STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC

Cite this

Plain text MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/010390918. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/010390918

MLA “MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/010390918. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $108K · expenses $197K · assets $9K

EIN
01-0390918
Address
43 WHITING HILL RD, BREWER, ME 04412-1004
NTEE code
E22I
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1991
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Maine Coast Medical Realty's exempt purpose is to hold title to, and collect rental income from, real property devoted to the charitable purposes of Maine Coast Regional Health Facilities d/b/a Northern Light Maine Coast Hospital and their related programs.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Anthony Filer Treasurer-Pt Yr2016-2023 $0$2,342,570 12
Timothy Dentry Dir/NLH CEO2019-2023 $0$1,901,134 5
John Ronan Director/Pres2016-2023 $0$1,651,727 8
Wendy Merchant VP, Finance2018-2023 $0$636,242 3
George Eaton Esq Secretary2021-2023 $0$297,575 13
M Michelle Hood (former) Ex-officio2015-2019 $0$7,930,195 8
Glenn Martin (former) Secretary2015-2021 $825,929$2,910,834 19
Charles Therrien (former) Former SVP & President2010-2021 $586,776$2,418,076 8
Chris Frauenhofer (former) Former, VP Finance2015-2021 $346,528$1,441,126 7
Wendy Jones (former) VP, Finance2016-2017 $233,330$414,209 3
James Puffenberger (former) Interim Treasur2015-2016 $389,993$405,993 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
James Rohrbaugh Treasurer2023 0 $0 reported 18
John Ryan Director2022-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Sally J Hutchins Director/Chair2017-2023 0 $0 reported 4
Kevin Tesseo Director/VChair2021-2023 0 $0 reported 3
Kathy Corey (former) Director2020-2021 0 $0 reported 4
Scott Gray (former) Director/Chair2018-2020 0 $0 reported 5
Barry D McCrum (former) Director2016-2019 0 $0 reported 4
Scott Hammond (former) Director2015-2018 0 $0 reported 4
Debra A Ehrlenbach (former) Director/Chair2011-2017 0 $0 reported 3
Evelyn S Silver PhD (former) Director2015-2016 0 $0 reported 2
Jeffrey Dow (former) Treasurer2013-2014 0 $0 reported 3
Adin Tooker (former) Chair2010-2014 0 $0 reported 4
Robert Williams (former) Secretary2010-2014 0 $0 reported 5
Rebecca J Sargent (former) Past Chair2010-2013 0 $0 reported 3
Robert Merrill (former) Chair2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Tesseo Director/VChair0 $0-- $03
James Rohrbaugh CPA Treasurer0 $0-- $018
Timothy Dentry Dir/NLH CEO0 $0-- $05
Sally J Hutchins Director/Chair0 $0-- $04
George Eaton Secretary0 $0-- $013
John Ryan Director0 $0-- $02
John Ronan Director/Pres0 $0-- $08
Wendy Merchant VP, Finance0 $0-- $03
Anthony Filer Treasurer-Pt Yr0 $0-- $012
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kevin Tesseo Director/VChair0 $0-- $03
Timothy Dentry Dir/NLH CEO0 $0-- $05
Sally J Hutchins Director/Chair0 $0-- $04
George Eaton Secretary0 $0-- $013
John Ryan Director0 $0-- $02
John Ronan Director/Pres0 $0-- $08
Wendy Merchant VP, Finance0 $0-- $03
Anthony Filer Treasurer0 $0-- $012
2021 · 11 people listed · 8 paid, $5.8M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Timothy Dentry Dir/NLH CEO0 $0$1,840,352$60,782 $1,901,1345
Anthony Filer Treasurer0 $0$934,170$61,116 $995,28612
Glenn Martin Secretary0 $0$713,228$112,701 $825,92919
Charles Therrien Former SVP & President0 $0$482,104$104,672 $586,7768
John Ronan President0 $0$384,743$87,570 $472,3138
Chris D Frauenhofer Former, VP Finance0 $0$288,422$58,106 $346,5287
Wendy Merchant VP, Finance0 $0$281,051$55,704 $336,7553
George Eaton Secretary0 $0$254,686$42,889 $297,57513
Kevin Tesseo Director/VChair0 $0$0$0 $03
Sally J Hutchins Director/Chair0 $0$0$0 $04
Kathy Corey Director0 $0$0$0 $04
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Scott Gray Director/Chair0 $0-- $05
Glenn Martin Secretary0 $0-- $019
Timothy Dentry Dir/NLH CEO0 $0-- $05
Sally J Hutchins Director/VChair0 $0-- $04
Kathy Corey Director0 $0-- $04
John Ronan President0 $0-- $08
Wendy Merchant VP, Finance0 $0-- $03
Anthony Filer Treasurer0 $0-- $012
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Scott Gray Director/Chair0 $0-- $05
Glenn Martin Secretary0 $0-- $019
Timothy Dentry Ex-officio0 $0-- $05
Sally J Hutchins Director/VChair0 $0-- $04
M Michelle Hood Ex-officio0 $0-- $08
Barry McCrum Director0 $0-- $04
John Ronan President0 $0-- $08
Wendy Merchant VP, Finance0 $0-- $03
Anthony Filer SVP, Treasurer0 $0-- $012
2018 · 11 people listed · 7 paid, $7.1M · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
M Michelle Hood Director0 $0$3,977,600$296,423 $4,274,0238
Anthony Filer SVP, Treasurer0 $0$577,280$64,222 $641,50212
Glenn Martin Secretary0 $0$493,200$109,084 $602,28419
Charles Therrien Former SVP & President0 $0$453,212$86,337 $539,5498
John Ronan President0 $0$398,760$77,431 $476,1918
Wendy Merchant VP, Finance0 $0$255,361$44,126 $299,4873
Chris D Frauenhofer Former, VP Finance0 $0$237,421$49,270 $286,6917
Scott Gray Director/Chair0 $0$0$0 $05
Sally J Hutchins Director/VChair0 $0$0$0 $04
Scott Hammond Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Barry McCrum Director0 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 11 people listed · 7 paid, $3.7M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
M Michelle Hood Director0 $0$958,052$284,585 $1,242,6378
Glenn Martin Secretary0 $0$445,839$94,023 $539,86219
Anthony Filer SVP, Treasurer0 $0$496,014$29,454 $525,46812
Charles Therrien Former SVP & President0 $0$390,996$68,973 $459,9698
John Ronan President0 $0$318,408$68,824 $387,2328
Chris D Frauenhofer Former, VP Finance0 $0$237,291$35,755 $273,0467
Wendy Jones VP, Finance0 $0$194,436$38,894 $233,3303
Sally J Hutchins Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Scott Hammond Director/VChair0 $0$0$0 $04
Debra A Ehrlenbach Director/Chair0 $0$0$0 $03
Barry McCrum Director0 $0$0$0 $04
2016 · 12 people listed · 8 paid, $3.4M · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
M Michelle Hood Director0 $0$885,839$271,712 $1,157,5518
Glenn Martin Secretary0 $0$368,621$90,480 $459,10119
Charles D Therrien President0 $0$385,615$59,469 $445,0848
James Puffenberger Interim Treasur0 $0$389,993$0 $389,9932
John Ronan President0 $0$264,063$51,928 $315,9918
Chris Frauenhofer VP, Finance0 $0$215,874$33,030 $248,9047
Wendy Jones VP, Finance0 $0$151,623$29,256 $180,8793
Anthony Filer SVP, Treasurer0 $0$177,610$2,704 $180,31412
Evelyn S Silver PHD Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Scott Hammond Director/VChair0 $0$0$0 $04
Debra A Ehrlenbach Director/Chair0 $0$0$0 $03
Barry McCrum Director0 $0$0$0 $04
2015 · 8 people listed · 5 paid, $2.4M · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
M Michelle Hood Director0 $0$985,581$270,403 $1,255,9848
Glenn Martin Secretary0 $0$387,958$95,700 $483,65819
Charles D Therrien President0 $0$320,160$66,538 $386,6988
Chris Frauenhofer CFO0 $0$277,109$8,848 $285,9577
James Puffenberger Interim Treasur0 $0$16,000$0 $16,0002
Evelyn S Silver PHD Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Scott Hammond Director0 $0$0$0 $04
Debra A Ehrlenbach Director0 $0$0$0 $03
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Adin M Tooker Chair0 $0-$0 $04
Debra A Ehrlenbach Trustee0 $0-$0 $03
Jeffrey R Dow Treasurer0 $0-$0 $03
Robert J Williams Secretary0 $0-$0 $05
Charles D Therrien CEO0 $0-$0 $08
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Adin M Tooker Chair0 $0-$0 $04
Debra A Ehrlenbach Vice Chair0 $0-$0 $03
Jeffrey R Dow Treasurer0 $0-$0 $03
Robert J Williams Secretary0 $0-$0 $05
Charles D Therrien CEO0 $0-$0 $08
Rebecca J Sargent Past Chair0 $0-$0 $03
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rebecca J Sargent Chair0 $0-$0 $03
Adin M Tooker Vice Chair0 $0-$0 $04
Robert J Williams Secretary0 $0-$0 $05
Charles D Therrien CEO0 $0-$0 $08
Debra A Ehrlenbach Treasurer0 $0-$0 $03
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Rebecca J Sargent Chairman0 $0-$0 $03
Adin M Tooker Vice Chair0 $0-$0 $04
Robert J Williams Secretary0 $0-$0 $05
Charles D Therrien CEO0 $0-$0 $08
Debra A Ehrlenbach Treasurer0 $0-$0 $03
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Robert Merrill Chair0 $0-$0 $01
Rebecca Sargent Vice Chair0 $0-$0 $03
Adin Tooker Treasurer0 $0-$0 $04
Robert J Williams Secretary0 $0-$0 $05
Charles Therrien CEO0 $0-$0 $08

Highest-paid independent contractors

2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
None-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,201$196,577 $9,310-$626,110 -$108,201 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,201$217,134 $32,499-$537,734 -$108,201 ---
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,903$208,545 $174,001-$428,801 $0$118,822 $005
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,279$155,488 $28,370-$494,159 -$145,279 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,279$172,564 $10,186-$483,950 -$145,279 ---
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,279$244,141 $16,683-$456,665 $0$145,279 $006
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,745$279,039 $24,018-$357,803 $0$154,745 $004
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,084$305,444 $39,511-$233,509 $0$182,084 $003
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,084$291,007 $84,792-$110,149 $0$182,084 $003
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,634$224,027 $480,003$299,349 -$186,634 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,544$223,368 $393,951$336,742 -$187,544 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,544$192,347 $390,314$372,566 -$187,544 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,359$167,093 $383,273$377,369 -$186,359 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,987$194,488 $363,511$358,103 -$183,213 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CLIMATE AND HEALTH RESEARCH NETWORKMEE22 $153,000$138,945 DIRECTOR$12,000 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x, same state
ADIRONDACK HEALTH REGIONAL MEDICAL PCNYE22 $133,165$133,917 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SYSTEMTXE22 $148,828$41,910 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
WOODSBORO MEDICAL CENTER INCMDE22 $71,946$64,688 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
TEXOMA MEDICAL CENTER INCTXE22 $132,464$72,318 SECRETARY/TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
TBHC EMERGENCY MEDICINE P CNYE22 $84,390$218,043 PRESIDENT$482,384 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER-PRINCETON AUXILIARYALE22 $70,659$30,151 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOUNDATIONCAE22 $76,363$129,964 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
HIGHLINE MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONWAE22 $71,325$3,224,374 PRESIDENT ELECT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
METHODIST HEALTH GROUP INCINE22 $197,927$68,567 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
NASSAU COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY INCNYE22 $65,184$36,567 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
HACKENSACK MERIDIAN MEDICAL GROUP ONE MEDICAL PCNJE22 $60,918$60,918 CHIEF PHYSICIAN EXECUTIVE$3,367,459 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
BEEBE MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY INCDEE22 $82,118$121,749 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
EUCLID GENERAL HOSPITAL MEDICAL STAFF FOUNDATIONOHE22 $64,439$54,670 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
HUNTERDON HEALTHCARE AUXILIARY INCNJE22 $97,444$87,752 PRESIDENT - TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
BLUESTEM REGIONAL MEDICAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATIONOKE22 $84,717$25,383 Vice Chairman$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
MCLAREN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARYMIE22 $75,464$71,124 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
AUXILIARY OF THE MUHLENBERG MEDICAL CENTERPAE22 $141,580$125,861 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
WASHINGTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARYARE22 $137,308$162,129 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
ADVOCATES FOR UPSTATE MEDICAL UNIVERSITYNYE22 $151,853$152,073 ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR$13,365 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
SCHNECK MEDICAL CENTER GUILDINE22 $92,341$40,553 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
BENEFIS TETON MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONMTE22 $139,452$53,061 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
LINCOLN HEALTH SYSTEM INCLAE22 $56,651$15 CORPORATE COUNSEL$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER VOLUNTEERSCAE22 $196,513$128,285 PRESIDENT ELECT$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x
SINAI MITZVAH FOUNDATION INCMDE22 $63,017$62,590 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$915,7003 12019–2023 VALLEY COUNTY HEALTH SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$683,25017 72015–2024 ALEXIAN BROTHERS OF SAN JOSE INC; MORRIS COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; NATIONWIDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL INC; PROVIDENCE HEALTH FOUNDATION and 3 more
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE DAF sponsor$593,5779 12009–2024 CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL CARE FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WARREN COUNTY DAF sponsor$554,50115 12010–2024 SHEFFIELD AREA MEDICAL CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$513,48024 102016–2024 HEALTHCARE NEPAL INC; GILEADS HOPE INC; ALEXIAN BROTHERS OF SAN JOSE INC; COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF LONG BEACH FOUNDATION and 6 more
SARAH BUSH LINCOLN HEALTH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$272,75610 12015–2024 SARAH BUSH LINCOLN HEALTH CENTER GUILD
THE GRANTHAM FOUNDATION FOR THE PROTECTION OF THE ENVIRONMENT Private foundation$250,0001 12018–2018 CLIMATE AND HEALTH RESEARCH NETWORK
JANICE AND DAN HORD JR FOUNDATION Private foundation$250,0001 12021–2021 BELLVILLE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
HILLSDALE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$230,9569 12014–2024 ST PETERS FREE CLINIC OF HILLSDALE COUNTY INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$190,0005 12020–2024 NATIONWIDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL INC
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$161,9185 22011–2016 PROVIDENCE HEALTH FOUNDATION; NATIONWIDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL INC
JOHNSON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$127,4505 12019–2024 NATIONWIDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL INC
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$123,8202 12020–2021 BELLVILLE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
BARTLESVILLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$113,9676 12019–2024 BLUESTEM REGIONAL MEDICAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
NORTHWEST HEALTH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$105,0003 12012–2015 JEFFERSON REGIONAL HEALTH ALLIANCE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990EZ · $196,577 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $183,727 93.5%
Fees to independent contractors $6,883 3.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,967 3.0%
Total$196,577100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $217,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $204,274 94.1%
Fees to independent contractors $6,884 3.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,976 2.8%
Total$217,134100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $208,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $200,185$200,185-- 96.0%
Fees: other services $7,245-$7,245- 3.5%
Information technology $5,919$5,919-- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion -$4,804-$4,804-- -2.3%
Total$208,545100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $155,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $136,465 87.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,977 7.7%
Fees to independent contractors $7,046 4.5%
Total$155,488100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $172,564 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $151,939 88.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,787 8.0%
Fees to independent contractors $6,838 4.0%
Total$172,564100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $244,141 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $223,020$223,020-- 91.3%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $9,944$9,944-- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,232$6,232-- 2.6%
Office expenses $3,792$3,792-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $1,153$1,118$35- 0.5%
Total$244,141100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $279,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $237,573$237,573-- 85.1%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $14,707$14,707-- 5.3%
Fees: other services $6,443$1,236$5,207- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $6,232$6,232-- 2.2%
Insurance $6,064$6,064-- 2.2%
Information technology $5,256$5,256-- 1.9%
Other (as described)Prov for Uncollectible Accts $1,401$1,401-- 0.5%
Office expenses $1,363$1,363-- 0.5%
Total$279,039100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $305,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $225,915$225,915-- 74.0%
Depreciation and depletion $29,176$29,176-- 9.6%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $22,522$22,522-- 7.4%
Insurance $14,307$14,307-- 4.7%
Fees: other services $7,209$2,155$5,054- 2.4%
Information technology $5,179$5,179-- 1.7%
Office expenses $1,136$1,136-- 0.4%
Total$305,444100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $291,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $226,534$226,534-- 77.8%
Depreciation and depletion $44,218$44,218-- 15.2%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $16,038$16,038-- 5.5%
Fees: other services $4,217$4,217-- 1.4%
Total$291,007100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $224,027 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $222,386 99.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,641 0.7%
Total$224,027100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $223,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $218,744 97.9%
Fees to independent contractors $4,624 2.1%
Total$223,368100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $192,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $191,908 99.8%
Fees to independent contractors $439 0.2%
Total$192,347100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $167,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $166,250 99.5%
Fees to independent contractors $843 0.5%
Total$167,093100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $194,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $193,127 99.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,361 0.7%
Total$194,488100%

View the filing