PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS (EIN 81-3512812)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202631359349305958
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T11:56:59-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621046406 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JOHNSON HICKEY & MURCHISON PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2215 OLAN MILLS DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHATTANOOGA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37421 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 813512812 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PREP | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4236645722 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1802 BAILEY AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHATTANOOGA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37404 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID CAINES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4236645722 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SHERRI ANDERSON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01228421 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4237560052 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TED ALLING | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1802 BAILEY AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHATTANOOGA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37404 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $13,486,293 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://CHATTANOOGAPREP.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2017 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS IS AN ALL-BOYS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL WITH A MISSION TO ENGAGE YOUNG MEN IN A RIGOROUS YET SUPPORTIVE LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THAT NURTURES RESILIENCE, PROMOTES ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, INSPIRES LEADERSHIP, AND PREPARES CRITICAL THINKERS. PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS WELCOMED ITS FIRST CLASS OF 66 SIXTH GRADERS IN AUGUST 2018 AND WILL GROW TO SERVE 350 YOUNG MEN IN GRADES 6-12 OVER THE NEXT SEVEN YEARS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 129 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $10,431,081 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $11,733,520 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $328,276 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $547,889 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $8,194 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,884 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $225,263 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,189,431 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,992,814 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $13,475,724 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $864,516 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,256,401 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,160,254 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,291,342 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $26,149 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,362,184 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,755,682 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,386,954 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $13,303,425 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,605,860 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $172,299 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $4,624,111 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $5,858,432 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $608,652 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,398,160 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $4,015,459 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $2,460,272 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS IS AN ALL-BOYS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL WITH A MISSION TO ENGAGE YOUNG MEN IN A RIGOROUS YET SUPPORTIVE LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THAT NURTURES RESILIENCE, PROMOTES ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, INSPIRES LEADERSHIP, AND PREPARES CRITICAL THINKERS. PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS WELCOMED ITS FIRST CLASS OF 66 SIXTH GRADERS IN AUGUST 2018 AND WILL GROW TO SERVE 350 YOUNG MEN IN GRADES 6-12 OVER THE NEXT SEVEN YEARS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $8,072,397 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,256,401 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,747,889 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE PRIMARY SERVICE ACCIMPLISHMENT IS PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION TO THE COMMUNITY'S MOST VULNERABLE POPULATIONS. THE COMPREHENSIVE,COLLEGE PREPARATORY CURRICULUM IS CENTERED AROUND THEMES OF INNOVATION AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT, WHICH ARE INFUSED ACROSS RIGOROUS COURSEWORK IN LITERACY AND COMMUNICATION, SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING, MATHEMATICS, THE ARTS, AND SOCIAL/CULTURAL STUDIES. THE CURRICULUM HAS BEEN CAREFULLY AND INTENTIONALLY DESIGNED TO AMELIORATE SPECIFIC BARRIERS THAT NEGATIVELY IMPACT STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT AMONG BOYS AND YOUNG MEN EXPERIENCING POVERTY WITHIN HAMILTON COUNTY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $8,072,397 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 39 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 129 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KELSEY CANNON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4236645722 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1849 UNION AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHATTANOOGA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37404 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY HASLAM | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WARD DAVENPORT | ||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| DAVID CAINES | ||||||
| TREASURER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| EDNA VARNER | ||||||
| SECRETARY | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| AARON LOVE | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TED ALLING | ||||||
| CO-CHAIR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| KELLY ALLING | ||||||
| CO-CHAIR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| AMBER WILLIAMS | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHEWANEE HOWARD-BAPTISTE | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MOISE BAPTISTE | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| S DAVE BHATTACHARYA MD | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TRICIA ALLEN | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TROY KEMP | ||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $68,182 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $68,182 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAVINIA GROUP LLC | |||||
| 2805 DODD RD STE 200 | EAGAN | MN | 55121 | EDUCATION | $268,096 |
| CHATTANOOGA BUS COMPANY | |||||
| 10010 MEADOWSTONE DR | APISON | TN | 37302 | TRANSPORTATION | $247,625 |
| IMPACT FACILITY SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| 832 GEORGIA AVE | CHATTANOOGA | TN | 37402 | COMMERCIAL CLEANING | $195,366 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $43,934 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $9,259,666 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,429,920 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $11,733,520 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT | Desc |
| Business | 611110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $547,889 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $547,889 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $547,889 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,884 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,884 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $43,934 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $10,569 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$10,569 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$10,569 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ISSUANCE OF LONG-TERM LEASE OBLIG | Desc |
| Business | 611110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,200,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,200,000 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,200,000 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,475,724 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,747,889 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$5,685 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,256,401 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,256,401 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,930,415 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,531,769 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,398,646 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $916,997 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $540,043 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $376,954 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $443,930 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $262,704 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $181,226 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,668,022 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,317,885 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,330,909 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,228 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $251 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $251 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,008 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,008 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $375,206 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $314,632 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,574 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,298 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $68,871 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,427 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,592 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $11,592 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $216,316 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $216,316 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $152,379 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $152,379 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $937,034 | $705,365 | $224,748 | $6,921 |
| STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $243,489 | $74,727 | $168,762 | |
| COMMUNICATION | $52,087 | $52,087 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,303,425 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,072,397 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,204,879 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,149 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,361,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,665,272 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $458,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,027,039 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,709 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $225,294 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,728 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,803 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,536,318 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $804,839 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $691,527 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $731,479 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $934,420 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,147,545 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,624,111 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,858,432 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $153,394 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $477,857 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $455,258 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,920,303 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $608,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,398,160 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,067,838 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $934,585 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $484,061 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $579,463 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,463,560 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $946,224 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,015,459 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,460,272 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,624,111 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,858,432 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $172,299 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$522,690 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,204,796 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $131,181 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $22,973 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $108,208 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,075,794 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $631,974 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $443,820 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $329,343 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $149,892 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $179,451 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $731,479 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED OUTFLOWS | $466,780 |
| NET PENSION ASSET | $384,017 |
| RESERVE TRUST ASSET | $291,271 |
| OTHER CURRENT ASSETS | $5,477 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,147,545 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED INFLOWS | $221,655 |
| NET PENSION LIABILITY | $10,691 |
| DUE TO RELATED ENTITY | $31,192 |
| NET LEASE OBLIGATIONS | $1,764,819 |
| CASH OVERDRAFT - KNOXVILLE PREP, INC | $891,946 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,920,303 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,369,430 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $883,137 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $10,569 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $893,706 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $13,475,724 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $13,475,724 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,795,537 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $883,137 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $1,204,796 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $820,495 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $2,908,428 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,887,109 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,416,316 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,416,316 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $13,303,425 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE SCHOOL IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND CLASSIFIED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS OTHER THAN A PRIVATE FOUNDATION AND IS SIMILARLY EXEMPT FROM STATE INCOME TAXES. THE SCHOOL FOLLOWS THE REQUIREMENTS OF PROFESSIONAL LITERATURE REGARDING UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN FOR TAX RETURN PURPOSES WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THE POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED. THE SCHOOL DOES NOT BELIEVE THERE ARE ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND ACCORDINGLY, IT WILL NOT RECOGNIZE ANY LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. FOR THE PERIOD ENDED JUNE 30, 2025 THERE WERE NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES RECORDED AND INCLUDED IN THE THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE RETURNS FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30,2022 AND BEYOND REMAIN SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING 10,569. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CAPITAL OUTLAY 256,267. INCREASE IN PENSION LIABILITY 107,381. FUNDRAISING 10,569. COMPENSATED ABSENCES 388,983. DEFERRED SCHOOL FEES 1,845. ISSUANCE OF LONG-TERM LEASE OBLIGATIONS 55,450. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DEPRECIATION 216,316. LOAN PROCEEDS 1,200,000. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | PUBLICIZED ON WEBSITE AND APPLICATIONS. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2025, THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED $7,973,693 ASSISTANCE FROM THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, PASSED THROUGH THE HAMILTON COUNTY AND STATE OF TENNESSEE DEPARTMENTS OF EDUCATION. THEY ALSO RECEIVED ASSISTANCE FROM THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE FOR $406,737 AND THE FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION FOR $21,878. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $43,934 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $43,934 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $5,250 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $5,319 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $43,934 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $43,934 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $5,250 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $5,319 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $10,569 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$10,569 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | 0 | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRIENDS OF CHATTANOOGA PREP INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1849 UNION AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHATTANOOGA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37404 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 813512599 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $1,256,401 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | FOR THE SUPPORT OF THE ORGANIZATION | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | BOARD MEMBERS TED ALLING AND KELLY ALLING ARE MARRIED. BOARD MEMBERS SHEWANEE HOWARD-BAPTISTE AND MOISE BAPTISTE ARE MARRIED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THIS RETURN WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD BEFORE FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH DIRECTOR MUST PROMPTLY AND FULLY REPORT TO THE BOARD CHAIR ANY SITUATION THAT MAY CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. CHATTANOOGA PREP SENDS A COPY OF THE POLICY STATEMENT AND THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ANNUALLY TO BE SIGNED BY EACH DIRECTOR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | NO DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONTRACTED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,317,885. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,330,909. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 19,228. TOTAL EXPENSES 2,668,022. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | TRANSITION OF INTERNAL SCHOOL FUNDS -1,204,796. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRIENDS OF CHATTANOOGA PREP INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1849 UNION AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHATTANOOGA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37404 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 813512599 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | SUPPORT OF PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRIENDS OF CHATTANOOGA PREP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | B | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $1,256,401 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |