KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND
Cite this
Plain text KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/050508773. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/050508773
MLA “KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/050508773. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $19K · expenses $22K · assets $383K
- Also known as
- C/O TIMOTHY J MURRAY CPA
- EIN
- 05-0508773
- Address
- 221 BROADWAY, PROVIDENCE, RI 02903-3017
- Website
- KDMF.ORG
- NTEE code
- F210
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTION OF A NATIONWIDE PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGN ON THE DANGERS OF SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND DRUNK DRIVING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 41 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Decubellis | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Meg R Decubellis | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celeste Corcoran | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy J Murray (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joel S Chase (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Desista (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Kelly (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara J Pellegrino (former) | ASSISTANT SE | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Amey (former) | ASSISTANT TR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas J Regan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Bruno (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Doyle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Greene (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl S Levin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sterry Straight (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail M Zienowicz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Decubellis Jr (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Maggie Rogers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emmalee Desista (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Kimmerlein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorraine Howes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Rosbottom (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zachary Moniz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaleigh Miech (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William F Greenan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer R Allinson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Harig (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eliza Decubellis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chandler Lemay (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassie Miech (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Argentieri (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Meyer (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meagan Driscoll (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Cook (former) | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amberly Messier (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Decesare (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison O'Malley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Hall (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacquelynn Harig (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Miech (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Pasquazzi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DECUBELLIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DECUBELLIS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DECUBELLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DECUBELLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DECUBELLIS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DECUBELLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DECUBELLIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL S CHASE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DESISTA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE C CORCORAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KELLY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA J PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEREK AMEY | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL S LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERRY STRAIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL M ZIENOWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAGGIE ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMALEE DESISTA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE KIMMERLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL S CHASE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DESISTA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE C CORCORAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KELLY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA J PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEREK AMEY | ASSISTANT TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE KIMMERLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL S LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERRY STRAIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL M ZIENOWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DI | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAGGIE ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL S CHASE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG R DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DESISTA | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE C CORCORAN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KELLY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA J PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEREK AMEY | ASSISTANT TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRAINE HOWES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL S LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERRY STRAIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL M ZIENOWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DI | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL CHASE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KELLY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK AMEY | ASSISTANT TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH ROSBOTTOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DESISTA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY MONIZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALEIGH MIECH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERRY STRAIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL ZIENOWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DI | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL CHASE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG DECUBELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KELLY | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK AMEY | ASSISTANT TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH ROSBOTTOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F GREENAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER R ALLINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DESISTA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY MONIZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALEIGH MIECH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERRY STRAIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOYLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DI | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL CHASE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG DECUBELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK AMEY | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH ROSBOTTOM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F GREENAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KELLY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZA DECUBELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER LEMAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSIE MIECH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERRY STRAIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL CHASE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG DECUBELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK AMEY | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH ROSBOTTOM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELESTE CORCORAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM F GREENAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KELLY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZA DECUBELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER LEMAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSIE MIECH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STERRY STRAIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL CHASE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEG DECUBELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARIG | CO-VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LEVIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MEYER | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS REGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH ROSBOTTOM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN DRISCOLL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J MURRAY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA COOK | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PELLEGRINO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE ARGENTIERI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBERLY MESSIER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK AMEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU BRUNO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN DECESARE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON O'MALLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN HALL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYNN HARIG | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE MIECH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER PASQUAZZI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN E DECUBELLIS JR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 8 grants to individuals · $10K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 10 grants to individuals · $12K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $30K
Listed grants add up to $30,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $41,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
Listed grants add up to $20,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $29,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $18,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $19,490 | $22,000 | $383,484 | $383,484 | $6,575 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $24,748 | $81,944 | $373,208 | $373,208 | $7,164 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$26,979 | $52,608 | $417,237 | $417,237 | $4,641 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,894 | $29,723 | $443,907 | $443,907 | $10,675 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,697 | $27,719 | $516,940 | $516,940 | $6,928 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,983 | $50,670 | $452,666 | $452,666 | $5,581 | $0 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $43,643 | $49,491 | $485,186 | $485,186 | $11,737 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,179 | $92,885 | $509,428 | $509,428 | $29,072 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,220 | $62,051 | $550,437 | $550,437 | $32,129 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,012 | $69,392 | $534,449 | $534,449 | $28,737 | $0 | - | 1 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,664 | $43,404 | $565,225 | $565,225 | $77,630 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,930 | $91,898 | $543,065 | $520,905 | $23,043 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,187 | $75,956 | $544,000 | $544,000 | $21,875 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,506 | $56,448 | $554,769 | $554,769 | $21,881 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,653 | $54,531 | $582,711 | $582,711 | $93,797 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $12,765 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCEAN STATE JOB LOT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2014 | 2 | $11,000 | 2014 | $6,000 | show |
| MARASCO & NESSELBUSH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND” | 2017-2018 | 2 | $799 | 2018 | $500 | show |
| LANGDON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND” | 2012 | 1 | $500 | 2012 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $441 | 2023 | $82 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KATIE E DECUBELLIS MEMORIAL FUND” | 2017 | 1 | $25 | 2017 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NARRAGANSETT PREVENTION PARTNERSHIP INC | RI | F21 | $11,516 | $30,403 | PROGRAM DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PROVIDENCE AREA NA | RI | F21 | $11,142 | $9,206 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIAN HAMLIN JR MEMORIAL FUND | MA | F21 | $11,397 | $23,983 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| MICHAEL MAGA EUPHORIA FOUNDATION | MI | F21 | $27,910 | $44,525 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| DONT METH WITH US FOUNDATION INC | NM | F21 | $28,660 | $14,570 | DIR/PRES/VP | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF ROCKWELL FOUNDATION | OK | F21 | $30,000 | $34,476 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| FACE THE FACTS DE | DE | F21 | $29,054 | $37,065 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| POCO FOUNDATION | CA | F21 | $38,110 | $30,902 | C.E.O. | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE ON DECK INC | DE | F21 | $20,751 | $20,461 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE A STAR DRUG AWARENESS FOUNDATION | IL | F21 | $37,148 | $25,053 | PRESIDENT, SECRETARY, AND | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| WOODHAVEN FOUNDATION | PA | F21 | $11,550 | $10,000 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| SAM CHASE FOUNDATION | CA | F21 | $35,210 | $29,838 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| ALEX FISHER FOUNDATION INC | CT | F21 | $23,660 | $23,915 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| CLEAN AND SOBER MEDIA INC | PA | F21 | $13,555 | $25,689 | PRESIDENT & CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| ALEXANDER NEVILLE FOUNDATION | AZ | F21 | $20,188 | $1,734 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| MY NEIGHBORS KEEPER ALLIANCE INC | MD | F21 | $27,808 | $19,639 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| DELRAY BEACH DRUG TASK FORCE INC | FL | F21 | $12,500 | $5,186 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| NOT ONE MORE | CA | F21 | $13,034 | $10,670 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| FATE INC - FIGHTING ADDICTION THROUGH EDUCATION | OK | F21 | $21,025 | $19,714 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| OFICINA INTERGRUPAL DE AA NORTH ORANGE COUNTY | CA | F21 | $12,337 | $11,602 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| DRUGS KILL CAMPAIGN | TX | F21 | $25,782 | $55,587 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| FIGAWI CHARITIES INC | MA | F21 | $14,625 | $30,934 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| DRUG FREE OSAGE COUNTY INC | KS | F21 | $36,632 | $48,155 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| LABOR ASSISTANCE PROGRAM FOR THE PREVENTION OF DRUG AND ALCOHOL ABU | NY | F21 | $28,539 | $16,626 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
| RESTORATION ROAD MINISTRY INC | NC | F21 | $30,287 | $24,597 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code F21, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $22,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $9,896 | 45.0% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $9,500 | 43.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $2,604 | 11.8% | |
| Total | $22,000 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $81,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $78,277 | 95.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $2,667 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $81,944 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $52,608 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $19,815 | $19,815 | - | - | 37.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $14,500 | $14,500 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $4,680 | $4,680 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $2,797 | - | $2,797 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,123 | $1,061 | $1,062 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEES | $727 | $363 | $364 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $216 | $216 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $52,608 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $29,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $9,400 | $9,400 | - | - | 31.6% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $4,756 | $4,756 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,431 | - | $3,431 | - | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,084 | $542 | $542 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $850 | $850 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $29,723 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $27,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $7,660 | $7,660 | - | - | 27.6% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $5,709 | $5,709 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,401 | - | $3,401 | - | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,336 | $668 | $668 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & PUBLICATIONS | $246 | $246 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $92 | $92 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $27,719 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $50,670 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $19,583 | $19,583 | - | - | 38.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $7,454 | $7,454 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,111 | - | $3,111 | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $354 | $177 | $177 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEES | $298 | $149 | $149 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $50,670 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $49,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $27,234 | $27,234 | - | - | 55.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,260 | - | $3,260 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,928 | $2,928 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $2,281 | $1,140 | $1,141 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $1,415 | - | - | $1,415 | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,125 | - | $1,125 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEES | $298 | $149 | $149 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $49,491 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $92,885 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,500 · events $1,986
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $38,790 | $38,790 | - | - | 41.8% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $31,159 | $31,159 | - | - | 33.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,597 | - | $3,597 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $3,358 | - | - | $3,358 | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,971 | $1,971 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,473 | $736 | $737 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $1,425 | $1,425 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,225 | - | $1,225 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $387 | $149 | $238 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,986 | $1,986 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $92,885 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $62,051 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,000 · events $1,600
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC SERVICE ANNOUNCEME | $20,136 | $20,136 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $5,869 | - | - | $5,869 | 9.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,601 | - | $3,601 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,576 | $2,916 | $660 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $3,288 | $3,288 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $1,685 | $842 | $843 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,425 | - | $1,425 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $346 | $346 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,600 | $1,600 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $62,051 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $69,392 spent · pay $1,190 · grants $8,500 · events $1,031
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC SERVICE ANNOUNCEME | $17,793 | $17,793 | - | - | 25.6% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $12,000 | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | 17.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,511 | $2,875 | $1,299 | $5,337 | 13.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BRACELET CAMPAIGN | $5,850 | $5,850 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $5,658 | $5,658 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,409 | - | $3,409 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,965 | - | $1,965 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,768 | $1,768 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $408 | $408 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,031 | $1,031 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $69,392 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $43,404 spent · pay $1,261 · grants $10,500 · events $35,697
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 27.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $6,450 | $6,450 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $4,410 | - | $4,410 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,424 | $2,424 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $1,821 | - | $1,821 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $708 | - | $708 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $703 | $703 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $121 | $121 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,697 | $35,697 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $43,404 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $91,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $41,000 · events $6,949
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $20,586 | $20,586 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,000 | $11,000 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 12.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,443 | - | $7,443 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $6,275 | $6,275 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,022 | $484 | $538 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $956 | - | $956 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $489 | $489 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $127 | - | $127 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,949 | $6,949 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $91,898 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $75,956 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,000 · events $8,865
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $14,500 | - | $14,500 | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $12,375 | $12,375 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,191 | - | $7,191 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $5,620 | $5,620 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,422 | $1,287 | $1,135 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BOARD RETREAT | $1,414 | - | $1,414 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $920 | - | $920 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $429 | - | $429 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $204 | - | $204 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $39 | $39 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,451 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $75,956 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $56,448 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $1,211
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $13,500 | - | $13,500 | - | 23.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $7,950 | $7,950 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $6,665 | - | $6,665 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $3,888 | $3,888 | - | - | 6.9% |
| All other expenses | $3,020 | $905 | $2,115 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE EXPENSES | $1,620 | - | $1,620 | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $605 | - | $605 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,211 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $56,448 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $54,531 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,000 · events $49,082
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $19,200 | $19,200 | - | - | 35.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $7,750 | - | $7,750 | - | 14.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $6,378 | - | $6,378 | - | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,707 | $2,487 | $2,220 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $3,445 | $3,445 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $1,783 | $1,783 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE EXPENSES | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,015 | - | $1,015 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $603 | - | $603 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $49,082 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $54,531 | 100% |