JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/010765675. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/010765675
MLA “JOAN A MALE FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/010765675. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $140K · expenses $23K · assets $674K
- Also known as
- CENTER FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 01-0765675
- Address
- 60 DINGENS ST, BUFFALO, NY 14206-2308
- NTEE code
- P11
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2003
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO OWN AND OPERATE A BUILDING FOR THE FAMILY HELP CENTER, AND SUPPORT THE CENTER BY MAKING GRANTS AVAILABLE TO IT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Noe Md | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kathryn Mellon | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Stawarski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Noe Md Beg 2021 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Schwartz (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Sweeney (former) | PRESIDENT/TR | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy J Vigneron (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN MELLON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOE MD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL NOE MD | VICE PRESIDENTSECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHRYN MELLON | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL NOE MD | VICE PRESIDENTSECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHRYN MELLON | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN MELLON | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOE MD | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS STAWARSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHRYN MELLON | TREASURER/CURRENT PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOE MD BEG 2021 | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN MELLON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS STAWARSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS STAWARSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHRYN MELLON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SWEENEY | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SWEENEY | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SWEENEY | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SWEENEY | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY J VIGNERON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SWEENEY | PRESIDENT/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY J VIGNERON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SWEENEY | PRESIDENT/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,202 | $23,418 | $673,837 | $672,437 | $0 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,965 | $30,302 | $592,099 | $555,653 | $0 | $67,500 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,745 | $25,241 | $544,187 | $456,990 | $0 | $67,500 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,872 | $37,951 | $526,454 | $393,486 | $0 | $67,500 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,204 | $32,747 | $515,687 | $337,565 | $0 | $67,500 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,514 | $46,436 | $472,987 | $252,103 | $180 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,168 | $64,519 | $468,862 | $207,422 | $100 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,797 | $83,962 | $491,300 | $187,170 | $0 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,985 | $91,610 | $530,913 | $190,732 | $1,725 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,152 | $90,477 | $584,599 | $208,224 | $1,947 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,706 | $80,304 | $632,941 | $226,948 | $600 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,579 | $106,084 | $666,797 | $234,943 | $600 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,547 | $93,570 | $724,795 | $268,735 | $0 | $67,500 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILY COUNSELING CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $176,619 | $73,405 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,009 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GLOW YMCA SUPPORT CORPORATION | NY | P11 | $275,940 | $275,940 | DIRECTOR; CFO GLOW YMCA | $106,664 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLEAN-BRADFORD AREA YMCA FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $135,895 | $32,000 | CEO, SECRETARY | $164,539 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SITRIN FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $200,153 | $248,844 | CEO | $292,567 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CURVY GIRLS FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $138,430 | $154,748 | FOUNDING PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELEN L MORRIS FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $103,907 | $286 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ARC GREATER HUDSON VALLEY FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $223,716 | $187,597 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $373,713 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE JOHN D RAMSEY FOUNDATION TRUST | NY | P11 | $143,190 | $51,782 | Trustee | $5,422 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BINETH FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $84,341 | $147,054 | Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JIM FORNARI AND AMY GILLENSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $115,575 | $54,445 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OFFICE FOR AGING FOUNDATION OF MOHAWK VALLEY INC | NY | P11 | $133,728 | $121,892 | EXECUTIVE DI | $96,491 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AHRC NYC GUARDIANSHIP FUND INC | NY | P11 | $188,655 | $163,916 | CEO, NYSARC INC., NYC CHAP | $716,638 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROVIDENCE STATE STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC | NY | P11 | $243,190 | $133,829 | Treasurer | $161,123 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GERALD ORAM FAMILY SUPPORT FOUNDATION | MI | P11 | $80,944 | $68,583 | SECRETARY | $518,375 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RAISE A FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | P11 | $250,000 | $0 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| TERUYA FAMILY FOUNDATION | TN | P11 | $100,000 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| HAMILTON CENTER FOUNDATION INC | IN | P11 | $247,823 | $32,580 | DIRECTOR | $1,088,349 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| CSRA FAMILY Y FOUNDATION INC | GA | P11 | $105,395 | $10,330 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| JANELLE GRUM FAMILY CRISIS CENTER MAINTENANCE TRUST | TX | P11 | $161,995 | $76,128 | TRUSTEE | $8,856 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| YMCA OF THE EAST BAY SUPPORT FOUNDATION | CA | P11 | $78,963 | $1,369 | President | $471,071 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| LAURA AND CAL TURNER FAMILY Y M C A FOUNDATION INC | KY | P11 | $131,394 | $58,848 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| OLD NORTH END COMMUNITY CENTER FOUNDATION INC | VT | P11 | $266,919 | $331,136 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $197,279 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| CASA DE AMIGOS ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | TX | P11 | $238,154 | $125,876 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY FAMILY JUSTICE CENTER FOUNDATION | MD | P11 | $88,695 | $79,461 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
| JARC FOUNDATION | MI | P11 | $76,451 | $73,295 | CEO | $222,115 | Same NTEE code P11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $23,418 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $24,804 | $24,804 | - | - | 105.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,699 | $17,699 | - | - | 75.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $6,366 | - | $6,366 | - | 27.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND FEES | $1,410 | - | $1,410 | - | 6.0% |
| Interest | $713 | $713 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $228 | - | $228 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFSET RENTAL EXPENSES | -$28,002 | -$23,457 | -$4,545 | - | -119.6% |
| Total | $23,418 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $30,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,925 | $15,925 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,702 | $8,702 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $7,050 | - | $7,050 | - | 23.3% |
| Fees: other services | $3,654 | - | $3,654 | - | 12.1% | |
| Interest | $3,363 | $3,363 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND FEES | $1,542 | - | $1,542 | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,425 | - | $1,425 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $1,215 | - | $1,215 | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: legal | $600 | - | $600 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFSET RENTAL EXPENSE | -$13,174 | -$13,174 | - | - | -43.5% |
| Total | $30,302 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $25,241 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,102 | $16,102 | - | - | 63.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,043 | $6,043 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Interest | $5,993 | $5,993 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $1,228 | - | $1,228 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | PRIOR YEAR | $166 | - | $166 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFSET RENTAL EXPENSE | -$5,641 | -$5,641 | - | - | -22.3% |
| Total | $25,241 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $37,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,545 | $12,545 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,165 | $10,165 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Interest | $6,364 | $6,364 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $4,625 | - | $4,625 | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $3,580 | - | $3,580 | - | 9.4% |
| Fees: other services | $650 | - | $650 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $22 | - | $22 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $37,951 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $32,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $375
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,495 | $12,495 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Interest | $8,158 | - | $8,158 | - | 24.9% | |
| Occupancy | $4,977 | - | $4,977 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $3,400 | - | $3,400 | - | 10.4% |
| Fees: legal | $2,092 | - | $2,092 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $625 | - | $625 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $625 | - | $625 | - | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $375 | $375 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $32,747 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $46,436 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $215
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,261 | $21,261 | - | - | 45.8% | |
| Interest | $9,811 | $9,811 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,606 | $9,606 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,725 | - | $2,725 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $1,588 | - | $1,588 | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $630 | - | $630 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONFERENCES, CONVENTIONS, | $215 | - | $215 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | -$250 | - | -$250 | - | -0.5% | |
| Total | $46,436 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $64,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,117
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,929 | $33,929 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Occupancy | $13,252 | $13,252 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Interest | $11,403 | $11,403 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONFERENCES, CONVENTIONS, | $1,117 | - | $1,117 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $587 | - | $587 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $566 | - | $566 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $336 | - | $336 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $270 | - | $270 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | -$216 | - | -$216 | - | -0.3% | |
| Total | $64,519 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $83,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,665 | $34,665 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,596 | $21,596 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $13,609 | - | $13,609 | - | 16.2% |
| Interest | $12,910 | $12,910 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | - | $1,150 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX - 990T - CONT | -$250 | - | -$250 | - | -0.3% |
| Total | $83,962 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $91,610 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,480 | $39,480 | - | - | 43.1% | |
| Occupancy | $26,802 | $26,802 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Interest | $14,379 | $14,379 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $10,942 | - | $10,942 | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $595 | - | $595 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX - 990T - CONT | -$250 | - | -$250 | - | -0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | -$588 | - | -$588 | - | -0.6% | |
| Total | $91,610 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $90,477 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,592 | $39,592 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Occupancy | $24,467 | $24,467 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Interest | $15,691 | $15,691 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $4,725 | - | $4,725 | - | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,531 | - | $3,531 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $3,122 | $3,122 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $123 | - | $123 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | -$1,024 | -$781 | -$243 | - | -1.1% | |
| Total | $90,477 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $80,304 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,751 | $38,751 | - | - | 48.3% | |
| Interest | $21,665 | $21,665 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,886 | $12,886 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $2,677 | - | $2,677 | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,275 | - | $2,275 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | NYS UBI TAX - 990T - CONT | -$250 | - | -$250 | - | -0.3% |
| Total | $80,304 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $106,084 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,969 | $38,969 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Interest | $25,414 | $25,414 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Occupancy | $16,806 | $16,806 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $13,096 | $13,096 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Fees: management | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $3,361 | - | $3,361 | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,262 | - | $2,262 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $2,035 | $2,035 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,040 | - | $1,040 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | -$399 | -$509 | $110 | - | -0.4% | |
| Total | $106,084 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $93,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,359 | $39,359 | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Interest | $26,815 | $26,815 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Occupancy | $21,013 | $21,013 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $2,368 | - | $2,368 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,262 | - | $2,262 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $1,460 | $1,460 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $590 | - | $590 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $68 | - | $68 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY SYSTEM 990T - CO | -$365 | -$365 | - | - | -0.4% |
| Total | $93,570 | 100% |