IMPACT INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IMPACT INC (EIN 06-6011968)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202631339349304768
- Schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-13T13:21:40-04:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 060971998 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GUILMARTIN DIPIRO & SOKOLOWSKI LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 505 MAIN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDDLETOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 064572809 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 066011968 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IMPACT INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IMPA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8603420700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 25 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDDLETOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06457 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MELISSA DAVISON-WOOD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8603420700 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CHRISTOPHER B CONLEY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00936552 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8603475689 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Name Change | Yes (X) | NameChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | MELISSA DAVISON-WOOD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 25 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDDLETOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06457 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $12,794,608 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | CT-IMPACT.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1956 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | FOUNDED IN 1955, IMPACT, INC. PROVIDES AN ARRAY OF SUPPORT AND SERVICES TO ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES AND THEIR FAMILIES THROUGHOUT CONNECTICUT. THE MISSION IS TO EMPOWER ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO REALIZE THEIR DREAMS AND MAKE CHOICES ABOUT THEIR LIVES. TO HONOR AND HELP FULFILL THESE DREAMS MARC PROVIDES PEOPLE WITH CHOICES FOR HOUSING, EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL/RECREATIONAL LIFE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 217 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $10,724,593 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $12,132,612 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $560,690 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $581,194 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $61,541 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $65,200 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,346,824 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $12,779,006 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,467,609 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,291,424 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $160,107 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,039,622 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,338,346 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,507,231 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $12,629,770 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$160,407 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $149,236 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,602,534 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $9,727,748 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,769,822 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,673,244 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,832,712 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,054,504 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | FOUNDED IN 1955, IMPACT, INC. PROVIDES AN ARRAY OF SUPPORT AND SERVICES TO ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES AND THEIR FAMILIES THROUGHOUT CONNECTICUT. THE MISSION IS TO EMPOWER ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO REALIZE THEIR DREAMS AND MAKE CHOICES ABOUT THEIR LIVES. TO HONOR AND HELP FULFILL THESE DREAMS MARC PROVIDES PEOPLE WITH CHOICES FOR HOUSING, EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL/RECREATIONAL LIFE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,321,538 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $135,764 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DAY PROGRAMS-DAY PROGRAMS FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED PERSONS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,406,969 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $405,555 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY LIVING ARRANGEMENTS-HOUSING FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED PERSONS, INCLUDING START-UP EXPENSES. SUPPORTED LIVING ARRANGEMENTS-PROVIDE DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED PERSONS WITH SUPPORTED LIVING IN APARTMENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $185,933 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $39,875 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | RECREATION AND OTHER PROGRAMS-PROVIDING RECREATIONAL AND OTHER PROGRAMS FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED PERSONS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,914,440 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 34 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 217 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (true) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CT | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MAUREEN CARDONE | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8603420700 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 25 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDDLETOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06457 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA DAVISON-WOOD | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $187,154 | $0 | $41,880 | ||
| MAUREEN CARDONE | ||||||||
| VP OF FINANC | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $101,869 | $0 | $10,621 | ||
| DONNALYNN NOTARO | ||||||||
| VP OF HR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $104,609 | $0 | $10,418 | Yes (X) | ||
| LORI LODGE | ||||||||
| VP OF OUTREA | 40.00 | 0.00 | $109,617 | $0 | $10,825 | Yes (X) | ||
| TRICIA HASSELMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEB PETRUZZELLO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LYNETTE COLEMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| AL FESTINI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAY MCGUINESS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| THOMAS WEATHERLY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LINDA JO SANBORN | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALLEN STANWIX | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| IGOR BOCHENKOV | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOE SANTANIELLO | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $503,249 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $73,744 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PJW NURSING CONSULTANTS LLC | |||||
| 28 CUMBERLAND RD | WEST HARTFORD | CT | 06119 | NURSING CONSULT | $204,615 |
| CHARLES IT LLC | |||||
| 150 WILLIAMS STREET | MIDDLETOWN | CT | 06457 | IT CONSULTANT | $199,273 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $60,705 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $11,955,287 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $116,620 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $12,132,612 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROOM AND BOARD | 623990 | $405,555 | $405,555 |
| DAY PROGRAM SALES AND FEES | 623990 | $135,764 | $135,764 |
| OTHER PROGRAM | 623990 | $39,875 | $39,875 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $581,194 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $65,200 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $65,200 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $15,602 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $60,705 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $15,602 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,779,006 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $581,194 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $65,200 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $310,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $274,658 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,793 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,709 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,773,553 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,998,227 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $694,325 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $81,001 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $533,438 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $475,809 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,991 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,638 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,138,833 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,015,800 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $108,862 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,171 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $535,440 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $477,594 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,183 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,663 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,495 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,495 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $723,641 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $443,410 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $279,307 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $924 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,215 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,173 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,465 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,577 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,664 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,322 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,134 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,208 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $296,574 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $117,914 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $176,008 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,652 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $237,947 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $231,628 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $538 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,629 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $178,779 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $264 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,586 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,455 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $123,296 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,438 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $721 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $464,022 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $421,353 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $683 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $216,439 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $198,487 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,541 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $411 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $382,603 | $368,417 | $13,126 | $1,060 |
| FOOD/HOUSEKEEPING/REC | $373,699 | $340,586 | $14,386 | $18,727 |
| TEMPORARY AGENCY | $108,529 | $108,529 | ||
| MISCELLANEOUS | $79,582 | $68,116 | $1,588 | $9,878 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,852 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,342 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,550 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $960 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,629,770 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,914,440 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,555,223 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $160,107 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $574,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $782,749 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $938,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,709,738 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $739,457 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $839,441 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $178,793 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $178,633 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $9,021,696 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,069,588 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,067,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,952,108 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,052,260 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,148,514 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $116,565 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,602,534 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,727,748 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $854,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $881,636 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,245,321 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,021,481 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $670,251 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,770,127 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,769,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,673,244 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,786,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,873,533 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,212 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $180,971 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,832,712 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,054,504 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,602,534 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,727,748 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $149,236 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $72,556 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,279,485 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,917,988 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,213,177 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,724,593 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,132,612 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $51,267,855 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,279,485 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,917,988 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,213,177 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,724,593 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,132,612 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $51,267,855 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $51,267,855 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,288 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $48,238 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $61,541 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $65,200 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $208,028 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $51,475,883 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $2,649,927 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99600 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99690 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $46,451 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,603 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $49,054 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $42,033 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $4,418 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $46,451 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $37,981 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $4,052 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $42,033 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $46,875 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$8,894 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $37,981 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $36,516 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $10,359 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $46,875 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.52170 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.20390 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.27440 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,008,588 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,008,588 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,462,200 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,092,293 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,369,907 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,258,255 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,752,912 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $505,343 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $292,653 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $224,383 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $68,270 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,952,108 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| REFUNDABLE ADVANCE | $1,306,271 |
| DDS CASH ADVANCE | $199,911 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITIES | $173,440 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $90,505 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,770,127 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,861,081 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $72,556 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $16,014 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $88,570 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $12,772,511 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $6,495 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $6,495 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $12,779,006 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,639,289 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $16,014 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $16,014 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,623,275 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $6,495 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $6,495 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $12,629,770 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART X | THE ORGANIZATION HAS RECEIVED EXEMPTION FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE ORGANIZATION HAS ALSO BEEN CLASSIFIED AS AN ENTITY THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 509(A)OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND QUALIFIES FOR DEDUCTIBLE CONTRIBUTIONS AS PROVIDED IN SECTION 170(B)(1)(A)(VI). THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES THAT IS HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, AND AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S FEDERAL RETURNS OF ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX (FORM 990) FOR JUNE 30, 2025, 2024, AND 2023 ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE IRS, GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THEY WERE FILED. |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS 16,014 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION 16,014 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | WINE TASTING EV | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $76,307 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $60,705 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $15,602 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $15,602 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $76,307 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $60,705 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $15,602 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $15,602 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $15,602 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MELISSA DAVISON-WOOD | PersonNm |
| Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $166,962 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $20,192 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $17,319 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $24,561 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $229,034 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART III | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CEO COMPLETES A SELF-EVALUATION THAT IS SUBMITTED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE COMPLETES A WRITTEN EVALUATION ON THE CEO BASED ON INPUT FROM ALL BOARD MEMBERS. BASED ON THE WRITTEN EVALUATION, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION FOR THE FOLLOWING YEAR. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990 - ORGANIZATION'S MISSION | FOUNDED IN 1955, IMPACT, INC. PROVIDES AN ARRAY OF SUPPORT AND SERVICES TO ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES AND THEIR FAMILIES THROUGHOUT CONNECTICUT. THE MISSION IS TO EMPOWER ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES TO REALIZE THEIR DREAMS AND MAKE CHOICES ABOUT THEIR LIVES. TO HONOR AND HELP FULFILL THESE DREAMS MARC PROVIDES PEOPLE WITH CHOICES FOR HOUSING, EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIAL/RECREATIONAL LIFE. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 4 | THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS WERE UPDATED FOR THE NAME CHANGE TO IMPACT, INC. JOB DESCRIPTIONS FOR BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBERS WERE ADDED TO THE BYLAWS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD RECEIVES A COPY OF THE 990 FOR REVIEW BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ANNUALLY DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | THE CEO COMPLETES A SELF-EVALUATION THAT IS SUBMITTED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE COMPLETES A WRITTEN EVALUATION ON THE CEO BASED ON INPUT FROM ALL BOARD MEMBERS. BASED ON THE WRITTEN EVALUATION, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION FOR THE FOLLOWING YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | KEY EMPLOYEES ARE COMPENSATED BASED ON A WRITTEN MERIT EVALUATION WHICH IS BASED ON SALARY SURVEYS CONDUCTED BY THE ALLIANCE (AN INDUSTRY TRADE ASSOCIATION). |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS 16,014 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION -16,014 |