STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB

Cite this

Plain text WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/020698574. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/020698574

MLA “WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/020698574. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $648K · expenses $622K · assets $348K

Also known as
BOOSTERS CLUB INC
EIN
02-0698574
Address
7118 MOUNT ROYAL AVE, WESTERVILLE, OH 43082-8393
NTEE code
B112
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2005
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SUPPORT ALL ATHLETIC PROGRAMS AT WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LOCATED IN WESTERVILLE OHIO

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Erin Biles PRESIDENT2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Cristy Ernst VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sarah Graff TREASURER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Heidi Mccoy SECRETARY2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nikki Dunbar CURRENT SECR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elissa Hejduk CURRENT TREA2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lori Roush (former) VICE PRESIDE2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Holly Fasone (former) VICE PRESIDE2020-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Kevin R Sanislo (former) PRESIDENT2021 10 $0 reported 1
Ron Staab (former) TREASURER2014-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Thomas Misiuk (former) PRESIDENT2016-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Molly O'Halloran (former) SECRETARY2016-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Daniel Shoemaker (former) PRESIDENT2016-2019 10 $0 reported 1
Rob Rothney (former) CO-PRESIDENT2014-2015 10 $0 reported 1
Pat Rothney (former) CO-PRESIDENT2014-2015 10 $0 reported 1
Jenn Stills (former) SECRETARY2015 10 $0 reported 1
Dan Shoemaker (former) VICE PRESIDE2015 10 $0 reported 1
Yvonne Bonitatibus (former) SECRETARY2014 10 $0 reported 1
Stacie Holmes (former) CO-VICE PRES2014 10 $0 reported 1
Pete Bogetich (former) CO-VICE PRES2014 10 $0 reported 1
Michele Holtom (former) CO-PRESIDENT2013 10 $0 reported 1
Janice Conard (former) CO-PRESIDENT2012-2013 10 $0 reported 1
Deb Ubry (former) VICE-PRESIDE2013 10 $0 reported 1
Karla Line (former) SECRETARY2013 10 $0 reported 1
Georgia Mccarthy (former) TREASURER2013 10 $0 reported 1
Ed Green (former) CO-PRESIDENT2012 10 $0 reported 1
Jacqui Hardiman (former) CO-PRESIDENT2012 10 $0 reported 1
Kelly Pollard (former) SECRETARY2012 10 $0 reported 1
Chip Walston (former) VICE-PRESIDE2012 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIN BILES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
NIKKI DUNBAR CURRENT SECR- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTY ERNST VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH GRAFF TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELISSA HEJDUK CURRENT TREA- $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MCCOY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIN BILES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTY ERNST VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH GRAFF TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MCCOY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIN BILES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH GRAFF TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MCCOY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LORI ROUSH VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY FASONE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
LORI ROUSH SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN R SANISLO PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY FASONE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MISIUK PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY O'HALLORAN SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THOMAS MISIUK VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY O'HALLORAN SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SHOEMAKER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIEL SHOEMAKER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MISIUK VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY O'HALLORAN SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIEL SHOEMAKER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MISIUK VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY O'HALLORAN SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIEL SHOEMAKER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MISIUK VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
MOLLY O'HALLORAN SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROB ROTHNEY CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PAT ROTHNEY CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JENN STILLS SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SHOEMAKER VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROB ROTHNEY CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PAT ROTHNEY CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE BONITATIBUS SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
RON STAAB TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
STACIE HOLMES CO-VICE PRES10 $0$0$0 $01
PETE BOGETICH CO-VICE PRES10 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELE HOLTOM CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JANICE CONARD CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
DEB UBRY VICE-PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
KARLA LINE SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGIA MCCARTHY TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ED GREEN CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUI HARDIMAN CO-PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY POLLARD SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JANICE CONARD TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP WALSTON VICE-PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$648,282$622,048 $347,947$347,947 $76,762$123,969 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$441,119$389,735 $321,713$321,713 $26,213$74,882 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$407,670$365,734 $270,329$270,329 $16,274$67,837 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$462,830$448,646 $228,393$228,393 $31,726$123,522 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$333,028$330,864 $214,209$214,209 $34,704$134,406 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$345,246$405,585 $212,045$212,045 $20,635$117,671 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$479,195$486,253 $272,384$272,384 $17,767$231,574 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$450,847$485,313 $279,442$279,442 $17,926$170,930 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$513,184$468,094 $313,908$313,908 $21,478$218,492 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$491,176$457,195 $268,818$268,818 $12,681$205,539 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$508,519$479,804 $234,837$234,837 $3,897$279,267 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$446,854$444,821 $206,122$206,122 $2,331$272,566 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$397,388$379,520 $204,089$204,089 $10,660$230,927 -0-

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $18,406 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
WORTHINGTON LODGE NO 1427 LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE Public charity Exact 2022 1$6,310 2022$6,310
show
WILLIAM H DAVIS & DOROTHY M DAVIS & WILLIAM C DAVIS FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2010, 2014 2$1,500 2014$500
show
BAIRD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB” 2020 1$500 2020$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB” 2020-2023 4$96 2023$37
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KINGS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUBOHB11 $897,431$833,675 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MILFORD ATHLETIC BOOSTERS CLUBOHB11 $1,050,716$918,857 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
OLENTANGY ORANGE ATHLETIC BOOSTERS INCOHB11 $951,192$993,151 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GAHANNA LINCOLN ATHLETIC BOOSTERS INCOHB11 $686,894$784,539 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATIONOHB11 $465,200$464,306 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
DUBLIN JEROME HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB INCOHB11 $1,017,139$771,121 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
TROY CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC BOOSTERSOHB11 $598,914$576,232 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
OLENTANGY MUSIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATIONOHB11 $537,094$554,118 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
BEREA-MIDPARK HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERSOHB11 $556,920$556,510 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLIARD MUSIC BOOSTERSOHB11 $515,022$588,105 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
JACKSON DIAMOND CLUB INCOHB11 $497,514$471,565 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
BOMBER ELITE INCOHB11 $859,615$806,135 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
EAST MUSKINGUM UMBRELLA BOOSTERSOHB11 $662,452$590,806 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
ROWFANT CLUBOHB11 $467,197$384,519 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
BEAVERCREEK MUSIC PARENTS ASSOC INCOHB11 $607,076$567,876 CONCESSIONS CO CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
DIVERSITY CENTER OF NORTHEAST OHIO INCOHB11 $987,473$1,382,027 PRESIDENT & CEO$178,188 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUFFTON COLLEGE FOUNDATIONOHB11 $836,825$0 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF REGENERATION SCHOOLSOHB11 $484,104$576,982 Executive Dir.$361,681 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
LIBRARY LEGACY FOUNDATION OF THE TOLEDO-LUCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARYOHB11 $798,742$630,518 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
DOUBLE BOWLER PROPERTIES CORPOHB11 $956,763$2,109,914 PRESIDENT, CEO$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
BATAHOLA FRIENDS OFOHB11 $865,936$410,323 CO-VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
OWENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONOHB11 $900,934$850,969 VP, INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT & ED$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
FINNEYTOWN SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCOHB11 $756,391$349,383 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$59,025 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PARTNERSOHB11 $463,705$780,183 CO-CEO$226,429 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
INDIAN HILL FOUNDATIONOHB11 $551,088$1,074,232 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,000 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,920,0005 12020–2024 COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PARTNERS
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,800,0003 12021–2024 COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PARTNERS
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,184,10829 172015–2024 BOMBER ELITE INC; VANDEGRIFT HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER CLUB; WASHINGTON ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC; FINNEYTOWN SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC and 13 more
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,130,6756 22019–2024 INDIAN HILL FOUNDATION; BATAHOLA FRIENDS OF
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$578,83539 192016–2024 INDIAN HILL FOUNDATION; DUBLIN JEROME HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB INC; PARENT BOOSTER USA INC; COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PARTNERS and 15 more
DEVER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$501,4883 12024–2025 INDIAN HILL FOUNDATION
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND DAF sponsor$464,90815 12010–2024 DIVERSITY CENTER OF NORTHEAST OHIO INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$450,50010 52019–2024 INDIAN HILL FOUNDATION; FINNEYTOWN SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; NORTHWEST TEXANS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC; PALOS VERDES HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB and 1 more
PEIERLS FOUNDATION Private foundation$438,2006 12016–2023 WESTMINSTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$418,13119 22012–2024 LIBRARY LEGACY FOUNDATION OF THE TOLEDO-LUCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY; OWENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$399,52213 12010–2024 DIVERSITY CENTER OF NORTHEAST OHIO INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$369,72941 242019–2024 NORTHGATE BRONCO BOOSTERS NONPROFIT CORPORATION; BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB; BETHEL PARK MUSIC BOOSTERS; WESTMINSTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION and 20 more
LKC FOUNDATION Private foundation$201,1502 12023–2024 COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PARTNERS
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$199,3007 42014–2020 DIVERSITY CENTER OF NORTHEAST OHIO INC; OWENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; OLENTANGY MUSIC BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION; DUBLIN JEROME HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$198,0002 22021–2024 PARENT BOOSTER USA INC; PALOS VERDES HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $622,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $51,670
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $572,406$572,406-- 92.0%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $46,642--$46,642 7.5%
Grants to US individuals $3,000$3,000-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $496,458$51,670reported apart
Total$622,048100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $389,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $112,418
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $383,735$383,735-- 98.5%
Grants to US individuals $6,000$6,000-- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $452,339$112,418reported apart
Total$389,735100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $365,734 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $97,781
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $364,734$364,734-- 99.7%
Grants to US individuals $1,000$1,000-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $421,289$97,781reported apart
Total$365,734100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $448,646 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $32,374
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $444,646$444,646-- 99.1%
Grants to US individuals $4,000$4,000-- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $339,843$32,374reported apart
Total$448,646100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $330,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $31,741
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $326,864$326,864-- 98.8%
Grants to US individuals $4,000$4,000-- 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $195,346$31,741reported apart
Total$330,864100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $405,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,000 · events $39,644
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $401,585$401,585-- 99.0%
Grants to US individuals $4,000$4,000-- 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $246,352$39,644reported apart
Total$405,585100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $486,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $33,398
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $480,253$480,253-- 98.8%
Grants to US individuals $6,000$6,000-- 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $259,250$33,398reported apart
Total$486,253100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $485,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $53,360
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $479,313$479,313-- 98.8%
Grants to US individuals $6,000$6,000-- 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $313,859$53,360reported apart
Total$485,313100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $468,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $87,808
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $461,094$461,094-- 98.5%
Grants to US individuals $7,000$7,000-- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $360,087$87,808reported apart
Total$468,094100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $457,195 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $77,455
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $450,195$450,195-- 98.5%
Grants to US individuals $7,000$7,000-- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $350,135$77,455reported apart
Total$457,195100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $479,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $116,348
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $473,804$473,804-- 98.7%
Grants to US individuals $6,000$6,000-- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $341,479$116,348reported apart
Total$479,804100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $444,821 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $103,515
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $439,821$439,821-- 98.9%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $275,263$103,515reported apart
Total$444,821100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $379,520 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $151,818
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $372,520$372,520-- 98.2%
Grants to US individuals $7,000$7,000-- 1.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$151,818reported apart
Total$379,520100%

View the filing