STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY (EIN 23-1353385)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-11
IRS object ID
202631319349302148
Schema version
2024v5.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-11T11:04:35-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390859910PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1790 N WATER ST SUITE 2000AddressLine1Txt
CityMILWAUKEECityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN231353385EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUSQBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5703724128PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1514 UNIVERSITY AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CitySELINSGROVECityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP178701164ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEFFREY LISTWAKPersonNm
Person TitleVP FOR FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5703724128PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTROY E MARINEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00187863PTIN
Phone4147775500PhoneNum
Preparation2026-04-28PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJONATHAN GREENPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1514 UNIVERSITY AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CitySELINSGROVECityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP178701164ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$173,028,993GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SUSQU.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1859FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY EDUCATES STUDENTS FOR PRODUCTIVE, CREATIVE AND REFLECTIVE LIVES OF ACHIEVEMENT, LEADERSHIP, AND SERVICE IN A DIVERSE, DYNAMIC AND INTERDEPENDENT WORLD.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body36VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent32VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1738TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers1157TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$37,699TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$18,817,761PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,416,156CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$153,690,767PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$161,970,052CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,732,234PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,605,086CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$18,957PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$37,699CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$174,259,719PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$173,028,993CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$85,561,970PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$91,948,939CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$46,881,020PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$47,780,850CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,219,012CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$42,118,241PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$41,287,115CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$174,561,231PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$181,016,904CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$301,512PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$7,987,911CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$376,319,209TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$397,464,105TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$54,514,261TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$57,489,567TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$321,804,948NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$339,974,538NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY EDUCATES STUDENTS FOR PRODUCTIVE, CREATIVE AND REFLECTIVE LIVES OF ACHIEVEMENT, LEADERSHIP, AND SERVICE IN A DIVERSE, DYNAMIC AND INTERDEPENDENT WORLD.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$169,795,831ExpenseAmt
Grant$91,948,939GrantAmt
Revenue$161,970,052RevenueAmt
DescSUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY IS A NATIONAL LIBERAL ARTS COLLEGE CURRENTLY ENROLLING APPROXIMATELY 2,140 FULL-TIME STUDENTS. FOUNDED IN 1858, THE UNIVERSITY GRANTS BACHELOR OF ARTS, BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS, BACHELOR OF MUSIC, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE AND MASTER OF EDUCATION DEGREES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$169,795,831TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonYes (1)GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (1)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionYes (1)DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document247IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1738EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members36GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member32IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNJStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldSCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEFFREY A LISTWAKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5703724315PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1514 UNIVERSITY AVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySELINSGROVECityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP178701164ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (46 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
EMMA FLECK
TRUSTEE40.00Yes (X)$150,062$0$26,521
ERIC HINTON
TRUSTEE40.00Yes (X)$90,430$0$13,521
ANNETTE TOMARAZZO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIANNA LE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BONNIE BUCKS REECE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID GERMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAWN MUELLER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DON HAMLIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS KNISS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS POWELL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE LIBEROPOULOS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEROHN LANNS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES DUNLOP
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMES STOWE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFFREY COOPER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOANN SUZICH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH YALCH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENDRA AUKER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA RYAN BURKE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LOIS MARTIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LYNDA GUINAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGARET FRANTZ
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARTIN PINTER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARY CIANNI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MEGAN MCMULLEN BLUE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MEGHAN QUINN DORR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ORVILLE REYNOLDS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
R GUY ERWIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT DOLL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD REESE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RYAN RORLS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDRA ROCKS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHAWN BERKEBILE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SIGNE GATES
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TIMOTHY ROBESON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VIRGINIA LLOYD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONATHAN GREEN
PRESIDENT & CEO55.00$566,787$0$74,259Yes (X)
JEFFREY LISTWAK
VP FOR FINANCE55.00$332,493$0$42,431Yes (X)
DAVE RAMSARAN
PROVOST & DEAN OF FACULTY55.00$299,861$0$24,370Yes (X)
JENNIFER BUCHER
VP FOR OPERATIONS55.00$246,801$0$36,061Yes (X)
JUSTIN RUMMEL
VP FOR ENROLLMENT55.00$188,741$0$31,657Yes (X)
MELISSA KOMORA
VP FOR ADVANCEMENT55.00$280,885$0$35,120Yes (X)
MATTHEW ROUSU
DEAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS55.00$245,577$0$37,170Yes (X)
JENNIFER SERVEDIO
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00$184,888$0$22,388Yes (X)
FRANCES MAGEE VP
STUDENT LIFE & DEAN OF STU55.00$189,023$0$26,911Yes (X)
AARON MARTIN
VP FOR MARKETING & COMMUNI55.00$179,084$0$20,372Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,954,632TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$390,781TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K56IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ART AND SCIENCE GROUP LLP
300 E LOMBARD ST STE 1111BALTIMOREMD21202STRATEGIC MARKETING CO$403,500
ELLUCIAN COMPANY LP
2003 EDMUND HALLEY DRRESTONVA20191SOFTWARE$327,804
SFGF II LLC
1144 KENNEBEC RDCHAMBERSBURGPA17201SOLAR ELECTRICITY$286,351
RIVER VALLEY ENTERPRISES
PO BOX 55SELINSGROVEPA17870RENOVATIONS AND RENT$204,272
ULSH ENTERPRISES LLC
330 MCNESS ROADPORT TREVORTONPA17864VENDING SERVICES$176,601
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K9CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,101,283GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$7,314,873AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$760,415NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,416,156TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION, ROOM & BOARD900099$159,662,261$159,662,261
RELATED PROGRAMMING812900$2,307,791$2,307,791
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$161,970,052TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,605,086TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,605,086ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHERDesc
Business812900BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$37,699TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$37,699UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$37,699OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$173,028,993TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$161,970,052RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$37,699UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,605,086ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$159,095TotalAmt
Program Services$159,095ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,789,844TotalAmt
Program Services$91,789,844ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,986,273TotalAmt
Program Services$349,720ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,636,553ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,107,926TotalAmt
Program Services$30,564,133ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,073,930ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,469,863FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,351,161TotalAmt
Program Services$2,065,135ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$171,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$114,576FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,936,296TotalAmt
Program Services$6,590,384ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$169,851ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$176,061FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,399,194TotalAmt
Program Services$2,066,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$232,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$100,449FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$230,507TotalAmt
Program Services$230,507ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$123,764TotalAmt
Program Services$123,764ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,203,751TotalAmt
Management And General$1,203,751ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,348,051TotalAmt
Program Services$3,799,450ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$485,510ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$63,091FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,935,628TotalAmt
Program Services$2,355,780ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$478,683ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$101,165FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,524,521TotalAmt
Program Services$43,234ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,481,287ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,840,346TotalAmt
Program Services$3,813,469ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,286ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,591FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,057,101TotalAmt
Program Services$2,937,267ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$59,223ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$60,611FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,236,428TotalAmt
Program Services$1,033,705ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$181,678ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,045FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,651,041TotalAmt
Program Services$1,651,041ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,244,801TotalAmt
Program Services$9,244,801ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$176,434TotalAmt
Management And General$176,434ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FOOD SERVICES$5,819,357$5,819,357
OFF CAMPUS STUDY$1,213,881$1,213,881
EQUIPMENT/R&M$600,842$488,486$110,323$2,033
LIBRARY MATERIALS$369,304$369,304

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,711,358TotalAmt
Program Services$3,087,115ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$518,716ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$105,527FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,016,904TotalAmt
Program Services$169,795,831ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,002,061ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,219,012FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,525BOYAmt
EOY$3,282EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,935,657BOYAmt
EOY$6,679,499EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,168,206BOYAmt
EOY$6,102,240EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,227,745BOYAmt
EOY$2,074,368EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$295,496BOYAmt
EOY$379,702EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,407,080BOYAmt
EOY$1,421,136EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$308,633,974LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$207,111,733LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$100,795,390BOYAmt
EOY$101,522,241EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,882,099BOYAmt
EOY$90,663,001EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$139,079,457BOYAmt
EOY$181,888,505EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$382,335BOYAmt
EOY$286,592EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,142,219BOYAmt
EOY$6,443,539EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$376,319,209BOYAmt
EOY$397,464,105EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,262,196BOYAmt
EOY$8,714,392EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$466,945BOYAmt
EOY$5,290,485EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,604,387BOYAmt
EOY$36,407,019EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,180,733BOYAmt
EOY$7,077,671EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,514,261BOYAmt
EOY$57,489,567EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$123,957,481BOYAmt
EOY$123,769,780EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$197,847,467BOYAmt
EOY$216,204,758EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$321,804,948BOYAmt
EOY$339,974,538EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$376,319,209BOYAmt
EOY$397,464,105EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$7,987,911ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$16,090,185NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Investment Expense$1,203,751InvestmentExpenseAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$8,863,565OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$1,192,592AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Coll Used Scholarly RsrchYes (X)CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Coll Used Loan Or Exch ProgYes (X)CollUsedLoanOrExchProgInd
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$225,341,330BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,191,338ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$24,790,728InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,952,322GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,594,199OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$244,776,875EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$204,382,501BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,465,574ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$26,704,207InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,784,197GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,426,755OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$225,341,330EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$192,778,361BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,596,636ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$17,042,988InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,512,426GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,523,058OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$204,382,501EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$205,545,940BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$17,529,419ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$22,793,191InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,497,747GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,006,060OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$192,778,361EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$173,413,620BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,141,232ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$34,298,413InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,201,921GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,105,404OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$205,545,940EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.15000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.85000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,992,491OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,992,491BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$233,889,991OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$153,036,048DepreciationAmt
Book Value$80,853,943BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$47,511,417OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$38,692,915DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,818,502BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,240,075OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,382,770DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,857,305BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$101,522,241TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
POOLED VEHICLES$93,068,661F
HEDGE FUNDS$75,459,350F
FUNDS HELD IN TRUST BY OTHERS$6,714,523F
PRIVATE EQUITY$4,202,667F
REAL ESTATE$2,443,304F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$181,888,505TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ANNUITIES PAYABLE$1,562,879
FUNDS HELD IN CUSTODY FOR OTHERS$989,166
OTHER$3,127,938
US GOVERNMENT ADVANCES REFUNDABLE$255,006
FIN47$471,909
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY$670,773
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$7,077,671TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$197,908,425TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$16,090,184NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$8,863,565OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$24,953,749RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$172,954,676RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$74,317OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$74,317RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$173,028,993TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$179,738,836TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$179,738,836ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$1,203,751InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$74,317OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,278,068ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$181,016,904TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 4:THE MAJORITY OF THE UNIVERSITY'S ART COLLECTION IS 1,600 FRENCH POSTERS. THE FRENCH POSTERS ARE RESEARCHED AND EXHIBITED BY FRENCH STUDENTS AND FACULTY MEMBERS. THEY ARE ARCHIVED IN A VAULT FOR PRESERVATION.
PART V, LINE 4:THE UNIVERSITY'S ENDOWMENT SUPPORTS THE FOLLOWING AREAS: ACADEMIC & STUDENT SUPPORT (39%), SCHOLARSHIPS (47%), OTHER OPERATIONS & FACILITIES (14%).
PART X, LINE 2:THE UNIVERSITY FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS FOR CONTINGENCIES IN EVALUATING UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THIS GUIDANCE PRESCRIBES RECOGNITION THRESHOLD PRINCIPLES FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON A TAX RETURN THAT ARE NOT CERTAIN TO BE REALIZED. NO LIABILITY HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE UNIVERSITY FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024. THE UNIVERSITY'S TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ENDOWMENT INCOME 8,583,756. CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS 217,362. OTHER NONOPERATING ACTIVITIES 62,447.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PLEDGE WRITE OFFS 74,317.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PLEDGE WRITE OFFS 74,317.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY'S NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AND NONDISCRIMINATION STATEMENT ARE PUBLICLY AND REASONABLY ACCESSIBLE VIA THE UNIVERSITY'S INTERNET WEBSITE AT ALL TIMES OF THE YEAR. THE UNIVERSITY'S APPLICATION FOR ADMISSION ALSO PROVIDES AN AFFIRMATION OF THE UNIVERSITY'S COMMITMENT TO BEING AN ENGAGED, CULTURALLY INCLUSIVE CAMPUS THAT AFFIRMS THE DIGNITY AND WORTH OF ALL PERSONS REGARDLESS OF RACE, ETHNICITY, AND OTHER PROTECTED CATEGORIES.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY RECEIVES THE FOLLOWING TYPES OF GOVERNMENTAL AID EITHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY: PELL GRANT, FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANT(SEOG), TEACHER EDUCATION ASSISTANCE FOR COLLEGE AND HIGHER EDUCATION (TEACH) GRANT, WORK STUDY GRANT, TRIO STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES (SSS) GRANT, VETERANS AFFAIRS (VA) EDUCATIONAL BENEFITS, PENNSYLVANIA AND VARIOUS OTHER STATE GRANTS DEPENDENT UPON OUR ENROLLED, ELIGIBLE STUDENT POPULATION.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (9 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
CENTRAL AMERICA & THE CARRIBBEAN00INVESTMENTS$138,586,283
EAST ASIA & THE PACIFIC00PROGRAM SERVICES$405,306STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM
EUROPE00INVESTMENTS$5,646,930
EUROPE00PROGRAM SERVICES$3,042,880STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM
MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA00PROGRAM SERVICES$6,536STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM
NORTH AMERICA00PROGRAM SERVICES$50,672STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM
SOUTH AMERICA00PROGRAM SERVICES$325,778STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM
SOUTH ASIA00PROGRAM SERVICES$54,757STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM
SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA00PROGRAM SERVICES$135,445STUDY ABROAD PROGRAM
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$148,119,142SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$135,445ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$148,254,587TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (1)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (1)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 2:GRANTS AND OTHER ASSISTANCE TO ORGANIZATIONS OUTSIDE THE U.S. IS RELATED TO SERVICE-LEARNING COURSES.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE F, PART IV:SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY INVESTS IN DOMESTIC AND FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS THAT MAY OWN AN INTEREST IN A FOREIGN CORPORATION, PASSIVE FOREIGN INVESTMENT COMPANY, OR FOREIGN PARTNERSHIP. NEVERTHELESS, SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY INVESTMENT ACTIVITIES MAY NOT REACH THE THRESHOLDS REQUIRED FOR FILING THE FORMS 926, 5471, 8621, 8865. TO THE EXTENT THAT SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY IS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE ONE OF THESE FOREIGN FORMS, IT HAS BEEN FILED WITH THE FORM 990-T.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
SELINSGROVE BOROUGH
ONE N HIGH STSELINSGROVEPA17870236002939LOCAL GOV'T$105,095$0GENERAL SUPPORT
DAUNTLESS HOSE COMPANY
713 BRIDGE STSELINSGROVEPA17870230510390501(C)(3)$8,000$0GENERAL SUPPORT
SELINSGROVE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
401 18TH STSELINSGROVEPA17870231727728LOCAL GOV'T$46,000$0GENERAL SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org3Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPS AND FINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient2210RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$0CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$91,789,844NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceCREDIT ON STUDENT ACCOUNTSNonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSTUDENTS MAY BE AWARDED GRANT FUNDS ON THE BASIS OF ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AND/OR FINANCIAL NEED. IN EACH CASE THE STUDENT CAN RETAIN ELIGIBILITY FOR FUNDING FOR AS MANY AS EIGHT SEMESTERS AS A FULL-TIME STUDENT, PROVIDED THE STUDENT MEETS THE RENEWAL CRITERIA SUCH AS GRADE POINT AVERAGE AND GRADE PROCESSION AS OUTLINED IN THE UNIVERSITY CATALOGUE. FACTORS INCLUDED IN THE CALCULATED COST INCLUDE TUITION, FEES, ROOM, BOARD, AND ESTIMATES FOR THE COST OF BOOKS AND PERSONAL EXPENSES DURING THE NINE MONTH ACADEMIC YEAR. AN INDIVIDUAL STUDENT MAY NOT RECEIVE MORE THAN THE COST OF TUITION FROM THE INSTITUTIONAL GRANT FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Discretionary Spending AcctYes (X)DiscretionarySpendingAcctInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JONATHAN GREEN
PRESIDENT & CEO$445,046$0$80,763$0$40,978$0$29,925$0$44,334$0$641,046$0$0$0
JEFFREY LISTWAK
VP FOR FINANCE$259,475$0$40,691$0$32,327$0$26,789$0$15,642$0$374,924$0$0$0
DAVE RAMSARAN
PROVOST & DEAN OF FACULTY$248,383$0$35,953$0$15,525$0$23,537$0$833$0$324,231$0$0$0
MELISSA KOMORA
VP FOR ADVANCEMENT$222,086$0$25,475$0$33,324$0$23,552$0$11,568$0$316,005$0$0$0
JENNIFER BUCHER
VP FOR OPERATIONS$199,180$0$30,672$0$16,949$0$21,159$0$14,902$0$282,862$0$0$0
MATTHEW ROUSU
DEAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS$196,642$0$18,437$0$30,498$0$21,633$0$15,537$0$282,747$0$0$0
JUSTIN RUMMEL
VP FOR ENROLLMENT$156,353$0$22,445$0$9,943$0$16,373$0$15,284$0$220,398$0$0$0
FRANCES MAGEE VP
STUDENT LIFE & DEAN OF STU$139,908$0$16,977$0$32,138$0$16,406$0$10,505$0$215,934$0$0$0
JENNIFER SERVEDIO
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$168,623$0$0$0$16,265$0$17,044$0$5,344$0$207,276$0$0$0
AARON MARTIN
VP FOR MARKETING & COMMUNI$131,412$0$16,244$0$31,428$0$15,077$0$5,295$0$199,456$0$0$0
EMMA FLECK
TRUSTEE$104,251$0$0$0$45,811$0$12,522$0$13,999$0$176,583$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFIRST CLASS TRAVEL - UNDER SPECIAL AND VERY LIMITED CIRCUMSTANCES FIRST CLASS TRAVEL IS PERMITTED FOR KEY EMPLOYEES. NO FIRST CLASS TRIPS OCCURRED IN THE REPORTING YEAR. TRAVEL FOR COMPANIONS - THE PRESIDENT'S SPOUSE DID NOT ACCOMPANY HIM ON ANY TRAVEL THAT WAS NOT ASSOCIATED WITH HER DUTIES AS AN EMPLOYEE OF THE UNIVERSITY. TAX INDEMNIFICATIONS AND GROSS-UP PAYMENTS - THE UNIVERSITY GROSSES UP CERTAIN PAYMENTS TO KEY EMPLOYEES TO COVER TAXES. THERE WERE NO GROSS UPS IN THE REPORTING YEAR. DISCRETIONARY SPENDING ACCOUNT - THE PRESIDENT HAS A RESTRICTED ACCOUNT USED FOR INSTITUTIONAL SPENDING ONLY. HOUSING ALLOWANCE OR RESIDENCE FOR PERSONAL USE - THE PRESIDENT IS REQUIRED TO OCCUPY, WITH HIS FAMILY, A UNIVERSITY-OWNED AND MAINTAINED RESIDENCE. THE UNIVERSITY'S MAINTENANCE AND FACILITIES DEPARTMENTS PROVIDE THE NECESSARY LANDSCAPING, CLEANING, AND OTHER MAINTENANCE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
SNYDER COUNTY HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY
A232736780833453EN92015-08-11$29,501,612REFUND SCHEA 2006 BONDS000
SNYDER COUNTY HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY
B232736780833453FF52017-06-08$26,668,119REFUND SCHEA 2008 BONDS000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$11,755,000$29,501,6122016Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$7,060,159$26,668,1192017Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A00Yes (1)00000Yes (1)
B00Yes (1)00000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Grnt Asst Bnft Interested Prsn GrntAsstBnftInterestedPrsnGrp

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUBJECT TO FERPA LAWSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship With OrgFERPA LAWSRelationshipWithOrgTxt
Cash Grant$191,000CashGrantAmt
Type Of AssistanceMERIT BASEDTypeOfAssistanceTxt
Assistance PurposeSCHOLARSHIPSAssistancePurposeTxt

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
APRIL RIVERS
SPOUSE OF KEY EMPLOYEE$88,390EMPLOYMENT (APRIL RIVERS, AN EMPLOYEE OF SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, IS THE SPOUSE OF DAVE RAMSARAN, A KEY EMPLOYEE. HER WAGES FOR EMPLOYMENT TOTALED $88,390 FOR THE REPORTING PERIOD).0
COLEEN ZOLLER
SPOUSE OF TRUSTEE$86,417EMPLOYMENT (COLEEN ZOLLER, AN EMPLOYEE OF SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, IS THE SPOUSE OF ROBERT DOLL, A TRUSTEE. HER WAGES FOR EMPLOYMENT TOTALED $86,417 FOR THE REPORTING PERIOD).0
LYNN BUCK
SPOUSE OF KEY EMPLOYEE$40,057EMPLOYMENT (LYNN BUCK, AN EMPLOYEE OF SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, IS THE SPOUSE OF JONATHAN GREEN, A KEY EMPLOYEE. HER WAGES FOR EMPLOYMENT TOTALED $40,057 FOR THE REPORTING PERIOD).0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution4ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,350NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$10,340NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution36ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$744,300NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)SPEAKER1$225MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)GIFT CARDS1$200MARKET VALUE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (1)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 32B:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIT IS THE UNIVERSITY'S GENERAL PRACTICE TO LIQUIDATE GIFTS OF PUBLICLY HELD STOCK AS QUICKLY AS POSSIBLE, UNLESS HOLDING THE STOCK IS DETERMINED TO BE IN THE BEST INTEREST OF THE UNIVERSITY BY THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE IN CONSULTATION WITH ONE OF THE UNIVERSITY'S INVESTMENT ADVISORS. THE STOCK IS LIQUIDATED BY THE BROKERAGE FIRM JANNEY MONTGOMERY SCOTT LLC LOCATED AT 309 N. FIFTH ST., SUNBURY, PA 17801.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BALONG WITH A DETAILED REVIEW PERFORMED BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, A DRAFT COPY WAS EMAILED TO THE GOVERNING BODY WHERE THE COMPLETE FORM 990 WAS MADE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CA CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE WAS SENT TO THE GOVERNING BODY AND THE REPLIES WERE REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE REVIEW OF THE QUESTIONNAIRES FORMS THE BASIS FOR DISCLOSURE ON THE FORM 990 AND THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD HAS ADOPTED A COMPENSATION POLICY (THE "POLICY") FOR COVERED INDIVIDUALS. PURSUANT TO THE POLICY, A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (A SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE) OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS WAS ESTABLISHED TO REVIEW THE COMPENSATION OF ALL EMPLOYEES SPECIFIED AS HAVING A SUBSTANTIAL INFLUENCE OVER THE ORGANIZATION AND WHO RECEIVE REMUNERATION FROM THE ORGANIZATION, INCLUDING, AMONG OTHERS, THE PRESIDENT, PROVOST AND DEAN OF THE FACULTY, VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE, VICE PRESIDENT FOR ENROLLMENT, AND VICE PRESIDENT FOR OPERATIONS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS ADVISED BY AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, WHICH OPINES TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT THE LEVEL OF COMPENSATION PAID AND THE PROCESS BY WHICH COMPENSATION IS ESTABLISHED MEET APPLICABLE IRS REASONABLENESS AND "SAFE HARBOR" STANDARDS. THE OUTSIDE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT PROVIDES DATA OF COMPENSATION PROVIDED AT SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS TO ENSURE THAT THE UNIVERSITY DOES NOT COMPENSATE IN EXCESS OF MARKET NORMS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY POSTING THESE DOCUMENTS ON THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:ENDOWMENT INCOME 8,583,756. CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST 217,362. OTHER NONOPERATING ACTIVITIES 62,447.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY & ORTENZIO CHARITABLE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14718 GETTYSBURG ROAD STE 405AddressLine1Txt
CityMECHANICSBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP17055ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN806155309EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORTS SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 12A, IPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY & ORTENZIO CHARITABLE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$75,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCASHMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt