OASIS INTERNATIONAL
Cite this
Plain text OASIS INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/050470205. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OASIS INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/050470205
MLA “OASIS INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/050470205. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $391K · expenses $273K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 05-0470205
- Address
- 600 BROAD ST, PROVIDENCE, RI 02907-1456
- NTEE code
- Z99Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1994
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE AND OPERATE YOUTH PROGRAMS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muraina | Akinfolarin | 2023-2024 | $72,800 | $145,500 | 1 |
| Victor Adewusi (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2022 | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flora Oladapo (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Bolu Omisore (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2022 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Afua Akoto (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bode Omisore (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nkoli Onye (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Muraina Akinfolarin (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2022 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rochelle Lee (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Danso (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Wreh (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yassin Njie (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kas De Carvalho (former) | ESQ | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Desmond Ranglin (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Akinnusotu (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| H Omisore (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 8 | Not reported | 1 |
| Bode Amisore (former) | TREASURY | 2010-2011 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Kolawole (former) | COMMUNICATION | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| D Olagbedi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| A Osimbomi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| P Wesiah (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Akanji (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| V Adewusi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Vincent (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| N Waldron (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Akinfolarin (former) | EXEC DIRECTOR | 2010 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| D Olagbegi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| F Oladapo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $73K · 1 employee · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muraina | Akinfolarin | 40 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 | $72,800 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $73K · 1 employee · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muraina | Akinfolarin | 40 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 | $72,700 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORA OLADAPO | MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BOLU OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AFUA AKOTO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BODE OMISORE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NKOLI ONYE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE LEE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DANSO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WREH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORA OLADAPO | MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BOLU OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AFUA AKOTO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BODE OMISORE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NKOLI ONYE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | TREASURER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE LEE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DANSO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WREH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 1 employee · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | MEMBER | 2 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| FLORA OLADAPO | MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BOLU OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AFUA AKOTO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BODE OMISORE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NKOLI ONYE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | TREASURER | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE LEE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DANSO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WREH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORA OLADAPO | MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BOLU OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AFUA AKOTO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BODE OMISORE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NKOLI ONYE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | TREASURER | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE LEE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DANSO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WREH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORA OLADAPO | MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BOLU OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AFUA AKOTO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BODE OMISORE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NKOLI ONYE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE LEE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASSIN NJIE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WREH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAS DE CARVALHO | ESQ | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DESMOND RANGLIN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DANSO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORA OLADAPO | MEMBER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD BOLU OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AFUA AKOTO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BODE OMISORE | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NKOLI ONYE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCHELLE LEE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASSIN NJIE | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WREH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAS DE CARVALHO | ESQ | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DESMOND RANGLIN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX DANSO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | FINANCE DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | FINANCE DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR ADEWUSI | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BODE OMISORE | EXEC DIREC | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| R AKINNUSOTU | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MURAINA AKINFOLARIN | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BODE OMISORE | EXEC DIREC | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| R AKINNUSOTU | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BODE OMISORE | EXEC DIRECTOR | 12 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| H OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 8 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| R AKINNUSOTU | SECRETARY | 8 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BODE AMISORE | TREASURY | 8 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J KOLAWOLE | COMMUNICATION | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D OLAGBEDI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| A OSIMBOMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| P WESIAH | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| T AKANJI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| V ADEWUSI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J VINCENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| N WALDRON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M AKINFOLARIN | EXEC DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD OMISORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R AKINNUSOTU | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BODE AMISORE | TREASURY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J KOLAWOLE | COMMUNICATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D OLAGBEGI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A OSIMBOMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P WESIAH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T AKANJI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| V ADEWUSI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J VINCENT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| N WALDRON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F OLADAPO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $391,072 | $273,029 | $1,348,600 | $1,234,640 | $277,718 | $113,354 | $72,800 | 1 | 8 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $919,878 | $271,776 | $1,591,324 | $1,246,600 | $829,067 | $88,944 | $72,800 | 1 | 8 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $292,977 | $218,021 | $941,230 | $598,498 | $205,339 | $87,630 | $72,800 | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,475 | $153,870 | $658,325 | $523,542 | $271,749 | $39,707 | $54,100 | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,613 | $53,060 | $379,605 | $379,605 | $74,045 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 | 7 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,527 | $49,093 | $440,947 | $440,947 | $53,597 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,612 | $69,645 | $414,513 | $414,513 | $30,647 | $5,041 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $329,378 | $68,092 | $409,546 | $409,546 | $329,378 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,783 | $54,940 | $148,260 | $148,260 | $58,783 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $146,917 | $50,647 | $144,417 | $144,417 | $146,917 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $82,154 | $66,873 | $48,147 | $48,147 | $32,500 | $42,868 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,650 | $44,721 | $32,866 | $32,866 | $26,051 | $20,954 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,370 | $31,062 | $18,549 | $18,549 | $12,299 | $19,475 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,244 | $39,372 | $17,431 | $14,931 | $19,349 | $19,995 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,588 | $33,470 | $10,054 | $10,054 | $19,227 | $20,855 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $941,369 in all, tax years 2020 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CHAMPLIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Oasis International”, “OASIS INTERNATIONAL” | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $428,500 | 2023 | $334,000 | show |
| THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 6 | $255,976 | 2024 | $17,870 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF RHODE ISLAND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $142,993 | 2021 | $60,869 | show |
| ASSOCIATION OF STATE AND TERRITORIAL HEALTH OFFICIALS | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| RALPH R PAPITTO AND BARBARA A PAPITTO PRIVATE FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OASIS INTERNATIONAL” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| RHODE ISLAND COUNCIL FOR THE HUMANITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $18,300 | 2022 | $10,300 | show |
| NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH PLAN OF RHODE ISLAND | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| BRISTOL COUNTY SAVINGS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OASIS INTERNATIONAL” | 2025 | 1 | $400 | 2025 | $400 | show |
| CITIZENS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OASIS INTERNATIONAL” | 2022 | 1 | $200 | 2022 | $200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARONOW FOUNDATION | RI | Z99 | $279,699 | $124,486 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COPLEY SQUARE CHARITABLE TR | RI | Z99 | $289,200 | $19,200 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MI CASA INTERNATIONAL | OR | Z99 | $349,145 | $385,797 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTERNATIONAL ACTION MINISTRIES INC | CA | Z99 | $387,554 | $423,631 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | MI | Z99 | $425,120 | $244,558 | VICE PRESID | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| PERFECTING FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL INC | MI | Z99 | $390,599 | $501,760 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BIGHORN SHEEP CENTER INC | WY | Z99 | $290,355 | $421,359 | BOARD OF DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATIONAL DIVIDE REFORM INC | MA | Z99 | $321,178 | $337,919 | Treasurer | $34,500 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SLAVIC INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MINISTRIES GOOD SAMARITAN | WA | Z99 | $283,976 | $331,253 | PRESIDENT | $57,600 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR ECOLOGY AND CULTURE | VT | Z99 | $563,812 | $543,739 | Executive Director | $81,250 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| CHEHALIS VALLEY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | WA | Z99 | $377,083 | $421,886 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| CHARIS FOUNDATION INC | NC | Z99 | $464,102 | $413,622 | EMPLOYEE | $24,930 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF VALLEY-WIDE FOUNDATION | CA | Z99 | $287,682 | $31,171 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| PROFESSIONAL FLAIR INC | OH | Z99 | $470,793 | $559,143 | FNDG DIR-PRESIDENT | $50,000 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| MEDIATION CENTERS OF HAWAII INC | HI | Z99 | $620,185 | $615,160 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL MEDIATION CENTER | NE | Z99 | $462,892 | $464,810 | EXECUTIVE DI | $103,666 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| INTERLINK INC | WA | Z99 | $376,597 | $248,395 | Executive Director | $23,386 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION | OR | Z99 | $293,154 | $298,783 | Director | $226,557 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| FISHTRAP INC | OR | Z99 | $507,669 | $516,500 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| CLOVER PARK TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION | WA | Z99 | $502,180 | $301,701 | DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN NEVADA ASSOCIATION OF PRIDE INC | NV | Z99 | $517,134 | $476,976 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY CLUB OF OJAI EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | CA | Z99 | $524,446 | $297,454 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| WASHINGTON STATE ASSOCIATION OF RSVP DIRECTORS | ID | Z99 | $360,570 | $353,962 | VP/Business Mgn | $7,500 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| CLIVEDEN OF THE NATIONAL TRUST | PA | Z99 | $584,850 | $602,663 | CEO | $92,671 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| STAR HOUSE FOUNDATION INC | GA | Z99 | $429,248 | $575,539 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $273,029 spent · pay $124,879 · grants $3,225 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,800 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 | 26.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $46,461 | $13,437 | $13,437 | $19,587 | 17.0% | |
| All other expenses | $41,908 | $5,456 | $28,572 | $7,880 | 15.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,273 | $0 | $25,273 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,915 | $0 | $14,915 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $13,286 | $0 | $13,286 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,856 | $0 | $12,856 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Travel | $8,666 | $0 | $8,666 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $7,399 | $0 | $7,399 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $6,708 | $0 | $0 | $6,708 | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,618 | $2,809 | $2,809 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Youth Spring Program | $4,793 | $4,793 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,225 | $3,225 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,497 | $0 | $2,497 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Summer Program | $2,290 | $2,290 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fees: management | $1,684 | $842 | $842 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Tobacco Program | $150 | $150 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $273,029 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $271,776 spent · pay $78,370 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,800 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside Contract Services | $52,551 | $0 | $49,051 | $3,500 | 19.3% |
| Occupancy | $38,484 | $0 | $38,484 | $0 | 14.2% | |
| All other expenses | $34,955 | $34,955 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,787 | $0 | $29,787 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,201 | $0 | $6,351 | $1,850 | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $7,655 | $0 | $7,655 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Youth Spring Program | $7,359 | $7,359 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $5,855 | $0 | $5,855 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,570 | $2,785 | $2,785 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Summer Program | $2,559 | $2,559 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Tobacco Program | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $271,776 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $218,021 spent · pay $78,368 · grants $9,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,800 | - | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVICES | $41,962 | - | - | - | 19.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,908 | $26,908 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| All other expenses | $22,262 | $22,262 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER PROGRAM | $15,878 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,250 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM | $8,049 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,568 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,882 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,668 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $3,345 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: management | $1,809 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL PROGRAM | $640 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $218,021 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $153,870 spent · pay $58,634 · grants $1,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,100 | - | - | - | 35.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,774 | - | $20,774 | - | 13.5% | |
| Office expenses | $15,766 | - | $15,766 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL PROGRAM | $10,750 | $10,750 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVICES | $9,350 | $9,350 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: other services | $9,337 | - | - | $9,337 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPRING BREAK PROGRAM | $8,235 | $8,235 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Occupancy | $8,128 | - | $8,128 | - | 5.3% | |
| Interest | $6,742 | - | $6,742 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,779 | - | $4,779 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,534 | - | $4,534 | - | 2.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $153,870 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $53,060 spent · pay $13,579 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $18,426 | - | $18,426 | - | 34.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,079 | - | $11,079 | - | 20.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPRING BREAK PROGRAM | $8,433 | $8,433 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVICES | $4,575 | - | $4,575 | - | 8.6% |
| Insurance | $3,790 | - | $3,790 | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,732 | - | $2,732 | - | 5.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $785 | - | $785 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: management | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEE | $365 | - | $365 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $53,060 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $49,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,556 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $16,000 | $16,000 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,376 | - | $10,376 | - | 21.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,921 | $4,921 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,635 | $4,635 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVICES | $4,100 | - | $4,100 | - | 8.4% |
| Insurance | $3,212 | - | $3,212 | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $2,765 | - | $2,765 | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,599 | - | $1,599 | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $892 | $750 | $142 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEE | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.9% |
| Interest | $143 | - | $143 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $49,093 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $69,645 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,940 · events $7,441
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL PROGRAM | $20,587 | $20,587 | - | - | 29.6% |
| All other expenses | $17,968 | - | $17,968 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPRING BREAK PROGRAM | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,780 | $4,780 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,160 | $3,160 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,635 | - | $2,635 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $1,115 | - | $1,115 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEE | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,631 | $7,441 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $69,645 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $68,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,275 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SPRING BREAK PROGRAM | $19,060 | $19,060 | - | - | 28.0% |
| Occupancy | $17,209 | - | $17,209 | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL PROGRAM | $12,530 | $12,530 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE CONTRACT SERVICES | $8,245 | $5,100 | $3,145 | - | 12.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,275 | $3,275 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,950 | - | $2,950 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,798 | - | $1,798 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $995 | $945 | $50 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $680 | - | - | $680 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE FEE | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.9% |
| Total | $68,092 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $54,940 spent · pay $6,380 · grants $6,654 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,606 | 57.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,654 | 12.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $6,380 | 11.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,772 | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,278 | 6.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,800 | 3.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $450 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $54,940 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $50,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,376 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,229 | 67.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,746 | 13.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,060 | 10.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $4,376 | 8.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $236 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $50,647 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $66,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,970 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,635 | 62.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,648 | 14.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,854 | 11.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,766 | 8.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,970 | 2.9% | |
| Total | $66,873 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $44,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,125 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,793 | 51.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,854 | 33.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,125 | 7.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,872 | 6.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,077 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $44,721 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $31,062 spent · pay $0 · grants $600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,462 | 98.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $600 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $31,062 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $39,372 spent · pay $0 · grants $475 · events $40
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM | $15,356 | $15,356 | - | - | 39.0% |
| Occupancy | $4,341 | - | $4,341 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANTS | $4,300 | - | $4,300 | - | 10.9% |
| Fees: management | $3,230 | - | $3,230 | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,996 | - | $2,996 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BASH ART ENTERTAINMT | $2,702 | $2,702 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,148 | - | $2,148 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $868 | - | $868 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TOBACCO CONTROL | $800 | $800 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $766 | - | $766 | - | 1.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $475 | $475 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $39,372 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $33,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,270 · events $80
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Youth Program | $7,954 | $7,954 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Occupancy | $5,490 | - | $5,490 | - | 16.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,270 | $5,270 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bash Art, Entertnmt | $4,087 | $4,087 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,589 | - | $2,589 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Consultants | $2,025 | - | $2,025 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | Youth Stipend | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: legal | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $990 | - | - | $990 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $748 | - | $748 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $549 | - | $549 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance repairs | $538 | - | $538 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $33,470 | 100% |