NORTH END YOUTH ORGANIZATION INC
Cite this
Plain text NORTH END YOUTH ORGANIZATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/043100175. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NORTH END YOUTH ORGANIZATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/043100175
MLA “NORTH END YOUTH ORGANIZATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/043100175. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $170K · expenses $117K · assets $99K
- Also known as
- F/K/A NAZZARO RECREATION CENTER INC
- EIN
- 04-3100175
- Address
- 30 N BENNET ST, BOSTON, MA 02113-1913
- NTEE code
- N31Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1991
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATIONAL & RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES FOR THE YOUTH OF THE NORTH END OF BOSTON
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alissa Passacantilli | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shauna Demarco | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Harrington | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Horan | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann D'Amato (former) | VICE PRES. | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Decristoforo (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Ellrodt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becca Griffin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nolan Previte (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna M Wells (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Whaley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Wolfson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel J Toscano (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Decristoforo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosina Fabbo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Toscano (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William W00ds (former) | President | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Moldoro (former) | Treasurer | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Lyons (former) | Clerk | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALISSA PASSACANTILLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNA DEMARCO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARRINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HORAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALISSA PASSACANTILLI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNA DEMARCO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HARRINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HORAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN D'AMATO | VICE PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA DECRISTOFORO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ELLRODT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECCA GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HORAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOLAN PREVITE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA M WELLS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHALEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WOLFSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL J TOSCANO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN D'AMATO | VICE PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA DECRISTOFORO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ELLRODT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECCA GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HORAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOLAN PREVITE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA M WELLS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHALEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WOLFSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL J TOSCANO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN D'AMATO | VICE PRES. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA DECRISTOFORO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ELLRODT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECCA GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOLAN PREVITE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA M WELLS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHALEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WOLFSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL J TOSCANO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN D'AMATO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB DECRISTOFORO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ELLRODT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSINA FABBO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECCA GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOLAN PREVITE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA M WELLS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WHALEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WOLFSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TOSCANO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY ELLRODT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECCA GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HORAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WOLFSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB DECRISTOFORO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA M WELLS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN D'AMATO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSINA FABBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TOSCANO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William W00ds | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Moldoro | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Lyons | Clerk | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2018 · 4 grants to organizations · $50K
2017 · 7 grants to organizations · $175K
Listed grants add up to $175,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $342,988. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,746 | $117,238 | $99,404 | $99,404 | $68,105 | $101,641 | - | 18 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,410 | $159,852 | $46,896 | $46,896 | $25,800 | $76,610 | - | 18 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,421 | $81,842 | $104,225 | $104,225 | $29,720 | $36,701 | - | 7 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,872 | $57,507 | $119,646 | $119,646 | $34,263 | $35,609 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,691 | $38,555 | $107,281 | $107,281 | $5,981 | $33,710 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,443 | $182,490 | $106,145 | $106,145 | $33,681 | $119,925 | - | 33 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,985 | $300,365 | $118,785 | $82,520 | $33,062 | $244,923 | - | 19 | 15 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,931 | $588,439 | $135,764 | $104,900 | $11,333 | $229,219 | $0 | 19 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $79,258 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION FOR BOSTON CENTERS FOR YOUTH | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2019 | 8 | $71,758 | 2019 | $14,735 | show |
| PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH AND MANUFACTURERS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGBO ORGANIZATION OF NEW ENGLAND INC | MA | N31 | $120,897 | $139,696 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MATTAPAN COMMUNITY CENTERS INC | MA | N31 | $102,800 | $165,754 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HAWTHORNE YOUTH AND COMMUNITY CENTER INCORPORATED | MA | N31 | $133,343 | $80,743 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MELROSE YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | MA | N31 | $302,531 | $310,662 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE BRUCE FREEMAN RAIL TRAIL INC | MA | N31 | $94,205 | $35,797 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAIL SALEM INC | MA | N31 | $154,292 | $176,048 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HINGHAM COMMUNITY CENTER CORP | MA | N31 | $197,033 | $255,923 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAINT ROCK POOL CORPORATION | MA | N31 | $184,005 | $178,347 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER COMMUNITY CENTER | MA | N31 | $188,371 | $176,226 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VESSEL SKATEPARK INC | MA | N31 | $219,966 | $231,575 | President | $62,750 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAPPAQUIDDICK COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MA | N31 | $217,235 | $178,879 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OELWEIN YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION | IA | N31 | $206,471 | $136,377 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBUS HOME ASSOCIATION OF VIENNA INC | MO | N31 | $100,060 | $79,655 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| YOUTH ADVANTAGE INC | MN | N31 | $211,482 | $221,436 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,400 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| SACRAMENTO WARLORDS SPORTS ORGANIZATION INC | CA | N31 | $135,738 | $178,753 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED SPORTS ASSOCIATION FOR YOUTH INC | WI | N31 | $180,929 | $168,999 | CAVAIANI DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| BAKER AREA YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N31 | $126,330 | $127,483 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| ALGER PARKS AND RECREATION DEPARTMENT INC | MI | N31 | $283,743 | $258,422 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| BENSON CIVIC CENTER BOARD | MN | N31 | $179,197 | $162,234 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SEDGWICK COUNTY ORGANIZED RECREATION INC | CO | N31 | $106,754 | $131,253 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| WILMOT COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | NH | N31 | $96,295 | $128,946 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKE ARBOR FOUNDATION INC | MD | N31 | $259,748 | $266,498 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| PENDLTON COUNTY RECREATION COMMISSION INC | KY | N31 | $104,047 | $123,736 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| NORRISVILLE RECREATION COUNCIL INC | MD | N31 | $116,912 | $115,143 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNTAIN CITY RECREATION COMMISSION INC | TN | N31 | $310,794 | $235,713 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N31, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $117,238 spent · pay $90,947 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,254 | - | $83,254 | - | 71.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,374 | - | $11,374 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP EXPENSE | $10,379 | $10,379 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,693 | - | $7,693 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,672 | - | $1,672 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $870 | - | $870 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $746 | $598 | $148 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $117,238 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $159,852 spent · pay $133,458 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,748 | - | $115,748 | - | 72.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,710 | - | $17,710 | - | 11.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,237 | - | $12,237 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP EXPENSE | $10,688 | - | $10,688 | - | 6.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,591 | - | $1,591 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $753 | - | $753 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $590 | - | $590 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $159,852 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $81,842 spent · pay $53,929 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $46,654 | - | $46,654 | - | 57.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Insurance | $7,598 | - | $7,598 | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,275 | - | $7,275 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP EXPENSE | $5,691 | $5,691 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $3,371 | $3,371 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: legal | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $940 | $940 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $797 | $797 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $266 | - | $266 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $81,842 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $57,507 spent · pay $22,894 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $20,605 | - | $20,605 | - | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP EXPENSE | $12,897 | $12,897 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $8,273 | - | $8,273 | - | 14.4% |
| Insurance | $5,198 | - | $5,198 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CITY GRANT EXPENSE | $3,537 | $3,537 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,289 | - | $2,289 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,216 | - | $2,216 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $750 | $750 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $492 | $457 | $35 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $57,507 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $38,555 spent · pay $16,071 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $14,610 | - | $14,610 | - | 37.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,890 | - | $5,890 | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 13.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,103 | - | $4,103 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $2,912 | - | $2,912 | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | AFTERSCHOOL PROGRAM EXP | $2,284 | $2,284 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,461 | - | $1,461 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,347 | - | $1,347 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $685 | $685 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $263 | $263 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $38,555 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $182,490 spent · pay $152,243 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,410 | - | $133,410 | - | 73.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,833 | - | $18,833 | - | 10.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,911 | - | $14,911 | - | 8.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,443 | - | $6,443 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AFTERSCHOOL PROGRAM EXPEN | $5,818 | $5,818 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $2,614 | $2,614 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO & TRANSPORT | $61 | - | $61 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $837 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $182,490 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $300,365 spent · pay $158,086 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $127,612 | - | $127,612 | - | 42.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,474 | - | $30,474 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER CAMP | $28,883 | $28,883 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $23,526 | $23,526 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | POOL SUPPLIES | $16,266 | $16,266 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $13,296 | - | $13,296 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,669 | - | $7,669 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,394 | $1,222 | $172 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DONATIONS | $1,245 | $1,245 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $300,365 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $588,439 spent · pay $126,729 · grants $342,988 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $175,988 | $175,988 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $167,000 | $167,000 | - | - | 28.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $116,271 | $96,271 | $20,000 | - | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $32,856 | $32,856 | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $32,253 | $25,230 | $7,023 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Summer Camp Expenses | $22,074 | $22,074 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Pool Supplies | $13,247 | $13,247 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Field Trips | $10,892 | $10,892 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,458 | $8,458 | $2,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,400 | - | $3,400 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $588,439 | 100% |