MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC
Cite this
Plain text MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/010390918. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/010390918
MLA “MAINE COAST MEDICAL REALTY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/010390918. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $108K · expenses $197K · assets $9K
- EIN
- 01-0390918
- Address
- 43 WHITING HILL RD, BREWER, ME 04412-1004
- NTEE code
- E22I
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1991
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Maine Coast Medical Realty's exempt purpose is to hold title to, and collect rental income from, real property devoted to the charitable purposes of Maine Coast Regional Health Facilities d/b/a Northern Light Maine Coast Hospital and their related programs.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Filer | Treasurer-Pt Yr | 2016-2023 | $0 | $2,342,570 | 12 |
| Timothy Dentry | Dir/NLH CEO | 2019-2023 | $0 | $1,901,134 | 5 |
| John Ronan | Director/Pres | 2016-2023 | $0 | $1,651,727 | 8 |
| Wendy Merchant | VP, Finance | 2018-2023 | $0 | $636,242 | 3 |
| George Eaton Esq | Secretary | 2021-2023 | $0 | $297,575 | 13 |
| M Michelle Hood (former) | Ex-officio | 2015-2019 | $0 | $7,930,195 | 8 |
| Glenn Martin (former) | Secretary | 2015-2021 | $825,929 | $2,910,834 | 19 |
| Charles Therrien (former) | Former SVP & President | 2010-2021 | $586,776 | $2,418,076 | 8 |
| Chris Frauenhofer (former) | Former, VP Finance | 2015-2021 | $346,528 | $1,441,126 | 7 |
| Wendy Jones (former) | VP, Finance | 2016-2017 | $233,330 | $414,209 | 3 |
| James Puffenberger (former) | Interim Treasur | 2015-2016 | $389,993 | $405,993 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Rohrbaugh | Treasurer | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 18 |
| John Ryan | Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director/Chair | 2017-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kevin Tesseo | Director/VChair | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kathy Corey (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Scott Gray (former) | Director/Chair | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Barry D McCrum (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Scott Hammond (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach (former) | Director/Chair | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Evelyn S Silver PhD (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeffrey Dow (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Adin Tooker (former) | Chair | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Robert Williams (former) | Secretary | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rebecca J Sargent (former) | Past Chair | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Robert Merrill (former) | Chair | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Tesseo | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| James Rohrbaugh CPA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 18 |
| Timothy Dentry | Dir/NLH CEO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| George Eaton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| John Ryan | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| John Ronan | Director/Pres | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| Wendy Merchant | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Anthony Filer | Treasurer-Pt Yr | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 12 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Tesseo | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Timothy Dentry | Dir/NLH CEO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| George Eaton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| John Ryan | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| John Ronan | Director/Pres | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| Wendy Merchant | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Anthony Filer | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 12 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 8 paid, $5.8M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Dentry | Dir/NLH CEO | 0 | $0 | $1,840,352 | $60,782 | $1,901,134 | 5 |
| Anthony Filer | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $934,170 | $61,116 | $995,286 | 12 |
| Glenn Martin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $713,228 | $112,701 | $825,929 | 19 |
| Charles Therrien | Former SVP & President | 0 | $0 | $482,104 | $104,672 | $586,776 | 8 |
| John Ronan | President | 0 | $0 | $384,743 | $87,570 | $472,313 | 8 |
| Chris D Frauenhofer | Former, VP Finance | 0 | $0 | $288,422 | $58,106 | $346,528 | 7 |
| Wendy Merchant | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | $281,051 | $55,704 | $336,755 | 3 |
| George Eaton | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $254,686 | $42,889 | $297,575 | 13 |
| Kevin Tesseo | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kathy Corey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gray | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| Glenn Martin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 19 |
| Timothy Dentry | Dir/NLH CEO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| Kathy Corey | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| John Ronan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| Wendy Merchant | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Anthony Filer | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 12 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gray | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| Glenn Martin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 19 |
| Timothy Dentry | Ex-officio | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| M Michelle Hood | Ex-officio | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| Barry McCrum | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| John Ronan | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| Wendy Merchant | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Anthony Filer | SVP, Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 12 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 7 paid, $7.1M · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Michelle Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $3,977,600 | $296,423 | $4,274,023 | 8 |
| Anthony Filer | SVP, Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $577,280 | $64,222 | $641,502 | 12 |
| Glenn Martin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $493,200 | $109,084 | $602,284 | 19 |
| Charles Therrien | Former SVP & President | 0 | $0 | $453,212 | $86,337 | $539,549 | 8 |
| John Ronan | President | 0 | $0 | $398,760 | $77,431 | $476,191 | 8 |
| Wendy Merchant | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | $255,361 | $44,126 | $299,487 | 3 |
| Chris D Frauenhofer | Former, VP Finance | 0 | $0 | $237,421 | $49,270 | $286,691 | 7 |
| Scott Gray | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Hammond | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Barry McCrum | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 7 paid, $3.7M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Michelle Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $958,052 | $284,585 | $1,242,637 | 8 |
| Glenn Martin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $445,839 | $94,023 | $539,862 | 19 |
| Anthony Filer | SVP, Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $496,014 | $29,454 | $525,468 | 12 |
| Charles Therrien | Former SVP & President | 0 | $0 | $390,996 | $68,973 | $459,969 | 8 |
| John Ronan | President | 0 | $0 | $318,408 | $68,824 | $387,232 | 8 |
| Chris D Frauenhofer | Former, VP Finance | 0 | $0 | $237,291 | $35,755 | $273,046 | 7 |
| Wendy Jones | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | $194,436 | $38,894 | $233,330 | 3 |
| Sally J Hutchins | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Hammond | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Barry McCrum | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 12 people listed · 8 paid, $3.4M · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Michelle Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $885,839 | $271,712 | $1,157,551 | 8 |
| Glenn Martin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $368,621 | $90,480 | $459,101 | 19 |
| Charles D Therrien | President | 0 | $0 | $385,615 | $59,469 | $445,084 | 8 |
| James Puffenberger | Interim Treasur | 0 | $0 | $389,993 | $0 | $389,993 | 2 |
| John Ronan | President | 0 | $0 | $264,063 | $51,928 | $315,991 | 8 |
| Chris Frauenhofer | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | $215,874 | $33,030 | $248,904 | 7 |
| Wendy Jones | VP, Finance | 0 | $0 | $151,623 | $29,256 | $180,879 | 3 |
| Anthony Filer | SVP, Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $177,610 | $2,704 | $180,314 | 12 |
| Evelyn S Silver PHD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Hammond | Director/VChair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach | Director/Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Barry McCrum | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 5 paid, $2.4M · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Michelle Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $985,581 | $270,403 | $1,255,984 | 8 |
| Glenn Martin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $387,958 | $95,700 | $483,658 | 19 |
| Charles D Therrien | President | 0 | $0 | $320,160 | $66,538 | $386,698 | 8 |
| Chris Frauenhofer | CFO | 0 | $0 | $277,109 | $8,848 | $285,957 | 7 |
| James Puffenberger | Interim Treasur | 0 | $0 | $16,000 | $0 | $16,000 | 2 |
| Evelyn S Silver PHD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Hammond | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adin M Tooker | Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jeffrey R Dow | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Robert J Williams | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Charles D Therrien | CEO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adin M Tooker | Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jeffrey R Dow | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Robert J Williams | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Charles D Therrien | CEO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Rebecca J Sargent | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca J Sargent | Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Adin M Tooker | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Robert J Williams | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Charles D Therrien | CEO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca J Sargent | Chairman | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Adin M Tooker | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Robert J Williams | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Charles D Therrien | CEO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Debra A Ehrlenbach | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Merrill | Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Sargent | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Adin Tooker | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Robert J Williams | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Charles Therrien | CEO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $108,201 | $196,577 | $9,310 | -$626,110 | - | $108,201 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $108,201 | $217,134 | $32,499 | -$537,734 | - | $108,201 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,903 | $208,545 | $174,001 | -$428,801 | $0 | $118,822 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,279 | $155,488 | $28,370 | -$494,159 | - | $145,279 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,279 | $172,564 | $10,186 | -$483,950 | - | $145,279 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,279 | $244,141 | $16,683 | -$456,665 | $0 | $145,279 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,745 | $279,039 | $24,018 | -$357,803 | $0 | $154,745 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,084 | $305,444 | $39,511 | -$233,509 | $0 | $182,084 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,084 | $291,007 | $84,792 | -$110,149 | $0 | $182,084 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $186,634 | $224,027 | $480,003 | $299,349 | - | $186,634 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $187,544 | $223,368 | $393,951 | $336,742 | - | $187,544 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $187,544 | $192,347 | $390,314 | $372,566 | - | $187,544 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $186,359 | $167,093 | $383,273 | $377,369 | - | $186,359 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $183,987 | $194,488 | $363,511 | $358,103 | - | $183,213 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLIMATE AND HEALTH RESEARCH NETWORK | ME | E22 | $153,000 | $138,945 | DIRECTOR | $12,000 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADIRONDACK HEALTH REGIONAL MEDICAL PC | NY | E22 | $133,165 | $133,917 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH SYSTEM | TX | E22 | $148,828 | $41,910 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| WOODSBORO MEDICAL CENTER INC | MD | E22 | $71,946 | $64,688 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| TEXOMA MEDICAL CENTER INC | TX | E22 | $132,464 | $72,318 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| TBHC EMERGENCY MEDICINE P C | NY | E22 | $84,390 | $218,043 | PRESIDENT | $482,384 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER-PRINCETON AUXILIARY | AL | E22 | $70,659 | $30,151 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CA | E22 | $76,363 | $129,964 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| HIGHLINE MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | WA | E22 | $71,325 | $3,224,374 | PRESIDENT ELECT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| METHODIST HEALTH GROUP INC | IN | E22 | $197,927 | $68,567 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| NASSAU COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY INC | NY | E22 | $65,184 | $36,567 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| HACKENSACK MERIDIAN MEDICAL GROUP ONE MEDICAL PC | NJ | E22 | $60,918 | $60,918 | CHIEF PHYSICIAN EXECUTIVE | $3,367,459 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| BEEBE MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY INC | DE | E22 | $82,118 | $121,749 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| EUCLID GENERAL HOSPITAL MEDICAL STAFF FOUNDATION | OH | E22 | $64,439 | $54,670 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| HUNTERDON HEALTHCARE AUXILIARY INC | NJ | E22 | $97,444 | $87,752 | PRESIDENT - TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| BLUESTEM REGIONAL MEDICAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION | OK | E22 | $84,717 | $25,383 | Vice Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| MCLAREN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY | MI | E22 | $75,464 | $71,124 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| AUXILIARY OF THE MUHLENBERG MEDICAL CENTER | PA | E22 | $141,580 | $125,861 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| WASHINGTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY | AR | E22 | $137,308 | $162,129 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| ADVOCATES FOR UPSTATE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY | NY | E22 | $151,853 | $152,073 | ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR | $13,365 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| SCHNECK MEDICAL CENTER GUILD | IN | E22 | $92,341 | $40,553 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| BENEFIS TETON MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | MT | E22 | $139,452 | $53,061 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| LINCOLN HEALTH SYSTEM INC | LA | E22 | $56,651 | $15 | CORPORATE COUNSEL | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER VOLUNTEERS | CA | E22 | $196,513 | $128,285 | PRESIDENT ELECT | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
| SINAI MITZVAH FOUNDATION INC | MD | E22 | $63,017 | $62,590 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990EZ · $196,577 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $183,727 | 93.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,883 | 3.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,967 | 3.0% | |
| Total | $196,577 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $217,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $204,274 | 94.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,884 | 3.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,976 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $217,134 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $208,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $200,185 | $200,185 | - | - | 96.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,245 | - | $7,245 | - | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $5,919 | $5,919 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | -$4,804 | -$4,804 | - | - | -2.3% | |
| Total | $208,545 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $155,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $136,465 | 87.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,977 | 7.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,046 | 4.5% | |
| Total | $155,488 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $172,564 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $151,939 | 88.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,787 | 8.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,838 | 4.0% | |
| Total | $172,564 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $244,141 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $223,020 | $223,020 | - | - | 91.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $9,944 | $9,944 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,232 | $6,232 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,792 | $3,792 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,153 | $1,118 | $35 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $244,141 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $279,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $237,573 | $237,573 | - | - | 85.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $14,707 | $14,707 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: other services | $6,443 | $1,236 | $5,207 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,232 | $6,232 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,064 | $6,064 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,256 | $5,256 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Prov for Uncollectible Accts | $1,401 | $1,401 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,363 | $1,363 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $279,039 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $305,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $225,915 | $225,915 | - | - | 74.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,176 | $29,176 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $22,522 | $22,522 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $14,307 | $14,307 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,209 | $2,155 | $5,054 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $5,179 | $5,179 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,136 | $1,136 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $305,444 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $291,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $226,534 | $226,534 | - | - | 77.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,218 | $44,218 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $16,038 | $16,038 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: other services | $4,217 | $4,217 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $291,007 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $224,027 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $222,386 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,641 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $224,027 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $223,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $218,744 | 97.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,624 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $223,368 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $192,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $191,908 | 99.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $439 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $192,347 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $167,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $166,250 | 99.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $843 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $167,093 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $194,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $193,127 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,361 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $194,488 | 100% |