GREEN DOT PUBLIC SCHOOLS: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- GREEN DOT PUBLIC SCHOOLS (EIN 95-4679811)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-08
- IRS object ID
- 202631289349303538
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-08T18:00:53-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Eide Bailly LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 800 Nicollet Mall Ste 1300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Minneapolis | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 554027033 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 954679811 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Green Dot Public Schools | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | GREE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3235651600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1149 S Hill St Ste 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Los Angeles | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90015 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Cristina De Jesus | PersonNm |
| Person Title | President & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3235651600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-28 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Kim Hunwardsen CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00484560 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6122536500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-03-25 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Name Change | Yes (X) | NameChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | Cristina De Jesus | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1149 S Hill St Ste 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Los Angeles | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90015 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $230,253,779 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.greendot.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1999 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To run high quality public charter schools in the communities that need them the most. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1387 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 200 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $232,672,471 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $220,103,836 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,938,630 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $6,256,537 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,717,272 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,893,406 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $238,328,373 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $230,253,779 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $122,799,534 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $136,723,235 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $112,032,764 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $99,558,021 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $234,832,298 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $236,281,256 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,496,075 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$6,027,477 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $317,298,716 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $299,802,614 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $208,236,744 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $196,728,717 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $109,061,972 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $103,073,897 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | Green Dot Public Schools' mission is to help transform public education so that every child can be successful in college, leadership and life. Green Dot Public Schools manages the development of and supports the operation of high quality public charter schools. Our network of Title I secondary schools seek to put every student on the path to college, regardless of background. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $209,909,998 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,256,537 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Green Dot Public Schools is a network of Title I secondary schools seeking to put every student on the path to college, regardless of background. Our academic model is focused on retention, rigor, and results. We serve the "whole" student with social-emotional development in addition to academic progress. We offer a range of comprehensive programs, small schools, and safe college-prep learning environments at our public charter middle and high schools from Venice, across South Los Angeles, to Boyle Heights serving approximately 9,500 students. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $209,909,998 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 207 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 1387 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Ashley Dang | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3235651600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1149 S Hill St Ste 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Los Angeles | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90015 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaTonia Tarver- Lopez | ||||||||
| Director | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $61,207 | $0 | $33,388 | ||
| Kevin S Reed | ||||||||
| Board Chair | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Jon Goodman | ||||||||
| Board Vice Chair/Secretary | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Peter Scranton | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Louis Gomez | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ivette Pena | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Claudio Chavez | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Dr Robert Cherry | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Rick Barragan | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jason Feuerstein | ||||||||
| Director - Until Dec' 24 | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Rita Ravindra | ||||||||
| Director | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Cristina de Jesus | ||||||||
| President & CEO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $397,885 | $0 | $96,067 | Yes (X) | ||
| Annette Gonzalez | ||||||||
| Chief Education Officer | 40.00 | 0.00 | $332,213 | $0 | $78,637 | Yes (X) | ||
| Michael Lopez | ||||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | 40.00 | 0.00 | $284,788 | $0 | $16,203 | Yes (X) | ||
| Leilani Abulon | ||||||||
| Chief Academic Officer | 40.00 | 0.00 | $222,033 | $0 | $67,592 | Yes (X) | ||
| Gordon Gibbings | ||||||||
| Chief of Schools | 40.00 | 0.00 | $234,465 | $0 | $55,080 | Yes (X) | ||
| Damon Hands | ||||||||
| Vice President Of Education | 40.00 | 0.00 | $208,404 | $0 | $70,187 | Yes (X) | ||
| Neal Brandenburg | ||||||||
| General Counsel | 40.00 | 0.00 | $231,314 | $0 | $24,758 | Yes (X) | ||
| Samantha Matamoros | ||||||||
| Chief People Officer | 40.00 | 0.00 | $218,062 | $0 | $21,770 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,190,371 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $463,682 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 309 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dedicated Building Services LLC | |||||
| 119 E Saint Joseph St | Arcadia | CA | 91006 | Cleaning Service | $3,235,462 |
| Alberto Duarte | |||||
| 635 Covington Avenue | Simi Valley | CA | 93065 | Property Maintenance | $1,085,749 |
| Lavinia Group LLC | |||||
| 2805 Dodd Rd Ste 200 | Eagan | MN | 55121 | Consulting | $818,520 |
| Robert H Pedder & Alberto Duarte | |||||
| 4348 E Los Angeles Ave | Los Angeles | CA | 93063 | Property Maintenance | $392,101 |
| Julia Stuart Yilmaz | |||||
| 2366 Edgewater Terrace | Los Angeles | CA | 90039 | Professional Services | $303,020 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 16 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $217,486,450 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,617,386 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $220,103,836 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Local Revenue | 611710 | $5,346,799 | $5,346,799 |
| Lease Income | 611710 | $909,738 | $909,738 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $6,256,537 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,893,406 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,893,406 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $230,253,779 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $6,256,537 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,893,406 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,315,082 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,236,177 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,905 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,932,611 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $83,699,016 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,233,595 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,085,426 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,001,643 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,783 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,933,003 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,809,341 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $123,662 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,457,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,091,683 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,365,430 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,065,070 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,802,819 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,262,251 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,604,651 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,604,651 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,900,638 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,807,985 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,092,653 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Student Services | $41,963,602 | $41,963,602 | |
| Student Materials | $10,713,128 | $10,713,128 | |
| Student Nutrition | $8,179,953 | $8,179,953 | |
| Operating Expenses | $7,374,212 | $7,374,212 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $756,767 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $756,767 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $236,281,256 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $209,909,998 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,371,258 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $119,643,818 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $70,269,255 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,999 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,924,078 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,375,877 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,894,961 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $269,576 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,065,949 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $80,482,859 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $39,257,010 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,495,157 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,225,849 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $130,488,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $126,422,522 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $317,298,716 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $299,802,614 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,774,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,418,534 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,806,757 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $181,461,845 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $168,503,426 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $208,236,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $196,728,717 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $106,656,324 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $100,749,552 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,405,648 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,324,345 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $109,061,972 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,073,897 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $317,298,716 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $299,802,614 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$6,027,477 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $39,402 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,470,046 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $854,778 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,615,268 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $62,897,299 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $32,653,915 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $30,243,384 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,706,262 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,748,317 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,957,945 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,409,252 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,409,252 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $41,225,849 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Security Deposits | $278,821 |
| Operating Lease Right of Use Asset | $96,462,266 |
| Finance Lease Right of Use Asset | $29,681,435 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $126,422,522 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Operating Lease Liability | $96,948,065 |
| Finance Lease Liability | $28,484,545 |
| Proposition Construction Loans | $20,329,321 |
| Refundable Advance | $18,500,684 |
| Note Payable - Related Party | $4,240,811 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $168,503,426 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $231,292,509 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $39,402 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $999,328 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,038,730 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $230,253,779 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $230,253,779 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $239,171,704 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $2,890,448 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $2,890,448 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $236,281,256 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $236,281,256 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | Management believes that Green Dot Public Schools has appropriate support for any tax positions taken affecting its annual filing requirements, and as such, does not have any uncertain tax positions that are material to the financial statements. Green Dot Public Schools would recognize future accrued interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits and liabilities in income tax expense if such interest and penalties are incurred. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Delta Properties, Inc. Revenue included in Consolidated Financial Stmts 8,413,570. Delta Properties, Inc. Elimination included in Consolidated Financial Stmts -7,414,242. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Delta Properties, Inc. Expenses included in Consolidated Financial Stmts 10,438,269. Delta Properties, Inc. Elimination included in Consolidated Financial Stmts -7,547,821. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | 0 | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | 0 | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule E, Part I, Line 3 | GDPS is a public charter school and therefore is not subject to formal compliance with Revenue Procedure 75-50 as long as the charter agreement with the state is in effect. The school does publicize its nondiscrimination policy in its Intent to Enroll Form and Enrollment Package as well as on its website. |
| Schedule E, Part I, Line 4 | No scholarships are awarded as GDPS is a public charter school. |
| Schedule E, Part I, Line 6 | California State Apportionment revenue is based on student attendance. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina de Jesus | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $397,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $67,899 | $0 | $28,168 | $0 | $493,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Annette Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Education Officer | $332,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $62,862 | $0 | $15,775 | $0 | $410,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Michael Lopez | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | $284,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,203 | $0 | $300,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Leilani Abulon | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Academic Officer | $222,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,063 | $0 | $24,529 | $0 | $289,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gordon Gibbings | ||||||||||||||
| Chief of Schools | $234,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $44,686 | $0 | $10,394 | $0 | $289,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Damon Hands | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President Of Education | $208,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,606 | $0 | $29,581 | $0 | $278,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Neal Brandenburg | ||||||||||||||
| General Counsel | $231,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,758 | $0 | $256,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Samantha Matamoros | ||||||||||||||
| Chief People Officer | $218,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,770 | $0 | $239,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | All compensation is reviewed and set by the compensation committee and CEO salary is reviewed by the Board of Directors based upon local market data for similar positions and experience. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 1a | GDPS' Executive Committee is composed of four Board members. The Committee has the authority to act on behalf of the full Board in all but a few statutorily excepted instances. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 2 | Jon Goodman and Ricardo Barragan - Family Relationship Cristina De Jesus and Leilani Abulon - Family Relationship |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 4 | During the tax year, the organization amended its bylaws and articles of incorporation to change its legal name from Green Dot Public Schools California to Green Dot Public Schools. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The Audit Committee reviews and approves the Form 990. A copy of the Form 990 is provided to the Board of Directors for review and approval prior to filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Board Members and employees can self-report that they have a disqualifying interest. A disqualified employee should submit a written disclosure to their supervisor. Then, the supervisor reassigns the task in which there is a conflict. The supervisor then forwards the notice to the CEO. For Board members, they are required to disclose the conflict at the meeting where consideration of the proposed transaction takes place. After the disclosure, the Board member must leave the meeting while the remaining Board members determine whether or not a conflict exists. This disclosure is included in the Board's meeting minutes. Furthermore, if the Board or the CEO has reason to believe that a fellow board member or an employee in certain designated positions has failed to disclose a conflict of interest, the individual is informed of the belief and provided an opportunity to respond, followed by further investigation, if warranted. Thereafter, the Board or the CEO makes a determination and disciplinary and/or corrective actions are taken, if warranted. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | Green Dot conducts an annual compensation review to ensure pay remains fair and competitive. The Board of Directors reviews and approves the CEO's compensation, while the Compensation Committee oversees all other employee compensation. If a committee member's own pay is under review, they recuse themselves from the process. In such cases, the CEO works with HR and the board of directors review compensation and ensure fairness. All decisions are based on market data, industry standards, and financial considerations to ensure transparency and fairness. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Listed documents are available on the organization's website and at the business address during normal business hours upon request. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Delta Properties Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1149 S Hill St Suite 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Los Angeles | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90015 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 820212806 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Educational Facilities | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | Line 12a, I | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Green Dot Public Schools | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| Delta Properties Inc | ||
| K | $5,994,952 | Accrual |
| Delta Properties Inc | ||
| E | $4,240,811 | Accrual |
| Delta Properties Inc | ||
| L | $135,000 | Accrual |