STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH (EIN 92-0047965)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-05
IRS object ID
202631259349302883
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-05T16:21:15+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E St Louis 200 PO Box 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySpringfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN920047965EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlANCHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9077437200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14951 BUSINESS PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99503ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA AQUINOPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2026-05-05SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKrystal CreachPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01248198PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-05PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LISA AQUINOBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14951 BUSINESS PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99503ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$46,015,052GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ANHC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCOMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND ANCILLARY CARE SERVICES TO THE LOW INCOME, UNDER AND UNINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHOUT REGARD TO THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee263TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers18TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,142,151PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$6,246,525CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$15,626,833PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$18,843,733CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$340,765PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$229,507CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$5,712,332PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$5,914,893CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$28,822,081PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$31,234,658CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,267,662PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,093,757CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$9,243CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,071,387PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,507,369CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$26,339,049PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$29,601,126CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,483,032PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,633,532CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$38,371,216TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$40,894,146TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,249,942TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,960,884TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$36,121,274NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$37,933,262NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND ANCILLARY CARE SERVICES TO THE LOW INCOME, UNDER AND UNINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHOUT REGARD TO THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$24,702,072ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$24,758,626RevenueAmt
DescA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES FOR APPROXIMATELY 13,271 LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF ANCHORAGE AND THE SURROUNDING AREA. APPROXIMATELY 46,694 VISITS OCCUR DURING THE YEAR.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$24,702,072TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document47IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee263EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VADETTE FOWLERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9077437321PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14951 BUSINESS PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99053ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
CAROLINE STORM
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASMINE BOYLE
Vice Chair END 10/241.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEROY WILLIAMS
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZANNE CHEROT
director/vice chair beg 10/241.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRI LOMAX
CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRANDI ZEMAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CINDY GILDER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID SONNEBORN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH ARTEGA
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HAROLD JOHNSTON
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSHUA HEMSATH
DIRECTOR end 10/241.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN TURNER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KARIN HENRIQUEZ
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LARRY PERSILY
DIRECTOR end 10/241.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mary Johnson
DIRECTOR beg 01/251.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELLE NESBETT
DIRECTOR end 10/241.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TAFILISAUNOA TOLEAFOA
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERESA OLORUNLOWO
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA AQUINO
CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$219,613$0$41,371
VADETTE FOWLER
CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$192,527$0$10,293
CASEY GOKEY
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0$275,609$0$56,087Yes (X)
GHAZAL RINGLER
CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER40.00.0$256,110$0$43,686Yes (X)
STEPHEN WOODARD
DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY40.00.0$165,972$0$50,031Yes (X)
Allan Alberton
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$213,673$0$8,838Yes (X)
Ann Jennings
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$237,664$0$13,250Yes (X)
Barbara Piromalli
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$287,561$0$18,270Yes (X)
CHARLES PROCKNOW
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$252,159$0$28,409Yes (X)
RACHEL SAMUELSON
PHYSICIAN35.00.0$237,097$0$12,547Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,337,985TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$282,782TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K48IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
The Superior Group Inc
2220 E 88th AveAnchorageAK99507Mechanical & Electrical Contractor$764,081
GCSIT LLC
4300 B StAnchorageAK99503Information Technology$227,273Ste 602
JANCO Commercial Cleaning LLC
4900 Homer DrAnchorageAK99503Janitorial$135,510
LONG Building Technologies Inc
PO Box 5501DenverCO802175501HVAC Building Automation System (BAS) support$110,838
FORVIS Mazars LLP
PO Box 200870DallasTX753200870Audit/Consulting/Tax$107,661
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$5,789,732GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$456,793AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$118,634NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$6,246,525TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621400$17,950,978$17,950,978
OTHER REVENUE900099$892,755$892,755

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$18,843,733TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$288,035TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$288,035ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,224,950SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,091,435SecuritiesAmt
Other$192,043OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$133,515SecuritiesAmt
Other-$192,043OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$58,528TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$58,528ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$13,411,809GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$7,496,916CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,914,893TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,914,893RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,234,658TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$24,758,626RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$229,507ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,311,299TotalAmt
Program Services$847,495ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$463,804ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,478,911TotalAmt
Program Services$14,060,924ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,417,563ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$424FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$537,562TotalAmt
Program Services$500,169ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,377ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,402,279TotalAmt
Program Services$2,003,856ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$398,335ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$88FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,363,706TotalAmt
Program Services$1,145,690ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$217,983ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$33FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$123,724TotalAmt
Management And General$123,724ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,196TotalAmt
Management And General$75,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,327TotalAmt
Management And General$18,327ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,872,151TotalAmt
Program Services$1,700,026ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$171,932ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$193FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,416TotalAmt
Management And General$40,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$685,441TotalAmt
Program Services$451,667ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$227,110ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,664FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,374,886TotalAmt
Program Services$1,181,737ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$193,149ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$377,338TotalAmt
Program Services$333,876ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,968ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$494FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,418TotalAmt
Program Services$63,555ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,863ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$101,516TotalAmt
Program Services$69,094ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,422ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,467TotalAmt
Program Services$6,576ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,891ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,304,953TotalAmt
Program Services$1,165,298ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,611ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,044FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,936TotalAmt
Management And General$149,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$711,469$711,469
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$250,825$226,986$23,555$284
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTION$203,974$154,843$49,129$2
RECRUITING & RETENTION$123,332$78,811$44,520$1

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,601,126TotalAmt
Program Services$24,702,072ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,889,811ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,243FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,660,095BOYAmt
EOY$4,603,506EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$605,663BOYAmt
EOY$677,682EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$387,883BOYAmt
EOY$197,721EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,370,938BOYAmt
EOY$2,627,405EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$716,856BOYAmt
EOY$777,819EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$350,737BOYAmt
EOY$255,438EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$35,819,974LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$13,007,348LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,809,359BOYAmt
EOY$22,812,626EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,433,002BOYAmt
EOY$7,125,968EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$489,131BOYAmt
EOY$316,497EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,547,552BOYAmt
EOY$1,499,484EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,371,216BOYAmt
EOY$40,894,146EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,033,679BOYAmt
EOY$2,720,392EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,632BOYAmt
EOY$15,690EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$160,631BOYAmt
EOY$224,802EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,249,942BOYAmt
EOY$2,960,884EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,986,723BOYAmt
EOY$37,923,262EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$134,551BOYAmt
EOY$10,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,121,274BOYAmt
EOY$37,933,262EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,371,216BOYAmt
EOY$40,894,146EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,633,532ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$178,456NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,641,195CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,066,460CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,518,651CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,142,251CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,246,525CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$39,615,082TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,641,195CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,066,460CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,518,651CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,142,251CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,246,525CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$39,615,082TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$39,615,082PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,965CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$94,669CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$121,401CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$208,378CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$288,035CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$767,448TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$40,382,530TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$116,089,711GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.98100PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.98599PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,527,449OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,527,449BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$23,379,877OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,852,184DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,527,693BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,276,786OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,802,686DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,474,100BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$635,862OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$352,478DepreciationAmt
Book Value$283,384BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$22,812,626TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
LEASE LIABILITY$129,365
est. amount due to third-party payor$95,437
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$224,802TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$39,208,297TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$178,456NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$134,551OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$313,007RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$38,895,290RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$18,327InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$7,678,959OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$7,660,632RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$31,234,658TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$37,271,758TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$7,688,959OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$7,688,959ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$29,582,799ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$18,327InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$18,327ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$29,601,126TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS - 134551
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsLOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS - -192043 PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD - -7496916 TEMPORARY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION - 10000
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS - 192043 PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD - 7496916

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LISA AQUINO
CEO$209,699$0$9,734$0$180$0$11,526$0$29,845$0$260,984$0$0$0
VADETTE FOWLER
CFO$191,940$0$0$0$587$0$9,597$0$696$0$202,820$0$0$0
CASEY GOKEY
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$273,481$0$0$0$2,128$0$14,604$0$41,483$0$331,696$0$0$0
GHAZAL RINGLER
CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER$232,305$0$575$0$23,230$0$13,343$0$30,343$0$299,796$0$0$0
STEPHEN WOODARD
DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY$165,851$0$0$0$121$0$8,705$0$41,326$0$216,003$0$0$0
RACHEL SAMUELSON
PHYSICIAN$230,519$0$6,500$0$78$0$11,851$0$696$0$249,644$0$0$0
CHARLES PROCKNOW
PHYSICIAN$213,663$0$29,809$0$8,687$0$12,831$0$15,578$0$280,568$0$0$0
Ann Jennings
PHYSICIAN$213,701$0$23,850$0$113$0$11,884$0$1,366$0$250,914$0$0$0
Allan Alberton
PHYSICIAN$212,880$0$625$0$168$0$7,856$0$982$0$222,511$0$0$0
Barbara Piromalli
PHYSICIAN$265,613$0$21,780$0$168$0$14,404$0$3,866$0$305,831$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed paymentsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationINDIVIDUALS RECEIVING BONUS COMPENSATION ON PART II OF SCHEDULE J ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THESE PAYMENTS BASED ON ACTIVITY OR ACHIEVEMENT FOR ADDITIONAL DUTIES OR MEETING A SET GOAL. INDIVIDUALS RECEIVING INCENTIVE COMPENSATION ON PART II OF SCHEDULE J ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THESE PAYMENTS IF THEY ARE AN OB PROVIDER AND EXCEED THE SET GOALS RELATED TO OB RELATED ACTIVITIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$2,936NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,112NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contribution10ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$114,586NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule M, Part I NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS OR ITEMS CONTRIBUTEDFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE AMOUNTS IN COLUMN B ARE BASED ON THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEW THE ENTIRE 990 IN DRAFT FORM. THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW BEFORE FINALIZATION. ANY CHANGES ARE DISCUSSED AND INCORPORATED INTO THE FINAL RETURN.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyOFFICERS, DIRECTORS, OR TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EACH YEAR IN OCTOBER. SENIOR LEVEL MANAGEMENT REGULARLY MONITORS CONTRACTS FOR AFFILIATIONS THAT MAY POSE A CONFLICT THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. CONFLICTS ARE DECLARED EITHER ANNUALLY VOLUNTARILY OR THROUGHOUT THE YEAR BY CONTRACT REVIEW WHERE IT IS POSSIBLE OR PROBABLE THAT A CONFLICT MAY ARISE FROM A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OR KEY EMPLOYEES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialCOMPENSATION PROCESS FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S SALARY IS DETERMINED BY THE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHICH RELIES ON THE HUMAN RESOURCE DEPARTMENT'S COMPENSATION RANGE METHODOLOGY SUPPORTED BY INDEPENDENT SOURCES. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS IN 2025.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesCOMPENSATION PROCESS FOR OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES' SALARIES ARE DETERMINED BY WAGE STUDIES PERFORMED BY INDEPENDENT SOURCES IN COLLABORATION WITH THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS IN 2025.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicCERTAIN ASPECTS OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS OF ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.