THE CHILDRENS HOUSE
Cite this
Plain text THE CHILDRENS HOUSE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2020. https://strategystudio.org/org/020301889. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE CHILDRENS HOUSE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2020]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/020301889
MLA “THE CHILDRENS HOUSE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2020, https://strategystudio.org/org/020301889. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2020. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3K · expenses $28K · assets $0
- EIN
- 02-0301889
- Address
- PO BOX 138, LITTLETON, NH 03561
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PER TCH BYLAWS ARTICLE X DISSOLUTION--IN THE EVENT OF THE DISSOLUTION OF THIS ORGANIZATION ALL ASSETS SHALL BE TRANSFERRED TO THE FOLLOWING LIBRARIES IN PROPORTION TO THEIR THEN CURRENT POPULATIONS, WITH THESE FUNDS DIRECTED TO PRESCHOOL AND ELEMENTARY AGED CHILDRENS PROGRAMS. (LITTLETON, FRANCONIA, SUGAR HILL, LISBON, BATH, DALTON, WHITEFIELD AND BETHLEHEM)
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Hartshorn (former) | CENTER DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | $43,323 | $43,323 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Moran Grey | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trevor Howard | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Herzig | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Wentworth | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marybeth Robinson | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Howard | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Moren Grey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Howard (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Noren Grey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Alberini (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey And Sarah Maroon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elsbeth Richards (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Koeppl (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Angelias (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Liveston (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Roberts (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Laduke (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Morengray (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Kellar (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Lemire (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Schoy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Kimball (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Harold (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Robarts (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Priest (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MORAN GREY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR HOWARD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HERZIG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WENTWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARYBETH ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MORAN GREY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TREVOR HOWARD | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HERZIG | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WENTWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARYBETH ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MOREN GREY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HERZIG | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HOWARD | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WENTWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYBETH ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA HARTSHORN | CENTER DIRECTOR | 40 | $43,323 | $0 | $0 | $43,323 | 1 |
| MICHELLE NOREN GREY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ALBERINI | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY AND SARAH MAROON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELSBETH RICHARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HOWARD | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KOEPPL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYBETH ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL ANGELIAS | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LIVESTON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARTSHORN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LADUKE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HOWARD | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MORENGRAY | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KELLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK LEMIRE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SCHOY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL ANGELIAS | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LIVESTON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARTSHORN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LADUKE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HOWARD | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MORENGRAY | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KELLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK LEMIRE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SCHOY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE KIMBALL | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL ANGELIAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HAROLD | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBARTS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI LIVESTON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA HARTSHORN | BOARD MEMEBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE PRIEST | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/BOARD MEMBER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $3,422 | $28,287 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $4,518 | $5,898 | $26,580 | $24,865 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,343 | $122,025 | $27,960 | $26,245 | $4,097 | $58,951 | - | 7 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $198,597 | $204,365 | $149,955 | $61,928 | $191 | $187,935 | $43,323 | 15 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,018 | $208,178 | $158,523 | $56,924 | $1,097 | $199,417 | - | 15 | 35 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,112 | $294,868 | $167,687 | $54,182 | $3,050 | $212,167 | - | 14 | 35 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,147 | $222,982 | $204,728 | $97,000 | $12,600 | $182,954 | $32,538 | 12 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (57)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children House | NC | Not reported | $4,186 | $8,657 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CHILDRENS SHELTER | AR | Not reported | $2,118 | $270 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE GREEN HOUSE CHILDRENS FUND | CA | Not reported | $825 | $3,457 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AMI TSUNAMI CHILDRENS HOUSE | MO | P73 | $28,039 | $40,460 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE CHILDRENS OUTING | DE | P34 | $26,308 | $80,958 | President & Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOPE 4 THE CHILDREN | MI | B12 | $30,576 | $32,544 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE CHILDRENS PROJECT | CA | F99 | $31,396 | $33,600 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE CHILDRENS HOUSE | PA | Not reported | $495,462 | $433,858 | Executive Dir. | $60,219 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS HOUSE | HI | B24 | $4,074,740 | $3,964,813 | CHAIRMAN O T | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| The Childrens House Inc | TN | Not reported | $278,243 | $201,135 | Chairperson of the Board | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS HOUSE INC | NJ | Not reported | $930,136 | $895,010 | Sec. & Soc Chr. | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS HOUSE INC | IN | Not reported | $503,408 | $456,299 | TEACHER | $58,187 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS PLAY HOUSE THE | CA | A65 | $44,539 | $37,700 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE CHILDRENS HOUR INC | NM | B90 | $156,792 | $116,532 | EXECUTIVE OF | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HILLTOP CHILDRENS HOUSE | OH | X22 | $333,252 | $282,679 | SCHOOL DIREC | $37,231 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| The Childrens Heart | OR | Not reported | $37,805 | $36,481 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS TREE HOUSE | WV | P33 | $648,350 | $618,146 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE CHILDRENS MUSEUM | MA | A52 | $22,077,913 | $12,487,535 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $304,841 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS HOUSE INC | WA | Not reported | $175,376 | $187,494 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE CHILDRENS HOME INC | MD | P73 | $6,682,247 | $6,680,530 | CEO | $214,734 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS THEATRE OF HOUSTON | TX | A65 | $152,472 | $171,634 | Officer | $67,783 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HIGHLAND CHILDRENS HOUSE | VA | P33 | $586,018 | $554,114 | Executive Director | $49,590 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MANDALA CHILDRENS HOUSE INC | CA | B21 | $1,849,718 | $1,667,733 | PRESCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR | $60,051 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILDRENS BEACH HOUSE INC | DE | Not reported | $3,800,811 | $4,010,207 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $185,548 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| 4 THE CHILDREN | CO | I80 | $172,333 | $226,676 | Co-Exec Dir | $60,893 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 57 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990EZ · $28,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,964 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $21,964 | 77.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,602 | 16.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,713 | 6.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $28,287 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $5,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,898 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $5,898 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $122,025 spent · pay $58,982 · grants $0 · events $184
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,711 | $54,711 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Occupancy | $28,407 | $28,407 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,091 | - | $8,091 | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,024 | $4,810 | $1,214 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,021 | - | $6,021 | - | 4.9% | |
| Interest | $5,652 | $5,652 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,515 | $5,515 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,271 | $4,271 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,224 | $1,124 | $2,100 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $109 | $109 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $108 | $184 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $122,025 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $204,365 spent · pay $139,745 · grants $0 · events $943
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,736 | $129,736 | - | - | 63.5% | |
| Occupancy | $27,190 | $27,190 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,177 | - | $10,177 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,009 | $10,009 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,646 | $8,646 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,810 | $2,710 | $2,100 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS | $4,737 | $4,737 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Interest | $4,679 | $4,679 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,400 | $2,722 | $678 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSED SPECIALS | $981 | $981 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,864 | $943 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $204,365 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $208,178 spent · pay $153,555 · grants $0 · events $1,801
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $142,397 | $142,397 | - | - | 68.4% | |
| Occupancy | $23,619 | $23,619 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,158 | $11,158 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,645 | $8,645 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,145 | - | $7,145 | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $4,769 | $4,769 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,356 | $1,256 | $2,100 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,018 | $2,196 | $822 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION MATERIAL | $2,452 | $2,452 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPR EXPENSE | $1,338 | $516 | $822 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $156 | $156 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND EXPENSE | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,352 | $1,801 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $208,178 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $294,868 spent · pay $213,474 · grants $0 · events $2,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,061 | $170,061 | - | - | 57.7% | |
| Occupancy | $53,267 | $53,267 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,815 | $25,815 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,598 | $17,598 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,354 | $8,354 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICE SUPPLIES | $5,424 | $3,912 | $1,512 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND MAINT | $4,330 | $4,330 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $4,022 | $1,922 | $2,100 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN SUPPLIES AND REIMB | $2,541 | $511 | $2,030 | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,640 | - | $1,640 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING AND REIMB | $966 | $966 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $694 | - | $694 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $105 | $105 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $51 | $51 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,865 | $2,286 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $294,868 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $222,982 spent · pay $170,269 · grants $1,500 · events $5,013
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,188 | $120,188 | - | - | 53.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,538 | $32,538 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,716 | $22,716 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,159 | $12,159 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,204 | $8,204 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,384 | $5,384 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $4,850 | $4,850 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,818 | $3,818 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,507 | $1,407 | $2,100 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,074 | - | $2,074 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES | $1,794 | $1,794 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,406 | $1,406 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $830 | $830 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMIN EXPENSES | $580 | - | $580 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $556 | $556 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,089 | $1,195 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $222,982 | 100% |