
| 89 SCHOOL STREET SUITE TWO | CHARLESTOWN | MA | 02129 | GRANT WRITING | 0 | $1,500,000 | $18,750 | $1,481,250 |
| LINK CONSULTING LLC | ||||||||
| 229 E MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | GRANT WRITING | 0 | $533,343 | $20,063 | $513,280 |
| CURTIS RAY MINER & ASSOCIATES | ||||||||
| 60 HILLSIDE DR | BUFFALO | WY | 82834 | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING | 0 | $0 | $30,000 | -$30,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Gross Receipts | $2,033,343 | TotalGrossReceiptsAmt |
| Total Retained By Contractors | $68,813 | TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt |
| Total Net To Organization | $1,964,530 | TotalNetToOrganizationAmt |
| Licensed States | CO | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | IA | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | ID | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | MN | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | MT | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | ND | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | NE | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | NV | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | OR | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | SD | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | UT | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | WA | LicensedStatesCd |
| Licensed States | WY | LicensedStatesCd |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI DEARMENT | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $432,019 | $0 | $560,655 | $0 | $910 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | $1,008,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREG ASTLE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $301,166 | $0 | $407,891 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $9,530 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $724,787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BEN WRIGHT | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | $293,580 | $0 | $347,292 | $0 | $723 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $658,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LEAH KNICKERBOCKER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER (THRU 11/25) | $180,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $108,645 | $0 | $7,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $296,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RACHEL MCDONOUGH | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER | $213,175 | $0 | $14,640 | $0 | $1,112 | $0 | $8,785 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $242,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KANDRA ROBERTS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF IMPACT OFFICER | $193,142 | $0 | $29,915 | $0 | $658 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $236,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MADISON BROOKE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | $188,091 | $0 | $26,695 | $0 | $1,024 | $0 | $7,833 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $228,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALYSSA PETERMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF SALES OFFICER | $125,541 | $0 | $63,750 | $0 | $1,980 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $196,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARB RIGG | ||||||||||||||
| LOAN OFFICER | $173,616 | $0 | $17,628 | $0 | $1,165 | $0 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $193,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MOLLY HOWARD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL COUNSEL | $152,207 | $0 | $29,003 | $0 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $700 | $0 | $182,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KALA BIITTNER | ||||||||||||||
| NMTC ACCOUNTING AND COMPLIANCE MANAG | $153,590 | $0 | $19,135 | $0 | $92 | $0 | $6,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $179,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | MOFI PROVIDES A BENEFIT FOR ALL EMPLOYEES TO PAY GYM MEMBERSHIP DUES. THESE DUES ARE TREATED AS TAXABLE INCOME. THESE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(III) AND INCLUDED IN THE INDIVIDUALS 2025 W-2S. |
| PART I, LINE 4A | LEAH KNICKERBOCKER (FORMER CHIEF OF LENDING) RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENTS OF $107,500 |
| PART I, LINE 6 | MOFI HAS AN ESTABLISHED EXECUTIVE BONUS PLAN CONTINGENT ON THE NET EARNINGS OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART I COLUMN B(II) ARE AMOUNTS REPRESENTING BONUSES. THESE AMOUNTS WERE INCLUDED IN THE INDIVIDUALS 2025 W-2 AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD AND/OR PRESIDENT. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DEARMENT | |||
| FAMILY MEMBER OF HEIDI DEARMENT (OFFICER) | $22,750 | CONSULTING AND GRANT WRITING SERVICES | 0 |
| CHANTEL NAYLOR | |||
| FAMILY MEMBER OF GREG ASTLE (OFFICER) | $59,793 | MARKETING SERVICES | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE FORM 990 ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD AND STAFF ANNOUNCE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AT APPROPRIATE MEETINGS (LOAN COMMITTEE & BOARD MEETINGS) AS WELL AS ANNUALLY DISCLOSING CONFLICTS ON OUR CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE ORGANIZATION DETERMINES COMPENSATION FOR ALL MANAGEMENT STAFF AND FOR THE MAJORITY OF THE OTHER STAFF MEMBERS BY CONDUCTING STAFF AND POSITION SPECIFIC SALARY SURVEYS, INDUSTRY INTERVIEWS, AND REVIEWS OF 990'S FOR INDUSTRY AND OTHER PEER ORGANIZATIONS. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS ESTABLISHED ANNUALLY BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BASED ON THE SURVEY RESULTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOFI LENDING LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 229 E MAIN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MISSOULA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 59802 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 275489113 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | LENDING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $10,170,903 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $21,195,813 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (35 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARAPAHO SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 300949005 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| AVERY SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 844874343 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $2 | $11,384 |
| BICYCLE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 845051455 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $4 | $3,097 |
| BUTTE HARDWARE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 384010282 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| CD2 SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 364843749 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| CDA YOUTH SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 352626272 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $5 | $11,933 |
| CHILDCARE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 844992568 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $4 | $11,594 |
| COBBLESTONE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 364843778 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| CSKT HEALTH SUB CDE | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 844974733 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $5 | $11,435 |
| DESERT SAGE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 845011046 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $6 | $4,191 |
| FAMILY SERVICE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 275488818 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| FOOD COOP SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 320501890 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| FOOD SHARE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 920903160 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $6 | $11,897 |
| GROCERY SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 320502403 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| HOMEWARD POINT SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 884259195 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $8 | $13,049 |
| HRDC SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 844952489 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $5 | $12,183 |
| INDEPENDENT SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 352626981 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $15 | $10,626 |
| MERIDIAN SIGN SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 844929502 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $30 | $11,935 |
| MILLIGAN SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 920923550 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $9 | $12,814 |
| MIYO SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 884262403 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $13 | $4,324 |
| MOSCOW SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 611885269 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| ONE HEALTH SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 384080719 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3 | $10,943 |
| ONE SIXTY SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 611886036 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $30 | $11,274 |
| OSBORNE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 300948996 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | ||
| RBHC SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 845029226 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $6 | $11,944 |
| TIMBER PRODUCTS SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 844911701 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $22 | $11,582 |
| WELLNESS CENTER SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 371896662 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $8 | $12,138 |
| WYOTECH SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 844892822 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3 | $11,766 |
| YWMSO SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 352625874 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $5 | $11,171 |
| USUMV SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 920964572 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $6 | $700 |
| ASPIRE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 921000188 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $4,068 | |
| HEALTHWORKS SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 884273846 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3,841 | |
| NOMAD SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 921038590 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3,786 | |
| PROSPECT PLACE SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 921021084 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3,643 | |
| RED MESA SUB CDE LLC | |||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 921054551 | PROVIDE INV CAP. | MT | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.00010 | $3,845 | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMH SUB CDE LLC | ||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 611885703 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MT | N/A | C | $317,062 | $17,205,000 | 0.00010 | 0 |
| PREMIER SUB CDE LLC | ||||||||||||
| 229 EAST MAIN ST | MISSOULA | MT | 59802 | 320565383 | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | MT | N/A | C | $586,246 | $11,988,015 | 0.00010 | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |