PARTNERSHIP HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PARTNERSHIP HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 36-3843543)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 202621349349301867
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-14T07:28:20-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 251622758 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAHER DUESSEL CPA'S | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 503 MARTINDALE STREET SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15212 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 363843543 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PARTNERSHIP HEALTH CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PART | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4062584789 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 323 WEST ALDER STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MISSOULA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 59802 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BRYAN CHALMERS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4062584789 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | NIKKI L WALTON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01975110 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4124715500 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BRYAN CHALMERS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 323 WEST ALDER STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MISSOULA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 59802 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $47,550,511 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | PARTNERSHIPHEALTHCENTER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR LOW INCOME, UNINSURED, AND UNDER INSURED PATIENTS IN THE MISSOULA, MONTANA REGION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,492,003 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,368,032 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $34,003,422 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $36,884,457 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $119,660 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $70,538 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $91,105 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $227,484 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $43,706,190 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $47,550,511 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $28,804,939 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $27,872,968 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $19,632,826 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $21,356,635 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $48,437,765 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $49,229,603 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,731,575 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,679,092 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $50,423,078 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $48,626,671 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $28,766,938 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $28,649,623 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $21,656,140 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $19,977,048 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PARTNERSHIP HEALTH CENTER ENSURES THAT ACCESSIBLE, COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE IS PROVIDED TO THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED POPULATION IN OUR REGION, THROUGH A PARTNERSHIP OF COMMUNITY RESOURCES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $45,842,773 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $36,606,181 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PARTNERSHIP HEALTH CENTER SERVED 18,266 UNIQUE PATIENTS WITH OVER 75,536 VISITS DURING FISCAL YEAR 2025. MANY OF THESE PATIENTS WOULD HAVE HAD LITTLE OR NO ACCESS TO OTHER MEDICAL, DENTAL OR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $45,842,773 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 78 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRYAN CHALMERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4062584789 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 323 WEST ALDER STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MISSOULA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 59802 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZETTE BAKER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN CRAWFORD | |||||||
| VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JILAYNE DUNN | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ANNIE GREEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATTY KERO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOE MELVIN | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JAY RAINES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KRISSY PETERSEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (BEGINNING 1/1/25) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK THANE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHLEEN WALTERS | |||||||
| CHAIRWOMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ESTHER TUTTLE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (BEGINNING 1/1/25) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NATHALIE WOLFRAM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID STROHMAIER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 12/31/24) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEFFREY WEIST | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 12/31/24) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LARA SALAZAR | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $0 | $173,863 | $15,257 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMES QUIRK | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $0 | $267,505 | $22,566 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRYAN CHALMERS | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $0 | $153,493 | $13,149 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARGE BAACK | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | $0 | $97,851 | $9,065 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSEPH FAIRCLOTH | |||||||
| CHIEF INFRASTRUCTURE OFFIC | 40.00 | $0 | $122,145 | $10,723 | Yes (X) | ||
| REBECCA GOE | |||||||
| CHIEF INNOVATIONS OFFICER | 40.00 | $0 | $89,748 | $8,394 | Yes (X) | ||
| SARAH HORNE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $0 | $206,743 | $17,716 | Yes (X) | ||
| SARAH WATSON | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $0 | $200,101 | $17,881 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHERINE KREBSBACK | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $0 | $196,854 | $16,160 | Yes (X) | ||
| ATARAH SIDEY | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $0 | $186,694 | $16,431 | Yes (X) | ||
| INGRID CALLE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $0 | $181,663 | $15,190 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,876,660 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $162,532 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA | |||||
| 32 CAMPUS DR | MISSOULA | MT | 59812 | MEDICAL RESIDENCY | $588,804 |
| MOUNTAIN HOME MONTANA | |||||
| 4720 23RD AVE | MISSOULA | MT | 59803 | CHILDCARE CENTER RENNOVATION | $456,118 |
| CURASCRIPT SPECIALITY DISTRIBUTION | |||||
| 255 TECHNOLOGY PARK | LAKE MARY | FL | 32746 | PRESCRIPTION DRUG PROVIDER | $324,375 |
| MCKESSON-MEDICAL SURGICAL | |||||
| 9954 MAYLAND DRIVE SUITE 4000 | RICHMOND | VA | 23233 | CLINICAL SUPPLIES | $312,535 |
| GARDEN CITY JANITORIAL | |||||
| 2750 PALMER ST E | MISSOULA | MT | 59808 | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $280,754 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 17 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $10,085,568 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $282,464 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,368,032 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARGES FOR SERVICE | 900099 | $36,606,181 | $36,606,181 | |
| ON-BEHALF REVENUE PENSION | $278,276 | $278,276 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $36,884,457 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $70,538 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $70,538 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Total Revenue Column | $227,484 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $227,484 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $227,484 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $47,550,511 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $36,833,665 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $348,814 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,138,527 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,402,874 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $735,653 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,458,560 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,582,131 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $876,429 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,562,904 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,376,593 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $186,311 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,712,977 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,555,383 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $157,594 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,879 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $71,879 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,199 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $50,199 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,443 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $192,999 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,444 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $765,706 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $612,565 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $153,141 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,385 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,108 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,277 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $142,664 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,131 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $28,533 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,150 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $33,150 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $867,626 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $694,101 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $173,525 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| VACCINES AND PRESCRIPTI | $13,301,228 | $13,301,228 | |
| ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $4,185,834 | $3,376,652 | $809,182 |
| LEGAL/PHYS/DENTAL SERVI | $804,944 | $792,606 | $12,338 |
| CLINIC SUPPLIES | $531,702 | $531,702 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $380,875 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $304,700 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $76,175 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,229,603 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,842,773 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,386,830 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,357,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,027,144 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,255,985 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,612,344 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,891,125 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,156,141 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,130,019 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,129,338 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,388,572 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,800,837 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $20,061,389 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,951,679 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,340,335 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,109,710 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,059,555 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $791,157 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,423,078 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,626,671 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,050,392 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,197,580 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,245,197 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $956,659 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,150,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,010,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,321,349 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,485,384 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,766,938 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,649,623 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,353,733 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,732,385 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $302,407 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $244,663 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,656,140 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,977,048 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,423,078 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,626,671 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,679,092 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Governmental Unit | Yes (X) | GovernmentalUnitInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $617,414 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $617,414 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $17,016,852 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,107,636 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,909,216 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,327,244 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,844,043 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $483,201 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $99,879 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $99,879 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,109,710 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| LEASE LIABILITY | $714,157 |
| SUBSCRIPTION LIABILITY | $131,122 |
| NET OPEB LIABILITY | $1,704,680 |
| NET PENSION LIABILITY | $19,935,425 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $22,485,384 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $47,550,511 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $47,550,511 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $47,550,511 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,229,603 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $49,229,603 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $49,229,603 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES QUIRK | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $0 | $267,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,566 | $0 | $290,071 | $0 | $0 |
| SARAH HORNE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $0 | $206,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,716 | $0 | $224,459 | $0 | $0 |
| SARAH WATSON | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $0 | $200,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,881 | $0 | $217,982 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHERINE KREBSBACK | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $0 | $196,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,160 | $0 | $213,014 | $0 | $0 |
| ATARAH SIDEY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $0 | $186,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,431 | $0 | $203,125 | $0 | $0 |
| INGRID CALLE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $0 | $181,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,190 | $0 | $196,853 | $0 | $0 |
| LARA SALAZAR | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $0 | $173,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,257 | $0 | $189,120 | $0 | $0 |
| BRYAN CHALMERS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $0 | $153,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,149 | $0 | $166,642 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 RETURN IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE FINANCE COMMITTEE, PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD AND THEN APPROVED FOR FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION REGULARLY AND CONSISTENTLY MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE FACILITY'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. TO HELP AVOID ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, BOARD MEMBERS, WORKFORCE MEMBERS, CONTRACTORS, AGENTS OR CONSULTANTS OF PHC MUST DISCLOSE OTHER RESPONSIBILITIES AND AFFILIATIONS THAT MAY CREATE A CONFLICT WITH REGARD TO DUTIES AT PARTNERSHIP HEALTH CENTER. UPON HIRE OR APPOINTMENT, THE INDIVIDUALS REFERENCED ABOVE ARE TO DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. AFTER INITIAL HIRE OR APPOINTMENT, A QUESTIONNAIRE IS COMPLETED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS DETERMINED BY COMPARISON WITH OTHER CEO'S OF COMPARABLE HEALTH CENTERS AND WITH COMPARABLE JOBS IN THE IMMEDIATE AREA. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED ON AT A BOARD MEETING. FOR OTHER POSITIONS SUCH AS THAT OF THE CFO, COMPARABLE HEALTH CENTER DATA AND SIMILAR JOBS IN THE IMMEDIATE AREA ARE CONSIDERED. RAISES ARE COMPARED AND CAN BE BASED ON THE CURRENT ECONOMIC SITUATION AND WHAT OTHER COUNTY DEPARTMENT HEADS ARE RECEIVING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | PARTNERSHIP HEALTH CENTER PROVIDES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |