STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ARMCO CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ARMCO CREDIT UNION (EIN 25-1113410)
Tax period
2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
Filed
2026-05-01
IRS object ID
202631219349301108
Schema version
2025v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-01T09:29:25-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN251622758PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAHER DUESSEL CPA'SBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1503 MARTINDALE STREET SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityPITTSBURGHCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15212ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2025-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN251113410EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ARMCO CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlARMCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7242842020PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 HOLLYWOOD DRIVE PO BOX 1589AddressLine1Txt
CityBUTLERCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP160031589ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJAMES HRABOSKYPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7242842020PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMICHELLE L BRYANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01306133PTIN
Phone4124715500PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJAMES HRABOSKYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 HOLLYWOOD DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityBUTLERCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP160031589ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$37,126,237GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.ARMCOCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1935FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE CREDIT UNION IS AN ASSOCIATION OF MEMBERS DEDICATED TO SERVICING MEMBERS'FINANCIAL NEEDS THROUGH THE PROVISION OF SAVINGS ACCOUNTS, LOANS, AND OTHER FINANCIAL SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee120TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$18,863TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$16PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$11CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$25,908,366PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$29,122,848CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$5,363,269PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,691,377CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$479,855PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$312,001CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$31,751,506PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$37,126,237CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,413,100PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,251,561CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$16,130,371PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$21,158,886CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$24,543,471PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$31,410,447CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,208,035PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,715,790CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$617,085,524TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$709,994,187TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$535,598,261TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$619,859,719TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$81,487,263NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$90,134,468NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE CREDIT UNION IS AN ASSOCIATION OF MEMBERS DEDICATED TO SERVICING MEMBERS' FINANCIAL NEEDS THROUGH THE PROVISION OF SAVINGS ACCOUNTS, LOANS, AND OTHER FINANCIAL SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$31,410,447ExpenseAmt
Revenue$29,122,848RevenueAmt
DescTHE CREDIT UNION HAS ACHIEVED STEADY GROWTH IN ASSETS AND MEMBERSHIP THROUGH OFFERING VARIOUS FINANCIAL VEHICLES AND OPPORTUNITIES TO ITS MEMBERS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$31,410,447TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document16511IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee120EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns Filed0EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMAS DALLERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7242842020PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 HOLLYWOOD DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityBUTLERCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP16001ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
SARAH RATTIGAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID E HILLIARD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICTORIA HINTERBERGER
VICE PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
EDWARD NATALI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORI E ALTMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN D GIBSON JR
PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD20.00Yes (X)$27,000$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID R BACHER
TREASURER/SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER LUNN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IAN D FERGUSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATTHEW STEWART THROUGH 4125
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDALL W CYPHER
CEO40.00$390,274$0$49,327Yes (X)
DENNIS FEHL
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT40.00$239,103$0$42,096Yes (X)
JAMES A HRABOSKY
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF SPECIAL PROJECTS40.00$200,304$0$36,984Yes (X)
JOSEPH MALLOY
GENERAL MANAGER OF OPERATIONS40.00$124,297$0$35,617Yes (X)
ADAM BOOSEL
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE VICE P40.00$204,482$0$14,976Yes (X)
RAY MUTH
IT MANAGER40.00$166,992$0$38,481Yes (X)
MARK BUCHEK
COMMERCIAL LOAN MANAGER40.00$126,785$0$35,862Yes (X)
RYAN TRULICK
COMMERCIAL LOAN OFFICER40.00$117,177$0$35,231Yes (X)
DANIELLE CRISSEY
RISK MANAGER40.00$124,400$0$9,643Yes (X)
DEBORA TRITSCH
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR40.00$121,629$0$31,703Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,842,443TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$329,920TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K10IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC
PO BOX 609MONETTMO65708COMPUTER SOFTWARE$1,135,996
MOMENTUM INC
109 BELL STREET SUITE BSEATTLEWA98121CONSTRUCTION$1,013,553
DIEBOLD
PO BOX 643543PITTSBURGHPA15264ATM SERVICES$512,952
IMS
245 COMMERCE BLVDLIVERPOOLNY13088MAILING SERVICES$287,916
CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS
PO BOX 66523ST LOUISMO63166COMMUNICATION SERVICES$124,769
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Membership Dues$11MembershipDuesAmt
Total Contributions$11TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$23,636,432$23,636,432
FEES AND CHARGES522100$4,277,786$4,277,786
INSURANCE522100$1,042,314$1,042,314
SERVICE INCOME ON LOANS522100$166,316$166,316
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$29,122,848TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,689,427TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,689,427ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,950OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,950OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,950TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,950ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
BARGAIN PURCHASE GAIN ON MERGER522100$293,138$293,138
NON-MEMBER ATM FEES522100$18,863$18,863
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$312,001OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,126,237TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$29,415,986RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$18,863UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$7,691,377ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,364,459TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,090,915TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$395,178TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,815,855TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$585,154TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$252,647TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$68,012TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,172,782TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$281,015TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$230,733TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,058,075TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$632,867TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,749TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,149,805TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$566,814TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$116,586TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
OTHER EXPENSES$1,623,001
LOAN SERVICING$605,815
AMORTIZATION OF PENSION$542,113
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$475,493

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$376,379TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,410,447TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,462,011BOYAmt
EOY$5,278,636EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$162,809,040BOYAmt
EOY$190,992,528EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$286,340BOYAmt
EOY$1,425,482EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$418,558,049BOYAmt
EOY$464,292,835EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$430,807BOYAmt
EOY$572,672EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$23,885,969LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,221,872LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,066,728BOYAmt
EOY$14,664,097EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,405,785BOYAmt
EOY$17,469,229EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,066,764BOYAmt
EOY$15,298,708EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$617,085,524BOYAmt
EOY$709,994,187EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,176,657BOYAmt
EOY$1,320,224EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$457,250BOYAmt
EOY$368,750EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$89,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$533,875,354BOYAmt
EOY$618,170,745EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$535,598,261BOYAmt
EOY$619,859,719EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,487,263BOYAmt
EOY$90,134,468EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,487,263BOYAmt
EOY$90,134,468EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$617,085,524BOYAmt
EOY$709,994,187EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,715,790ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$2,931,415OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,536,541OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,536,541BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,101,044OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,327,157DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,773,887BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,493,154OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,901,763DepreciationAmt
Book Value$591,391BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,755,230OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,992,952DepreciationAmt
Book Value$762,278BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$14,664,097TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
MEMBERS' SHARES$616,809,957
ACCRUED DIVIDENDS PAYABLE$968,403
RESERVE FOR UNFUNDED COMMITMENTS$392,385
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$618,170,745TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$37,126,226TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$37,126,226RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$11OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$11RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$37,126,237TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,868,334TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$30,868,334ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$542,113OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$542,113ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$31,410,447TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:MEMBERSHIP FEES 11. NET CHANGE IN NET PENSION ASSET/LIAB. REPORTED IN OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOM
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NET CHANGE IN NET PENSION ASSET/LIAB. REPORTED IN OTHER COMPREHENSIVE LOSS 542,113.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BPART XI - LINE 4B - OTHER REVENUE THE CREDIT UNION RECEIVED $11 IN MEMBER FEES DURING THE YEAR WHICH ARE INCLUDED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS PART OF THE ORGANIZATION'S REGULAR RESERVE MEMBER'S EQUITY ACCOUNTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BTHE CREDIT UNION REPORTED A CHANGE IN THE NET PENSION LIABILITY OF THE ORGANIZATION TOTALING $(542,113) WHICH IS INCLUDED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS PART OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCUMULATED OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME (LOSS) EQUITY ACCOUNT.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RANDALL W CYPHER
CEO$390,274$0$0$0$0$0$25,643$0$23,684$0$439,601$0$0$0
DENNIS FEHL
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$239,103$0$0$0$0$0$15,710$0$26,386$0$281,199$0$0$0
JAMES A HRABOSKY
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF SPECIAL$200,304$0$0$0$0$0$13,161$0$23,823$0$237,288$0$0$0
ADAM BOOSEL
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE VICE P$204,482$0$0$0$0$0$13,435$0$1,541$0$219,458$0$0$0
RAY MUTH
IT MANAGER$166,992$0$0$0$0$0$10,972$0$27,509$0$205,473$0$0$0
MARK BUCHEK
COMMERCIAL LOAN MANAGER$126,785$0$0$0$0$0$8,330$0$27,532$0$162,647$0$0$0
JOSEPH MALLOY
GENERAL MANAGER OF OPERATIONS$124,297$0$0$0$0$0$8,167$0$27,450$0$159,914$0$0$0
DEBORA TRITSCH
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR$121,629$0$0$0$0$0$7,992$0$23,711$0$153,332$0$0$0
RYAN TRULICK
COMMERCIAL LOAN OFFICER$117,177$0$0$0$0$0$7,699$0$27,532$0$152,408$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE, OWNED COMPLETELY BY OUR MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, CREDIT COMMITTEE, AND SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE EACH YEAR AT THE CREDIT UNION'S ANNUAL MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE DECISIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION, SUCH AS APPROVAL OF THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BONCE THE 990 IS COMPLETE, IT WILL BE PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THEIR NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED MONTHLY MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CAS A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST COMES TO OUR ATTENTION, IT IS DISCUSSED AT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM IS USED, HR VALUE GROUP, TO PROVIDE THE BOARD WITH PAY RANGES FOR SIMILAR FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS FOR ALL OF OUR PAID POSITIONS, INCLUDING THE CEO AND OTHER MANAGEMENT POSITIONS. THE BOARD DISCUSSES AND VOTES ON THE PAY OF THE CEO AND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT WHICH IS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. SECOND LEVEL MANAGEMENT PAY AND ALL OTHER STAFF ARE SET WITHIN PAY RANGES APPROVED BY THE BOARD AND A TOTAL DOLLAR AMOUNT APPROVED BY THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:EQUITY ACQUIRED IN MERGER 2,931,415.