STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC

Cite this

Plain text TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/043270010. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/043270010

MLA “TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/043270010. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $221K · expenses $99K · assets $609K

EIN
04-3270010
Address
82 BAYBERRY HILL RD, WEST TOWNSEND, MA 01474-1119
NTEE code
P20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1995
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED FOR THE COMMUNITY OF TOWNSEND, MA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Erica Art DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kym Craven PRESIDENT/CH2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Louis Dinocola DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kelly Kelly TREASURER/DI2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Noble DIRECTOR2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stacy Sheldon VP/DIRECTOR2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daniel Shine SECRETARY/DI2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sandy Stevens DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christie Willett DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peter Kobbs DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Torres DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jahaira Trinidad-Deleve DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ann Marie Gaskins (former) CHAIRPERSON/2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heidi Munroe (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristen Erickson-Corn (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cheryl Mealhow (former) VP/DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanne Urda (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Wilson (former) SECRETARY/DI2010-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Morency (former) PRESIDENT2013-2018 10 $0 reported 1
Laurie Morency (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2010-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Gary Hatch (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Harold Modica (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Fuchs (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Kristina Wilson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Kennedy (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Linda Hatch (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Russell Moore (former) PRESIDENT2014-2015 10 $0 reported 1
Donald Ouellette (former) PRESIDENT2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
James Clish (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 5 $0 reported 1
Lee Hughes (former) President2010 15 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERICA ART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KYM CRAVEN PRESIDENT/CH- $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DINOCOLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY KELLY TREASURER/DI- $0$0$0 $01
PETER KOBBS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA NOBLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STACY SHELDON VP/DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SHINE SECRETARY/DI- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY STEVENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER TORRES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAHAIRA TRINIDAD-DELEVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE WILLETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERICA ART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KYM CRAVEN PRESIDENT/CH- $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DINOCOLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY KELLY TREASURER/DI- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA NOBLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STACY SHELDON VP/DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SHINE SECRETARY/DI- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY STEVENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE WILLETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERICA ART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KYM CRAVEN PRESIDENT/CH- $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DINOCOLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY KELLY TREASURER/DI- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA NOBLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STACY SHELDON VP/DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SHINE SECRETARY/DI- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY STEVENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTIE WILLETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYM CRAVEN PRESIDENT/DI- $0$0$0 $01
ANN MARIE GASKINS CHAIRPERSON/- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY KELLY TREASURER/DI- $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MUNROE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA NOBLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STACY SHELDON VP/DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SHINE SECRETARY/DI- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY STEVENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYM CRAVEN PRESIDENT/DI- $0$0$0 $01
ANN MARIE GASKINS CHAIRPERSON/- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY KELLY TREASURER/DI- $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MUNROE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA NOBLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STACY SHELDON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SHINE SECRETARY/DI- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY STEVENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 81 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYM CRAVEN PRESIDENT/DI- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN MARIE GASKINS CHAIRPERSON/- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY KELLY TREASURER/DI- $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL MEALHOW VP/DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY STEVENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE URDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY/DI- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE MORENCY PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
LAURIE MORENCY VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
GARY HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
HAROLD MODICA DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT FUCHS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KRISTINA WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
STEPHANIE KENNEDY DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
LINDA HATCH DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE MORENCY PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAURIE MORENCY VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GARY HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD MODICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT FUCHS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINA WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE KENNEDY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
LINDA HATCH DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE MORENCY PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAURIE MORENCY VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GARY HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD MODICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT FUCHS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINA WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE KENNEDY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
LINDA HATCH DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSSELL MOORE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAURIE MORENCY VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GARY HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD MODICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT FUCHS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINA WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
STEVE MORENCY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
LINDA HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSSELL MOORE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAURIE MORENCY VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GARY HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD MODICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT FUCHS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINA WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
STEVE MORENCY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
LINDA HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD OUELLETTE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAURIE MORENCY VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
GARY HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD MODICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT FUCHS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINA WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
STEVE MORENCY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD OUELLETTE PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DAVID WILSON SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
LAURIE MORENCY VICE-PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
JAMES CLISH DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
GARY HATCH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
HAROLD MODICA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT FUCHS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KRISTINA WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kristina Wilson Director1 $0-- $01
Robert Fuchs Director1 $0-- $01
Harold Modica Director1 $0-- $01
Gary Hatch Director1 $0-- $01
James Clish Director5 $0-- $01
Laurie Morency Vice President5 $0-- $01
David Wilson Secretary2 $0-- $01
Kristen Erickson-Corn Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Donald Ouellette President10 $0-- $01
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Robert Fuchs Director1 $0-- $01
Harold Modica Director1 $0-- $01
Gary Hatch Director1 $0-- $01
Linda Hatch Director1 $0-- $01
James Clish President15 $0-- $01
Laurie Morency Vice President10 $0-- $01
David Wilson Secretary3 $0-- $01
Kristen Erickson-Corn Treasurer3 $0-- $01
Lee Hughes President15 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,750$99,212 $609,168$609,168 $210,727$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,991$91,408 $509,963$509,963 $59,975$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,998$134,972 $574,445$574,445 $205,934$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,330$70,037 $480,894$480,894 $138,003$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,746$61,576 $439,708$439,708 $139,797$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$204,042$73,186 $352,147$352,147 $201,588$0 -081
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,416$56,039 $244,710$244,710 $47,341$0 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,483$49,724 $250,333$250,333 $32,010$0 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,633$40,468 $265,574$265,574 $43,032$0 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,839$42,628 $261,409$261,409 $50,911$0 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,161$35,561 $211,284$211,284 $30,421$0 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,068$55,606 $229,600$229,600 $35,219$0 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,098$36,804 $211,046$211,046 $34,905$0 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,971$36,680 $205,190$205,190 $43,867- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,892$38,368 $190,690$190,690 $85,804- ---

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $792,348 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2019-2024 7$425,650 2024$50,700
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2009-2010, 2012-2013, 2018-2021, 2023-2024 10$244,655 2024$10,000
show
UNITED WAY OF NORTH CENTRAL MASS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2018, 2022-2023 4$79,090 2023$35,975
show
GREATER LOWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021, 2025 2$23,252 2025$10,000
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021 2$19,241 2021$6,152
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC” 2020-2023 4$435 2023$116
show
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC” 2022 1$25 2022$25
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LATINOS UNIDOS EN MASSACHUSETTS INCMAP20 $227,174$156,893 President$51,200 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS AGRICULTURAL PARTNERSHIP INCMAP20 $227,975$281,669 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$79,603 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW ENGLAND SCI-TECH INCMAP20 $220,825$178,910 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
B FREE WELLNESS INCMAP20 $216,592$163,470 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LOUISON PROPERTIES INCMAP20 $228,317$71,786 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMBRIDGE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCER INCMAP20 $220,002$320,380 Director$145,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
EMERALD HOLLOW THERAPEUTIC RIDING I NCMAP20 $207,988$199,184 Executive Dir.$42,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SALEM SWAMPSCOTT YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONMAP20 $205,321$193,053 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
JOYCE L WOLF FOUNDATIONMAP20 $224,707$368,573 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ASIA FRONTIER OUTREACH - USA INCWIP20 $221,978$238,302 PRESIDENT$10,990 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN OUTREACH INCTXP20 $237,357$220,377 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
MEDICAL EDUCATIONAL MISSION AND OUTREACH INCCAP20 $222,915$156,577 Co-Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
SOUTH AMERICAN INITIATIVE INCFLP20 $234,323$224,043 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NIGHT OFF THE STREETS INCNVP20 $204,652$91,299 PRESIDENT$60,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TEHILLAT NAAVA SHLACH LACHMECHA INCNYP20 $222,275$320,717 PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FOOD PANTRY OF NORTH BRANFORD INCCTP20 $223,694$188,148 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ELLIS HOLLOW COMMUNITY CENTER INCNYP20 $218,176$186,508 TREASURER (PART YEAR)$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PUEBLO COMMUNITY SOUP KITCHEN INCCOP20 $223,284$203,286 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$39,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
END OF THE ROAD INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INCMIP20 $222,973$353,062 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
FREMONT YOUTH AND COMMUNITY OUTREACH INCINP20 $215,315$250,638 EXECUTIVE DI$54,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
GREENE ALLIANCE OF CHURCH & COMMUNITY EFFORTSVAP20 $222,593$204,783 Chair$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ASSISTORY OUTREACH SERVICESAZP20 $212,338$200,675 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x
YAD SHIFRA INCNYP20 $217,184$224,347 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
REAL WISHES FOUNDATIONAZP20 $226,603$247,165 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ZESTOS INCIAP20 $233,497$192,623 DIRECTOR$34,500 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$575,74739 172016–2024 OUR FATHERS HOUSE INC; ORPHAN MEDICAL NETWORK INTERNATIONAL; YAD SHIFRA INC; TOGETHER WE ARE and 13 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$549,73024 32013–2024 THE CHARIS CIRCLE INC; SLEEP TIGHT KIDS INC; ASIA FRONTIER OUTREACH - USA INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$488,50011 32018–2024 SOUTH AMERICAN INITIATIVE INC; THE CHARIS CIRCLE INC; END OF THE ROAD INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC DAF sponsor$431,28018 12017–2024 STABLE HANDS INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$427,10022 62013–2024 END OF THE ROAD INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC; BOND SERVANTS INC; WOMENS ENRICHMENT CENTER INC; SOUTHWEST AID ALLIANCE and 2 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$350,04326 112019–2024 BLACK UNITED FUND OF TEXAS INC; THE CHARIS CIRCLE INC; TOGETHER WE ARE; SOUTH AMERICAN INITIATIVE INC and 7 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC DAF sponsor$255,2007 12018–2024 SERVANTS OF THE GOOD HELP INC
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$246,2505 12020–2024 THE D A D INITIATIVE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHEAST ALABAMA DAF sponsor$244,2269 12014–2024 COMMUNITY ENABLER DEVELOPERS INC
AJA FOUNDATION Private foundation$210,0002 12021–2022 ENGERA INC
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor$200,0001 12021–2021 BLACK UNITED FUND OF TEXAS INC
SOUTHCOAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$195,4345 12013–2020 SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS AGRICULTURAL PARTNERSHIP INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$150,0001 12024–2024 WINDMILL 12 INC
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$135,0003 12019–2021 LATINOS UNIDOS EN MASSACHUSETTS INC
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$134,8887 12018–2024 SOUTH AMERICAN INITIATIVE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $99,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT $52,792$52,792-- 53.2%
Occupancy $24,097$24,097-- 24.3%
Insurance $7,937$7,937-- 8.0%
Office expenses $3,880-$3,880- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $2,619-$2,619- 2.6%
Information technology $2,187$2,187-- 2.2%
Other (as described)TRASH REMOVAL $1,950$1,950-- 2.0%
Other (as described)DELIVERY EXPENSE $1,925$1,925-- 1.9%
Fees: investment management $582-$582- 0.6%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $582$582-- 0.6%
All other expenses $355$355-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $306$306-- 0.3%
Total$99,212100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $91,408 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT $57,359$57,359-- 62.8%
Occupancy $17,773$17,773-- 19.4%
Insurance $6,804$6,804-- 7.4%
Fees: accounting $2,535-$2,535- 2.8%
Other (as described)DELIVERY EXPENSE $2,100$2,100-- 2.3%
Information technology $2,073$2,073-- 2.3%
Other (as described)TRASH REMOVAL $1,740$1,740-- 1.9%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION $335$335-- 0.4%
Office expenses $307-$307- 0.3%
All other expenses $209$209-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $173$173-- 0.2%
Total$91,408100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $134,972 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT $64,246$64,246-- 47.6%
Depreciation and depletion $37,080$37,080-- 27.5%
Occupancy $19,406$19,406-- 14.4%
Insurance $6,291$6,291-- 4.7%
Information technology $2,021$2,021-- 1.5%
Other (as described)DELIVERY EXPENSE $1,900$1,900-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,465-$1,465- 1.1%
Other (as described)TRASH REMOVAL $1,450$1,450-- 1.1%
Office expenses $459-$459- 0.3%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION $335$335-- 0.2%
All other expenses $319$307$12- 0.2%
Total$134,972100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $70,037 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT $36,196$36,196-- 51.7%
Occupancy $17,242$17,242-- 24.6%
Insurance $7,523$7,523-- 10.7%
Information technology $1,947$1,947-- 2.8%
Other (as described)TRASH REMOVAL $1,710$1,710-- 2.4%
Other (as described)STORAGE $1,692$1,692-- 2.4%
Other (as described)DELIVERY EXPENSE $1,650$1,650-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $1,350-$1,350- 1.9%
Office expenses $417-$417- 0.6%
All other expenses $310$310-- 0.4%
Total$70,037100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $61,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT $23,211$23,211-- 37.7%
Occupancy $16,135$16,135-- 26.2%
Depreciation and depletion $10,674$10,674-- 17.3%
Insurance $5,849$5,849-- 9.5%
Fees: accounting $2,575-$2,575- 4.2%
Information technology $1,847$1,847-- 3.0%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATON $454$454-- 0.7%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION $445$445-- 0.7%
All other expenses $239$227$12- 0.4%
Other (as described)TRASH REMOVAL $130$130-- 0.2%
Office expenses $17-$17- 0.0%
Total$61,576100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $73,186 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT $44,427$44,427-- 60.7%
Depreciation and depletion $9,588$9,588-- 13.1%
Occupancy $8,705$8,705-- 11.9%
Insurance $6,235$6,235-- 8.5%
Information technology $1,770$1,770-- 2.4%
Other (as described)TRASH REMOVAL $1,630$1,630-- 2.2%
Office expenses $440-$440- 0.6%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $149-$149- 0.2%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $131$131-- 0.2%
All other expenses $111$76$35- 0.2%
Total$73,186100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $56,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $375
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,013 55.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $23,636 42.2%
Printing, publications, postage $1,390 2.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$375reported apart
Total$56,039100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $49,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $143
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,901 50.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $22,506 45.3%
Printing, publications, postage $1,515 3.0%
Benefits paid to members $802 1.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$143reported apart
Total$49,724100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $40,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $371
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,585 55.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $15,612 38.6%
Printing, publications, postage $2,271 5.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$371reported apart
Total$40,468100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $42,628 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $638
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,543 50.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $17,350 40.7%
Printing, publications, postage $3,485 8.2%
Fees to independent contractors $250 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$638reported apart
Total$42,628100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $35,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,964
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $19,908 56.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,783 41.6%
Printing, publications, postage $870 2.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,964reported apart
Total$35,561100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $55,606 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $802
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $27,681 49.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,389 40.3%
Printing, publications, postage $5,286 9.5%
Fees to independent contractors $250 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$802reported apart
Total$55,606100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $36,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $823
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,663 83.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,141 16.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$823reported apart
Total$36,804100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $36,680 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $227
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,431 74.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,249 25.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$227reported apart
Total$36,680100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $38,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,140
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $29,057 75.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $9,311 24.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,140reported apart
Total$38,368100%

View the filing