CAMP SMILE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CAMP SMILE FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/010570609. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CAMP SMILE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/010570609
MLA “CAMP SMILE FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/010570609. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $345K · expenses $367K · assets $4.1M
- EIN
- 01-0570609
- Address
- PO BOX 1052, WEBSTER, NY 14580-7752
- NTEE code
- T99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide support for Camp Smile, Inc., which is a not for profitcharitable organization that operates a camp for blind and visuallyhandicapped people.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 9 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | Treasurer | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leland Williams | President | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Hill | Secretary | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Vice President | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Martin (former) | Vice President | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Sargent (former) | President | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Jones (former) | Vice President | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Rampe (former) | Vice President | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Lazzaro (former) | President | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margaret Hill | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hill | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Bardusch | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hill | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Bardusch | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hill | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Bardusch | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hill | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Bardusch | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Freeman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bardusch | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leland Williams | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Sargent | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernie Jones | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Rampe | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Sargent | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernie Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Rampe | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Sargent | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernie Jones | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Martin | Secretary | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Lazzaro | President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Sargent | Vice President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,666 | $367,499 | $4,128,799 | $4,128,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,046 | $238,856 | $3,937,313 | $3,937,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $76,731 | $367,739 | $3,695,560 | $3,695,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $796,889 | $521,986 | $4,670,278 | $4,670,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $238,759 | $189,650 | $4,561,012 | $4,561,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $309,029 | $239,958 | $4,148,033 | $4,148,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,538 | $481,086 | $3,631,296 | $3,631,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $385,120 | $216,236 | $4,249,108 | $4,249,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,086 | $234,031 | $3,856,295 | $3,856,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,917 | $189,337 | $3,752,231 | $3,752,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $424,270 | $194,581 | $3,887,612 | $3,887,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $286,620 | $216,542 | $3,777,939 | $3,777,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,773 | $186,057 | $3,534,927 | $3,534,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $384,737 | $150,935 | $3,314,175 | $3,314,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C&S FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $250,000 | $177,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THE BLUE CARD FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $200,000 | $181,684 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REMA HORT MANN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $644,402 | $854,108 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE POTTERS HANDS FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $450,977 | $525,963 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTORBOARD CHAIR | $85,748 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GPYN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $325,797 | $338,850 | PRESIDENT | $60,000 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SUSSMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $227,387 | $381,683 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PNZ CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $229,505 | $192,579 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ROSTOV MEDIA FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $241,235 | $402,654 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON ROAD FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $214,599 | $48,116 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DANIELLE ANTAR FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $329,457 | $306,674 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PANOSIAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $234,958 | $104,965 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WEBERMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $173,000 | $50,125 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HIMOFF FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $189,724 | $274,883 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETTINA BARUCH FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $466,946 | $251,688 | TRUSTEE | $3,000 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAINTED FLOWER FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $604,114 | $214,410 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRENT R NICKLAS FOUNDATION INC | NY | T99 | $495,675 | $263,301 | DIRECTOR AND CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JURIE FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $229,968 | $119,109 | CORPORATE TRUSTEE | $11,168 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| J&G FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $353,000 | $352,836 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE JAMES C FERRER EDUCATION FUND INC | NY | T99 | $290,349 | $268,546 | CHAIRMAN & SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLACK RIVER ENVIRONMENTAL IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | T99 | $456,543 | $432,496 | ASSISTANT CONTROLLER | $6,580 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ERASMUS NEIGHBORHOOD FEDERATION INC | NY | T99 | $241,786 | $239,746 | Executive Director | $57,512 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATERHOUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $191,151 | $469,596 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RALPH M WYNN FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $218,144 | $261,787 | TRUSTEE | $6,770 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MANZANITA FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $480,450 | $267,695 | INTERIM PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARD-EDGED HOPE FOUNDATION | NY | T99 | $173,326 | $632,011 | CEO - A NEW WORLD LL | $189,167 | Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $367,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $325,000 | $325,000 | - | - | 88.4% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $39,291 | - | $39,291 | - | 10.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $458 | - | $458 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | NY Charitable Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $367,499 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $238,856 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 83.7% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $36,222 | - | $36,222 | - | 15.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,025 | - | $2,025 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $509 | - | $509 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $238,856 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $367,739 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $325,000 | $325,000 | - | - | 88.4% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $39,969 | - | $39,969 | - | 10.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,825 | - | $1,825 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $495 | - | $495 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $367,739 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $521,986 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $475,000 | $475,000 | - | - | 91.0% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $44,366 | - | $44,366 | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,575 | - | $1,575 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $495 | - | $495 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $521,986 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $189,650 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $150,000 | $150,000 | - | - | 79.1% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $37,825 | - | $37,825 | - | 19.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | - | $1,450 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $189,650 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $239,958 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 83.3% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $37,808 | - | $37,808 | - | 15.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $239,958 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $481,086 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $439,395 | $439,395 | - | - | 91.3% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $39,541 | - | $39,541 | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $481,086 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $216,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $175,000 | $175,000 | - | - | 80.9% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $39,186 | - | $39,186 | - | 18.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $216,236 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $234,031 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $195,000 | $195,000 | - | - | 83.3% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $36,984 | - | $36,984 | - | 15.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,550 | - | $1,550 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $247 | - | $247 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $234,031 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $189,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $150,000 | $150,000 | - | - | 79.2% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $37,187 | - | $37,187 | - | 19.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $189,337 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $194,581 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $155,000 | $155,000 | - | - | 79.7% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $37,530 | - | $37,530 | - | 19.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $201 | - | $201 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $194,581 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $216,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $179,550 | $179,550 | - | - | 82.9% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $34,941 | - | $34,941 | - | 16.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $201 | - | $201 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $216,542 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $186,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $150,000 | $150,000 | - | - | 80.6% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $33,707 | - | $33,707 | - | 18.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $186,057 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $150,935 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Support - Camp Smile Inc | $115,000 | $115,000 | - | - | 76.2% |
| Other (as described) | Investment Fees | $33,764 | - | $33,764 | - | 22.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | New York State Fee | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $221 | - | $221 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $150,935 | 100% |