MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 51-0426500)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 202621349349309837
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-14T16:00:51-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 390859910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP LP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1570 FRUITVILLE PIKE SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LANCASTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 17601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 510426500 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | SERVICES INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MOUN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8142317000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 155 WELLNESS WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STATE COLLEGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16803 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BRYAN ROACH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SENIOR EXECUTIVE VP & CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8142317000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-07 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KERRI N BOGDA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00760402 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7177404863 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-04-28 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOUNT NITTANY PHYSICIAN GROUP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KATHLEEN RHINE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 155 WELLNESS WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STATE COLLEGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16803 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $141,945,760 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MOUNTNITTANY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2002 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | DEVELOP AND PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 1 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 671 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $47,386,443 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $45,645,035 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $71,485,675 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $83,846,099 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $48,257 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,905 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $10,984,024 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $11,774,459 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $129,904,399 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $141,267,498 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $91,355,600 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $99,945,153 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $38,770,728 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $48,451,144 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $130,126,328 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $148,396,297 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$221,929 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$7,128,799 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $52,734,706 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $51,269,761 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $41,341,926 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $46,932,966 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,392,780 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,336,795 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | MNMC HEALTH SERVICES, INC. IS ORGANIZED TO DEVELOP PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO SUPPORT THE VISION OF MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM, WHICH SERVES THE CENTER REGION OF PENNSYLVANIA BY PROVIDING ACUTE CARE HOSPITAL SERVICES AND MULTI-SPECIALTY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $117,256,327 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $83,846,099 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MNMC HEALTH SERVICES INC. IS AN AFFILIATE OF MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM (HEALTH SYSTEM) WHICH INCLUDES AN ACUTE CARE HOSPITAL (MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER), MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SERVICES, INC., CENTRE COUNTY CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER, AND THE FOUNDATION FOR MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER, INC. THE HEALTH SYSTEM IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED TO COORDINATE AND MANAGE THE INTEGRATION OF THE DELIVERY OF HEALTHCARE SERVICES AND PERFORM ACTIVITIES THAT BENEFIT ITS AFFILIATES. CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O.MNMC HEALTH SERVICES INC. WAS CREATED TO PROVIDE CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, AND EDUCATIONAL SERVICES AS DETERMINED BY THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS, BUT SUBJECT TO ANY RIGHTS AND POWERS THAT ARE RESERVED TO MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM TO EMPLOY AND CONTRACT WITH PHYSICIANS IN ORDER TO SUPPORT MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER, FOR THE CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES IN ITS COORDINATION AND DELIVERY OF HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY.MNMC HEALTH SERVICES, INC. SUPPORTS THE HEALTH SYSTEM BY EMPLOYING APPROXIMATELY 107 PHYSICIANS WHO PROVIDE A VARIETY OF PRIMARY AND SPECIALTY CARE SERVICES AT A GROWING NUMBER OF OFFICES THROUGHOUT CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA. OUR STAFF IS BOARD-CERTIFIED OR BOARD ELIGIBLE AND GROWING, AND WE PRIDE OURSELVES IN WORKING WITH AREA PROVIDERS TO MAXIMIZE HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE PEOPLE OF THIS REGION.ONE OF MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM'S MAJOR GOALS IN FORMING THE MNMC HEALTH SERVICES INC. WAS TO PROVIDE QUALITY CARE AT CONVENIENT LOCATIONS IN CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA - NOT JUST PRIMARY CARE, BUT CARE IN MORE THAN 20 ADVANCED SPECIALTY AREAS.CHARGES FOR SERVICES PROVIDED WERE COMPRISED OF:- 44.6% MEDICARE- 7.8% MEDICAID- 1.5% SELF-PAY - 46.5% OTHERMNMC HEALTH SERVICES PROVIDES PHYSICIAN HEALTH CARE SERVICES FOR RESIDENTS OF ITS PRIMARY SERVICE AREA, WHICH INCLUDES STATE COLLEGE AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. CHARITY CARE WAS $563,629 FOR FYE 2025. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $117,256,327 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 19 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 671 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 1 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRYAN ROACH SENIOR EXECUTIVE VP & CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8142317000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 155 WELLNESS WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STATE COLLEGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 16803 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER YINGLING MD | ||||||||||
| CHAIR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $672,444 | $0 | $40,147 | ||||
| JEFFREY PRO MD | ||||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 38.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $422,764 | $0 | $38,349 | 2.00 | |||
| BILL JOSEPH | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.00 | ||||
| R KEVIN MURRAY | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.00 | ||||
| EMILY PETERSON MD | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $751,502 | $0 | $38,435 | |||||
| KATHLEEN RHINE | ||||||||||
| CEO/OFFICER/DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $603,843 | $201,204 | 38.00 | |||
| BRYAN ROACH | ||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP & CFO | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $759,013 | $174,912 | 38.00 | ||||
| DAWN TICE | ||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $452,155 | $0 | $30,810 | |||||
| JAMES PROWANT | ||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (UNTIL 8/1/24) | 40.00 | $185,079 | $0 | $17,826 | Yes (X) | |||||
| CHRISTOPHER HESTER MD | ||||||||||
| PRIMARY CARE CHIEF | 40.00 | $669,744 | $0 | $30,413 | Yes (X) | |||||
| MICHELLE DELP | ||||||||||
| CHIEF PROVIDER NETWORK OFFICER | 40.00 | $345,814 | $0 | $37,867 | Yes (X) | |||||
| BRIAN SPENCER DO | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $1,680,776 | $0 | $32,411 | Yes (X) | |||||
| JAMES MARTIN MD | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $1,063,300 | $0 | $37,588 | Yes (X) | |||||
| VEERAL PATEL MD | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $1,018,082 | $0 | $42,884 | Yes (X) | |||||
| RONALD LAKATOS MD | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $837,370 | $0 | $41,037 | Yes (X) | |||||
| STEPHAN H II PHILLIPS | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $752,303 | $0 | $20,874 | Yes (X) | |||||
| LANCE ROSE | ||||||||||
| FORMER CEO/OFFICER/DIRECTOR | 0.00 | $0 | $14,721 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $8,851,333 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,377,577 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $784,757 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 185 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPHEALTH MEDICAL STAFF | |||||
| PO BOX 972670 | DALLAS | TX | 75397 | TEMPORARY PROVIDERS | $1,427,930 |
| MEDIFIS CONSOLIDATED | |||||
| PO BOX 5069 | NEW YORK | NY | 10087 | TEMPORARY PROVIDERS | $661,343 |
| SCIO MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 11407 | BIRMINGHAM | AL | 35246 | BILLING SERVICES | $431,013 |
| INFECTIOUS DISEASE CONNECT | |||||
| PO BOX 8097 | CAROL STREAM | IL | 60197 | TEMPORARY PROVIDERS | $343,224 |
| WEATHERBY LOCUMS INC | |||||
| PO BOX 972633 | DALLAS | TX | 75397 | TEMPORARY PROVIDERS | $214,113 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $45,645,035 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $45,645,035 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NET PATIENT SERVICE RE | Desc |
| Business | 621300 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $83,846,099 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $83,846,099 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $83,846,099 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,905 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,905 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $678,262 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $678,262 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICES TO AFFILIATES | 900099 | $11,032,625 | $11,032,625 |
| TEACHING STIPENDS | 900099 | $168,101 | $168,101 |
| PRODUCTS REVENUE | 900099 | $147,910 | $147,910 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $425,823 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $425,823 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $11,774,459 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $141,267,498 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $83,846,099 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,776,364 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,432,742 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,605,580 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $827,162 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $78,367,175 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,732,475 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,634,700 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,555,655 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,457,913 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,097,742 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,856,103 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,481,151 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,374,952 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,733,478 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,833,850 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $899,628 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,205 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,205 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,188 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $9,188 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,624,212 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,491,740 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,132,472 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,626 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,626 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $264,505 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $156,143 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $108,362 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,265,344 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,204,895 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,449 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,441,989 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,441,989 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,739 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $980 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,303 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,303 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,626,201 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $867,788 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $758,413 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,477,458 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,477,458 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $9,227,358 | $9,227,358 |
| MINOR EQUIPMENT | $509,241 | $509,241 |
| LICENSES | $112,775 | $112,775 |
| RECRUITMENT | $107,587 | $107,587 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $620,413 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $388,696 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $231,717 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,396,297 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $117,256,327 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,139,970 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,657 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,011 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,706,033 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $173,781 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,888,648 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,146,151 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,431 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $104,437 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,163,086 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,218,239 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $37,033,292 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $28,643,164 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,117,863 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,390,128 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,120,692 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,270,196 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,706,296 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,954,818 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,734,706 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,269,761 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,662,911 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,794,101 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,679,015 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,138,865 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,341,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,932,966 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,392,780 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,336,795 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,392,780 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,336,795 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,734,706 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,269,761 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$7,128,799 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $72,814 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $58,967,828 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $186,751 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $37,289,710 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $47,386,443 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $45,645,035 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $189,475,767 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $60,907,781 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $67,961,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $73,408,801 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $77,406,151 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $83,846,099 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $363,530,561 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $119,875,609 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $68,148,480 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $110,698,511 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $124,792,594 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $129,491,134 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $553,006,328 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $553,006,328 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $730,340 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $670,207 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $703,507 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $686,019 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $680,167 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,470,240 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $730,340 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $670,207 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $703,507 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $686,019 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $680,167 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,470,240 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,149,760 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,379,496 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,168,298 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,063,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,774,459 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $25,535,561 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $122,755,709 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $71,198,183 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $115,570,316 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $130,542,161 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $141,945,760 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $582,012,129 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.95020 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.96170 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00600 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00650 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BMI INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 50,148. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 86,943. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 51,909. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 74,350. COURIER SERVICES - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 137,247. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 130,635. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 141,832. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 140,778. FITNESS CENTER - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 75,477. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 102,428. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 98,274. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 188,276. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 90,601. MEDICAL DIRECTOR - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 285,009. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 210,560. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 203,468. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 123,292. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 124,247. MISCELLANEOUS - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 3,978. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 4,854. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 27,184. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 93,275. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 358,885. MNPG SERVICES CCP - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 946,100. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 1,145,593. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 3,293,159. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 4,044,372. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 11,032,625. PURCHASE DISCOUNTS - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 71,669. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 64,578. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 51,038. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 102,568. TEACHING STIPENDS - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 431,158. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 633,905. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 301,434. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 296,637. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 168,101. QUALITY INCENTIVE INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 148,974. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $175,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $175,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,318,988 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,112,525 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,206,463 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $14,155,135 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $15,434,971 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | -$1,279,836 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,080,645 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $12,095,668 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,984,977 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $303,524 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $303,524 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,390,128 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| BMI PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | $185,134 |
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT OF USE ASSETS | $5,156,953 |
| ESTIMATED MEDICAL MALPRACTICE | $1,001,664 |
| DUE FROM AFFILIATES | $68,800 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION FUNDS | $25,542,267 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $31,954,818 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED MALPRACTICE | $1,800,654 |
| OPERATING LEASE OBLIGATIONS | $5,345,413 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $25,542,267 |
| CASH OVERDRAFT | $2,450,531 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $35,138,865 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $142,018,574 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $72,814 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $72,814 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $141,945,760 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$678,262 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$678,262 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $141,267,498 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $149,074,559 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $149,074,559 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | -$678,262 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | -$678,262 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $148,396,297 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN EQUITY OF INVESTEE 72,814. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES -678,262. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES -678,262. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN SPENCER DO | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $1,653,566 | $0 | $3,375 | $0 | $23,835 | $0 | $1,807 | $0 | $30,604 | $0 | $1,713,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES MARTIN MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $1,034,203 | $0 | $3,750 | $0 | $25,347 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $37,381 | $0 | $1,100,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VEERAL PATEL MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $966,850 | $0 | $27,667 | $0 | $23,565 | $0 | $987 | $0 | $41,897 | $0 | $1,060,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRYAN ROACH | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP & CFO | $0 | $575,690 | $0 | $182,081 | $0 | $1,242 | $0 | $113,691 | $0 | $61,221 | $0 | $933,925 | $0 | $0 |
| RONALD LAKATOS MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $819,979 | $0 | $1,125 | $0 | $16,266 | $0 | $1,807 | $0 | $39,230 | $0 | $878,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHLEEN RHINE | ||||||||||||||
| CEO/OFFICER/DIRECTOR | $0 | $493,008 | $0 | $99,886 | $0 | $10,949 | $0 | $185,167 | $0 | $16,037 | $0 | $805,047 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY PETERSON MD | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $722,927 | $0 | $4,740 | $0 | $23,835 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $38,228 | $0 | $789,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHAN H II PHILLIPS | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $666,153 | $0 | $62,639 | $0 | $23,511 | $0 | $1,787 | $0 | $19,087 | $0 | $773,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER YINGLING MD | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIR | $586,870 | $0 | $62,009 | $0 | $23,565 | $0 | $1,807 | $0 | $38,340 | $0 | $712,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER HESTER MD | ||||||||||||||
| PRIMARY CARE CHIEF | $476,958 | $0 | $166,195 | $0 | $26,591 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $30,206 | $0 | $700,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAWN TICE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $361,919 | $0 | $85,232 | $0 | $5,004 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $30,603 | $0 | $482,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY PRO MD | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | $390,855 | $0 | $7,500 | $0 | $24,409 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $38,142 | $0 | $461,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELLE DELP | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PROVIDER NETWORK OFFICER | $295,101 | $0 | $49,464 | $0 | $1,249 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $37,660 | $0 | $383,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES PROWANT | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (UNTIL 8/1/2 | $90,071 | $0 | $74,488 | $0 | $20,520 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $17,619 | $0 | $202,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LANCE ROSE | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CEO/OFFICER/DIRECTOR | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,721 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,721 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | THE CEO IS AN EMPLOYEE OF MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER ("MNMC"). MNMC USES ALL OF THE METHODS UNDER LINE 3 OTHER THAN REVIEWING 990S OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS TO ESTABLISH HER COMPENSATION. |
| PART I, LINES 4A-B | THE FORMER CEO, LANCE ROSE, RECEIVED A NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN PAYMENT OF $14,721 DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR. THE FOLLOWING PARTICIPATE IN A 457(F) NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN WITH CONTRIBUTIONS MADE DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR: KATHLEEN RHINE - $161,875 BRYAN ROACH - $90,399 |
| PART I, LINE 7 | THE EXECUTIVE TEAM MEMBERS OF MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER AND THE MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SERVICES (D/B/A MOUNT NITTANY PHYSICIAN GROUP) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR RECEIVED A PORTION OF THEIR ANNUAL VARIABLE-PAY BASED UPON THE CONSOLIDATED OPERATING MARGIN, MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SERVICES' (D/B/A MOUNT NITTANY PHYSICIAN GROUP) OPERATING MARGIN, CONTRIBUTIONS, AND OTHER CORPORATE GOALS. THE CORPORATE GOALS FOCUSED ON (1) PROVIDING LOCALIZED CARE, INTEGRATED CARE, EFFICIENT CARE, AND ALIGNED CARE; (2) FINANCE; (3) QUALITY/PATIENT SAFETY; AND (4) THE WORK ENVIRONMENT. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM J MURRAY | |||
| SEE PART V | $11,968 | SEE PART V | 0 |
| BENJAMIN STEWARD | |||
| SEE PART V | $156,003 | SEE PART V | 0 |
| ALLISON L YINGLING | |||
| SEE PART V | $705,822 | SEE PART V | 0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCH L, PART IV: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | (A) NAME OF INTERESTED PERSON: ADAM MURRAY(B) RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INTEREST PERSON AND ORGANIZATION: ADAM MURRAY IS A FAMILY MEMBER OF R. KEVIN MURRAY WHO IS A BOARD DIRECTOR.(D) DESCRIPTION OF TRANSACTION: SALARY COMPENSATION FROM MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER, A RELATED ORGANIZATION.(A) NAME OF INTERESTED PERSON: BENJAMIN STEWARD(B) RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INTEREST PERSON AND ORGANIZATION: BENJAMIN STEWARD IS A FAMILY MEMBER OF EMILY PETERSON WHO IS A BOARD DIRECTOR.(D) DESCRIPTION OF TRANSACTION: SALARY COMPENSATION FROM MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SERVICES, INC.(A) NAME OF INTERESTED PERSON: ALLISON YINGLING(B) RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INTEREST PERSON AND ORGANIZATION: ALLISON YINGLING IS A FAMILY MEMBER OF CHRIS YINGLING WHO IS A BOARD DIRECTOR.(D) DESCRIPTION OF TRANSACTION: SALARY COMPENSATION FROM MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | AS THE PARENT ENTITY, MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM (MNHS) HAS THE RIGHT TO APPOINT AND REMOVE, OR APPROVE THE REMOVAL OF, ANY AND ALL DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION, WITH THE EXCEPTION OF EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS AND PHYSICIAN DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MNHS HAS THE FOLLOWING POWERS: (A) TO APPOINT AND REMOVE, OR APPROVE THE REMOVAL OF, ANY AND ALL DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION, WITH THE EXCEPTION OF EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS AND PHYSICIAN DIRECTORS; (B) TO APPROVE THE ELECTION OF AND TO REMOVE ANY AND ALL OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION; (C) TO APPROVE THE PHYSICIAN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT OF A PHYSICIAN WHO IS A DISQUALIFIED PERSON WITH RESPECT TO THE CORPORATION, WITHIN THE MEANING OF 4958(F)(1) OF THE CODE (OR THE CORRESPONDING PROVISION OF ANY FUTURE UNITED STATES INTERNAL REVENUE LAW) AND THE TREASURY REGULATIONS THEREUNDER, AND ALL OTHER PHYSICIAN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS SUBJECT TO THE PHYSICIAN COMPENSATION POLICY OF THE PARENT; (D) TO DEVELOP AND APPROVE ALL ANNUAL OPERATING AND CAPITAL BUDGETS OF THE CORPORATION (INCLUDING ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO); (E) TO APPROVE THE INCURRENCE, RE-FINANCING, OR PREPAYMENT OF ANY INDEBTEDNESS OF THE CORPORATION; (F) TO INITIATE OR APPROVE THE SALE, MORTGAGE, LEASE, OR DISPOSAL OF ANY OF THE CORPORATION'S REAL PROPERTY; (G) TO APPROVE THE SECURING OF ANY MORTGAGE, DEED OF TRUST, PLEDGE, SECURITY INTEREST, OR OTHER ENCUMBRANCE OF THE CORPORATION; (H) EXCEPT AS MAY BE INVOLVED THEREAFTER IN ORDINARY REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE, AND REPLACEMENT, AND EXCEPT AS MAY HAVE ALREADY BEEN APPROVED AS PART OF THE CAPITAL BUDGET, TO APPROVE THE MAKING OF ANY CAPITAL EXPENDITURE OR CAPITAL ADDITION OR IMPROVEMENT; (I) TO APPROVE ALL UNBUDGETED EXPENDITURES IN EXCESS OF 1% OF EACH SUCH BUDGET; (J) TO APPROVE THE MOVEMENT OF FUNDS TO AND FROM THIS CORPORATION TO THE PARENT OR OTHER ENTITIES RELATED TO THE PARENT; (K) TO APPROVE ALL STRATEGIC PLANS OF THE CORPORATION; (L) TO SELECT THE INDEPENDENT AUDITORS AND LEGAL COUNSEL OF THE CORPORATION; (M) TO AMEND OR TO APPROVE AMENDMENTS, ALTERATIONS AND MODIFICATIONS TO OR REPEALS OF THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 12.1; (N) TO ENTER INTO, AMEND, OR TERMINATE ANY AGREEMENT WITH A MATERIAL THIRD PARTY PAYOR OF THE CORPORATION, AS DETERMINED BY THE PARENT IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION; (O) TO APPROVE ALL AMENDMENTS TO ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, MERGERS, CONSOLIDATIONS, DIVISIONS, SALES OF SUBSTANTIALLY ALL ASSETS, LIQUIDATION OR DISSOLUTION OF THE CORPORATION, AND ALL OTHER FUNDAMENTAL CHANGE TRANSACTIONS, AS WELL AS ALL TRANSACTIONS OUTSIDE THE ORDINARY COURSE OF BUSINESS; (P) TO ESTABLISH, TERMINATE, OR WITHDRAW FROM ANY SUBSIDIARY, JOINT VENTURE, OR OTHER PARTNERSHIP OR SHARED GOVERNANCE AGREEMENT; (Q) TO ENTER INTO, AMEND, OR TERMINATE ANY AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE CORPORATION AND THE PARENT; (R) TO ENTER INTO, AMEND, OR TERMINATE AN AFFILIATION AGREEMENT WITH ANY HOSPITAL, PROVIDER, PAYOR, OR HEALTH CARE SYSTEM; (S) TO APPROVE ANY MATERIAL CHANGE IN MISSION OR STRATEGIC DIRECTION OF THE CORPORATION; AND (T) TO TAKE ANY OTHER ACTION THAT IS RESERVED TO THE PARENT FROM TIME TO TIME BY THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND TO THE MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM AUDIT COMMITTEE BEFORE BEING FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY, THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS DISTRIBUTED TO KEY MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION INCLUDING BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES. EACH PERSON MUST REPORT ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. REPORTED CONFLICTS ARE THEN REVIEWED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND THE HEALTH SYSTEM'S AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST REPORT IS THEN SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND EXECUTIVE & PHYSICIAN COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEW COMPENSATION PAID TO EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT TEAM IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY CONSULTING FIRM TO ENSURE COMPENSATION IS REASONABLE AND APPROPRIATE FOR DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITES ASSIGNED. THE PROCESS IS DESIGNED TO ENABLE THE HEALTH SYSTEM TO ATTRACT, MOTIVATE, AND RETAIN THE HIGHLY SKILLED EXECUTIVE TALENT NEEDED TO CARRY OUT ITS MISSION AND STRATEGIC OBJECTIVES THROUGH THE ESTABLISHMENT OF SALARIES, BENEFITS, AND VARIABLE PAY OPPORTUNITIES THAT ARE REASONABLE, COMPARABLE WITH THOSE FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS IN SIMILARLY SITUATED NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS, AND REWARD ACHIEVEMENT OF ORGANIZATIONAL AND INDIVIDUAL OBJECTIVES. THE EXECUTIVE & PHYSICIAN COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ENSURES THAT THE BOARD FULLY UNDERSTANDS THE PROCESS BY WHICH THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS/KEY EMPLOYEES COMPENSATION DECISIONS ARE MADE. THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IN A MANNER THAT QUALIFIES FOR THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS UNDER THE IRS INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS RULES. THE COMMITTEE REPORTS ITS ACTIVITIES TO THE BOARD, INCLUDING THE SPECIFIC DETAILS OF COMPENSATION ACTIONS. THE BOARD HAS DELEGATED TO THE COMMITTEE THE AUTHORITY TO MAKE COMPENSATION DECISIONS. THE BOARD BEARS THE ULTIMATE RESPONSIBILITY FOR ENSURING SOUND DECISION-MAKING IN THIS AREA. REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF COMPENSATION IS DOCUMENTED VIA MINUTES OF COMMITTEE MEETINGS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | BILLING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 55,743. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 55,743. CONSULTING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 66,248. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 66,248. CONTRACTED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 10,237,973. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 10,237,973. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 131,776. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 14,132,472. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 14,264,248. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN EQUITY OF INVESTEES 72,814. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||||||
| 155 WELLNESS WAY | STATE COLLEGE | PA | 16803 | 240795682 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM | 0 | |
| THE FOUNDATION FOR MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 155 WELLNESS WAY | STATE COLLEGE | PA | 16803 | 571138956 | FUNDRAISING AND SUPPORT FOR AFFILIATE | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER | 0 | |
| MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION SELF INSURANCE TRUST | |||||||||||
| 155 WELLNESS WAY | STATE COLLEGE | PA | 16803 | 256440788 | PROVIDE WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION BENEFITS TO EMPLOYEES OF AFFILIATE | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER | 0 | |
| MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM | |||||||||||
| 155 WELLNESS WAY | STATE COLLEGE | PA | 16803 | 800663092 | MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT FOR AFFILIATES. | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | N/A | |
| CENTRE COUNTY CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER | |||||||||||
| 155 WELLNESS WAY | STATE COLLEGE | PA | 16803 | 460871813 | CHILD-FOCUSED APPROACH TO CHILD ABUSE CASES | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER | 0 | |
| MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH VENTURES | |||||||||||
| 155 WELLNESS WAY | STATE COLLEGE | PA | 16803 | 922882921 | AMBULATORY SURGICAL & MEDICAL SERVICES | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | MOUNT NITTANY HEALTH SYSTEM | 0 | |
| CENTRE COUNTY CANCER CENTER | |||||||||||
| 155 WELLNESS WAY | STATE COLLEGE | PA | 16803 | 800866636 | PROVIDE ONCOLOGIC AND PALLATATIVE CARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER | 0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |