HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC
Cite this
Plain text HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/010712431. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/010712431
MLA “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/010712431. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.3M · assets $357K
- EIN
- 01-0712431
- Address
- 325 W PATENT RD, MOUNT KISCO, NY 10549-4958
- Website
- HILLSIDEFOODOUTREACH.ORG
- NTEE code
- K30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE FOOD TO THOSE IN NEED THROUGHOUT WESTCHESTER, PUTNAM AND FAIRFIELD COUNTIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Purdy | FOUNDING DIR | 2011-2024 | $83,830 | $571,467 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Burack | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Circelli | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Dodson | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Grabover | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Mayer | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Forrest Pasternack | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Roach | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Gonch (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronica Hummel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Zinzi (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Nekos (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Riina (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Selly Vazquez (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Clancy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Wong (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Silchen Lee (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irene Gonzales (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Disher (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Rogan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Merritt (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Frank Vega (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Guirgis (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Spano (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesus Lopez (former) | CRFC | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Ortiz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Brian Mclntyre (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Rick Vargas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawerence Spano (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 7 employees · 375 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | FOUNDING DIR | 50 | $83,830 | $0 | $0 | $83,830 | 1 |
| PETER BURACK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CIRCELLI | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DODSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN GRABOVER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MAYER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FORREST PASTERNACK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY ROACH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 5 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | FOUNDING DIR | 50 | $81,830 | $0 | $0 | $81,830 | 1 |
| PETER BURACK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CIRCELLI | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN GRABOVER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MAYER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 5 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | FOUNDING DIR | 50 | $84,480 | $0 | $0 | $84,480 | 1 |
| PETER BURACK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CIRCELLI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN GRABOVER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA HUMMEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MAYER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ZINZI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH CIRCELLI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN GRABOVER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA HUMMEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE NEKOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN PURDY | FOUNDING DIR | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RIINA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELLY VAZQUEZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | FOUNDING DIR | 50 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 | $75,100 | 1 |
| DAWN GRABOVER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE NEKOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RIINA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELLY VAZQUEZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CLANCY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE NEKOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA WONG | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILCHEN LEE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELLY VAZQUEZ | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLANCY | TRUSTEE | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA WONG | TRUSTEE | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE NEKOS | TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SELLY VAZQUEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILCHEN LEE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TREASURER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLANCY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE GONZALES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE NEKOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DISHER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MERRITT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR FRANK VEGA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLANCY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE GONZALES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GUIRGIS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE NEKOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE SPANO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DISHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MERRITT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $68,964 | $0 | $0 | $68,964 | 1 |
| PASTOR FRANK VEGA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLANCY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONCH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE GONZALES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GUIRGIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE NEKOS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE SPANO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DISHER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MERRITT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESUS LOPEZ | CRFC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR FRANK VEGA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DISHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ORTIZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,511 | $0 | $0 | $63,511 | 1 |
| PASTOR FRANK VEGA | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DISHER | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ORTIZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESUS LOPEZ | CRFC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,626 | $0 | $0 | $58,626 | 1 |
| PASTOR FRANK VEGA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MERRITT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ORTIZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GUIRGIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DISHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLANCY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE SPANO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN PURDY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $55,126 | $0 | $0 | $55,126 | 1 |
| JOHN CLANCY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MERRITT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ORTIZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GUIRGIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR BRIAN MCLNTYRE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR RICK VARGAS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWERENCE SPANO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,098,119 | $1,314,183 | $356,686 | $291,699 | $1,016,627 | $0 | $83,830 | 7 | 375 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,178,978 | $1,302,809 | $534,754 | $511,943 | $989,802 | $0 | $81,830 | 5 | 350 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,299,176 | $1,116,420 | $663,646 | $663,646 | $1,109,389 | $0 | $84,480 | 5 | 350 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,075,665 | $893,712 | $480,890 | $480,890 | $887,095 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,130,696 | $992,851 | $300,835 | $298,937 | $1,023,194 | $0 | $75,100 | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $735,592 | $678,632 | $161,092 | $161,092 | $584,701 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $891,077 | $855,153 | $104,132 | $104,132 | $700,358 | $153,325 | - | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $799,493 | $779,267 | $68,255 | $68,208 | $641,510 | $157,045 | - | 4 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,644 | $333,517 | $47,982 | $47,982 | $286,103 | $58,539 | - | 4 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,167 | $409,513 | $36,855 | $36,855 | $264,876 | $129,287 | $68,964 | 3 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,512 | $360,673 | $52,201 | $52,201 | $231,339 | $114,172 | - | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $421,502 | $395,904 | $67,362 | $67,362 | $263,531 | $157,959 | $63,511 | 3 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $574,328 | $560,593 | $41,764 | $41,764 | $574,327 | $0 | $58,626 | 4 | 3 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $525,911 | $519,632 | $41,543 | $28,029 | $520,197 | $0 | $55,126 | 4 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
27 grantors reported grants to this organization, $974,083 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 27). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBIA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2019-2022 | 10 | $243,662 | 2022 | $149,835 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS OF THE HUDSON VALLEY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 10 | $184,300 | 2024 | $18,000 | show |
| THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $138,000 | 2024 | $120,000 | show |
| JOY IN CHILDHOOD FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $65,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| CONNECTICUT FOODSHARE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $54,000 | 2022 | $54,000 | show |
| AFYA FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $46,901 | 2023 | $46,901 | show |
| 914 CARES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $44,500 | 2021 | $17,700 | show |
| STEVEN & ALEXANDRA COHEN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2024 | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $30,127 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $27,600 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| ALBERT W MESERVE & HELEN C MESERVE MEMORIAL FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| FIELD-HALL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| GIVE BACK FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $8,105 | 2014 | $8,105 | show |
| COLUMBUS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| UNION SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2019 | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 | $7,500 | show |
| DYSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hillside Food Outreach Inc” | 2012 | 1 | $6,000 | 2012 | $6,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $5,500 | 2021 | $5,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $5,142 | 2023 | $5,142 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF WESTCHESTER AND PUTNAM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| SAVINGS BANK OF DANBURY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 | $2,000 | show |
| TIGER TAIL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $2,578 | 2021 | $1,578 | show |
| NEWMANS OWN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2019 | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $555 | 2023 | $119 | show |
| SYNCHRONY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HILLSIDE FOOD OUTREACH INC” | 2021 | 1 | $500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD FOR SOUL INC | NY | K30 | $830,428 | $697,544 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,200 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SKY HIGH FARM INC | NY | K30 | $1,965,136 | $2,543,169 | CO-Exec. Direct | $176,785 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACHING OUT COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | NY | K30 | $1,565,144 | $1,492,813 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,633 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREEDOM FOOD ALLIANCE INCORPORATED | NY | K30 | $621,422 | $637,626 | Executive Director | $58,847 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY FOOD ADVOCATES INC | NY | K30 | $921,725 | $1,233,655 | Executive Diretor | $167,703 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE LEON MAYER FUND INC | NY | K30 | $737,773 | $783,195 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECTED CHEF FOUNDATION INC | NY | K30 | $803,818 | $948,941 | DIRECTOR | $57,290 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY-TO-FAMILY INC | NY | K30 | $993,174 | $1,003,647 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAKE THE LEAD INC | NY | K30 | $1,510,298 | $547,634 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MULTIFUNCTIONAL FAMILY SERVICES INC | NY | K30 | $1,504,690 | $1,190,332 | CEO | $190,350 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SECOND CHANCE FOODS | NY | K30 | $1,971,589 | $1,411,087 | Executive Dir. | $87,450 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROVIDENCE FARM COLLECTIVE CORP | NY | K30 | $1,774,721 | $1,209,265 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,268 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADANEI HASHABOS | NY | K30 | $693,525 | $625,420 | none | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANNA OF LIFE MINISTRIES | NY | K30 | $1,496,683 | $1,517,961 | PRESIDENT & FOUNDER | $40,000 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACKSONVILLE AREA COMMUNITY FOOD CENTER INC | IL | K30 | $611,672 | $232,402 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADO FOOD CLUSTER INC | CO | K30 | $922,102 | $1,078,298 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,601 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K30 | $602,519 | $623,339 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| HEALING HUNGER FOD SERVICES INC | MD | K30 | $551,874 | $553,658 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| FEED THE NEED OF PUTNAM COUNTY INC | FL | K30 | $583,271 | $440,730 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| ENFIELD FOOD SHELF INC | CT | K30 | $1,575,852 | $1,640,767 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,881 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| CITRUS COUNTY HARVEST INC | FL | K30 | $976,512 | $621,690 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| THERES HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC | GA | K30 | $945,417 | $1,022,415 | EMPLOYEE | $140,738 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| FOOD CO-OP INITIATIVE | MN | K30 | $696,980 | $554,642 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (BEGAN MARCH) | $130,295 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| NEIGHBORS FEEDING NEIGHBORS FOOD MINISTRY | TN | K30 | $556,318 | $563,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,100 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
| DIGGER FOODS INC | MA | K30 | $772,780 | $743,346 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code K30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,314,183 spent · pay $247,035 · grants $0 · events $57,517
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $819,816 | $819,816 | - | - | 62.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $211,651 | $109,198 | $54,519 | $47,934 | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $70,434 | - | - | $70,434 | 5.4% |
| Occupancy | $47,092 | $47,092 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,384 | $27,546 | $4,171 | $3,667 | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,530 | $29,530 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $22,273 | $19,277 | $1,276 | $1,720 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $21,515 | $21,515 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $20,834 | $14,524 | $6,310 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,694 | - | $17,694 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER & INTERNET | $10,641 | $10,641 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,254 | $6,369 | $885 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $128,422 | $57,517 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,314,183 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,302,809 spent · pay $232,928 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $719,590 | $719,590 | - | - | 55.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $199,279 | $102,815 | $51,332 | $45,132 | 15.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $128,893 | $128,893 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $79,166 | - | - | $79,166 | 6.1% |
| Occupancy | $45,639 | $45,639 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,649 | $25,277 | $4,437 | $3,935 | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $25,318 | $21,599 | $1,465 | $2,254 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,616 | $12,541 | $6,075 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $17,756 | $17,756 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY EXPENSES | $13,080 | $13,080 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,680 | - | $11,680 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,598 | $7,515 | $2,083 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $545 | $545 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,348 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,302,809 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,116,420 spent · pay $234,989 · grants $0 · events $45,750
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $628,611 | $628,611 | - | - | 56.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $202,010 | $202,010 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Occupancy | $95,257 | $95,257 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,031 | $38,031 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $34,145 | $33,416 | $729 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,769 | $19,769 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,863 | $17,863 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,600 | - | $16,600 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,116 | $15,116 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $14,017 | $14,017 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING EXPENSE | $13,820 | - | - | $13,820 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | WAREHOUSE SUPPLIES | $11,376 | $11,376 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $9,740 | $8,208 | $1,532 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $234,165 | $45,750 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,116,420 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $893,712 spent · pay $182,233 · grants $0 · events $35,812
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $518,297 | $518,297 | - | - | 58.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $157,764 | $157,764 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Occupancy | $73,532 | $73,532 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $26,704 | $25,426 | $1,278 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,260 | - | $14,260 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,992 | $13,992 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,182 | $13,182 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $11,865 | $11,865 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $10,722 | $10,722 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WAREHOUSE SUPPLIES | $10,663 | $10,663 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITER | $10,618 | - | - | $10,618 | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,477 | $10,477 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,350 | $10,350 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,772 | $5,791 | $2,981 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $1,373 | - | $1,373 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $860 | $860 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $281 | - | $281 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $222,734 | $35,531 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $893,712 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $992,851 spent · pay $186,407 · grants $0 · events $32,905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $637,285 | $637,285 | - | - | 64.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $157,725 | $157,725 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy | $43,488 | $43,488 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $30,797 | $28,507 | $2,290 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAM EXPENSE | $24,318 | $24,318 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,725 | $16,725 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,755 | - | $15,755 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,201 | $13,201 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,957 | $11,957 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITER | $9,875 | - | - | $9,875 | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,752 | $9,752 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $8,491 | $8,491 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,935 | $6,424 | $511 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,406 | $6,406 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $141 | - | $141 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $139,593 | $32,905 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $992,851 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $678,632 spent · pay $176,773 · grants $0 · events $55,725
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $360,074 | $360,074 | - | - | 53.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $151,496 | $151,496 | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Occupancy | $36,447 | $36,447 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $16,335 | $16,335 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,654 | $15,654 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WAREHOUSE SUPPLIES | $15,373 | $15,373 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $14,715 | $10,574 | $4,141 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,750 | - | $12,750 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,326 | $12,326 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER & INTERNET | $10,881 | $10,881 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $9,807 | $9,807 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,623 | $9,623 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,945 | $5,059 | $886 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,755 | $5,755 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $201 | - | $201 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $158,623 | $55,725 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $678,632 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $855,153 spent · pay $146,142 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $462,630 | $462,630 | - | - | 54.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $124,138 | $124,138 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $64,458 | $64,458 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Occupancy | $64,313 | $64,313 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,451 | $28,476 | - | $7,975 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER & INTERNET | $20,976 | $20,976 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $12,369 | $9,443 | $2,926 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,267 | $12,267 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,572 | $11,572 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,424 | - | $10,424 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,737 | $9,737 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $6,641 | $6,641 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,526 | $6,526 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,406 | - | $5,406 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,245 | $4,245 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $855,153 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $779,267 spent · pay $118,270 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $454,415 | $454,415 | - | - | 58.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $101,895 | $101,895 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $66,809 | $66,809 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Occupancy | $57,725 | $57,725 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,711 | $7,303 | - | $11,408 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,778 | - | $15,778 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,428 | $10,501 | $2,927 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $11,053 | $11,053 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $11,050 | $11,050 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,354 | $10,354 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,021 | $6,021 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,381 | $4,381 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARDS | $4,128 | $4,128 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,245 | $3,245 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $274 | - | $274 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $779,267 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $333,517 spent · pay $99,694 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $92,483 | $92,483 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $86,988 | $86,988 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Occupancy | $27,498 | $27,498 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $22,252 | $16,737 | $2,728 | $2,787 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $19,204 | $19,204 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $18,867 | $18,867 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,559 | - | $17,559 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,574 | $12,574 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,763 | $11,763 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,761 | $7,761 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER SERVICES | $7,503 | $7,503 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,945 | $4,945 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,120 | $4,120 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $333,517 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $409,513 spent · pay $156,565 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,674 | $136,674 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $98,634 | $98,634 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Occupancy | $43,370 | $43,370 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| All other expenses | $35,585 | $21,911 | $3,898 | $9,776 | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $34,312 | $34,312 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER SERVICES | $12,584 | $12,584 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,999 | $11,999 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,736 | $11,736 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WAREHOUSE MAINTENANCE | $10,043 | $10,043 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,892 | $7,892 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,738 | $2,738 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,312 | $2,312 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $784 | $784 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $409,513 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $360,673 spent · pay $100,050 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,418 | $84,418 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $80,207 | $80,207 | - | - | 22.2% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $75,879 | $75,879 | - | - | 21.0% |
| Occupancy | $42,179 | $42,179 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Insurance | $16,002 | $16,002 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,149 | $12,149 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $9,942 | $9,942 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $8,586 | $8,586 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,564 | $8,564 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,136 | $8,136 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,068 | $7,068 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $3,936 | - | - | $3,936 | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,338 | $2,338 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,119 | $1,119 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $360,673 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $395,904 spent · pay $134,221 · grants $0 · events $165
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $73,599 | $73,599 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Occupancy | $71,371 | $71,371 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,511 | $63,511 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $55,593 | $55,593 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,606 | $51,606 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE | $12,712 | $12,712 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $12,643 | $12,643 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $11,927 | $11,927 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,831 | $9,831 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,384 | $9,384 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,273 | $9,273 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $7,378 | - | - | $7,378 | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,807 | $2,807 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $854 | $854 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $165 | $165 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $395,904 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $560,593 spent · pay $117,373 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $229,964 | $229,964 | $0 | $0 | 41.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $88,955 | $88,955 | $0 | $0 | 15.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,626 | $58,626 | $0 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,865 | $45,865 | $0 | $0 | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $45,720 | $0 | $0 | $45,720 | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $18,738 | $18,008 | $0 | $730 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,753 | $16,753 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $13,149 | $13,149 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,882 | $12,882 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,980 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,849 | $5,849 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARDS | $4,302 | $0 | $4,302 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,244 | $3,244 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,113 | $3,113 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $453 | $453 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $560,593 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $519,632 spent · pay $113,197 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $258,679 | $258,679 | $0 | $0 | 49.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,126 | $55,126 | $0 | $0 | 10.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,607 | $48,607 | $0 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SUPPLIES | $46,576 | $46,576 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $31,036 | $0 | $0 | $31,036 | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $21,994 | $21,944 | $50 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,577 | $17,577 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY | $16,289 | $16,289 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,464 | $9,464 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,304 | $5,304 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,352 | $4,352 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,050 | $0 | $3,050 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARDS | $1,480 | $0 | $1,480 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Interest | $98 | $98 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $519,632 | 100% |