DOWNTOWN BRATTLEBORO ALLIANCE INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text DOWNTOWN BRATTLEBORO ALLIANCE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/030358074. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DOWNTOWN BRATTLEBORO ALLIANCE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/030358074
MLA “DOWNTOWN BRATTLEBORO ALLIANCE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/030358074. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $200K · expenses $247K · assets $134K
- EIN
- 03-0358074
- Address
- PO BOX 961, BRATTLEBORO, VT 05302-0961
- Website
- FB.COM/DOWNTOWNBRATTLEBORO
- NTEE code
- S30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1999
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2020). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE DOWNTOWN BRATTLEBORO ALLIANCE IS TO NURTURE AND SUPPORT THE VIBRANCY OF DOWNTOWN BRATTLEBORO THROUGH COMMUNITY AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Livermore (former) | Executive Dir | 2011 | $58,303 | $58,303 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Fillion | EX-OFFICO | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Freihofner | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Huestis | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Eleanor Thomas | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Traeger | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Westa | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Banks | BOARD MEMBE | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sadie Fischesser | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Desiree Stango | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Curtis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hatton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathaniel Hussey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Lesch (former) | EX-OFFICO | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Worden (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michelle Simpson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Annie Richards (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyssa Baldino (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joslin Roderick (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Alberico (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Akosua Nyako (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Heim (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Francesca Bourgault (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Stewart Buckley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter F May (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Oconnor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Erin Scaggs (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Ekblom (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Bonin (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Potter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ted Kramer (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Beck (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Verzino (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dick Degray (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Theodore Kramer (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michelle Simpson-Siegel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Verzino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Primrose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Conley (former) | Secretary | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donna Simonds (former) | President | 2013 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Rory Minich (former) | Director | 2013 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Richard DeGray (former) | Treasurer | 2013 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| John Hatten (former) | Director | 2013 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Alex Gyori (former) | Director | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tariq Chaudri (former) | Director | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Livingston (former) | Director | 2013 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Donna Simons (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bob Woodworth (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Connor (former) | Director | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Yates (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Bloch (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Prohaska (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Grotke (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Brown (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Nunziata (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Crowley (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT BANKS | BOARD MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FILLION | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADIE FISCHESSER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FREIHOFNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HUESTIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DESIREE STANGO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE TRAEGER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE WESTA | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY CURTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FILLION | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FREIHOFNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HATTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HUESTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHANIEL HUSSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LESCH | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELEANOR THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE TRAEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE WESTA | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYSSA BALDINO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FILLION | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FREIHOFNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HUESTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHANIEL HUSSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LESCH | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNIE RICHARDS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSLIN RODERICK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SIMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELEANOR THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE TRAEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE WESTA | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER ALBERICO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FILLION | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HUESTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHANIEL HUSSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LESCH | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AKOSUA NYAKO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE RICHARDS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SIMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELEANOR THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE WESTA | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER ALBERICO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCESCA BOURGAULT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE STEWART BUCKLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FILLION | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE HUESTIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GREG LESCH | EX-OFFICO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETER F MAY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKOSUA NYAKO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE RICHARDS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELEANOR THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| FRANCESCA BOURGAULT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE HUESTIS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| PETER F MAY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ALBERICO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE STEWART BUCKLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE RICHARDS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AKOSUA NYAKO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL EKBLOM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE O'CONNOR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHANIE BONIN | EXECUTIVE DI | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCESCA BOURGAULT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE FILLION | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE HUESTIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| PETER F MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE RICHARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN SCAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE SIMPSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TED KRAMER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WORDEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JON POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL EKBLOM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BONIN | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE SIMPSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TED KRAMER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BECK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WORDEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JON POTTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL EKBLOM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DICK DEGRAY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM VERZINO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE BONIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE SIMPSON-SIEGEL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON POTTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG WORDEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| THEODORE KRAMER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES VERZINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX BECK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA FORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL EKBLOM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON PRIMROSE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Simonds | President | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rory Minich | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Richard DeGray | Treasurer | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Hatten | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sean Conley | Secretary | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Alex Gyori | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tariq Chaudri | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Livingston | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES VERZINO | Vice President | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BONIN | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA SIMONS | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATE O'CONNOR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WOODWORTH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM VERZINO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEAN CONLEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX GYORI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARIQ CHAUDRI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE CONNOR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 3 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA LIVERMORE | Executive Dir | 35 | $58,303 | $0 | $0 | $58,303 | 1 |
| BOB WOODWORTH | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA SIMONS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY BLOCH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB PROHASKA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER GROTKE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX GYORI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BROWN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN CONLEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL NUNZIATA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN YATES | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL CROWLEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE CONNOR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,491 | $246,591 | $133,712 | $133,216 | $181,881 | $17,550 | - | 2 | 75 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $286,133 | $190,481 | $194,608 | $182,174 | $268,298 | $17,769 | - | 3 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,315,076 | $1,242,631 | $94,148 | $88,486 | $1,270,406 | $44,585 | - | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,515,477 | $1,547,403 | $27,479 | $4,561 | $1,474,300 | $42,395 | - | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,223,443 | $2,215,428 | $49,412 | $36,596 | $2,172,510 | $48,655 | - | 3 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,072 | $161,010 | $48,311 | $28,581 | $112,798 | $26,951 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $154,988 | $128,338 | $53,094 | $45,530 | $121,625 | $26,080 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $108,470 | $108,277 | $25,433 | $18,880 | $105,681 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $84,947 | $81,435 | $34,598 | $29,272 | $571 | $84,343 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,308 | $87,411 | $33,442 | $28,286 | $1,317 | $83,972 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,077 | $108,397 | $21,960 | $19,753 | $32,729 | $84,348 | $16,347 | 4 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,226 | $163,588 | $520,250 | $361,876 | $59,371 | $111,855 | $43,777 | 3 | 12 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,581 | $203,459 | $518,942 | $354,238 | $81,105 | $102,641 | $58,303 | 3 | 12 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,620,671 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHEASTERN VERMONT COMMUNITY ACTION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2022 | 4 | $4,508,512 | 2022 | $674,638 | show |
| VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $44,000 | 2024 | $13,500 | show |
| AGRITECH INSTITUTE FOR SMALL FARMS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $24,250 | 2024 | $24,250 | show |
| AARP | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $12,500 | 2020 | $12,500 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,409 | 2022 | $6,409 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERGENNES PARTNERSHIP INC | VT | S30 | $108,553 | $68,135 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $29,412 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BARRE AREA DEVELOPMENT INC | VT | S30 | $133,493 | $140,564 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,709 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUTLAND MAKERS INC | VT | S30 | $228,109 | $256,225 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINDSOR IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION | VT | S30 | $337,600 | $374,930 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEASTERN VERMONT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIES INC | VT | S30 | $198,049 | $231,173 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $165,274 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPACE ON MAIN | VT | S30 | $204,732 | $131,628 | Executive Dir. | $19,000 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRRALLIANCE INC | NY | S30 | $141,149 | $179,813 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DOWNTOWN LIMA INC | OH | S30 | $148,598 | $154,030 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,754 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| SALINE HISTORIC DOWNTOWN ALLIANCE | MI | S30 | $224,970 | $251,115 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN MARION INC | OH | S30 | $143,838 | $167,597 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| LENOIR COUNTY DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC | NC | S30 | $306,418 | $88,344 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN JANESVILLE INC | WI | S30 | $174,882 | $177,003 | MANAGING DIRECT | $74,784 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| WESTPORT-WADHAMS COMMUNITY ALLIANCE INC | NY | S30 | $122,733 | $111,300 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| CSRA ALLIANCE FOR FORT GORDON INC | GA | S30 | $295,953 | $270,249 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| KANAKA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE | HI | S30 | $212,909 | $182,598 | Executive Director | $60,311 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTH OF DOWNTOWN ORLANDO MAIN STREET | FL | S30 | $227,219 | $232,430 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DOWNTOWN BREMERTON ASSOCIATION | WA | S30 | $136,006 | $92,002 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN EXCELSIOR PARTNERSHIP INC | MO | S30 | $226,625 | $234,579 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,494 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNT AIRY DOWNTOWN | NC | S30 | $173,163 | $143,445 | MAIN STREET COORDINATOR | $60,900 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| FORWARD BRUNSWICK INC | GA | S30 | $164,154 | $205,939 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,500 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DOWNTOWN NEW BEDFORD INC | MA | S30 | $118,468 | $123,716 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| FOODWORKS ALLIANCE LLC | OH | S30 | $119,118 | $143,789 | EXECUTIVE DI | $37,544 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN BOISE FOUNDATION | ID | S30 | $294,833 | $337,150 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| IMPERIAL REGIONAL ALLIANCE INC | CA | S30 | $308,799 | $425,027 | Vice Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x |
| OLD TOWN COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATION | MI | S30 | $208,424 | $215,649 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,308 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $246,591 spent · pay $104,689 · grants $0 · events $1,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $91,737 | $81,646 | $10,091 | - | 37.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ECONOMICAL DEVELOPMENT | $29,253 | $29,253 | - | - | 11.9% |
| All other expenses | $28,149 | $26,450 | $1,699 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $22,150 | $22,150 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Occupancy | $20,120 | - | $20,120 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGN COMMITTEE | $12,418 | $12,418 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | DIGITAL MARKETING | $8,863 | $8,863 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,289 | $6,488 | $801 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,990 | - | $6,990 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,946 | - | $5,946 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,663 | $5,040 | $623 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,273 | $817 | $2,456 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,934 | $1,934 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,922 | $1,287 | $635 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $884 | $884 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $246,591 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $190,481 spent · pay $96,797 · grants $0 · events -$4
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,271 | $75,891 | $9,380 | - | 44.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $25,685 | $25,685 | - | - | 13.5% |
| All other expenses | $23,654 | $21,499 | $2,155 | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $12,227 | - | $12,227 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGN COMMITTEE | $11,712 | $11,712 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,656 | $5,923 | $733 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,310 | - | $6,310 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VIBRANCY DESIGN | $5,273 | $5,273 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | VT COMM FOUNDATION GRANT | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,870 | $4,334 | $536 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,294 | $334 | $2,960 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $598 | $598 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | -$4 | -$4 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Travel | -$65 | -$65 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $190,481 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,242,631 spent · pay $116,877 · grants $0 · events $1,315
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $1,013,568 | $1,013,568 | - | - | 81.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $103,392 | $92,019 | $11,373 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GALLERY WALK | $34,473 | $34,473 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | DESIGN--DOWNTOWN DECOR | $30,019 | $30,019 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Occupancy | $12,271 | $10,921 | $1,350 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,863 | $9,668 | $1,195 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,814 | $9,625 | $1,189 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $9,936 | $9,936 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND GRANT VCF | $8,240 | $8,240 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $3,092 | $2,836 | $256 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,622 | $2,622 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,315 | $1,315 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,105 | $1,012 | $93 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $501 | $446 | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $450 | $400 | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | -$30 | -$30 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $1,242,631 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,547,403 spent · pay $106,282 · grants $0 · events $6,429
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $1,346,590 | $1,346,590 | - | - | 87.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $93,180 | $83,393 | $9,787 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GALLERY WALK | $37,712 | $37,712 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DESIGN--DOWNTOWN DECOR | $24,804 | $24,804 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $11,829 | $10,527 | $1,302 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,418 | $9,316 | $1,102 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PROMOTIONS/ FESTIVALS | $6,091 | $6,091 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,695 | $5,695 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,025 | $4,472 | $553 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,684 | - | $2,684 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,062 | $647 | $1,415 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $850 | $766 | $84 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $338 | $92 | $246 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $125 | $111 | $14 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,547,403 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,215,428 spent · pay $104,116 · grants $0 · events $229
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | $2,010,284 | $2,010,284 | - | - | 90.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,424 | $85,168 | $7,256 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GALLERY WALK | $20,976 | $20,976 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $20,102 | $20,102 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DESIGN--DOWNTOWN DECOR | $19,676 | $19,676 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK | $14,801 | $14,801 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,445 | $8,406 | $1,039 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $7,875 | $7,008 | $867 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,918 | $5,816 | $1,102 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,757 | $5,757 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,198 | $1,214 | $1,984 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,247 | - | $2,247 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,496 | $1,339 | $157 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $229 | $20 | $209 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,215,428 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $161,010 spent · pay $57,823 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $86,336 | 53.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $57,823 | 35.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,552 | 6.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,233 | 3.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $66 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $161,010 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $128,338 spent · pay $56,950 · grants $0 · events $5,040
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,542 | 45.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $56,950 | 44.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,580 | 5.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,844 | 4.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $422 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,040 | reported apart |
| Total | $128,338 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $108,277 spent · pay $50,732 · grants $0 · events $2,231
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $50,732 | 46.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,520 | 45.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,240 | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,306 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $479 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,231 | reported apart |
| Total | $108,277 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $81,435 spent · pay $25,263 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,918 | 58.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $25,263 | 31.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,010 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,020 | 3.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $224 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $81,435 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $87,411 spent · pay $24,938 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $53,129 | 60.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,938 | 28.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,894 | 5.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,450 | 5.1% | |
| Total | $87,411 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $108,397 spent · pay $24,390 · grants $0 · events $53,198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expense | $53,078 | $47,770 | $5,308 | $0 | 49.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $16,347 | $14,712 | $1,635 | $0 | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $12,740 | $11,466 | $1,274 | $0 | 11.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,043 | $7,239 | $804 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,557 | $6,801 | $756 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,503 | $3,153 | $350 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,078 | $2,770 | $308 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $1,942 | $1,748 | $194 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $734 | $661 | $73 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $431 | $389 | $42 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues/Subscriptions | $350 | $315 | $35 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $248 | $223 | $25 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $120 | $108 | $12 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $120 | $108 | $12 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $56 | $50 | $6 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses/Fees | $50 | $45 | $5 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $108,397 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $163,588 spent · pay $77,515 · grants $0 · events $35,491
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,777 | $39,399 | $4,378 | $0 | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expense | $35,491 | $31,942 | $3,549 | $0 | 21.7% |
| Occupancy | $24,826 | $22,344 | $2,482 | $0 | 15.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,601 | $18,541 | $2,060 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,911 | $7,120 | $791 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,441 | $6,697 | $744 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $7,094 | $6,385 | $709 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,226 | $4,703 | $523 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,982 | $4,484 | $498 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,990 | $2,691 | $299 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,313 | $1,182 | $131 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $945 | $850 | $95 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $395 | $395 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Licenses/Fees | $316 | $284 | $32 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Dues/Subscriptions | $250 | $225 | $25 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $30 | $27 | $3 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $163,588 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $203,459 spent · pay $96,307 · grants $0 · events $33,278
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,303 | $52,473 | $5,830 | $0 | 28.7% | |
| Occupancy | $36,233 | $32,610 | $3,623 | $0 | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expense | $33,193 | $29,874 | $3,319 | $0 | 16.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,806 | $18,725 | $2,081 | $0 | 10.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,562 | $14,006 | $1,556 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,947 | $8,052 | $895 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $6,285 | $5,707 | $578 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,563 | $5,007 | $556 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,060 | $4,554 | $506 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,193 | $2,874 | $319 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,688 | $2,419 | $269 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,095 | $1,885 | $210 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,000 | $900 | $100 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $360 | $324 | $36 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues/Subscriptions | $250 | $225 | $25 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Licenses/Fees | $235 | $213 | $22 | $0 | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $231 | $208 | $23 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $85 | $76 | $9 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $203,459 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | $12,500 | - | - | - | - |