STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ANDROSCOGGIN HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ANDROSCOGGIN HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 01-0227184)
Tax period
2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
Filed
2026-05-07
IRS object ID
202631279349303488
Schema version
2025v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-07T15:14:29-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010523282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 Elm Street 4th FloorAddressLine1Txt
CityManchesterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2025-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN010227184EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Androscoggin Home Health Services IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlANDRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2077777740PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 Strawberry AveAddressLine1Txt
CityLewistonCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04240ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRobert GagnonPersonNm
Person TitleChief Financial OfficerPersonTitleTxt
Phone2077777740PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMelissa Magoon CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01712842PTIN
Phone6036697337PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-07PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Andwell Health PartnersBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRobert GagnonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 Strawberry AveAddressLine1Txt
CityLewistonCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04240ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$81,866,634GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.andwell.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1966FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAndwell Health Partners is an organization about living, dedicated to enhancing quality of life by providing innovative and compassionate medical care for all.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee982TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers227TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,872,255PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,851,350CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$53,404,253PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$58,647,549CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,781,884PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,941,626CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$686,109PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$923,531CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$58,744,501PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$65,364,056CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$47,715,616PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$50,255,564CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$618,518CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$15,016,996PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,018,251CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$62,732,612PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$65,273,815CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,988,111PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$90,241CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$42,775,702TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$42,325,033TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,682,004TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$12,936,385TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$29,093,698NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$29,388,648NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionAndwell Health Partners is an organization about living, dedicated to enhancing quality of life by providing innovative and compassionate medical care for all.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangeYes (1)SignificantChangeInd
Expense$56,131,861ExpenseAmt
Revenue$58,647,549RevenueAmt
DescHome Care Services - Provides health and hospice services to individuals at their homes or in a health care clinic.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$56,131,861TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document146IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee982EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Robert GagnonBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2077777740PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 Strawberry AveAddressLine1Txt
CityLewistonCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04240ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Debra Fournier
Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Alexander
Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
David MacMahon
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christopher Pezzullo
Secretary1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Daniel Bazemore
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Phillip Crowell Jr
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christopher Gagnon
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jeffrey Gosselin
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nancy Lavoie
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lorrie Marquis-Evans
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Heather Printup
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Alex Roy
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kevin Simoneau
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kenneth Albert
President/CEO40.00Yes (X)$358,486$0$9,383
Robert Gagnon
Chief Financial Officer40.00Yes (X)$242,403$0$24,445
Vance Brown
Chief Medical Officer40.00$315,822$0$26,691Yes (X)
Myra Ross
Physician40.00$260,801$0$7,878Yes (X)
Carol Weir
Chief Clinical Officer40.00$250,857$0$12,267Yes (X)
Katrina Sink
Hospice Medical Director36.00$203,060$0$22,433Yes (X)
Christian Bartholomew
Chief Human Resource Officer40.00$203,869$0$26,697Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,835,298TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$129,794TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K76IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
StateServe Medical LLC
1201 S Alma School Rd Suite 4000MesaAZ85210DME Supplier$907,317
Enclara Pharmacia
PO Box 745791AtlantaGA303745791Pharmacy$853,012
Medline Industries Inc
Dept 1080 PO Box 121080DallasTX753121080Medical Supplier$761,625
Brightree Home Health & Hospice LLC
PO Box 101233AtlantaGA303921233Electronic Medical Record$580,220
SimiTree Healthcare Consulting
4130 Whitney AvenueHamptonCT06518Coding and Clinical Auditing Services$292,326
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K27CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Info In Schedule O Part VIIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd
Federated Campaigns$678FederatedCampaignsAmt
Government Grants$3,431,257GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$419,415AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$56,784NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,851,350TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHome Care ServicesDesc
Business621610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$58,647,549TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$58,647,549RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$58,647,549TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$999,720TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$999,720ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$15,598,744SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,760,930OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$14,774,711SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,643,057OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$824,033SecuritiesAmt
Other$117,873OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$941,906TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$941,906ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$283,036FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$84,810FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$198,226TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$198,226ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$725,305GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$725,305TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$725,305ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$65,364,056TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$58,647,549RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,865,157ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$634,717TotalAmt
Management And General$634,717ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,992,309TotalAmt
Program Services$35,156,558ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,619,311ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$216,440FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$537,582TotalAmt
Program Services$473,535ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,149ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,898FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,843,500TotalAmt
Program Services$5,082,419ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$729,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$31,101FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,247,456TotalAmt
Program Services$2,812,622ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$417,622ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,212FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,679TotalAmt
Management And General$79,679ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,922TotalAmt
Management And General$80,922ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,800TotalAmt
Management And General$44,800ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,587,110TotalAmt
Program Services$758,141ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$828,969ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$273,347TotalAmt
Program Services$236,746ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,601ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$773,663TotalAmt
Program Services$743,298ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,365ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,294,016TotalAmt
Program Services$1,120,747ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$173,269ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,074,550TotalAmt
Program Services$1,796,768ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$277,782ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,517,981TotalAmt
Program Services$1,326,533ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$191,448ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$148,716TotalAmt
Program Services$128,803ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,913ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,295TotalAmt
Program Services$157,020ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,275ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,308,334TotalAmt
Program Services$1,133,148ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$168,251ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,935FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$437,915TotalAmt
Program Services$379,278ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,637ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Program supplies$2,826,403$2,826,403
Other expenses$1,824,390$1,480,458$343,932
Equipment rental/repair$341,642$295,896$45,746
Nonrecurring Expenses$223,488$223,488

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,273,815TotalAmt
Program Services$56,131,861ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,523,436ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$618,518FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,470BOYAmt
EOY$3,040EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,276,230BOYAmt
EOY$5,153,149EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$246,714BOYAmt
EOY$43,261EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,656,878BOYAmt
EOY$7,173,111EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,634BOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$942,609BOYAmt
EOY$842,404EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$18,454,084LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,068,638LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,104,181BOYAmt
EOY$7,385,446EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,697,152BOYAmt
EOY$14,583,792EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,832,834BOYAmt
EOY$7,140,830EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,775,702BOYAmt
EOY$42,325,033EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,834,678BOYAmt
EOY$5,147,842EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,950BOYAmt
EOY$48,188EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,435,406BOYAmt
EOY$3,564,907EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,319,970BOYAmt
EOY$4,175,448EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,682,004BOYAmt
EOY$12,936,385EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,631,582BOYAmt
EOY$28,992,725EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$462,116BOYAmt
EOY$395,923EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,093,698BOYAmt
EOY$29,388,648EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,775,702BOYAmt
EOY$42,325,033EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$90,241ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$204,709NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,035,602CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,049,416CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,012,745CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,872,255CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,851,350CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$19,821,368TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,149,036CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$45,769,932CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$51,620,628CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$53,404,253CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$58,647,549CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$251,591,398TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$181,897CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$303,683CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$441,998CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$571,541CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$725,305CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,224,424TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$49,366,535CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,123,031CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$55,075,371CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$56,848,049CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$63,224,204CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$273,637,190TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,930CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,495CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25,216CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$60,727CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$132,368TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,930CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,495CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25,216CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$60,727CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$132,368TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$273,504,822PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$757,118CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$569,006CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$582,244CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$573,650CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$999,720CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,481,738TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$757,118CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$569,006CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$582,244CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$573,650CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$999,720CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,481,738TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$102,627CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$128,081CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$101,245CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$114,568CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$198,226CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$644,747TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$50,226,280CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,820,118CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$55,758,860CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$57,536,267CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$64,422,150CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$277,763,675TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98470PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98530PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01250InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01230InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$82,305AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$10,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$10,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$10,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$10,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$10,000EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$542,964OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$542,964BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,632,576OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,816,735DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,815,841BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$513,786OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$114,173DepreciationAmt
Book Value$399,613BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,765,684OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,293,181DepreciationAmt
Book Value$472,503BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$999,074OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$844,549DepreciationAmt
Book Value$154,525BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,385,446TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOperating Lease ObligationDesc
Amt$4,175,448Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,175,448TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$65,306,897TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$204,709NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$6,420DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$211,129RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$65,095,768RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$44,800InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$223,488OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$268,288RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$65,364,056TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$65,011,947TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$6,420DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$6,420ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$65,005,527ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$44,800InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$223,488OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$268,288ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$65,273,815TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Restricted by donors to be maintained by the association in perpetuity.
Part X, Line 2:The Association is a public charity under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC). As a public charity, the Association is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax-exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Association's tax positions and concluded that the Association has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Nonrecurring Expenses 223,488.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Nonrecurring Expenses 223,488.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Autumn Night OutEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$179,723GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$179,723GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$44,190OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2Maine's Got TalentEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$55,293GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$55,293GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$18,208OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total3OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$48,020GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$48,020GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$22,412OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$283,036GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$283,036GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$84,810OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$84,810DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$198,226NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Kenneth Albert
President/CEO$344,768$0$2,093$0$11,625$0$6,718$0$2,665$0$367,869$0$0$0
Vance Brown
Chief Medical Officer$307,878$0$2,890$0$5,054$0$6,109$0$20,582$0$342,513$0$0$0
Myra Ross
Physician$254,442$0$3,700$0$2,659$0$5,213$0$2,665$0$268,679$0$0$0
Robert Gagnon
Chief Financial Officer$224,596$0$0$0$17,807$0$2,444$0$22,001$0$266,848$0$0$0
Carol Weir
Chief Clinical Officer$230,145$0$10,000$0$10,712$0$4,636$0$7,631$0$263,124$0$0$0
Christian Bartholomew
Chief Human Resource Officer$203,832$0$0$0$37$0$635$0$26,062$0$230,566$0$0$0
Katrina Sink
Hospice Medical Director$197,601$0$4,410$0$1,049$0$4,089$0$18,344$0$225,493$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe bonuses reported for 2025 are one-time salary adjustments paid out to employees in December.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$56,784NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFair Market ValueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part I, Item CDBA: Maine Center for Palliative Medicine
Form 990, Part III, line 3Andwell Health Partners eliminated our Early Learning Center in August 2025.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the return is available to the Board of Directors prior to submission and a printed final copy is available upon request.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cPolicy is reviewed annually with the board of directors. Each member is asked to sign an affidavit acknowledging they have read the policy, understand the policy, and are in compliance with the policy.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The CEO is reviewed annually by the executive committee of the board of directors using external benchmarks. Officers are reviewed annually by the CEO.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Information is made available to the public with the publication of the Annual Report, filing of the IRS Form 990 and upon request.
Form 990 - Additional InformationThe Organization receives significant non-cash contributions of clothing and housewares which are sold at our thrift shop. The sales are reported on Part VIII, Line 10.
Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and Equipment:Androscoggin Home Health Services, Inc. 15 Strawberry Ave Lewiston, ME 04240 EIN: 01-0227184 Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: Androscoggin Home Health Services, Inc. is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n).