WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/020698574. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/020698574
MLA “WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/020698574. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $648K · expenses $622K · assets $348K
- Also known as
- BOOSTERS CLUB INC
- EIN
- 02-0698574
- Address
- 7118 MOUNT ROYAL AVE, WESTERVILLE, OH 43082-8393
- NTEE code
- B112
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT ALL ATHLETIC PROGRAMS AT WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOCATED IN WESTERVILLE OHIO
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Biles | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristy Ernst | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Graff | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Mccoy | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Dunbar | CURRENT SECR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elissa Hejduk | CURRENT TREA | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Roush (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Fasone (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin R Sanislo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Staab (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Misiuk (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly O'Halloran (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Shoemaker (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Rothney (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Rothney (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenn Stills (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Shoemaker (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvonne Bonitatibus (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacie Holmes (former) | CO-VICE PRES | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Bogetich (former) | CO-VICE PRES | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Holtom (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Conard (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Ubry (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karla Line (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Georgia Mccarthy (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Green (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqui Hardiman (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Pollard (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip Walston (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN BILES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI DUNBAR | CURRENT SECR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTY ERNST | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GRAFF | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISSA HEJDUK | CURRENT TREA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MCCOY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN BILES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTY ERNST | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GRAFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MCCOY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN BILES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GRAFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MCCOY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI ROUSH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY FASONE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI ROUSH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN R SANISLO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY FASONE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MISIUK | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY O'HALLORAN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MISIUK | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY O'HALLORAN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SHOEMAKER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SHOEMAKER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MISIUK | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY O'HALLORAN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SHOEMAKER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MISIUK | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY O'HALLORAN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SHOEMAKER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MISIUK | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY O'HALLORAN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB ROTHNEY | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROTHNEY | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENN STILLS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SHOEMAKER | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB ROTHNEY | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT ROTHNEY | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE BONITATIBUS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON STAAB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACIE HOLMES | CO-VICE PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE BOGETICH | CO-VICE PRES | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELE HOLTOM | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE CONARD | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB UBRY | VICE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARLA LINE | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGIA MCCARTHY | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GREEN | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUI HARDIMAN | CO-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY POLLARD | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE CONARD | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP WALSTON | VICE-PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $648,282 | $622,048 | $347,947 | $347,947 | $76,762 | $123,969 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $441,119 | $389,735 | $321,713 | $321,713 | $26,213 | $74,882 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,670 | $365,734 | $270,329 | $270,329 | $16,274 | $67,837 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $462,830 | $448,646 | $228,393 | $228,393 | $31,726 | $123,522 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,028 | $330,864 | $214,209 | $214,209 | $34,704 | $134,406 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,246 | $405,585 | $212,045 | $212,045 | $20,635 | $117,671 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $479,195 | $486,253 | $272,384 | $272,384 | $17,767 | $231,574 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $450,847 | $485,313 | $279,442 | $279,442 | $17,926 | $170,930 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,184 | $468,094 | $313,908 | $313,908 | $21,478 | $218,492 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $491,176 | $457,195 | $268,818 | $268,818 | $12,681 | $205,539 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $508,519 | $479,804 | $234,837 | $234,837 | $3,897 | $279,267 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $446,854 | $444,821 | $206,122 | $206,122 | $2,331 | $272,566 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $397,388 | $379,520 | $204,089 | $204,089 | $10,660 | $230,927 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $18,406 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| WORTHINGTON LODGE NO 1427 LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,310 | 2022 | $6,310 | show |
| WILLIAM H DAVIS & DOROTHY M DAVIS & WILLIAM C DAVIS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2014 | 2 | $1,500 | 2014 | $500 | show |
| BAIRD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB” | 2020 | 1 | $500 | 2020 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $96 | 2023 | $37 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KINGS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB | OH | B11 | $897,431 | $833,675 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MILFORD ATHLETIC BOOSTERS CLUB | OH | B11 | $1,050,716 | $918,857 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OLENTANGY ORANGE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS INC | OH | B11 | $951,192 | $993,151 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GAHANNA LINCOLN ATHLETIC BOOSTERS INC | OH | B11 | $686,894 | $784,539 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION | OH | B11 | $465,200 | $464,306 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUBLIN JEROME HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | B11 | $1,017,139 | $771,121 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TROY CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | OH | B11 | $598,914 | $576,232 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLENTANGY MUSIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION | OH | B11 | $537,094 | $554,118 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEREA-MIDPARK HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | OH | B11 | $556,920 | $556,510 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLIARD MUSIC BOOSTERS | OH | B11 | $515,022 | $588,105 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACKSON DIAMOND CLUB INC | OH | B11 | $497,514 | $471,565 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOMBER ELITE INC | OH | B11 | $859,615 | $806,135 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST MUSKINGUM UMBRELLA BOOSTERS | OH | B11 | $662,452 | $590,806 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROWFANT CLUB | OH | B11 | $467,197 | $384,519 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAVERCREEK MUSIC PARENTS ASSOC INC | OH | B11 | $607,076 | $567,876 | CONCESSIONS CO CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIVERSITY CENTER OF NORTHEAST OHIO INC | OH | B11 | $987,473 | $1,382,027 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $178,188 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUFFTON COLLEGE FOUNDATION | OH | B11 | $836,825 | $0 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF REGENERATION SCHOOLS | OH | B11 | $484,104 | $576,982 | Executive Dir. | $361,681 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBRARY LEGACY FOUNDATION OF THE TOLEDO-LUCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY | OH | B11 | $798,742 | $630,518 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOUBLE BOWLER PROPERTIES CORP | OH | B11 | $956,763 | $2,109,914 | PRESIDENT, CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BATAHOLA FRIENDS OF | OH | B11 | $865,936 | $410,323 | CO-VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OWENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | OH | B11 | $900,934 | $850,969 | VP, INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT & ED | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FINNEYTOWN SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | OH | B11 | $756,391 | $349,383 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,025 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PARTNERS | OH | B11 | $463,705 | $780,183 | CO-CEO | $226,429 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIAN HILL FOUNDATION | OH | B11 | $551,088 | $1,074,232 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,000 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $622,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $51,670
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $572,406 | $572,406 | - | - | 92.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $46,642 | - | - | $46,642 | 7.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $496,458 | $51,670 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $622,048 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $389,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $112,418
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $383,735 | $383,735 | - | - | 98.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $452,339 | $112,418 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $389,735 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $365,734 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $97,781
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $364,734 | $364,734 | - | - | 99.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $421,289 | $97,781 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $365,734 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $448,646 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $32,374
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $444,646 | $444,646 | - | - | 99.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $339,843 | $32,374 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $448,646 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $330,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $31,741
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $326,864 | $326,864 | - | - | 98.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $195,346 | $31,741 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $330,864 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $405,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $39,644
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $401,585 | $401,585 | - | - | 99.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $246,352 | $39,644 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $405,585 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $486,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $33,398
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $480,253 | $480,253 | - | - | 98.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $259,250 | $33,398 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $486,253 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $485,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $53,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $479,313 | $479,313 | - | - | 98.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $313,859 | $53,360 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $485,313 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $468,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $87,808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $461,094 | $461,094 | - | - | 98.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $360,087 | $87,808 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $468,094 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $457,195 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $77,455
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $450,195 | $450,195 | - | - | 98.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $350,135 | $77,455 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $457,195 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $479,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $116,348
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $473,804 | $473,804 | - | - | 98.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $341,479 | $116,348 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $479,804 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $444,821 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $103,515
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $439,821 | $439,821 | - | - | 98.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $275,263 | $103,515 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $444,821 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $379,520 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $151,818
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $372,520 | $372,520 | - | - | 98.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $151,818 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $379,520 | 100% |