UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/043581983. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/043581983
MLA “UNQUITY HOUSE CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/043581983. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.1M · assets $8.6M
- EIN
- 04-3581983
- Address
- 30 CURTIS ROAD, MILTON, MA 02186-1698
- Website
- MREINC.ORG/UNQUITY.HTML
- NTEE code
- P75
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2002
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ENDEAVORS TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SENIORS- IN MILTON AND BEYOND- BY PROVIDING HOUSING AND SERVICES, WITH SENSITIVITY AND CARE AS A MEANS OF ASSURING THEIR WELL-BEING AND PRESERVING THEIR DIGNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brady | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Maritta M Cronin | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| George Geary | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| John Looney | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Branch Lane | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Ewald Charles | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Carol Sullivan | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Michael Sullivan | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Paul Needham | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Carolyn Savage (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| William J Sullivan (former) | PRESIDENT EMERITUS | 2010-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Fr William Palardy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kathryn Murphy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Burton Greenlaw (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| William Chapman (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jon Cronin Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rev George Welles (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT EMERITUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| FR WILLIAM PALARDY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| FR WILLIAM PALARDY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| FR WILLIAM PALARDY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KATHRYN MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BURTON GREENLAW | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BURTON GREENLAW | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM CHAPMAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BURTON GREENLAW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM CHAPMAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BURTON GREENLAW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LOONEY MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| WILLIAM J SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM CHAPMAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BURTON GREENLAW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON CRONIN MD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM B CHAPMAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BURTON GREENLAW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| EWALD CHARLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON CRONIN MD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL NEEDHAM | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLIAM B CHAPMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARITTA CRONIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BURTON GREENLAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL BRADY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REV GEORGE WELLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EWALD CHARLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROLYN SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE GEARY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRANCH LANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,575,778 | $2,077,067 | $8,552,833 | $8,250,587 | $0 | $2,304,913 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,478,202 | $1,887,940 | $8,067,526 | $7,751,876 | $0 | $2,277,756 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,234,668 | $1,955,759 | $7,465,981 | $7,161,614 | $1,930 | $2,203,490 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,227,037 | $1,761,541 | $7,241,525 | $6,882,705 | $0 | $2,216,522 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,227,459 | $1,748,998 | $6,655,819 | $6,417,209 | $10,000 | $2,204,647 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,220,261 | $1,745,174 | $6,108,398 | $5,848,138 | $0 | $2,209,587 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,137,230 | $1,622,299 | $5,585,089 | $5,373,051 | $7,000 | $2,122,521 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,085,273 | $1,534,064 | $5,084,035 | $4,858,120 | $5,000 | $2,075,090 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,054,235 | $1,532,764 | $4,494,497 | $4,306,911 | $0 | $2,050,662 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,049,583 | $1,473,509 | $4,013,625 | $3,785,440 | $0 | $2,047,257 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,804,274 | $1,309,884 | $3,450,976 | $3,209,366 | $0 | $1,803,526 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,368,111 | $1,263,034 | $3,097,340 | $2,714,976 | $0 | $1,367,255 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,398,663 | $1,183,057 | $3,030,936 | $2,609,899 | $0 | $1,397,646 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,398,550 | $1,222,667 | $2,994,011 | $2,394,293 | $0 | $1,397,408 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,389,583 | $1,259,619 | $3,034,704 | $2,218,410 | $32,403 | $1,356,334 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILTON RESIDENCES FOR THE ELDERLY INC | MA | P75 | $1,773,247 | $1,731,112 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $217,122 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DAGGETT-CRANDALL-NEWCOMB HOME INC | MA | P75 | $2,229,873 | $2,373,705 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,605 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SCANDINAVIAN CHARITABLE SOCIETY OF GREATER BOSTON INC | MA | P75 | $4,871,747 | $4,011,641 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $185,499 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JGS HOUSING SERVICES INC | MA | P75 | $4,984,058 | $5,282,504 | CEO EMERITUS- PHILANTHROPY OFFICER | $925,530 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHURCH HOME SOCIETY | MA | P75 | $1,954,778 | $687,033 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERBROOK RESIDENCE INC | MA | P75 | $3,680,340 | $2,812,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $147,272 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUSHING MANOR COMMUNITY SUPPORT FACILITY INC | MA | P75 | $1,779,937 | $1,719,423 | Pres/Clerk/Comm. support cood. | $98,718 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HRCA SENIOR HOUSING INC | MA | P75 | $2,029,260 | $2,029,724 | PRESIDENT AND CEO (THRU 7/2023, RETURNED 5/2024 TO CURRENT) | $1,111,402 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IDEAL SENIOR LIVING CENTER HOUSING CORPORATION | NY | P75 | $3,625,125 | $4,292,194 | BOARD MEMBER | $1,386,812 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| PAISLEY HOUSE | OH | P75 | $1,317,858 | $1,207,859 | EXECUTIVE DI | $93,965 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC ELDERCARE COMMUNITY SERVICES CORPORATION II | MN | P75 | $3,023,614 | $3,567,181 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $242,485 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| N B C-U S A OF NEW YORK ONE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | MO | P75 | $2,218,195 | $2,199,003 | PRESIDENT | $31,200 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| LORETTO REST REALTY CORPORATION | NY | P75 | $1,309,571 | $1,313,692 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $637,588 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| KAWABE MEMORIAL HOUSE FOUNDATION | WA | P75 | $2,673,603 | $2,485,661 | EXECUTIVE DI | $170,869 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| LOHMAN VILLAGE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | P75 | $1,814,901 | $1,077,154 | PRESIDENT | $612,135 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| CARMEL FOUNDATION | CA | P75 | $2,753,154 | $3,126,112 | Fmr Finance Dir | $134,137 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| OLMSTED ASSISTED LIVING CORPORATION | OH | P75 | $4,453,629 | $2,415,706 | President & CEO | $431,435 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| CARDINAL RITTER INSTITUTE RESIDENTIAL SERVICES CORPORATION | MO | P75 | $1,582,969 | $2,179,654 | CEO/ASST SECRETARY | $231,361 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| OAK CREST RESIDENCE ASSOCIATION | IL | P75 | $1,670,828 | $1,994,651 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $150,577 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| GIANNA HOMES-SURSUM CORDA | MN | P75 | $1,498,387 | $1,515,521 | President | $75,199 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKWOOD RESIDENTS FOUNDATION | WA | P75 | $1,415,471 | $488,313 | CEO | $457,595 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| THE CHAPMAN HOUSE | ME | P75 | $2,361,563 | $2,926,275 | ADMINISTRATOR | $132,962 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED METHODIST HEALTH AND HOUSING INC | NY | P75 | $1,706,650 | $1,570,219 | CEO | $321,200 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| FINDLAY HOUSE INC | NY | P75 | $1,756,541 | $2,334,187 | VICE CHAIRMA | $0 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH HOME OF CENTRAL NEW YORK RESIDENTIAL LIVING INCORPORATED | NY | P75 | $1,754,934 | $1,768,083 | CEO | $282,036 | Same NTEE code P75, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,077,067 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $539,415 | $496,148 | $43,267 | - | 26.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $361,640 | $361,640 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $343,587 | $343,587 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $218,800 | $218,800 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: management | $157,128 | - | $157,128 | - | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $144,125 | $144,125 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $136,761 | $136,761 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Insurance | $95,834 | $92,959 | $2,875 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $32,923 | $31,935 | $988 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $15,955 | $15,955 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $6,467 | $6,467 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,974 | - | $5,974 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,958 | $1,664 | $294 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,077,067 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,887,940 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $569,754 | $527,683 | $42,071 | - | 30.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $332,618 | $332,618 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $243,803 | $243,803 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $208,492 | $208,492 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: management | $157,128 | - | $157,128 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $136,944 | $136,944 | - | - | 7.3% |
| All other expenses | $98,184 | $98,184 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $86,824 | $84,219 | $2,605 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,903 | - | $15,903 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,530 | $15,065 | $465 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $11,612 | $11,612 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,040 | - | $5,040 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4,441 | $4,441 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,667 | $1,417 | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,887,940 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,955,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $529,807 | $488,920 | $40,887 | - | 27.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $375,480 | $375,480 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $298,287 | $298,287 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $220,973 | $220,973 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: management | $157,128 | - | $157,128 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $131,045 | $131,045 | - | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $112,154 | $112,154 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $81,544 | $79,098 | $2,446 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,080 | - | $15,080 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $14,476 | $14,476 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,690 | $13,279 | $411 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,419 | - | $3,419 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,195 | $1,866 | $329 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $481 | $481 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,955,759 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,761,541 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $457,357 | $417,202 | $40,155 | - | 26.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $358,300 | $358,300 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $231,609 | $231,609 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $211,300 | $211,300 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Fees: management | $157,128 | - | $157,128 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $126,401 | $126,401 | - | - | 7.2% |
| All other expenses | $91,376 | $91,376 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $80,804 | $78,380 | $2,424 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,404 | $14,942 | $462 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,070 | - | $14,070 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $10,549 | $10,549 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,207 | - | $4,207 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,701 | $2,296 | $405 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,761,541 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,748,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $447,707 | $409,023 | $38,684 | - | 25.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $348,108 | $348,108 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $233,662 | $233,662 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $222,635 | $222,635 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Fees: management | $157,128 | - | $157,128 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $125,602 | $125,602 | - | - | 7.2% |
| All other expenses | $97,533 | $97,533 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $63,020 | $61,129 | $1,891 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,361 | $15,954 | $407 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,350 | - | $14,350 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $11,387 | $11,387 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,398 | - | $9,398 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,678 | $1,411 | $267 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $429 | $429 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,748,998 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,745,174 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $399,360 | $372,297 | $27,063 | - | 22.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $347,717 | $347,717 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $272,847 | $272,847 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $238,294 | $238,294 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Fees: management | $154,044 | - | $154,044 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $124,067 | $124,067 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $95,790 | $95,790 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $51,080 | $49,548 | $1,532 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $20,410 | $19,798 | $612 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,525 | - | $14,525 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,982 | - | $12,982 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $12,073 | $12,073 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,644 | $1,169 | $475 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $341 | $341 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,745,174 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,622,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $358,081 | $358,081 | - | - | 22.1% |
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $348,674 | $348,674 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $230,028 | $230,028 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $219,668 | $219,668 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Fees: management | $144,948 | - | $144,948 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $120,192 | $120,192 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $98,600 | $98,600 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $57,844 | $55,522 | $2,322 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,180 | $15,695 | $485 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,820 | $13,820 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $11,592 | $11,592 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,590 | $1,590 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $851 | $851 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $231 | $231 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,622,299 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,534,064 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $346
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $324,283 | $324,283 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $320,457 | $320,457 | - | - | 20.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $221,742 | $221,742 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $200,545 | $200,545 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Fees: management | $144,948 | - | $144,948 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $116,429 | $116,429 | - | - | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $91,598 | $91,598 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $71,203 | $71,203 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $14,989 | $14,989 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,575 | $13,575 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $9,775 | $9,775 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,510 | $2,510 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,447 | $1,447 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $346 | $346 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $217 | $217 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,534,064 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,532,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $342,459 | $342,459 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $325,307 | $325,307 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $214,247 | $214,247 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $198,091 | $198,091 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Fees: management | $145,170 | - | $145,170 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $115,920 | $115,920 | - | - | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $81,232 | $81,232 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $72,942 | $72,942 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,520 | $13,520 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,088 | $11,088 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $8,737 | $8,737 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,373 | $2,373 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,254 | $1,254 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $293 | $293 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $131 | $131 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,532,764 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,473,509 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $374
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $310,134 | $310,134 | - | - | 21.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $302,184 | $302,184 | - | - | 20.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $266,623 | $266,623 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $202,111 | $202,111 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Fees: management | $144,261 | - | $144,261 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $79,115 | $79,115 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $69,878 | $69,878 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $61,595 | $61,595 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,250 | $13,250 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $12,414 | $12,414 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,296 | $6,296 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,875 | $3,875 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,189 | $1,189 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $374 | $374 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $210 | $210 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,473,509 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,309,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,625
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $296,366 | $296,366 | - | - | 22.6% |
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $280,192 | $280,192 | - | - | 21.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $223,315 | $223,315 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $196,093 | $196,093 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Fees: management | $120,231 | - | $120,231 | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $62,913 | $62,913 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $47,245 | $47,245 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $34,670 | $34,670 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,617 | $19,617 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $10,203 | $10,203 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,939 | $3,939 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,625 | $1,625 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,309,884 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,263,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $618
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $320,686 | $320,686 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $268,638 | $268,638 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $197,161 | $197,161 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $193,316 | $193,316 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: management | $70,812 | - | $70,812 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $58,937 | $58,937 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $47,310 | $47,310 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $36,627 | $36,627 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $25,799 | $25,799 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,687 | $15,687 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,539 | $12,539 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $10,330 | $10,330 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,574 | $4,574 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $618 | $618 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,263,034 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,183,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $319,146 | $319,146 | - | - | 27.0% |
| Other (as described) | FEES FOR MAINTENANCE, A | $264,277 | $264,277 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $186,603 | $186,603 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $144,243 | $144,243 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Fees: management | $69,168 | - | $69,168 | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $47,864 | $47,864 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $44,765 | $44,765 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Interest | $42,661 | $42,661 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $17,621 | $17,621 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,901 | $16,901 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,525 | $12,525 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $8,979 | $8,979 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,262 | $6,262 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,042 | $2,042 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,183,057 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,222,667 spent · pay $282,239 · grants $0 · events $4,636
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $341,138 | $341,138 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $236,664 | $236,664 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $182,497 | $182,497 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $129,541 | $129,541 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: management | $68,556 | - | $68,556 | - | 5.6% | |
| Interest | $53,765 | $53,765 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,575 | $45,575 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $44,690 | $44,690 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $42,373 | $42,373 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $18,011 | $18,011 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,782 | $16,782 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,570 | $12,570 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $11,397 | $11,397 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,717 | $10,717 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,636 | $4,636 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,755 | $3,755 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,222,667 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,259,619 spent · pay $275,208 · grants $0 · events $1,297
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $331,416 | $331,416 | - | - | 26.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $223,944 | $150,464 | $73,480 | - | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $179,438 | $179,438 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $175,953 | $175,953 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Fees: management | $67,512 | $67,512 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $63,769 | $63,769 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,264 | $25,616 | $25,648 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES-REAL ESTATE | $45,314 | $45,314 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $39,409 | $39,409 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $18,546 | $18,546 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,557 | $17,557 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $13,590 | $13,590 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $8,945 | $8,945 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DATA PROCESSING | $8,904 | $8,904 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,209 | $8,209 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,552 | $4,552 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,297 | $1,297 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,259,619 | 100% |