COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF IDAHO INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF IDAHO INC (EIN 82-0299736)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202631359349313343
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T17:44:38-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 393647910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WIPFLI ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2501 W BELTLINE HWY STE 501 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MADISON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53713 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 820299736 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF IDAHO INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2084541652 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 317 HAPPY DAY BOULEVARD 250 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CALDWELL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ID | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 83607 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | IRMA MORIN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2084541652 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | QUINN DUGAN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02267768 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6082741980 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | IRMA MORIN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 317 HAPPY DAY BOULEVARD 250 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CALDWELL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ID | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 83607 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $40,473,413 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | COMMUNITYCOUNCILOFIDAHO.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | ID | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO STRENGTHEN FAMILIES IN OUR COMMUNITIES BY OFFERING OPPORTUNITIES IN EDUCATION, HOUSING, HEALTH, EMPLOYMENT AND LEGAL SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 553 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 920 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $27,094,504 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $30,787,353 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $6,149,083 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,686,231 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $14,492 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$64,790 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $418,055 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,054,532 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $33,676,134 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $40,463,326 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,451,515 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $24,718,822 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $25,814,106 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,390,944 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,214,232 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $33,561,281 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $37,028,338 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $114,853 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,434,988 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $20,400,022 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $23,466,858 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $11,586,694 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,808,324 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $8,813,328 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,658,534 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF IDAHO, INC. IS TO STRENGTHEN FAMILIES IN OUR COMMUNITIES BY OFFERING OPPORTUNITIES IN EDUCATION, HOUSING, HEALTH, EMPLOYMENT AND LEGAL SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $17,717,442 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHILD EDUCATION:THE HEAD START PROGRAM PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE EARLY CHILD DEVELOPMENT SERVICES TO ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, WITH A SPECIAL FOCUS ON HELPING PRESCHOOLERS DEVELOP THE EARLY READING AND MATH SKILLS THEY NEED TO BE SUCCESSFUL IN SCHOOL. OUR PROGRAM SPECIFICALLY TARGETS CHILDREN, BIRTH TO 5 YEARS OF AGE, OF MIGRANT & SEASONAL FARMWORKERS.THE PROGRAM HAS SERVED 720 CHILDREN AND APPROXIMATELY 555 FAMILIES THIS PROGRAM YEAR (MAY 1, 2023 - APRIL 30, 2024). THE PROGRAM IS WORKING WITH NUMEROUS STAKEHOLDERS TO REVISE AND ENHANCE ITS SCHOOL READINESS PLAN. THE PLAN HAS AS ITS KEY COMPONENTS: FAMILY ENGAGEMENT; STRENGTHENING PARTNERSHIPS WITH SCHOOLS; USE OF A GOOD CURRICULUM; AND UTILIZING ONGOING ASSESSMENT TO IMPROVE INDIVIDUALIZATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $10,370,076 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $7,886,163 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER:THE COMMUNITY FAMILY CLINIC PROVIDES QUALITY PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TO LOW INCOME FAMILIES WHO HAVE NO ACCESS TO MEDICAL INSURANCE BY PROVIDING A SLIDING FEE SCALE FOR SERVICES. THE SLIDING FEE FOR SERVICES IS BASED ON SIZE OF HOUSEHOLD AND FAMILY INCOME. SERVICES INCLUDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, MEDICAL IMAGING, 340 B PHARMACY PROGRAM, VACCINATIONS, LAB WORK, AND ADDITIONAL DIAGNOSTICS ALL BASED ON THE SLIDING FEE SCALE. ADDITIONALLY DENTAL SERVICES HAVE ALSO BEEN ADDED TO PROVIDE PREVENTATIVE, RESTORATIVE, AND EMERGENCY SERVICES. OVER THE PAST YEAR MORE THAN 6,338 PATIENTS HAVE BEEN BENEFITED FROM BOTH MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,684,412 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY SERVICES: THE EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING DEPARTMENT DELIVERS TOP-QUALITY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES TO OUR TARGET PARTICIPANTS, PROVIDING THEM WITH THE SKILLS AND TOOLS NECESSARY FOR CONTINUED CAREER SUCCESS WHILE MEETING THE NEEDS OF A DEMAND-DRIVEN ECONOMY. THE GOAL IS TO OBTAIN EMPLOYMENT OR PURSUE AN ACADEMIC COURSE OF STUDY. OVER THE PAST YEAR MORE THAN 22,509 INDIVIDUALS AND 11,711 FAMILIES HAVE BENEFITED FROM OUR SERVICES VIA OUR ARRAY OF PROGRAMS LISTED ABOVE IN THE EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING DEPARTMENT.SERVICES INCLUDE CAREER COUNSELING, ON-THE-JOB TRAINING, OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING, WORK EXPERIENCE AND JOB STABILIZATION SERVICES. OVER THE PAST YEAR WE ASSISTED 226 INDIVIDUALS (122 ADULTS AND 104 YOUTH) IN NFJP WITH CAREER SERVICES AND PROVIDED 97 RENTAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES THROUGH OUR RELATED ASSISTANCE HOUSING PROGRAM, IMPACTING 308 INDIVIDUALS.GED SERVICES ARE OFFERED THROUGH OUR HIGH SCHOOL EQUIVALENCE PROGRAM (HEP). WE ARE ABLE TO ASSIST 75 STUDENTS WHO ARE OR HAVE PARENTS WHO ARE MIGRANT/SEASONAL FARMWORKERS IN OBTAINING THE EQUIVALENT OF A HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA (GED). IN ADDITION, PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS RECEIVE ASSISTANCE IN SEEKING EMPLOYMENT, PURSUING A HIGHER EDUCATION AND/OR OTHER POST-SECONDARY EDUCATION OR TRAINING. A TOTAL OF 41 STUDENTS OBTAINED THEIR GED DURING FISCAL YEAR ENDING 2024. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (3 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | GrantGrantAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,051,411 | $0 | $0 | OTHER ACTIVITIES |
| $646,692 | $0 | $800,068 | HOUSING: THE COMMUNITY SERVICES BLOCK GRANT (CSBG) PROVIDES SERVICES TO 240 INDIVIDUALS IN NEED. SERVICES INCLUDE HOUSING, NUTRITION, OR TRANSPORTATION ASSISTANCE AS WELL AS EMPLOYMENT, EDUCATION, AND EMERGENCY SERVICES.LOW-INCOME HOME ENERGY ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (LIHEAP) PROVIDES 3,162 HEATING AND COOLING ASSISTANCE TO HOUSEHOLDS. IT IS AN EXCEPTIONALLY EFFICIENT AND TARGETED PROGRAM, THAT PROVIDES ASSISTANCE WITH HEATING AND COOLING BILLS ON A SHORT-TERM BASIS TO PREVENT UTILITY SHUTOFFS. |
| $466,559 | $0 | $0 | YOUTH ACTIVITIES: YOUTHBUILD CHAMPIONS TODAY'S OPPORTUNITY YOUTH WHO ASPIRE TO IMPROVE THEIR LIVES AND COMMUNITIES BY BUILDING THE SKILLS AND RESOURCES TO REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL. THROUGH OUR YOUTHBUILD PROGRAM, 15 YOUNG PEOPLE PURSUED THEIR EDUCATION, PREPARED FOR FUTURE CAREERS, AND GREW INTO COMMUNITY LEADERS. A TOTAL OF 15 STUDENTS ARE BUILDING BRIGHTER FUTURES FOR THEMSELVES, THEIR NEIGHBORHOODS, AND OUR WORLD. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $2,164,662 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $800,068 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $33,936,592 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 133 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 553 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | 0 | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WANDA DAVIS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2084541652 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 317 HAPPY DAY BOULEVARD 250 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CALDWELL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ID | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 83607 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YULIANA GATICA | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| YANETH CARILLO | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CECILIA HUERTA | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARIA HERNANDEZ | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DOLORES BREWERTON | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARGIE GONZALEZ | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CATALINA HALL | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SOCORRO LOPEZ | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CLAUDIA MORALES | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RAUL NAVARRETE | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARISELA PESINA | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAYCE RAMIREZ | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| VICTOR RODRIGUEZ | ||||||||
| BOARD TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| IRMA MORIN | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $181,135 | $0 | $29,188 | |||
| RUBEN LUGO | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $128,981 | $0 | $13,522 | |||
| WANDA DAVIS | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $115,405 | $0 | $12,213 | |||
| JOSHUA STRINGAM | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR CMO | 40.00 | $282,218 | $0 | $35,937 | Yes (X) | |||
| TROY S COULSON | ||||||||
| PHARMACIST DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $154,188 | $0 | $29,543 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSHUA G TEW | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CERTIFIED | 40.00 | $151,555 | $0 | $28,617 | Yes (X) | |||
| RAYMOND D PRICE | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CERTIFIED | 40.00 | $137,327 | $0 | $28,675 | Yes (X) | |||
| JACOB NESTLER | ||||||||
| PHARMACIST | 40.00 | $137,112 | $0 | $28,654 | Yes (X) | |||
| JUSTUS F LAMBSON | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CERTIFIED | 40.00 | $128,902 | $0 | $28,228 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,416,823 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $234,577 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 15 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIER CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION | |||||
| 3710 QUINCY AVENUE | OGDEN | UT | 84403 | CONSTRUCTION OF HEAD START FACILITY IN T | $2,510,013 |
| WIPFLI ADVISORY LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 3160 | MILAWAUKEE | WI | 53201 | ACCOUNTING, AUDIT, & TAX SERVICES & SOFT | $223,068 |
| ATHENAHEALTH | |||||
| 311 ARSENAL STREET | WATERTOWN | MA | 02472 | PATIENT RECORDS & MEDICAL BILLING | $214,472 |
| PBO ADVISORY GROUP | |||||
| 3655 NOBEL DRIVE STE 520 | SAN DIEGO | CA | 92122 | ERTC CONTRACTOR | $150,971 |
| TIER 2 ENTERPRISES | |||||
| 311 EAST 65TH NORTH | IDAHO FALLS | ID | 83401 | SUPERVISED MEDICAL RESIDENTS DURING THE | $148,725 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $1,000 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $29,021,307 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,765,046 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $30,787,353 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER REVENUE | 621400 | $7,886,163 | $7,886,163 |
| HOUSING REVENUE | 531110 | $800,068 | $800,068 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,686,231 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$56,002 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$56,002 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $8,788 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$8,788 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$8,788 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$8,788 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $19,698 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $1,000 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $1,299 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,399 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $18,399 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,036,133 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,036,133 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,036,133 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $40,463,326 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,686,231 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $989,742 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $798,599 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $798,599 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,994,728 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,112,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $882,350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $441,545 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $441,545 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,899,947 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,602,954 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $296,993 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,679,287 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,559,391 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $119,896 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $82,177 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $82,177 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,957 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $22,957 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $45,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,540,599 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,356,878 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $183,721 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,114 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,114 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,403,198 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,051,277 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $351,921 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $782,206 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $782,206 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,065,470 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,878,001 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $187,469 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,592 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $164,473 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | -$56,881 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $746,791 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $722,018 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,773 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $268,840 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $268,840 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $773,721 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $688,194 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $85,527 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $599,012 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $599,012 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $502,579 | $502,579 |
| FOOD EXPENSE | $341,770 | $341,770 |
| SUBSCRIPTION/MEMBERSHIP | $201,974 | $201,974 |
| MEDICAL/DENTAL SUPPLIES | $110,862 | $110,862 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $552,370 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $485,126 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $67,244 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,028,338 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,936,592 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,091,746 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,124,271 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,109,113 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $87,180 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,769 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,585,205 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,799,817 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,044,992 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,160,488 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $405,668 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $341,440 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $483,984 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $495,618 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $29,543,270 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,158,218 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,336,915 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,385,052 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $375,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $375,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $956,807 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $785,561 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,400,022 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,466,858 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,845,931 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,520,604 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $853,724 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,621,982 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,935,518 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,879,971 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $951,371 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $314,385 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $319,153 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $680,997 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $471,382 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,586,694 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,808,324 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,813,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,658,534 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,813,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,658,534 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,400,022 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,466,858 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,434,988 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$589,782 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | 0 | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | 0 | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,857,860 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,048,097 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,689,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $27,094,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $30,787,353 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $130,477,061 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,857,860 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,048,097 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,689,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $27,094,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $30,787,353 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $130,477,061 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $130,477,061 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,285 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $964 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,130 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,131 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | -$56,002 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | -$26,492 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $295,146 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $474,564 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $421,153 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $419,387 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,036,133 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,646,383 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $133,096,952 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $26,007,796 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98030 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98460 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,482,033 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,482,033 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,747,738 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,892,871 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,854,867 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,611,322 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,265,347 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,345,975 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,702,177 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,702,177 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $15,385,052 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSIT LIABILITY | $51,024 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY, NET | $420,358 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $471,382 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $40,464,625 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $40,464,625 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$1,299 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$1,299 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $40,463,326 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $37,029,637 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $1,299 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,299 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $37,028,338 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $37,028,338 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNRAISING EXPENSE |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GOLF TOURNAMENT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $20,698 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $1,000 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $19,698 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $1,299 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $20,698 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $1,000 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $19,698 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $1,299 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $1,299 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $18,399 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSHUA STRINGAM | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR CMO | $282,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,461 | $0 | $21,476 | $0 | $318,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| IRMA MORIN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $181,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,712 | $0 | $21,476 | $0 | $210,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TROY S COULSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACIST DIRECTOR | $154,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,067 | $0 | $21,476 | $0 | $183,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSHUA G TEW | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CERTIFIED | $148,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,837 | $0 | $7,141 | $0 | $21,476 | $0 | $180,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAYMOND D PRICE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CERTIFIED | $137,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $145 | $0 | $7,216 | $0 | $21,459 | $0 | $166,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JACOB NESTLER | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACIST | $137,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,178 | $0 | $21,476 | $0 | $165,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUSTUS F LAMBSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CERTIFIED | $128,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,783 | $0 | $21,445 | $0 | $157,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDAHO HOUSING AND FINANCE ASSOCIATION | |||||||
| A | 820302333 | 2016-11-16 | $2,456,190 | NON-PROFIT FACILITIES REFINANCE/CONSTRUCTION | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IDAHO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY IHFA BOND SERIES 2023 | |||||||
| B | 826051863 | 2023-05-24 | $4,089,375 | NON-PROFIT CLINIC FACILITIES REFINANCE/CONSTRUCTION | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | Capitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | UnspentUnspentAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $608,678 | $2,456,190 | $40,211 | $49,123 | $1,881,100 | $485,766 | 2019 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| B | $4,000,000 | $372,626 | $311,051 | $4,000,000 | 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | 0 |
| B | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF IDAHO, INC. NOTIFIES EMPLOYEES AND BOARD TRUSTEES OF THE POLICY AND REQUIRES THEM TO SIGN A STATEMENT CERTIFYING THAT THEY HAVE NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. NO EMPLOYEE OR BOARD TRUSTEE SHALL PARTICIPATE IN THE SELECTION, AWARD, OR ADMINISTRATION OF A CONTRACT SUPPORTED BY FEDERAL FUNDS IF A REAL OR APPARENT CONFLICT OF INTEREST MIGHT EXIST. A DIRECTOR OR EMPLOYEE WHO BELIEVES THAT HE OR SHE MAY BE PERCEIVED AS HAVING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IN A DISCUSSION OR DECISION MUST DISCLOSE THAT CONFLICT TO THE GROUP MAKING THE DECISION. MOST CONCERNS ABOUT CONFLICTS OF INTEREST MAY BE RESOLVED AND APPROPRIATELY ADDRESSED THROUGH PROMPT AND COMPLETE DISCLOSURE. ALL REAL OR APPARENT CONFLICTS OF INTEREST SHALL BE DISCLOSED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF THE ORGANIZATION. CONFLICTS SHALL BE RESOLVED AS FOLLOWS: THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING ALL DECISIONS CONCERNING RESOLUTIONS OF CONFLICTS INVOLVING DIRECTORS, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, AND OTHER MEMBERS OF SENIOR MANAGEMENT; THE CHAIR OF THE COMMITTEE SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING ALL DECISIONS CONCERNING RESOLUTIONS OF CONFLICTS INVOLVING EXECUTIVE/FINANCE COMMITTEE MEMBERS; THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING ALL DECISIONS CONCERNING RESOLUTIONS OF THE CONFLICT INVOLVING THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING ALL DECISIONS CONCERNING RESOLUTIONS OF CONFLICTS INVOLVING EMPLOYEES BELOW THE SENIOR MANAGEMENT LEVEL, SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE EXECUTIVE/FINANCE COMMITTEE. FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE STANDARDS CONTAINED IN THIS POLICY WILL RESULT IN DISCIPLINARY ACTION THAT MAY INCLUDE TERMINATION, REFERRAL FOR CRIMINAL PROSECUTION, AND REIMBURSEMENT TO THE ORGANIZATION OR TO THE GOVERNMENT, FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE RESULTING FROM THE VIOLATION. AS WITH ALL MATTERS INVOLVING DISCIPLINARY ACTION, PRINCIPLES OF FAIRNESS WILL APPLY. ANY EMPLOYEE CHARGED WITH A VIOLATION OF THIS POLICY WILL BE AFFORDED AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPLAIN HER/HIS ACTIONS BEFORE DISCIPLINARY ACTION IS TAKEN. A BOARD MEMBER WHO VIOLATES THIS POLICY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF IDAHO, INC. USES A WAGE COMPARABILITY STUDY FOR ALL EMPLOYEE POSITIONS. THE BOARD REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE WAGE COMPARABILITY STUDY. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES SETS THE WAGE FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. THE LAST WAGE STUDY WAS COMPLETED AND APPROVED IN 2023. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF IDAHO, INC. MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THERE WERE NO CHANGES MADE FROM PRIOR YEAR. |