INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/010095740. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/010095740
MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/010095740. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.1M · expenses $3.0M · assets $2.7M
- Also known as
- LOCAL UNION NO 340
- EIN
- 01-0095740
- Address
- 27 MAIN ST, S PORTLAND, ME 04106-2617
- Website
- WWW.TEAMSTERSLOCAL340.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(5)
- Ruling year
- 1941
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO UNITE INTO ONE LABOR ORGANIZATION, ALL WORKERS ELIGIBLE FOR MEMBERSHIP, TO ALLOW THE ORGANIZATION TO NEGOTIATE CONTRACTS, ARBITRATE CASES AND CONDUCT ALL OTHER NECESSARY ACTIVITIES TO ENSURE PROPER WORKING CONDITIONS AND ECONOMIC ADVANTAGES FOR ITS MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
27 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Miller | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 2013-2024 | $222,819 | $1,999,311 | 4 |
| Edmund Marzano | SECRETARY TREAS | 2018-2024 | $203,376 | $1,190,173 | 1 |
| Joseph Piccone | RECORDING SECRETARY /BA | 2018-2024 | $197,663 | $1,163,454 | 1 |
| Donald Cockett | BUSINESS AGENT | 2023-2024 | $180,669 | $352,144 | 1 |
| Christopher Shepard | BUSINESS AGENT /TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | $178,865 | $267,367 | 1 |
| Michael Vaughan | BUSINESS AGENT /TRUSTEE (T | 2021-2024 | $168,547 | $197,547 | 1 |
| James York | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | $31,266 | $44,974 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Joyce | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $2,021 | $11,836 | 1 |
| Lorne Smith (former) | SECRETARY TREASURER THROUGH 11/2021 | 2015-2021 | $149,567 | $1,037,173 | 1 |
| Traci St Clair (former) | BUSINESS AGENT (THRU DEC. 2023) | 2019-2023 | $170,371 | $782,368 | 1 |
| Raymond Cote (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 2013-2017 | $145,989 | $683,265 | 1 |
| Donald Crockett (former) | BUSINESS AGENT | 2021-2022 | $164,883 | $318,831 | 1 |
| Vianney Soucy (former) | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 2013-2014 | $143,748 | $285,035 | 1 |
| Kenneth Eaton (former) | (FORMER) PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | $17,389 | $169,514 | 1 |
| Silvia Hebert (former) | (FORMER) RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSINESS AGENT | 2012-2013 | $14,007 | $153,411 | 1 |
| Alan Churchill (former) | (FORMER) VICE PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 2012-2013 | $15,788 | $150,380 | 1 |
| Raymond Cote Through 11302018 (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSINESS AGENT | 2018 | $142,577 | $142,577 | 1 |
| Carl Guignard (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2012 | $142,472 | $142,472 | 1 |
| Andrew Lebel (former) | BUSINESS AGENT | 2012 | $137,967 | $137,967 | 1 |
| Daniel Walsh (former) | BUSINES AGENT | 2012 | $137,962 | $137,962 | 1 |
| William Slocomb (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2021 | $2,528 | $24,620 | 1 |
| Rod Watson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2021 | $2,851 | $23,392 | 1 |
| Tim Wing (former) | TRUSTEE (THROUGH 5/2021) | 2013-2021 | $705 | $22,622 | 1 |
| Roland Hodges (former) | TRUSTEE(THROUGH 7/20) | 2013-2020 | $1,729 | $20,142 | 1 |
| Shawn Findlay (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | $2,706 | $2,706 | 1 |
| Robert Bundy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | $2,512 | $2,512 | 1 |
| Betty Hilton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | $2,427 | $2,427 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $1.2M · 31 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $167,814 | $0 | $55,005 | $222,819 | 4 |
| EDMUND MARZANO | SECRETARY TREAS | 50 | $151,371 | $0 | $52,005 | $203,376 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PICCONE | RECORDING SECRETARY /BA | 50 | $145,658 | $0 | $52,005 | $197,663 | 1 |
| DONALD COCKETT | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $128,664 | $0 | $52,005 | $180,669 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHEPARD | BUSINESS AGENT /TRUSTEE | 50 | $126,700 | $0 | $52,165 | $178,865 | 1 |
| MICHAEL VAUGHAN | BUSINESS AGENT /TRUSTEE (T | 50 | $116,381 | $0 | $52,166 | $168,547 | 1 |
| JAMES YORK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $20,423 | $0 | $10,843 | $31,266 | 1 |
| JEFFREY JOYCE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,021 | $0 | $0 | $2,021 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $1.1M · 22 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $161,425 | $0 | $49,514 | $210,939 | 4 |
| EDMUND MARZANO | SECRETARY TREAS /BA | 50 | $145,642 | $0 | $49,514 | $195,156 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PICCONE | RECORDING SECRETARY /BA | 50 | $138,194 | $0 | $49,514 | $187,708 | 1 |
| DONALD COCKETT | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $121,961 | $0 | $49,514 | $171,475 | 1 |
| TRACI ST CLAIR | BUSINESS AGENT (THRU DEC. 2023) | 50 | $120,857 | $0 | $49,514 | $170,371 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHEPARD | BUSINESS AGENT /TRUSTEE (THRU OCT. 2023) | 50 | $64,784 | $0 | $21,573 | $86,357 | 1 |
| MICHAEL VAUGHAN | BUSINESS AGENT /TRUSTEE (THRU OCT. 2023) | 50 | $20,381 | $0 | $3,388 | $23,769 | 1 |
| JAMES YORK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $7,610 | $0 | $0 | $7,610 | 1 |
| JEFFREY JOYCE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,677 | $0 | $0 | $2,677 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $878K · 25 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $137,918 | $0 | $49,421 | $187,339 | 4 |
| EDMUND MARZANO | SECRETARY TREAS /BA | 50 | $129,506 | $0 | $49,421 | $178,927 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PICCONE | RECORDING SECRETARY/BA | 50 | $122,969 | $0 | $49,421 | $172,390 | 1 |
| DONALD CROCKETT | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $115,462 | $0 | $49,421 | $164,883 | 1 |
| TRACI ST CLAIR | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $113,216 | $0 | $49,421 | $162,637 | 1 |
| JAMES YORK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $6,098 | $0 | $0 | $6,098 | 1 |
| JEFFREY JOYCE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,883 | $0 | $0 | $2,883 | 1 |
| MICHAEL VAUGHAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,883 | $0 | $0 | $2,883 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHEPARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $949K · 32 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $120,199 | $0 | $47,940 | $168,139 | 4 |
| EDMUND MARZANO | RECORDING SECRETARY / SEC-TREAS (12/2021) | 50 | $107,966 | $0 | $47,940 | $155,906 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PICCONE | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $107,247 | $0 | $47,940 | $155,187 | 1 |
| DONALD CROCKETT | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $106,008 | $0 | $47,940 | $153,948 | 1 |
| TRACI ST CLAIR | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $104,471 | $0 | $47,940 | $152,411 | 1 |
| LORNE SMITH | SECRETARY TREASURER THROUGH 11/2021 | 50 | $101,627 | $0 | $47,940 | $149,567 | 1 |
| JEFFREY JOYCE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,851 | $0 | $0 | $2,851 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,851 | $0 | $0 | $2,851 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $2,528 | 1 |
| MICHAEL VAUGHAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,348 | $0 | $0 | $2,348 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHEPARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,145 | $0 | $0 | $2,145 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE (THROUGH 5/2021) | 1 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $705 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $788K · 32 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $116,936 | $0 | $47,482 | $164,418 | 4 |
| LORNE SMITH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 50 | $110,134 | $0 | $47,482 | $157,616 | 1 |
| EDMUND MARZANO | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 50 | $104,907 | $0 | $47,482 | $152,389 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PICCONE | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $103,972 | $0 | $47,482 | $151,454 | 1 |
| TRACI ST CLAIR | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $102,127 | $0 | $47,482 | $149,609 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,404 | $0 | $0 | $3,404 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,802 | $0 | $0 | $2,802 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,802 | $0 | $0 | $2,802 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE(THROUGH 7/20) | 1 | $1,729 | $0 | $0 | $1,729 | 1 |
| JEFFREY JOYCE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $1,404 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $781K · 33 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $112,919 | $0 | $46,482 | $159,401 | 4 |
| EDMUND MARZANO | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 50 | $109,298 | $0 | $46,482 | $155,780 | 1 |
| LORNE SMITH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 50 | $109,179 | $0 | $46,482 | $155,661 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PICCONE | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $102,454 | $0 | $46,482 | $148,936 | 1 |
| TRACI ST CLAIR | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $100,858 | $0 | $46,482 | $147,340 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,134 | $0 | $0 | $4,134 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,936 | $0 | $0 | $3,936 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,432 | $0 | $0 | $3,432 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,758 | $0 | $0 | $2,758 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $770K · 33 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $111,331 | $0 | $49,744 | $161,075 | 4 |
| LORNE SMITH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 50 | $107,061 | $0 | $49,547 | $156,608 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PICCONE | BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $100,761 | $0 | $49,355 | $150,116 | 1 |
| EDMUND MARZANO | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 50 | $99,284 | $0 | $49,355 | $148,639 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COTE THROUGH 11302018 | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $93,151 | $0 | $49,426 | $142,577 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $462K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 50 | $109,434 | $0 | $46,108 | $155,542 | 4 |
| LORNE SMITH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 50 | $103,531 | $0 | $46,108 | $149,639 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COTE | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 50 | $99,881 | $0 | $46,108 | $145,989 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 | $2,521 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $435K · 26 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $105,775 | $0 | $45,898 | $151,673 | 4 |
| RAYMOND COTE | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 55 | $91,796 | $0 | $45,898 | $137,694 | 1 |
| LORNE SMITH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 55 | $89,751 | $0 | $45,898 | $135,649 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $413K · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MILLER | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $93,744 | $0 | $44,095 | $137,839 | 4 |
| RAYMOND COTE | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 55 | $89,469 | $0 | $44,095 | $133,564 | 1 |
| LORNE SMITH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 55 | $88,338 | $0 | $44,095 | $132,433 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $430K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIANNEY SOUCY | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $101,885 | $0 | $41,863 | $143,748 | 1 |
| BRETT MILLER | SECRETARY TREASURER | 55 | $100,613 | $0 | $41,863 | $142,476 | 4 |
| RAYMOND COTE | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSI | 55 | $92,110 | $0 | $41,863 | $133,973 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $2,373 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $468K · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIANNEY SOUCY | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $103,830 | $0 | $37,457 | $141,287 | 1 |
| BRETT MILLER | SECRETARY TREASURER | 55 | $100,194 | $0 | $37,457 | $137,651 | 4 |
| RAYMOND COTE | RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $94,588 | $0 | $37,457 | $132,045 | 1 |
| KENNETH EATON | (FORMER) PRESIDENT | 0 | $15,853 | $0 | $1,536 | $17,389 | 1 |
| ALAN CHURCHILL | (FORMER) VICE PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 0 | $14,252 | $0 | $1,536 | $15,788 | 1 |
| SILVIA HEBERT | (FORMER) RECORDING SECRETARY & BUSINESS AGENT | 0 | $12,471 | $0 | $1,536 | $14,007 | 1 |
| ROLAND HODGES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $2,362 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SLOCOMB | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $2,362 | 1 |
| ROD WATSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $2,362 | 1 |
| TIM WING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $2,362 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $852K · 33 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH EATON | PRESIDENT | 55 | $114,687 | $0 | $37,438 | $152,125 | 1 |
| CARL GUIGNARD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 55 | $105,034 | $0 | $37,438 | $142,472 | 1 |
| SILVIA HEBERT | RECORDING SECRETARY/BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $101,966 | $0 | $37,438 | $139,404 | 1 |
| ANDREW LEBEL | BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $100,529 | $0 | $37,438 | $137,967 | 1 |
| DANIEL WALSH | BUSINES AGENT | 55 | $100,524 | $0 | $37,438 | $137,962 | 1 |
| ALAN CHURCHILL | VICE PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 55 | $97,154 | $0 | $37,438 | $134,592 | 1 |
| SHAWN FINDLAY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $2,706 | 1 |
| ROBERT BUNDY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,512 | $0 | $0 | $2,512 | 1 |
| BETTY HILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,427 | $0 | $0 | $2,427 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $17,171. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,111,526 | $3,017,593 | $2,739,980 | $2,342,158 | $0 | $3,056,728 | $822,691 | 31 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,815,406 | $2,739,194 | $2,656,554 | $2,248,227 | $0 | $2,770,149 | $715,278 | 22 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,793,203 | $2,425,106 | $2,591,015 | $2,172,015 | $0 | $2,747,277 | $550,520 | 25 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,683,254 | $2,519,169 | $2,241,404 | $1,803,918 | $0 | $2,620,557 | $487,041 | 32 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,690,216 | $2,451,791 | $2,094,951 | $1,639,833 | $0 | $2,643,169 | $486,564 | 32 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,584,794 | $2,244,890 | $1,886,779 | $1,401,408 | $0 | $2,522,072 | $485,104 | 33 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,013,154 | $2,404,294 | $1,583,360 | $1,061,504 | $0 | $2,413,915 | $619,902 | 33 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,392,975 | $2,276,333 | $500,150 | $452,644 | $0 | $2,384,847 | $461,942 | 22 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,351,137 | $2,302,273 | $385,767 | $336,002 | $0 | $2,328,160 | $434,508 | 26 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,260,275 | $2,196,911 | $334,997 | $287,138 | $0 | $2,219,267 | $413,328 | 24 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,234,421 | $2,321,331 | $234,101 | $223,774 | $0 | $2,217,526 | $429,692 | 22 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,226,702 | $2,303,599 | $327,523 | $310,684 | $0 | $2,214,719 | $420,434 | 24 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,224,686 | $2,305,389 | $436,703 | $368,671 | $0 | $2,196,093 | $426,486 | 33 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | IN | Not reported | $1,595,788 | $1,670,340 | SECRETARY/TR | $94,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | OH | Not reported | $2,765,078 | $2,440,918 | PRESIDENT | $169,696 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $5,191,818 | $5,289,225 | Sec. Treasurer | $254,765 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,760,225 | $1,671,319 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $256,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $5,600,041 | $5,282,159 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $198,950 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,619,446 | $1,552,640 | Sec.-Treasurer | $122,854 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | TN | Not reported | $4,017,406 | $3,821,397 | PRESIDENT | $246,576 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $2,388,706 | $2,820,040 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $246,247 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | VA | Not reported | $1,607,996 | $1,653,131 | PRESIDENT | $205,585 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $4,485,695 | $3,695,540 | President | $416,641 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $3,741,126 | $3,647,443 | PRESIDENT - EFF. 01/2024 | $173,535 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $2,959,557 | $2,928,491 | PRESIDENT | $227,461 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | VA | Not reported | $1,565,361 | $1,683,390 | PRESIDENT | $209,827 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | RI | Not reported | $5,682,139 | $5,770,528 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $212,489 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTER | MO | Not reported | $5,690,106 | $5,259,226 | SECRETARY - TREASURER | $157,166 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD TEAMSTERS | TX | Not reported | $3,341,956 | $3,517,230 | Sec. Treasurer | $308,924 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD TEAMSTERS | TX | Not reported | $2,642,964 | $2,437,352 | President | $195,141 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | UT | Not reported | $4,236,081 | $4,147,165 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $173,025 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | WA | Not reported | $4,588,787 | $4,029,386 | SEC/TREAS | $199,731 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $2,559,306 | $2,504,288 | SECRETARY TR | $144,797 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | AR | Not reported | $1,843,928 | $1,504,130 | TREASURER | $136,187 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $2,812,652 | $2,478,082 | DIRECTOR OF ORGANIZING | $198,115 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | WA | Not reported | $3,657,008 | $3,591,855 | Secretary-Treasurer | $164,822 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NY | Not reported | $3,459,713 | $3,236,611 | COUNSEL | $367,877 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NJ | Not reported | $3,184,896 | $2,914,072 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $231,911 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,017,593 spent · pay $1,589,310 · grants $20,387 · events $16,449
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $822,691 | - | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $649,478 | - | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $414,264 | - | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $158,777 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $150,858 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Travel | $129,251 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $119,893 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $113,013 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $101,901 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,565 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $63,111 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $49,765 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $44,898 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $22,134 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,750 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,387 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,449 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,173 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,105 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $6,513 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | LOGO AND OTHER MERCHAND | $4,301 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Benefits paid to members | $3,200 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FORM 990-T ESTIMATED TA | $1,116 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,017,593 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,739,194 spent · pay $1,402,662 · grants $11,058 · events $9,609
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $715,278 | - | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $620,182 | - | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $365,793 | - | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $141,056 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $138,944 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $126,272 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $110,111 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $109,503 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $109,196 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $71,339 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $53,764 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $41,238 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $21,804 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,932 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LOGO AND OTHER MERCHAND | $20,224 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $20,104 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,956 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,058 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,609 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,285 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $8,735 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,811 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,739,194 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,425,106 spent · pay $1,196,903 · grants $14,276 · events $7,306
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $624,647 | - | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $550,520 | - | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $354,780 | - | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $129,170 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $114,372 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,692 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $102,223 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $95,656 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,124 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,210 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $45,342 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $44,349 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,450 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,758 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $16,244 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $14,276 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LOGO AND OTHER MERCHAND | $10,438 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $9,632 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,285 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,306 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $5,982 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Benefits paid to members | $510 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FORM 990-T ESTIMATED TA | $140 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,425,106 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,519,169 spent · pay $1,304,565 · grants $10,233 · events $7,305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $585,541 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $487,041 | - | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $449,944 | - | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $172,241 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $131,955 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $125,972 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $97,459 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,503 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $71,953 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $66,439 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,384 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $49,521 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $29,184 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $21,791 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,600 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,565 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $14,380 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Benefits paid to members | $11,169 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,233 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,989 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,305 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,519,169 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,451,791 spent · pay $1,242,704 · grants $8,013 · events $1,793
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $588,567 | - | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $486,564 | - | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $425,651 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $148,660 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $121,363 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $105,647 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $103,916 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $100,022 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $92,085 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,466 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $46,705 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $45,507 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $41,269 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $23,721 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,800 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $16,345 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $8,891 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,013 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,806 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,793 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,451,791 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,244,890 spent · pay $1,087,678 · grants $10,678 · events $6,829
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $546,229 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $485,104 | - | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $327,638 | - | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,926 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $106,699 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $99,787 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $99,243 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,470 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $80,314 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,767 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $48,845 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $45,834 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $25,800 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $25,117 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,329 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,153 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $14,635 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Benefits paid to members | $14,080 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,678 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,413 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,829 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,244,890 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,404,294 spent · pay $1,212,429 · grants $11,714 · events $12,001
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $619,902 | - | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $530,016 | - | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $310,177 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $119,292 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $114,374 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $104,406 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $102,685 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,962 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $93,520 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $62,705 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,652 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $44,944 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $42,118 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $26,498 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $24,538 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,559 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,001 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,714 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,931 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,300 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,404,294 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,276,333 spent · pay $1,205,249 · grants $7,706 · events $11,079
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $551,854 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $461,942 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $386,873 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $157,916 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $144,940 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $105,495 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $88,913 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $73,350 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $66,936 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,362 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,578 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $28,977 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $20,084 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,530 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,397 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,079 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $10,902 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,781 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,706 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $3,718 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,276,333 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,302,273 spent · pay $1,206,177 · grants $6,036 · events $14,164
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $529,747 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $434,508 | - | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $382,750 | - | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $172,502 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $156,676 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $115,971 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Travel | $94,001 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $66,644 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,741 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $57,279 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,908 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $49,837 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,794 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $29,359 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,100 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,164 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $14,154 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $10,264 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,036 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,838 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,302,273 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,196,911 spent · pay $1,119,087 · grants $10,047 · events $7,846
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $535,809 | - | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $413,328 | - | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $386,020 | - | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $147,583 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $123,273 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $119,774 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $78,403 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $59,044 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $57,712 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $53,238 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,382 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,309 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $34,591 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $24,057 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $17,232 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,023 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,165 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,047 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,846 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,075 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,196,911 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,321,331 spent · pay $1,300,931 · grants $6,425 · events $7,817
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $529,716 | - | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $455,155 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $429,692 | - | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $214,903 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $139,805 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Travel | $100,437 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $88,329 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $67,440 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,376 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $51,806 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,480 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $33,854 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,215 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $23,057 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $17,126 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,510 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,817 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,425 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $5,547 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $641 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,321,331 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,303,599 spent · pay $1,342,054 · grants $7,639 · events $5,959
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $533,929 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $530,740 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $420,434 | - | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $192,999 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $129,024 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $84,287 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $81,797 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,857 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $64,407 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,461 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $40,272 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $35,091 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $19,235 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $13,051 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $9,686 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,639 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,620 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,959 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,125 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $986 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,303,599 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,305,389 spent · pay $1,297,351 · grants $17,171 · events $12,945
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $557,751 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $426,486 | - | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $415,797 | - | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $217,831 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $170,891 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $91,480 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $70,306 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,859 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $66,346 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $64,136 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $52,668 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $22,027 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $22,000 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $17,171 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,945 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,364 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,510 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,280 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $4,486 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES OTHER | $1,900 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $1,855 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $300 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,305,389 | 100% |