SANFILIPPO RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text SANFILIPPO RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2018. https://strategystudio.org/org/043565765. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SANFILIPPO RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2018]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/043565765
MLA “SANFILIPPO RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2018, https://strategystudio.org/org/043565765. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2018. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2018 · Form 990 · revenue $932K · expenses $27K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 04-3565765
- Address
- 225 OAKLAND STREET, WELLESLEY, MA 02481
- Website
- WWW.BENSDREAM.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE AWARENESS OF SANFILIPPO SYNDROME AND RAISE FUNDS TO SUPPORT RESEARCH AIMED AT FINDING A CURE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Siedman | VP/TREASURER | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Siedman | President | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Shelby Phd | Secretary | 2010-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Bokhour Phd | ADVISOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Fitzgerald Md | ADVISOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Zon Phd | ADVISOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr David Louis Md | ADVISOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Carpenter Jr (former) | Secretary | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART SIEDMAN | VP/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART SIEDMAN | VP/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART SIEDMAN | VP/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART SIEDMAN | VP/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART SIEDMAN | VP/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART SIEDMAN | VP/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART SIEDMAN | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART SIEDMAN | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SIEDMAN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART SIEDMAN | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD CARPENTER JR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SHELBY PHD | ADVISOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD BOKHOUR PHD | ADVISOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS FITZGERALD MD | ADVISOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD ZON PHD | ADVISOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID LOUIS MD | ADVISOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $150K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $932,440 | $26,696 | $1,359,721 | $1,359,721 | $932,410 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,936 | $5,337 | $1,910,463 | $1,910,463 | $38,907 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,909 | $101,745 | $250,408 | $250,408 | $55,881 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,761 | $4,950 | $296,244 | $296,244 | $76,739 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,718 | $3,077 | $249,930 | $249,930 | $178,676 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,126 | $224,171 | $76,241 | $76,241 | $68,045 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,974 | $7,058 | $232,286 | $232,286 | $77,787 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,120 | $165,909 | $161,370 | $161,370 | $226,956 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,765 | $204,682 | $100,159 | $100,159 | $11,246 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $66,472 in all, tax years 2011 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2012, 2014-2015 | 4 | $54,244 | 2015 | $6,221 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $11,129 | 2017 | $11,129 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SANFILIPPO RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,099 | 2023 | $105 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEDFORD RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MA | H99 | $900,391 | $999,711 | President | $97,917 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UWM RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | WI | S05 | $1,486,615 | $1,390,815 | EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR (THRU MAY 25) | $378,636 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHARK RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | U21 | $551,882 | $505,551 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x | |
| AGATSTON RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | H70 | $525,000 | $902,232 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLINICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | KY | H00 | $499,292 | $337,354 | Executive Dir. | $64,151 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREDIT RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MD | W60 | $1,603,588 | $1,599,320 | PRESIDENT | $287,777 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FACIAL PAIN RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | G50 | $957,731 | $342,061 | Pres & Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CECU RESEARCH FOUNDATION | VA | W05 | $697,334 | $294,703 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $636,469 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IRRIGATION RESEARCH FOUNDATION | CO | Not reported | $888,251 | $553,786 | VICE CHAIRMA | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA HEART RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | FL | H43 | $777,062 | $721,391 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $266,307 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GUTHY-JACKSON RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | CA | X20 | $928,534 | $925,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HDA RESEARCH FOUNDATION | DC | Not reported | $1,014,506 | $911,759 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $2,359,099 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NDSU RESEARCH FOUNDATION | ND | B90 | $1,727,038 | $2,249,314 | PRESIDENT | $535,569 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNLV RESEARCH FOUNDATION | NV | U40 | $832,706 | $816,026 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $347,899 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FATS & PROTEINS RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | VA | Not reported | $501,414 | $467,089 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CORAL REEF RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | CA | S40 | $1,692,408 | $1,102,608 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MD | Not reported | $1,688,426 | $1,689,076 | PRESIDENT | $189,379 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NC | T30 | $475,571 | $460,377 | CEO | $294,563 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ORTHOPAEDIC RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | IN | H9D | $752,786 | $723,983 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| APGA RESEARCH FOUNDATION | DC | Y05 | $1,226,149 | $1,129,697 | CEO | $456,313 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRANSDUCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | CA | U30 | $884,943 | $840,103 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOSEPH M STILL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | GA | H90 | $569,896 | $623,194 | DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH | $201,381 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HIPPOCRATIC CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | IL | H30 | $939,408 | $625,234 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LSU RESEARCH FOUNDATION | LA | S30 | $1,753,131 | $1,654,303 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION FOR AGRONOMIC RESEARCH INC | VA | Not reported | $599,813 | $26,276 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990 · $26,696 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 93.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTONS | $600 | $600 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $487 | $487 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $299 | $299 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $160 | $160 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $139 | $139 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $11 | $11 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $26,696 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $5,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 46.8% | |
| Travel | $848 | $848 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTONS | $650 | $650 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $472 | $472 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $287 | $287 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: other services | $160 | $160 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $160 | $160 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $145 | $145 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $115 | - | - | $115 | 2.2% |
| Total | $5,337 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $101,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $100,000 | 98.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,262 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $338 | 0.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $145 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $101,745 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $4,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,474 | 90.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $256 | 5.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $220 | 4.4% | |
| Total | $4,950 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $3,077 spent · pay $0 · grants $220 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,301 | 74.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $521 | 16.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $220 | 7.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $35 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $3,077 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $224,171 spent · pay $0 · grants $220,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $220,000 | 98.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,448 | 1.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,345 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $378 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $224,171 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $7,058 spent · pay $0 · grants $590 · events $3,748
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $3,748 | - | - | $3,748 | 53.1% |
| Travel | $1,073 | $1,073 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Office expenses | $750 | $750 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $590 | $590 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $405 | $405 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $362 | $362 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $130 | $130 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Total | $7,058 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $165,909 spent · pay $0 · grants $150,700 · events $7,091
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $150,700 | $150,700 | - | - | 90.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF TOURNAMENT | $7,091 | - | - | $7,091 | 4.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,400 | $3,400 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,429 | $1,429 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $952 | $952 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $778 | $778 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $758 | $758 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $381 | $381 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | WEB HOSTING | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $165,909 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $204,682 spent · pay $0 · grants $201,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $201,100 | 98.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,071 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,177 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $334 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $204,682 | 100% |