STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE CUE FUND INC

Cite this

Plain text THE CUE FUND INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010. https://strategystudio.org/org/030280529. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE CUE FUND INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/030280529

MLA “THE CUE FUND INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010, https://strategystudio.org/org/030280529. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2010 · Form 990EZ · revenue $2K · expenses $7K · assets $5K

EIN
03-0280529
Address
2 BURLINGTON SQ, BURLINGTON, VT 05401
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Support of community social welfare

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Arne Hammarlund Pres2010 1 $0 reported 1
Katie Dearborn vp2010 1 $0 reported 1
Denise Burrows Treas2010 1 $0 reported 1
Regina Trombly Dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Shanon Atkins dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Holly Thweatt dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Sharyn Brush dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Verge dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Ruby dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Dusablon dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Kara Piadade dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Wendy Rizio dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Holly Spencer dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Right dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Kerry Keown dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Links dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Sheila McCutcheon dir2010 1 $0 reported 1
Judi Ragnarsson dir2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2010 · 18 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Arne Hammarlund Pres1 $0-- $01
Katie Dearborn vp1 $0-- $01
Denise Burrows Treas1 $0-- $01
Regina Trombly Dir1 $0-- $01
Shanon Atkins dir1 $0-- $01
Holly Thweatt dir1 $0-- $01
Sharyn Brush dir1 $0-- $01
Lisa Verge dir1 $0-- $01
Julie Ruby dir1 $0-- $01
Linda Dusablon dir1 $0-- $01
Kara Piadade dir1 $0-- $01
Wendy Rizio dir1 $0-- $01
Holly Spencer dir1 $0-- $01
Melissa Right dir1 $0-- $01
Kerry Keown dir1 $0-- $01
Melissa Links dir1 $0-- $01
Sheila McCutcheon dir1 $0-- $01
Judi Ragnarsson dir1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,284$7,482 $4,706$4,706 $2,284- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE PIE FUND INCCTD20 $4,014$3,714 Co-President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
The Roman Fund IncCANot reported $2,413$32,748 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE C H A I N FUND INCCTNot reported $4,188$13,789 PRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE ELIJAH FUND INCMDNot reported $2,802$803 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
The Hat Fund IncCONot reported $9,673$10,849 Executive Dir.$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
The IMPAC Fund IncFLNot reported $9,198$296,897 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE LUCRETIA FUND INCMANot reported $4,706$100,167 CLERK & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$254,622 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE CHACE FUND INCRINot reported $576$10,187 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE F & JS FUND INCTXNot reported $11,370$47,268 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE 30 DAY FUND INCVANot reported $668$2,526,212 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE COMPASS FUND INCSCT20 $4,662$14,852 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE MAVROS FUND INCFLNot reported $500$0 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
The Wildcat Fund IncMANot reported $5,741$236 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE RAINBOW FUND INCMDNot reported $7,229$68 pres secy dir$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
The Confluence Fund IncIDNot reported $5,026$5,050 Board Member$500 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TGG FUND INCFLT22 $5,005$989 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
The Q Fund IncSCNot reported $19,750$134,033 Founder/CEO$57,637 Similar name, revenue within 10x
THE LIKE FUND INCVANot reported $19,513$23,296 PRESIDENT/FOUNDER$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
THE WORLD FUND INCNYNot reported $357$10,168 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
THE SOLDIERS FUND INCMAQ12 $18,047$12,086 CLERK/CONSULTANT$2,185 Similar name, revenue within 10x
CUE THEATRE INCNYW99 $19,998$19,784 EXECUTIVE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$2,726 Similar name, revenue within 10x
FUND THE FLOW ARTS INCCAA20 $19,525$19,525 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
CURTIS FUND INCVTB82 $1,312,033$2,613,841 SECRETARY$320,185 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
THE BUDDY FUND INCNYD20 $69,412$13,092 Director$8,300 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
THE RFP FUND INCGANot reported $218,237$474,734 PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC DAF sponsor$9,849,57823 22009–2024 FUND FOR THE ARTS INC; THE ARROW FUND INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$5,412,92238 72009–2024 FUND FOR THE AGED INC; THE BINYAMIN FUND INC; THE NEST FUND INC; THE SUNDARA FUND INC and 3 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$5,201,0009 52019–2023 THE HOUSING FUND INC; The IMPAC Fund Inc; FUND FOR THE ARTS INC; THE 30 DAY FUND INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,404,76456 162016–2024 THE 30 DAY FUND INC; LEAD THE WAY FUND INC; FUND FOR THE AGED INC; THE BINYAMIN FUND INC and 12 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,136,23325 92019–2024 FUND FOR THE ARTS INC; LEAD THE WAY FUND INC; THE SUNDARA FUND INC; THE 30 DAY FUND INC and 5 more
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$2,000,0002 12023–2024 THE CART FUND INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,622,42912 62020–2024 THE 30 DAY FUND INC; THE BINYAMIN FUND INC; TBA FUND INC; CURTIS FUND INC and 2 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,149,20745 102010–2024 THE ARROW FUND INC; THE JOSEPH FUND INC; THE SAMFUND INC; THE WILD FUND INC and 6 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,097,84842 162015–2024 FUND FOR THE AGED INC; THE 30 DAY FUND INC; FUND FOR THE ARTS INC; THE HOUSING FUND INC and 12 more
LEONA M & HARRY B HELMSLEY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$850,0002 12023–2024 THE BINYAMIN FUND INC
MIGUEL B FERNANDEZ FAM FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$850,0001 12017–2017 The IMPAC Fund Inc
S ARTHUR & DOROTHY R NEUFELD FOUNDATION Private foundation$700,0004 12011–2014 FUND FOR THE AGED INC
OWSLEY BROWN II FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$489,9006 12017–2022 FUND FOR THE ARTS INC
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$459,9285 12017–2020 The IMPAC Fund Inc
GRAMPYS CHARITIES Private foundation$456,2929 12016–2024 SAVE THE KID FUND INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2010 · Form 990EZ · $7,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,482 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $7,482 100.0%
Total$7,482100%

View the filing