EVERYONE CAN HELP INC
Cite this
Plain text EVERYONE CAN HELP INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/020709043. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EVERYONE CAN HELP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/020709043
MLA “EVERYONE CAN HELP INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/020709043. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $568K
- EIN
- 02-0709043
- Address
- 155 CENTER CT, VENICE, FL 34285-5502
- Website
- everyonecanhelp.org
- NTEE code
- T12
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To build a coalition of all cultures, backgrounds, community leaders, nonprofit workers, corporations and other volunteers to provide community, national, and international aid in times of personal or community emergencies.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 2013-2025 | $0 | $154,544 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2014-2025 | $0 | $78,000 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Missick (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rick Peitz (former) | Vice President | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephen Surette (former) | Vice President | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Surrette | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Tubman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Missick | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Stephen Surette | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rick Peitz | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $233K · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $154,544 | $0 | $154,544 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $78,000 | $0 | $78,000 | 2 |
| Stephen Surette | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rick Peitz | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Fitzgerald | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Theresa Fitzgerald | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Stephen Surette | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rick Peitz | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Fitzgerald | Director | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,140,458 | $1,099,899 | $567,941 | $548,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,276,449 | $1,524,907 | $531,916 | $508,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,559,400 | $1,546,943 | $839,657 | $756,843 | $300 | $0 | $0 | 8 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,370,944 | $1,208,787 | $1,265,484 | $1,259,967 | $4,013 | $0 | $0 | 8 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,317,310 | $1,147,860 | $1,111,927 | $1,097,811 | $372,417 | $0 | $0 | 8 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,053,606 | $1,119,432 | $1,167,982 | $928,361 | $211,937 | $0 | $0 | 13 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,190,380 | $1,247,349 | $1,040,548 | $994,187 | $231,792 | $0 | $0 | 13 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,296,591 | $1,254,416 | $1,064,295 | $1,051,156 | $249,013 | $0 | $0 | 16 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,381,693 | $1,447,852 | $1,059,470 | $1,008,981 | $254,161 | $0 | $0 | 30 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,322,547 | $1,329,577 | $1,072,790 | $1,075,139 | $241,308 | $753 | $602 | 30 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $570,990 | $784,953 | $1,091,035 | $1,082,169 | $164,949 | $0 | $0 | 16 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $943,341 | $722,331 | $1,310,444 | $1,296,213 | $281,826 | $601 | $0 | 16 | 6 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $606,342 | $246,312 | $1,083,092 | $1,075,203 | $324,550 | $1,712 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELP FOR ORPHANS INTERNATIONAL | FL | T12 | $570,284 | $15,976 | PRES/DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANDALS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,919,715 | $653,111 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLK SHERIFFS CHARITIES INC | FL | T12 | $728,995 | $664,132 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCDAVID GROUP CHARITIES INC | FL | T12 | $1,469,632 | $1,386,820 | EXECUTIVE DI | $95,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE CLINIC INC | FL | T12 | $1,140,236 | $998,328 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROADRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | T12 | $1,022,806 | $877,020 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLENDA G MORGAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,118,932 | $495,714 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $78,629 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MY TRIBUTE GIFT FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,090,837 | $1,082,443 | CEO, DIRECTO | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TALK OF THE TOWN RESTAURANT GROUP FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $707,975 | $774,690 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM BEACH INDUSTRIAL PARK II INC | FL | T12 | $654,266 | $202,190 | PRESIDENT | $221,115 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLIOBLASTOMA RESEARCH ORGANIZATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,804,767 | $1,112,732 | FOUNDER AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,429 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FANATICS ALL IN FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $932,476 | $801,948 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST PALM BEACH LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $867,806 | $966,404 | CEO | $222,500 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY POLICE RELATIONS FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $1,961,827 | $1,737,330 | CHIEF OPERAT | $139,616 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ISRAEL INDEPENDENCE FUND | FL | T12 | $883,517 | $882,248 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUSHY PARK FOUNDATION TRUST | FL | T12 | $2,216,910 | $160,610 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADECCO GROUP US CHARITIES INC | FL | T12 | $666,719 | $500,418 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| W III FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $916,745 | $695,214 | DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CDR JOHNSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,038,490 | $1,033,576 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORCROSS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,728,401 | $1,918,426 | PRESIDENT/CE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOLFSON GORDON PRIVATE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,912,043 | $86,206 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UP IN SMOKE FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $2,264,191 | $1,825,227 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERY FAM FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $1,275,519 | $143,466 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOSLOSKI FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $1,088,244 | $1,132,086 | TRUSTEE | $176,160 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHC QALICB II INC | CA | T12 | $1,640,964 | $2,444,483 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,099,899 spent · pay $274,136 · grants $810 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $286,910 | $286,910 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $253,866 | $253,866 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $209,729 | $209,729 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $190,494 | $190,494 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Insurance | $45,242 | $45,242 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,270 | $20,270 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $20,049 | $20,049 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $18,344 | $18,344 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Payroll prosessing fee and Bank fees, Reimbursed Expenses, Warehouse Supplies | $14,464 | $14,464 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $12,647 | $12,647 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Internet/Telephone | $10,701 | $10,701 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Trash and disposal | $9,991 | $9,991 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,485 | $3,485 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,643 | $1,643 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $944 | $944 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $810 | $810 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $310 | $310 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,099,899 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,524,907 spent · pay $331,229 · grants $1,136 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $424,800 | $424,800 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $305,890 | $305,890 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Occupancy | $244,121 | $244,121 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Roof per lease agreement | $201,925 | $201,925 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $174,419 | $174,419 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $39,626 | $39,626 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,339 | $25,339 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $23,391 | $23,391 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $17,310 | $17,310 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: legal | $16,701 | $16,701 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Trash and disposal | $14,065 | $14,065 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $13,609 | $13,609 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,146 | $11,146 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll prosessing fee and Bank fees | $6,423 | $6,423 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,775 | $2,775 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,231 | $2,231 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,136 | $1,136 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,524,907 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,546,943 spent · pay $311,021 · grants $884 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $421,697 | $421,697 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $289,021 | $289,021 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Occupancy | $262,871 | $262,871 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $227,090 | $227,090 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Roof per lease agreement | $194,000 | $194,000 | - | - | 12.5% |
| All other expenses | $51,990 | $51,990 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $24,058 | $24,058 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $18,062 | $18,062 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Trash and disposal | $16,395 | $16,395 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: legal | $8,878 | $8,878 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll prosessing fee and Bank fees | $7,293 | $7,293 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,704 | $2,704 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $884 | $884 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,546,943 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,208,787 spent · pay $278,868 · grants $2,546 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $414,500 | $414,500 | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $256,886 | $256,886 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $219,362 | $219,362 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Occupancy | $164,063 | $164,063 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,580 | $30,580 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Internet and phone Utilities | $23,831 | $23,831 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,982 | $21,982 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $18,902 | $18,902 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Website design maintenance | $14,972 | $14,972 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $13,670 | $13,670 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $12,639 | $12,639 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees, supplies, etc | $12,354 | $12,354 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,546 | $2,546 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,208,787 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,147,860 spent · pay $317,126 · grants $785 · events $759
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $361,800 | - | $1,800 | $360,000 | 31.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $294,444 | - | - | $294,444 | 25.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $207,600 | - | - | $207,600 | 18.1% | |
| Occupancy | $188,125 | - | $12,000 | $176,125 | 16.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,682 | - | - | $22,682 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Warehouse supplies, equip, maintenance | $13,028 | - | - | $13,028 | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $11,177 | - | $8,000 | $3,177 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $10,668 | - | - | $10,668 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $9,694 | - | - | $9,694 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $9,133 | - | $6,022 | $3,111 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Internet and phone | $6,553 | - | $6,553 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $4,761 | - | $4,761 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,944 | - | - | $3,944 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,050 | - | $2,050 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $785 | $785 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $759 | - | $759 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $657 | - | - | $657 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,147,860 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,119,432 spent · pay $362,157 · grants $1,827 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $360,000 | - | - | $360,000 | 32.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $334,838 | - | - | $334,838 | 29.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $131,378 | - | - | $131,378 | 11.7% | |
| Occupancy | $129,324 | - | $12,000 | $117,324 | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $72,779 | - | - | $72,779 | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,319 | - | - | $27,319 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,469 | - | $8,600 | $8,869 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Equip maint and repair | $12,447 | - | - | $12,447 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $12,384 | - | - | $12,384 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,555 | - | - | $9,555 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $6,880 | - | - | $6,880 | 0.6% |
| Fees: other services | $2,170 | - | - | $2,170 | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,827 | $1,827 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Warehouse supplies | $859 | - | - | $859 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $204 | - | - | $204 | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$1 | - | - | -$1 | -0.0% | |
| Total | $1,119,432 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,247,349 spent · pay $401,685 · grants $2,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $371,749 | - | - | $371,749 | 29.8% | |
| Fees: management | $360,000 | - | - | $360,000 | 28.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $206,081 | - | - | $206,081 | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $130,933 | - | $12,000 | $118,933 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $41,698 | - | - | $41,698 | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,936 | - | - | $29,936 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Equip maint and repair | $27,645 | - | - | $27,645 | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $20,783 | - | - | $20,783 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,034 | - | $8,600 | $9,434 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $9,910 | - | - | $9,910 | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $9,755 | - | - | $9,755 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Warehouse supplies | $7,754 | - | - | $7,754 | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $7,386 | - | - | $7,386 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,061 | - | - | $3,061 | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,350 | $2,350 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $274 | - | - | $274 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,247,349 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,254,416 spent · pay $403,991 · grants $3,230 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $403,991 | - | - | $403,991 | 32.2% | |
| Fees: management | $360,000 | - | - | $360,000 | 28.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $217,179 | - | - | $217,179 | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy | $131,265 | - | $12,000 | $119,265 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $39,131 | - | - | $39,131 | 3.1% |
| Information technology | $20,625 | - | - | $20,625 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,165 | - | $8,600 | $10,565 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $17,195 | - | - | $17,195 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $10,275 | - | - | $10,275 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Equip maint and repair | $9,716 | - | - | $9,716 | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $6,746 | - | - | $6,746 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Warehouse supplies | $6,455 | - | - | $6,455 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $4,000 | - | - | $4,000 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,366 | - | - | $3,366 | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,230 | $3,230 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,668 | - | - | $1,668 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $409 | - | - | $410 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,254,416 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,447,852 spent · pay $442,295 · grants $2,528 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $540,000 | - | - | $540,000 | 37.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $442,295 | - | - | $442,295 | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $185,792 | - | - | $185,792 | 12.8% |
| Occupancy | $131,370 | - | $12,000 | $119,370 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Other credit card processing fees | $40,642 | - | - | $40,642 | 2.8% |
| Information technology | $40,410 | - | - | $40,410 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $17,778 | - | $8,595 | $9,183 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Equip maint and repair | $14,150 | - | - | $14,150 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $11,648 | - | - | $11,648 | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,308 | - | - | $10,308 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,257 | - | - | $3,257 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,963 | - | - | $2,963 | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,528 | $2,528 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,465 | - | - | $2,465 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,246 | - | - | $2,246 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,447,852 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,329,577 spent · pay $466,669 · grants $3,171 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $414,445 | - | - | $414,445 | 31.2% | |
| Fees: management | $360,000 | - | - | $360,000 | 27.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $228,223 | - | - | $228,223 | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy | $140,226 | - | $12,000 | $128,226 | 10.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,073 | - | - | $36,073 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $28,314 | - | - | $28,314 | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $19,585 | - | - | $19,585 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Warehouse supplies | $17,625 | - | - | $17,625 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $16,617 | - | - | $16,617 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,549 | - | - | $15,549 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $11,971 | - | $11,971 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $10,075 | - | - | $10,075 | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $9,863 | - | - | $9,863 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Day labor- meals - dues- taxes- rental equipment | $8,187 | - | - | $8,187 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $3,718 | - | - | $3,718 | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,171 | $3,171 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,708 | - | - | $2,708 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $602 | - | $602 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,329,577 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $784,953 spent · pay $384,954 · grants $4,068 · events $5,054
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $354,062 | $354,062 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $145,217 | $145,217 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Occupancy | $128,800 | $122,792 | $6,008 | - | 16.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,892 | $30,892 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $19,856 | $18,566 | $1,290 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $19,692 | $19,692 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $19,038 | $11,904 | $7,134 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $14,616 | $14,616 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal repairs | $14,504 | - | $14,504 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $13,694 | $13,694 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Warehouse supplies | $6,567 | $6,567 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,054 | $4,195 | $859 | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,068 | $4,068 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,740 | $3,740 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,447 | - | $2,447 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,619 | $1,225 | $394 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $926 | - | $926 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and licenses | $161 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $784,953 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $722,331 spent · pay $368,716 · grants $3,174 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $342,514 | $305,642 | $36,872 | - | 47.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $154,282 | $154,282 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Occupancy | $97,479 | $87,731 | $9,748 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $39,591 | $39,591 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,202 | $23,382 | $2,820 | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $20,418 | $19,675 | $743 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,564 | $14,008 | $1,556 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $5,381 | $5,381 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Warehouse supplies | $5,115 | $5,115 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,619 | - | $4,619 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal | $4,225 | $3,803 | $422 | - | 0.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,174 | $3,174 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,755 | $1,579 | $176 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,601 | $1,441 | $160 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and licenses | $411 | $370 | $41 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $722,331 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $246,312 spent · pay $0 · grants $927 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $101,072 | $90,965 | $10,107 | - | 41.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,093 | $59,093 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Payment processing fees | $29,633 | $29,633 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Information technology | $19,790 | $19,790 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,042 | $15,042 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,756 | $10,580 | $1,176 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and shipping | $4,300 | $4,300 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $1,579 | - | $1,579 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,520 | - | $1,520 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $940 | - | $940 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $927 | $927 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $335 | - | $325 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Trash and Disposal | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $246,312 | 100% |