TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC
Cite this
Plain text TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/043270010. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/043270010
MLA “TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/043270010. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $221K · expenses $99K · assets $609K
- EIN
- 04-3270010
- Address
- 82 BAYBERRY HILL RD, WEST TOWNSEND, MA 01474-1119
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1995
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED FOR THE COMMUNITY OF TOWNSEND, MA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erica Art | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kym Craven | PRESIDENT/CH | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Dinocola | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Kelly | TREASURER/DI | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Noble | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Sheldon | VP/DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Shine | SECRETARY/DI | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Stevens | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christie Willett | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Kobbs | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Torres | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jahaira Trinidad-Deleve | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Marie Gaskins (former) | CHAIRPERSON/ | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Munroe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Erickson-Corn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Mealhow (former) | VP/DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Urda (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wilson (former) | SECRETARY/DI | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Morency (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Morency (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Hatch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Modica (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Fuchs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristina Wilson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Kennedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Hatch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Moore (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Ouellette (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Clish (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Hughes (former) | President | 2010 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA ART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYM CRAVEN | PRESIDENT/CH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS DINOCOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KELLY | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KOBBS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOBLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SHELDON | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SHINE | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER TORRES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAHAIRA TRINIDAD-DELEVE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE WILLETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA ART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYM CRAVEN | PRESIDENT/CH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS DINOCOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KELLY | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOBLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SHELDON | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SHINE | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE WILLETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA ART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYM CRAVEN | PRESIDENT/CH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS DINOCOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KELLY | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOBLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SHELDON | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SHINE | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE WILLETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYM CRAVEN | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE GASKINS | CHAIRPERSON/ | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KELLY | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MUNROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOBLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SHELDON | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SHINE | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYM CRAVEN | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE GASKINS | CHAIRPERSON/ | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KELLY | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MUNROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA NOBLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SHELDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SHINE | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 81 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYM CRAVEN | PRESIDENT/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE GASKINS | CHAIRPERSON/ | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY KELLY | TREASURER/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL MEALHOW | VP/DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE URDA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORENCY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MORENCY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MODICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HATCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORENCY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MORENCY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MODICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HATCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORENCY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MORENCY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MODICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HATCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL MOORE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MORENCY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MODICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORENCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL MOORE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MORENCY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MODICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORENCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD OUELLETTE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MORENCY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MODICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORENCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD OUELLETTE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN ERICKSON-CORN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE MORENCY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CLISH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HATCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD MODICA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FUCHS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Wilson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Fuchs | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Harold Modica | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Hatch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| James Clish | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurie Morency | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| David Wilson | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kristen Erickson-Corn | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Donald Ouellette | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Fuchs | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Harold Modica | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Hatch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Hatch | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| James Clish | President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laurie Morency | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| David Wilson | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kristen Erickson-Corn | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Hughes | President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,750 | $99,212 | $609,168 | $609,168 | $210,727 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,991 | $91,408 | $509,963 | $509,963 | $59,975 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,998 | $134,972 | $574,445 | $574,445 | $205,934 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,330 | $70,037 | $480,894 | $480,894 | $138,003 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,746 | $61,576 | $439,708 | $439,708 | $139,797 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,042 | $73,186 | $352,147 | $352,147 | $201,588 | $0 | - | 0 | 81 |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,416 | $56,039 | $244,710 | $244,710 | $47,341 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,483 | $49,724 | $250,333 | $250,333 | $32,010 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,633 | $40,468 | $265,574 | $265,574 | $43,032 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,839 | $42,628 | $261,409 | $261,409 | $50,911 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,161 | $35,561 | $211,284 | $211,284 | $30,421 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $39,068 | $55,606 | $229,600 | $229,600 | $35,219 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $39,098 | $36,804 | $211,046 | $211,046 | $34,905 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,971 | $36,680 | $205,190 | $205,190 | $43,867 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $92,892 | $38,368 | $190,690 | $190,690 | $85,804 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $792,348 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019-2024 | 7 | $425,650 | 2024 | $50,700 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2012-2013, 2018-2021, 2023-2024 | 10 | $244,655 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF NORTH CENTRAL MASS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2018, 2022-2023 | 4 | $79,090 | 2023 | $35,975 | show |
| GREATER LOWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2025 | 2 | $23,252 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $19,241 | 2021 | $6,152 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $435 | 2023 | $116 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TOWNSEND ECUMENICAL OUTREACH INC” | 2022 | 1 | $25 | 2022 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LATINOS UNIDOS EN MASSACHUSETTS INC | MA | P20 | $227,174 | $156,893 | President | $51,200 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS AGRICULTURAL PARTNERSHIP INC | MA | P20 | $227,975 | $281,669 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,603 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW ENGLAND SCI-TECH INC | MA | P20 | $220,825 | $178,910 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| B FREE WELLNESS INC | MA | P20 | $216,592 | $163,470 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOUISON PROPERTIES INC | MA | P20 | $228,317 | $71,786 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBRIDGE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCER INC | MA | P20 | $220,002 | $320,380 | Director | $145,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMERALD HOLLOW THERAPEUTIC RIDING I NC | MA | P20 | $207,988 | $199,184 | Executive Dir. | $42,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALEM SWAMPSCOTT YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | MA | P20 | $205,321 | $193,053 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOYCE L WOLF FOUNDATION | MA | P20 | $224,707 | $368,573 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASIA FRONTIER OUTREACH - USA INC | WI | P20 | $221,978 | $238,302 | PRESIDENT | $10,990 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEMPLE CHRISTIAN OUTREACH INC | TX | P20 | $237,357 | $220,377 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MEDICAL EDUCATIONAL MISSION AND OUTREACH INC | CA | P20 | $222,915 | $156,577 | Co-Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH AMERICAN INITIATIVE INC | FL | P20 | $234,323 | $224,043 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NIGHT OFF THE STREETS INC | NV | P20 | $204,652 | $91,299 | PRESIDENT | $60,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEHILLAT NAAVA SHLACH LACHMECHA INC | NY | P20 | $222,275 | $320,717 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOOD PANTRY OF NORTH BRANFORD INC | CT | P20 | $223,694 | $188,148 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ELLIS HOLLOW COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | P20 | $218,176 | $186,508 | TREASURER (PART YEAR) | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PUEBLO COMMUNITY SOUP KITCHEN INC | CO | P20 | $223,284 | $203,286 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| END OF THE ROAD INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC | MI | P20 | $222,973 | $353,062 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FREMONT YOUTH AND COMMUNITY OUTREACH INC | IN | P20 | $215,315 | $250,638 | EXECUTIVE DI | $54,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GREENE ALLIANCE OF CHURCH & COMMUNITY EFFORTS | VA | P20 | $222,593 | $204,783 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASSISTORY OUTREACH SERVICES | AZ | P20 | $212,338 | $200,675 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| YAD SHIFRA INC | NY | P20 | $217,184 | $224,347 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| REAL WISHES FOUNDATION | AZ | P20 | $226,603 | $247,165 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ZESTOS INC | IA | P20 | $233,497 | $192,623 | DIRECTOR | $34,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $99,212 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT | $52,792 | $52,792 | - | - | 53.2% |
| Occupancy | $24,097 | $24,097 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,937 | $7,937 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,880 | - | $3,880 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,619 | - | $2,619 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,187 | $2,187 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $1,950 | $1,950 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY EXPENSE | $1,925 | $1,925 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $582 | - | $582 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $582 | $582 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $355 | $355 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $306 | $306 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $99,212 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $91,408 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT | $57,359 | $57,359 | - | - | 62.8% |
| Occupancy | $17,773 | $17,773 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,804 | $6,804 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,535 | - | $2,535 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY EXPENSE | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Information technology | $2,073 | $2,073 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $1,740 | $1,740 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $307 | - | $307 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $209 | $209 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $173 | $173 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $91,408 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $134,972 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT | $64,246 | $64,246 | - | - | 47.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,080 | $37,080 | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,406 | $19,406 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,291 | $6,291 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,021 | $2,021 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY EXPENSE | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,465 | - | $1,465 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $1,450 | $1,450 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $459 | - | $459 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $319 | $307 | $12 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $134,972 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $70,037 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT | $36,196 | $36,196 | - | - | 51.7% |
| Occupancy | $17,242 | $17,242 | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,523 | $7,523 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,947 | $1,947 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $1,710 | $1,710 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $1,692 | $1,692 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DELIVERY EXPENSE | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $417 | - | $417 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $310 | $310 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $70,037 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $61,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT | $23,211 | $23,211 | - | - | 37.7% |
| Occupancy | $16,135 | $16,135 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,674 | $10,674 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,849 | $5,849 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,575 | - | $2,575 | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,847 | $1,847 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATON | $454 | $454 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $445 | $445 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $239 | $227 | $12 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $17 | - | $17 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $61,576 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $73,186 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD & MEMBER SUPPORT | $44,427 | $44,427 | - | - | 60.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,588 | $9,588 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,705 | $8,705 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,235 | $6,235 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,770 | $1,770 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRASH REMOVAL | $1,630 | $1,630 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $440 | - | $440 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $149 | - | $149 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $131 | $131 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $111 | $76 | $35 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $73,186 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $56,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $375
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,013 | 55.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $23,636 | 42.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,390 | 2.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $375 | reported apart |
| Total | $56,039 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $49,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $143
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,901 | 50.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $22,506 | 45.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,515 | 3.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $802 | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $143 | reported apart |
| Total | $49,724 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $40,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $371
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,585 | 55.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,612 | 38.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,271 | 5.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $371 | reported apart |
| Total | $40,468 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $42,628 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $638
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,543 | 50.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,350 | 40.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,485 | 8.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $638 | reported apart |
| Total | $42,628 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $35,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,964
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,908 | 56.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,783 | 41.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $870 | 2.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,964 | reported apart |
| Total | $35,561 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $55,606 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $802
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $27,681 | 49.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,389 | 40.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,286 | 9.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $802 | reported apart |
| Total | $55,606 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $36,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $823
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,663 | 83.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,141 | 16.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $823 | reported apart |
| Total | $36,804 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $36,680 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $227
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,431 | 74.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,249 | 25.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $227 | reported apart |
| Total | $36,680 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $38,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,140
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,057 | 75.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,311 | 24.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,140 | reported apart |
| Total | $38,368 | 100% |