STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LANDLORDS ASSOCIATION OF ARKANSAS

Cite this

Plain text LANDLORDS ASSOCIATION OF ARKANSAS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/043799487. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LANDLORDS ASSOCIATION OF ARKANSAS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/043799487

MLA “LANDLORDS ASSOCIATION OF ARKANSAS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/043799487. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $18K · expenses $13K · assets $50K

EIN
04-3799487
Address
PO BOX 16685, JONESBORO, AR 72403-6710
NTEE code
S41
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
2009
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To educate landlords by meeting with landlords to provide resources, educate and share information.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Beth Pasmore Secretary/Treasure2021-2024 15 $0 reported 1
LuAnn Deere President2023-2024 15 $0 reported 1
Bill Jones Vice President2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
William Jones (former) President2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Beth Pasmore Secretary/Treasure15 $0-$0 $01
LuAnn Deere President15 $0-$0 $01
Bill Jones Vice President5 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Beth Pasmore Secretary/Treasure5 $0-$0 $01
LuAnn Deere President5 $0-$0 $01
Bill Jones Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Beth Pasmore Secretary/Treasure5 $0-$0 $01
William Jones President2 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Beth Pasmore Secretary/Treasure3 $0-$0 $01
William Jones President2 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,386$13,481 $49,552$49,552 $2,456$2,000 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,213$7,318 $44,647$44,647 $1,445$0 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,606$2,851 $40,752$40,752 $0$0 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,596$3,637 $38,997$38,997 $0$0 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LITTLE ROCK CHAPTER CONSTRUCTION SPECIFIARS41 $22,025$16,308 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
VILONIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEARS41 $24,489$20,932 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ST BERNARDS MEDICAL GROUP INCARS41 $14,263$229,190 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
KANSAS LANDFILL ASSOCIATION INCKSS41 $11,063$16,562 EXECUTIVE DI$12,100 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar name
TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL STAFF SERVICES INCTNS41 $22,676$16,907 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HEALTHCARE LEADERS ASSOCIATION OF ALABAMA - BIRMINGHAM CHAPTERALS41 $24,032$39,150 Executive Director$8,800 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CALIFORNIA GLASS ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $15,875$12,558 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL HOMEOWNER-LANDLORD ASSOCIATION INCNYS41 $21,761$22,723 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN INCWIS41 $15,704$15,266 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
ARGENTINE LAWYERS ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK INCNYS41 $11,917$1,260 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
PAOLI BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONPAS41 $23,285$23,145 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
PENNSAUKEN MERCHANTVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCNJS41 $10,651$21,394 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
VERMONT TOWING ASSOCIATIONVTS41 $17,345$33,139 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
SUBCONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF WNYNYS41 $21,874$17,511 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
HABERSHAM MERCHANTS ASSOCIATIONSCS41 $24,364$16,483 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
CAPITAL REGION GOLF COURSE OWNERS ASSOCIATIONNYS41 $24,377$45,115 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
VALLEY CENTER BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $25,296$15,385 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
ASSOCIATION OF RIVERDALE COOPERATIVES INCNYS41 $10,984$17,904 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
GEORGIA ALPACA ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $22,100$31,793 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
OHIO ASSOCIATION OF DOMESTIC RELATIONS JUDGESOHS41 $17,810$20,729 PAST PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
HARFORD COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION INCMDS41 $15,477$17,394 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
ST BERNARD BAR ASSOCIATIONLAS41 $25,432$28,925 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
THE RHODE ISLAND BUILDING OFFICIALS ASSOCIATIONRIS41 $22,202$23,362 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
AUTOMATED SOLUTIONS ASSOCIATIONCAS41 $12,702$15,161 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
KANSAS CERVID BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONKSS41 $19,723$18,698 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $13,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,323 76.6%
Fees to independent contractors $2,000 14.8%
Printing, publications, postage $1,158 8.6%
Total$13,481100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $7,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,985 95.4%
Printing, publications, postage $333 4.6%
Total$7,318100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $2,851 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,851 100.0%
Total$2,851100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $3,637 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Printing, publications, postage $3,637 100.0%
Total$3,637100%

View the filing