MORRISON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MORRISON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION (EIN 02-0262504)
- Tax period
- 2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
- Filed
- 2026-04-24
- IRS object ID
- 202641149349300719
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-04-24T08:27:19-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 991445194 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TSS ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19 MORGAN DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEBANON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03766 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 020262504 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MORRISON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MORR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6038372541 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6 TERRACE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WHITEFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03598 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SHANNON LYNCH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6038372541 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-24 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JOSHUA J GAGNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01278157 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6036530044 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-04-21 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DOUGLAS SHEARER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6 TERRACE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WHITEFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03598 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,748,352 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://WWW.THEMORRISONCOMMUNITIES.ORG/ | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1963 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO SERVE NORTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE AND VERMONT IN PROVIDED NURSING CARE, ASSISTED LIVING, INDEPENDENT LIVING AND OTHER MEDICAL CARE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 248 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 24 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $149,681 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $329,901 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $11,164,091 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $11,271,862 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $377,885 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $144,480 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,691,657 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $11,746,243 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,301,708 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,981,470 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,312,528 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,017,014 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $13,614,236 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $12,998,484 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,922,579 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,252,241 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $26,976,083 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $26,090,584 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $25,900,920 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $26,226,794 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $1,075,163 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$136,210 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO SERVICE NORTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE AND VERMONT IN PROVIDED NURSING CARE, ASSISTED LIVING, INDEPENDENT LIVING AND OTHER MEDICAL CARE. THE MORRISON COMMUNITIES IS A CARING AND COMPASSIONATE RESIDENT CENTERED ORGANIZATION THAT EXTENDS OUR CHARITABLE COMMITMENT TO THE GREATER COMMUNITY. WE COMMIT TO EMPOWERING OUR RESIDENTS, THEIR LOVED ONES AND OUR STAFF TO ACHIEVING THEIR OPTIMAL WELL-BEING IN A QUALITY HOME-LIKE SETTING, EXPRESSED BY MUTUAL RESPECT AND TRUST.IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE, THE MORRISON PROVIDES COMMUNITY HEALTH EDUCATION, CLINICAL SETTINGS FOR UNDERGRADUATE TRAINING AND SCHOLARSHIPS TO LOCAL SCHOOLS FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION. THE MORRISON ALLOWS LOCAL NONPROFITS INCLUDING THE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, LEADERSHIP AND TEACHING GROUPS TO USE THEIR CONFERENCE ROOMS AT NO COST. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $6,280,894 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,045,996 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE MORRISON PROVIDES SKILLED NURSING AND REHABILITATIVE CARE FOLLOWING SURGERY, AN INJURY OR ACUTE ILLNESS. THE MORRISON IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES NURSING SERVICES FOR ELDERLY AND DISABLED PEOPLE WHO ARE UNABLE TO REMAIN IN THE COMMUNITY BECAUSE OF MENTAL AND/OR PHYSICAL DISABILITIES. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES 24-HOUR SKILLED NURSING CARE WITH A BROAD RANGE OF AMENITIES INCLUDING PRIVATE AND SHARED ROOMS, THREE CUSTOMIZED DAILY MEALS, DAILY ACTIVITIES, PERSONAL LAUNDRY AND HAIR DRESSER SERVICES. RESTORATIVE AND REHABILITATIVE SERVICES HELP LONG-TERM CARE RESIDENTS ATTAIN MAXIMUM FUNCTIONALITY. IN ADDITION TO PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL AND SPEECH THERAPY, THE MORRISON OFFERS IV DRUG THERAPIES, INCONTINENCE PROGRAMS,AND EKG TESTING, TO TREAT RESIDENTS QUICKLY AND KEEP THEM COMFORTABLE IN FAMILIAR SURROUNDINGS, SO THEY DON'T HAVE TO ENTER THE HOSPITAL. TWICE DAILY EXERCISE PROGRAMS HELP INCREASE STRENGTH AND FLEXIBILITY AND IMPROVE MOBILITY.THE DANA REHABILITATION WING PROVIDES A DEDICATED SPACE AT THE MORRISON WHERE COMMUNITY RESIDENTS CAN RECOVER FROM STROKES, HEART ATTACKS, HIP AND KNEE REPLACEMENTS, BACK INJURIES AND OTHER MEDICAL PROCEDURES THAT REQUIRE A SHORT-TERM OR LONG-TERM STAY IN A REHABILITATION FACILITY. THE MORRISON'S FOCUS IS ON RESTORING, MAINTAINING, AND PROMOTING THE OVERALL FITNESS AND HEALTH OF THE INDIVIDUAL.THE NURSING HOME ACCEPTS MEDICARE, MEDICAID, AND PRIVATE PAY RESIDENTS. IN ADDITION, THE FACILITY IS VETERANS ADMINISTRATION CERTIFIED. OF THE 17,579 BED DAYS, 75% WERE FILLED WITH MEDICARE AND MEDICAID INDIVIDUALS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $733,555 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $799,721 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE SARTWELL PLACE ASSISTED LIVING AT THE MORRISON PROVIDES AN IDEAL ALTERNATIVE FOR SENIORS WHO NEED ASSISTANCE WITH THE ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING, SUCH AS MEAL PREPARATION, HOUSEKEEPING, LAUNDRY, HELP WITH BATHING AND MEDICATION MANAGEMENT. THIS FACILITY OFFERS 24-HOUR NURSING CARE, AND SOCIAL, RECREATIONAL AND ART ACTIVITIES ENHANCE DAILY LIVING AND CONTRIBUTE TO THE SAFETY AND WELL-BEING OF EACH INDIVIDUAL. OUR LICENSED AND PROFESSIONAL STAFF PROVIDES EXCEPTIONAL CARE TO INDIVIDUALS WHO NEED ASSISTANCE IN THE TASKS OF DAILY LIVING, ALL IN A LOVING, FRIENDLY AND HOME-LIKE ATMOSPHERE. INDEPENDENCE IS PROMOTED WITHOUT COMPROMISING SAFETY. THE ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY PROVIDED 5,681 BED DAYS OF WHICH 72% WERE TO MEDICAID RESIDENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,838,975 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,426,145 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BUILT ON THE MORRISON'S STERLING REPUTATION OF COMMITMENT TO EXCELLENCE, SUMMIT BY MORRISON IS A FIRST-OF-ITS-KIND SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF NEW HAMPSHIRE'S WHITE MOUNTAINS REGION. UNLIKE ANY OTHER, OUR COMMUNITY OFFERS MULTIPLE LIVING OPTIONS FOR SENIORS WHO WISH TO MOVE TO OR CONTINUE LIVING IN THE NH'S WHITE MOUNTAINS REGION: 14 INDEPENDENT LIVING COTTAGES, 33 INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS, 24 ASSISTED LIVING APARTMENTS AND 12 APARTMENTS FOR RESIDENTS WHO MAY NEED MEMORY CARE. SUMMIT BY MORRISON PROMOTES SENIOR LIFESTYLE CHOICES THAT ENHANCE WELL-BEING THROUGH COMMUNITY, AUTONOMY AND PROXIMITY TO FAMILY AND FRIENDS.SUMMIT RECOGNIZES THAT THE NEED FOR LIFE ENRICHMENT OPPORTUNITIES EXTENDS BEYOND THE WALLS OF SUMMIT ITSELF AND TO THE GREATER COMMUNITY OF WHITEFIELD AND THE NORTH COUNTRY. MANY OF OUR RESIDENTS HAVE TIES TO COOS COUNTY AND HAVE SPENT THEIR LIVES WORKING AND SERVING THE AREA THEY LOVE AND CALL HOME. IT IS OUR DESIRE AS AN ORGANIZATION TO CONTINUE THEIR LEGACY OF SERVICE AND CARING BY SHARING OUR RESOURCES. OUR AUDITORIUM AND LOUNGE ARE OPEN TO COMMUNITY USAGE FOR ALL NONPROFITS AND COMMUNITY GROUPS. CURRENTLY, WE HAVE SHARED OUR SPACE OR BOOKED FOR FUTURE EVENTS WITH THE SAU 36'S SYSTEM OF CARE TEAM, THE WHITEFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (WE HOSTED A WINTER PROGRAM ELECTIVE GROUP AND HAVE HOSTED A KINDERGARTEN CLASS FOR TRICK-OR-TREATING, A CHRISTMAS VISIT WITH SANTA AND VALENTINE CARD EXCHANGE), THE WHITEFIELD LIBRARY, WHITEFIELD HISTORICAL SOCIETY, A LOCAL QUILTING GROUP, AND A REGIONAL RELAY FOR LIFE GROUP. MANY OF THE EVENTS WE HOST ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC AS WELL. EXAMPLES INCLUDE POETRY READINGS, CONCERTS, FAMILY MOVIE MATINEES, SQUAM LAKES LIVE ANIMAL OUTREACH PROGRAM AND OUR WEEKLY EXERCISE CLASSES. SUMMIT HAS ALSO PARTICIPATED IN COMMUNITY EVENTS, SUCH AS WHITEFIELD'S COMMUNITY DAY WHERE WE PROVIDED FOOD, MUSIC AND GAMES FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $11,853,424 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 20 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 248 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NH | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6038372541 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6 TERRACE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WHITEFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03598 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN FOGG | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAPHNE CASSADY | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CELESTE PITTS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEITH KOPP | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TAMMY DUBREUIL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WENDY MUELLO MD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD ROCHEFORT | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRIAN BEATTIE MD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHANNON LYNCH | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $169,999 | $0 | $27,487 | ||
| JENNIFER FISH | |||||||
| FINANCE DIRECTOR (AS OF DEC 2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $80,217 | $0 | $10,167 | ||
| STEPHANIE IRWIN | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THROUGH DEC 2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $3,563 | $0 | $1,979 | ||
| SARAL DAVIS | |||||||
| THERAPY DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $111,245 | $0 | $29,457 | Yes (X) | ||
| TRAVIS LEBRUN | |||||||
| OPERATIONS DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $115,657 | $0 | $7,991 | Yes (X) | ||
| LOUIS DEGRAY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | $101,780 | $0 | $11,902 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $582,461 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $88,983 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREERSTAFF UNLIMITED | |||||
| 7925 JONES BRANCH DRIVE | MCLEAN | VA | 21102 | NURSING STAFF CONTRACTOR | $307,458 |
| TSS ADVISORS | |||||
| 19 MORGAN DRIVE | LEBANON | NH | 03766 | ACCOUNTING & AUDITING CONTRACTOR | $119,965 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $329,901 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $329,901 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE, NET | 623000 | $10,590,895 | $10,590,895 |
| STATE OF NH QUALITY ASSESSMENT RE | 623000 | $596,157 | $596,157 |
| OTHER OPERATING REVENUE | 623000 | $84,810 | $84,810 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $11,271,862 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $146,589 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $146,589 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,109 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$2,109 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$2,109 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$2,109 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,746,243 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,271,862 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $144,480 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $319,622 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $319,622 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,327,619 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,143,684 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $183,935 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $846,281 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $846,281 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $487,948 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $459,471 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $28,477 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,928 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,290 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,638 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,343 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $131,343 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,102 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $3,102 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $482,088 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $482,088 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $274,381 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $100 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $274,281 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,021,508 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $940,660 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,848 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $682,743 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $673,031 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,712 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,067,687 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,037,870 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,817 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,838 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $91,321 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,517 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIETARY | $465,774 | $465,774 | |
| STATE OF NH NURSING FAC | $339,483 | $339,483 | |
| PHARMACY AND MEDICAL SU | $210,317 | $210,317 | |
| OTHER RESIDENT | $139,822 | $137,054 | $2,768 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,998,484 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,853,424 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,145,060 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $276,444 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $696,008 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $304,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $545,752 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,215 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,845 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,210,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $848,496 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,226 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,711 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,766 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $34,255,257 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $13,155,424 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,122,392 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,099,833 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $742,663 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $568,032 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,144,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,188,141 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,976,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,090,584 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,853,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,326,165 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,998 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,296 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,984,807 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,861,525 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,047 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,808 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,900,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,226,794 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$1,149,101 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$2,669,798 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,224,264 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,533,588 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,075,163 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$136,210 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,976,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,090,584 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,252,241 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $40,868 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,134,597 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,220,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $94,322 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $149,681 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $329,902 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,929,365 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,134,597 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,220,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $94,322 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $149,681 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $329,902 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,929,365 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $3,929,365 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $201,574 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $146,292 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $126,319 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $111,271 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $146,589 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $732,045 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $4,661,410 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $54,391,819 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.84300 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.83790 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $310,909 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $310,909 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $30,429,697 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,486,424 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $19,943,273 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,219,295 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,507,463 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $711,832 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $295,356 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $161,537 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $133,819 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $21,099,833 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUST | Desc |
| Book Value | $2,188,141 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,188,141 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RESIDENT PERSONAL FUNDS | Desc |
| Amt | $33,808 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $33,808 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,784,009 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $40,868 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $40,868 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $11,743,141 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $3,102 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $3,102 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $11,746,243 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,995,382 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,995,382 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $3,102 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $3,102 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $12,998,484 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ASSOCIATION ACCOUNTS FOR ITS UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ACCOUNTING METHODS UNDER ASC SUBTOPIC 740-10. THE UTP RULES PRESCRIBE A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN IN AN ASSOCIATION'S TAX RETURN. THE ASSOCIATION BELIEVES THAT IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AND, AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT MIGHT RESULT IN A MATERIAL IMPACT ON THE ASSOCIATION'S STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION, OPERATIONS AND CHANGES IN NET ASSETS AND CASH FLOWS. THE ASSOCIATION'S MANAGEMENT BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO EXAMINATIONS FOR THE YEARS PRIOR TO 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SHANNON LYNCH | PersonNm |
| Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $159,873 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $10,126 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $5,400 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $22,087 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $197,486 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE DIRECTOR, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND BOARD OF TRUSTEES BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY THE BOARD MEMEBERS COMPLETES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM, AND BOARD OF TRUSTEES DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | ANNUALLY, KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES BY REVIEWING PAST PERFORMANCE AND USING COMPARABLE INDUSTRY BENCHMARK DATA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON REQUEST- AN APPOINTMENT IS MADE, AND THE DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW IN THE OFFICE OF THE ORGANIZATION. |