STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

EAST VALLEY ATHLETES FOR CHRIST INC

Cite this

Plain text EAST VALLEY ATHLETES FOR CHRIST INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/050550245. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EAST VALLEY ATHLETES FOR CHRIST INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/050550245

MLA “EAST VALLEY ATHLETES FOR CHRIST INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/050550245. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $310K · expenses $297K · assets $72K

EIN
05-0550245
Address
3568 E CLAXTON AVE, GILBERT, AZ 85297-7401
Website
WWW.EVACSPORTS.COM
NTEE code
N60
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2003
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE HOME SCHOOLED STUDENT ATHLETES WITH ATHLETIC TEAM COMPETITION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 39 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Grant Botma DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jarrod Foote SECRETARY2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brent Frazey DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barry Kutz TREASURER2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joshua Lidsay DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Marker DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pat Mehan PRESIDENT2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brandon Ream DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dan Burke (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nate Mcavoy (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Merl Miller (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Adam Rasmussen (former) SECRETARY2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Brannon (former) PRESIDENT2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Fender (former) TREASURER2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Goodyear (former) CHAIRMAN/PRE2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judy Loy (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alex Roberts (former) SECRETARY2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Siroky (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Hoover (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Lowry (former) DIRECTOR2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tonya Davidsaver (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Keith Shippy (former) CHAIRMAN2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Lowery (former) TREASURER2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dan Landis (former) PRESIDENT2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Paul Kee (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Vu Hoover (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Jodi Dennis (former) SECRETARY2012-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Lonnie Clardy (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Glandon (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
David Weiss (former) ATHLETIC DIR2011-2013 10 $0 reported 1
James Nichols (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
James Anderson (former) TREASURER2013 10 $0 reported 1
Doug Klingenberg (former) Treasurer2012 10 $0 reported 1
Vern Braaksma (former) President2011 5 $0 reported 1
Carla Fritz (former) Secretary2011 5 $0 reported 1
Edwyn Lee (former) Treasurer2011 10 $0 reported 1
Eric Jones (former) Director2011 2 $0 reported 1
Jim Nichols (former) Athletic Director2011 10 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Nelson (former) Director2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GRANT BOTMA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD FOOTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT FRAZEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARRY KUTZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSHUA LIDSAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT MEHAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON REAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GRANT BOTMA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARROD FOOTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT FRAZEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARRY KUTZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSHUA LIDSAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT MEHAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDON REAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAN BURKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARRY KUTZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NATE MCAVOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT MEHAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MERL MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM RASMUSSEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAN BURKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARRY KUTZ TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES MARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NATE MCAVOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT MEHAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MERL MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM RASMUSSEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID BRANNON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DAN BURKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARRY KUTZ TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
NATE MCAVOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAT MEHAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM RASMUSSEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID BRANNON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN BURKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FENDER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TIM GOODYEAR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALEX ROBERTS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SIROKY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON FENDER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ALEX ROBERTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SIROKY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY HOOVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LOWRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN BURKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LOY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM GOODYEAR CHAIRMAN/PRE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON FENDER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TONYA DAVIDSAVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHIPPY CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ALEX ROBERTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN SIROKY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY HOOVER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LOWERY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON FENDER TREASURER5 $0-- $01
TONYA DAVIDSAVER DIRECTOR15 $0-- $01
KEITH SHIPPY CHAIRMAN5 $0-- $01
ALEX ROBERTS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEVIN SIROKY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
AMY HOOVER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAN LANDIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
TONYA DAVIDSAVER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
KEITH SHIPPY ATHLETIC DIR0 $0-- $01
PAUL KEE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEVIN SIROKY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
VU HOOVER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL LOWERY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAN LANDIS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
TONYA DAVIDSAVER SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
KEITH SHIPPY ATHLETIC DIR10 $0-- $01
PAUL KEE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
KEVIN SIROKY DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
VU HOOVER DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MICHAEL LOWERY TREASURER10 $0-- $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARRY KUTZ PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
JODI DENNIS SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
LONNIE CLARDY DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
REBECCA GLANDON DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
DAVID WEISS ATHLETIC DIR10 $0-- $01
JAMES NICHOLS DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JAMES ANDERSON TREASURER10 $0-- $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barry Kutz President5 $0-- $01
Jodi Dennis Secretary5 $0-- $01
Doug Klingenberg Treasurer10 $0-- $01
Lonnie Clardy Director2 $0-- $01
Rebecca Glandon Director2 $0-- $01
David Weiss Athletic Director10 $0-- $01
James Nichols Director2 $0-- $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Vern Braaksma President5 $0-- $01
Carla Fritz Secretary5 $0-- $01
Edwyn Lee Treasurer10 $0-- $01
David Weiss Director2 $0-- $01
Eric Jones Director2 $0-- $01
Jim Nichols Athletic Director10 $0-- $01
Kimberly Nelson Director2 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$309,912$296,532 $71,671$71,671 $309,912$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$215,946$193,957 $58,291$58,291 $215,946$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,704$127,551 $36,302$36,302 $134,704$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,924$88,528 $29,149$29,149 $92,924$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,963$79,583 $24,753$24,753 $82,963$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,868$63,931 $21,373$21,373 $64,868$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,220$85,990 $20,436$20,436 $88,220$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,186$78,597 $18,206$18,206 $75,186$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,569$71,738 $21,617$21,617 $78,569- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,503$59,636 $14,786$14,786 $55,282- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,959$55,488 $14,919$14,919 $52,582- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,950$50,075 $13,448$13,448 $43,665- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,680$56,494 $11,573$11,573 $7,383$41,312 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,547$39,690 $15,387$15,387 $3,874$35,377 ---

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $19,037 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL CHARISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012, 2014-2015, 2024 4$8,500 2024$6,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “EAST VALLEY ATHLETES FOR CHRIST INC” 2020-2023 4$537 2023$145
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FOOTHILLS GYMNASTICS ASSOCIATIONAZN60 $385,680$384,214 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
TUCSON FORD DEALERS AQUATICS INCAZN60 $426,437$364,692 Chief Executive Officer$44,202 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
ISLAND THUNDER VOLLEYBALL CLUBAZN60 $314,938$298,649 President$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
AMORE YOUTH SPORTS INCAZN60 $309,781$289,306 President$60,000 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
PWC HOCKEY CLUBAZN60 $364,394$322,717 President$18,000 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
COWTOWN SKATEAZN60 $329,023$191,763 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
EL GRUPO YOUTH CYCLINGAZN60 $448,904$443,773 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$85,899 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA MENS LACROSSE CLUBAZN60 $262,407$258,038 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x, same state
RIDLEY PARK ATHLETIC CLUBPAN60 $248,524$248,071 President$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
EAST COAST CRUSH VOLLEYBALL CLUB INCNJN60 $318,088$306,136 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
POPLARVILLE ASSOCIATION OF ATHLETICS INCMSN60 $241,162$220,978 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
CASTLE ATHLETICS INCNYN60 $352,915$414,772 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
EAST CHATHAM BASEBALL INCNCN60 $283,485$200,587 President$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
BLUE VALLEY JUNIOR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INCKSN60 $355,309$266,521 President$34,450 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
PENINSULA ATHLETIC LEAGUE INCORPORATEDMDN60 $233,373$188,192 President$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
HAWKS NATION ATHLETIC CLUB INCNCN60 $320,306$336,490 President$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
GERMANTOWN HILLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATIONILN60 $247,782$229,650 Director$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
LAKE ZURICH BEARS HOCKEY CLUB INCILN60 $268,575$241,590 President$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
HARVARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INCMAN60 $248,944$201,405 TREASURER$738 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
AMATEUR ATHLETIC UNION OF THE UNITED STATES INCIAN60 $321,795$306,772 BOYS REP$0 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
CATALYST VOLLEYBALL INCTXN60 $457,259$519,320 Director$79,200 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
GREENVILLE HURRICANES INCSCN60 $448,577$470,533 Treasurer$12,000 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
ARROWS ATHLETICS INCFLN60 $237,150$241,273 PRESIDENT$19,462 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
AMATURE ATHLETIC UNION OF THE UNITED STATES INCTNN60 $230,097$219,011 PRESIDENT$63,300 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x
SPORTS FOR EXCEPTIONAL ATHLETESCAN60 $354,331$351,601 Executive Director$68,952 Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$790,00011 22012–2024 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM INC; POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE OF NORTH MIAMI INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$722,21024 82016–2024 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM INC; CASTLE ATHLETICS INC; CHATHAM ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC; COWTOWN SKATE and 4 more
MARY H STORER FOUNDATION Private foundation$350,0006 12020–2025 COWTOWN SKATE
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$200,82220 72019–2024 MENLO ATHERTON ATHLETIC BOOSTERS; STANWOOD CAMANO JUNIOR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION; SODAK JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL INC; AMATEUR ATHLETIC UNION OF THE UNITED STATES INC and 3 more
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$174,00012 12011–2024 SPORTS FOR EXCEPTIONAL ATHLETES
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR SOUTHERN ARIZONA DAF sponsor$148,86012 12013–2024 EL GRUPO YOUTH CYCLING
AMERICAN GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$141,0002 12021–2022 EL GRUPO YOUTH CYCLING
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$102,3075 22015–2024 EL GRUPO YOUTH CYCLING; MENLO ATHERTON ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$92,9004 12018–2021 EL GRUPO YOUTH CYCLING
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$80,1115 22020–2024 GOTHAM GIRLS ROLLER DERBY NFP INC; POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE OF NORTH MIAMI INC
LYNDON PAUL LORUSSO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION OF 2002 Private foundation$80,0004 12021–2024 CAPE COD CHALLENGER CLUB INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$76,9315 42019–2022 POP WARNER LITTLE SCHOLARS INC; EAST CHATHAM BASEBALL INC; ALL STAR EMPIRE VOLLEYBALL CLUB INC; CASTLE ATHLETICS INC
PRO CYCLIST FOUNDATION Private foundation$70,0003 12021–2023 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$56,0505 42022–2024 EAST CHATHAM BASEBALL INC; ALL STAR EMPIRE VOLLEYBALL CLUB INC; SPORTS FOR EXCEPTIONAL ATHLETES; CHATHAM ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC
WILLIAM E COLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$55,0005 12020–2025 SPORTS FOR EXCEPTIONAL ATHLETES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $296,532 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,747
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $68,219$68,219-- 23.0%
Travel $61,141$61,141-- 20.6%
Other (as described)GENERAL $53,710$53,710-- 18.1%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL/T EXP $46,183$46,183-- 15.6%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL/GOLLEXP $20,059$20,059-- 6.8%
Office expenses $18,724-$18,724- 6.3%
Fees: management $12,158$10$11,575$573 4.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,747$6,747-- 2.3%
Insurance $4,753$4,753-- 1.6%
Information technology $2,474$2,474-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,975-$1,975- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $389--$389 0.1%
Total$296,532100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $193,957 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,654
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $64,890$64,890-- 33.5%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL/T EXP $27,747$27,747-- 14.3%
Other (as described)GENERAL $23,903$23,903-- 12.3%
Fees: management $21,500$10$20,125$1,365 11.1%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL EXP $17,627$17,627-- 9.1%
Travel $13,347$13,347-- 6.9%
Office expenses $11,303-$11,303- 5.8%
Insurance $5,967$5,967-- 3.1%
Information technology $3,919$3,919-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $2,100-$2,100- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,654$1,654-- 0.9%
Total$193,957100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $127,551 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,370
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $58,077$58,077-- 45.5%
Other (as described)GENERAL $31,687$31,687-- 24.8%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL EXP $15,192$15,192-- 11.9%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL EXP $10,551$10,551-- 8.3%
Insurance $3,967-$3,967- 3.1%
Office expenses $2,974-$2,974- 2.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,370-$2,370- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $2,050-$2,050- 1.6%
Information technology $683-$683- 0.5%
Total$127,551100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $88,528 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,911
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $33,743$33,743-- 38.1%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL EXP $16,996$16,996-- 19.2%
Other (as described)GENERAL $14,606$14,606-- 16.5%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL EXP $7,732$7,732-- 8.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,911-$3,911- 4.4%
Insurance $3,897-$3,897- 4.4%
Fees: management $3,625--$3,625 4.1%
Office expenses $2,196-$2,196- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,700-$1,700- 1.9%
Information technology $122-$122- 0.1%
Total$88,528100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $79,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,184
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $38,127$38,127-- 47.9%
Other (as described)GENERAL $10,344$10,344-- 13.0%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL EXP $9,260$9,260-- 11.6%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL EXP $7,497$7,497-- 9.4%
Insurance $3,956$3,956-- 5.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,184$3,184-- 4.0%
Fees: management $2,851--$2,851 3.6%
Office expenses $2,162$1,000$1,162- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $1,961-$1,961- 2.5%
Information technology $241$241-- 0.3%
Total$79,583100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $63,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $469
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $25,537$25,537-- 39.9%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL EXP $14,033$14,033-- 22.0%
Other (as described)GENERAL $9,587$9,587-- 15.0%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL EXP $8,020$8,020-- 12.5%
Insurance $3,079$3,079-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $1,710-$1,710- 2.7%
Office expenses $894-$894- 1.4%
Fees: management $477--$477 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $469$469-- 0.7%
Information technology $125$125-- 0.2%
Total$63,931100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $85,990 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,450
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $43,291$43,291-- 50.3%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL EXP $14,240$14,240-- 16.6%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL EXP $10,505$10,505-- 12.2%
Other (as described)GENERAL $9,172$5,949-$3,223 10.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,450-$3,450- 4.0%
Insurance $2,895-$2,895- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $1,700-$1,700- 2.0%
Office expenses $652-$652- 0.8%
Information technology $85-$85- 0.1%
Total$85,990100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $78,597 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,089
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BASKETBALL/SOCCER EXP $40,750$40,550-$200 51.8%
Other (as described)VOLLEYBALL/SOFTBALL EXP $11,852$11,852-- 15.1%
Other (as described)GENERAL $11,792$8,773-$3,019 15.0%
Other (as described)FOOTBALL/BASEBALL EXP $7,978$7,978-- 10.2%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 3.2%
Insurance $2,398-$2,398- 3.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,089-$1,089- 1.4%
Office expenses $155-$155- 0.2%
Information technology $83-$83- 0.1%
Total$78,597100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $71,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $70,038 97.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,700 2.4%
Total$71,738100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $59,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,056
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $57,936 97.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,700 2.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$7,056reported apart
Total$59,636100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $55,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,758
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $53,863 97.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,625 2.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,758reported apart
Total$55,488100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $50,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,235
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $48,350 96.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,725 3.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$6,235reported apart
Total$50,075100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $56,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,719
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $54,951 97.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,525 2.7%
Printing, publications, postage $18 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,719reported apart
Total$56,494100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $39,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,021
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $39,265 98.9%
Fees to independent contractors $425 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,021reported apart
Total$39,690100%

View the filing