NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/060944008. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/060944008
MLA “NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/060944008. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $884K · expenses $970K · assets $1.1M
- Also known as
- CENTER INC
- EIN
- 06-0944008
- Address
- 50 PROGRESS CIR STE 1B, NEWINGTON, CT 06111-5547
- Website
- MYNECCI.COM
- NTEE code
- P33
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1995
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DAYCARE SERVICES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Rooney-Rubino | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | $118,828 | $1,061,234 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Beau | MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Mazzonna | TREASURER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Peterson | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Ryan | EXEC. V.PRES | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Siedsma | CORPORATE SE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Dube (former) | CORPORATE SE | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristina Mitusina (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $94,407 | $0 | $24,421 | $118,828 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE SIEDSMA | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE SIEDSMA | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,017 | $0 | $19,289 | $101,306 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE SIEDSMA | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,003 | $0 | $11,217 | $91,220 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE SIEDSMA | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,148 | $0 | $21,805 | $99,953 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,762 | $0 | $22,610 | $105,372 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA MITUSINA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,106 | $0 | $22,283 | $102,389 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA MITUSINA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $86,324 | $0 | $20,312 | $106,636 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA MITUSINA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $77,312 | $0 | $2,240 | $79,552 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA MITUSINA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,704 | $0 | $6,975 | $81,679 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA MITUSINA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $76,953 | $0 | $10,195 | $87,148 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA MITUSINA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $71,086 | $0 | $16,065 | $87,151 | 1 |
| DENNIS BEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MAZZONNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA MITUSINA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN PETERSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL RYAN | EXEC. V.PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DUBE | CORPORATE SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,122 | $969,635 | $1,070,988 | $1,004,371 | $0 | $864,249 | $94,407 | 27 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $872,646 | $915,526 | $1,143,936 | $1,087,634 | $9,647 | $846,460 | - | 32 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,548 | $933,953 | $1,225,565 | $1,130,514 | $51,461 | $756,692 | $82,017 | 31 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,072,174 | $782,777 | $1,305,633 | $1,255,964 | $299,334 | $766,739 | $80,003 | 30 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $497,407 | $641,866 | $1,245,935 | $966,567 | $131,700 | $355,237 | $78,148 | 30 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $592,248 | $931,195 | $1,294,553 | $1,111,026 | $0 | $577,872 | $82,762 | 33 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $930,497 | $937,878 | $1,491,327 | $1,449,973 | $0 | $920,428 | $80,106 | 38 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $959,265 | $938,558 | $1,503,772 | $1,457,354 | $0 | $953,552 | $86,324 | 37 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,027,069 | $920,740 | $1,502,183 | $1,436,647 | $0 | $1,019,493 | $77,312 | 39 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $955,616 | $882,678 | $1,395,336 | $1,330,318 | $0 | $947,389 | $74,704 | 35 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $918,291 | $837,987 | $1,346,367 | $1,257,380 | $0 | $911,395 | $76,953 | 32 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $919,323 | $828,364 | $1,259,152 | $1,177,076 | $0 | $912,383 | $71,086 | 37 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH WINDSOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | CT | P33 | $970,536 | $1,114,046 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARGARET C GRIFFIN CHILD DEVELOP MENT CENTER OF SOUTHINGTON INC | CT | P33 | $889,971 | $670,247 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,488 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PAULS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | CT | P33 | $878,267 | $696,502 | DIRECTOR | $78,342 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGS CHAPEL EARLY CARE AND EDUCATION CENTER | CT | P33 | $1,238,244 | $1,229,056 | Executive Dir. | $93,388 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE BLESSINGS CHRISTIAN CHILDCARE CENTER INC | CT | P33 | $936,892 | $855,872 | DIRECTOR OF CHILDCARE CENTER | $79,447 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALVIN HILL DAY CARE CENTER INC | CT | P33 | $1,071,107 | $1,186,582 | School Director | $141,880 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEYMOUR-OXFORD NURSERY & CHILD CARE ASSOCIATION INC | CT | P33 | $864,970 | $841,132 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,640 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAT-A-CAKE INC | CT | P33 | $950,164 | $978,001 | OFFICER/DIRE | $136,048 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JULIA DAY NURSERY OF ANSONIA INC | CT | P33 | $881,088 | $754,434 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,214 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAUGATUCK DAY CARE INC | CT | P33 | $665,053 | $725,186 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,505 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI SCHOOL ON EDGEWOOD | CT | P33 | $1,089,571 | $928,230 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,000 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD CARE COUNCIL OF BUCHANAN COUNTY | IA | P33 | $964,002 | $1,040,822 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,675 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD NUTURING CENTER | OH | P33 | $704,443 | $736,760 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHAPMAN LEARNING CENTER INC NEW CORP | TN | P33 | $696,327 | $604,151 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CBC WEE CARE CENTER INC | AR | P33 | $715,427 | $505,197 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TILLAMOOK EARLY LEARNING CENTER | OR | P33 | $752,437 | $809,656 | PRIOR EXEC DIR. | $47,700 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WOODBURY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | NJ | P33 | $902,632 | $1,022,885 | EXECUTIVE DI | $87,859 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS CENTER INC | CA | P33 | $1,050,050 | $1,051,426 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS CENTER | WY | P33 | $1,111,645 | $1,087,029 | EXECUTIVE DI | $58,439 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JOYLAND CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | AL | P33 | $966,154 | $913,749 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OAK STREET CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | OR | P33 | $1,182,300 | $1,133,791 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUNY PLATTSBURGH CHILD CARE CENTER INC | NY | P33 | $755,673 | $695,859 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LEXINGTON CHILDRENS CENTER INC | NY | P33 | $939,279 | $992,636 | Executive Director | $141,486 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STEPPING STONES INC | KS | P33 | $1,141,069 | $1,139,462 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SCHENECTADY DAY NURSERY INC | NY | P33 | $817,906 | $732,791 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,517 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $969,635 spent · pay $784,526 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $628,580 | $371,788 | $256,792 | - | 64.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,086 | - | $81,086 | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,827 | $45,414 | $23,413 | - | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $42,523 | $18,026 | $24,497 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,562 | $36,562 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $28,085 | $21,064 | $7,021 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $21,005 | $7,352 | $13,653 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $19,232 | $19,232 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $14,960 | - | $14,960 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,142 | $8,969 | $4,173 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,600 | - | $9,600 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,033 | - | $6,033 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $969,635 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $915,526 spent · pay $735,354 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $602,123 | $345,199 | $256,924 | - | 65.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $70,992 | - | $70,992 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,108 | $37,205 | $20,903 | - | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $44,619 | $18,793 | $25,826 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $30,728 | $30,728 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $26,938 | $20,203 | $6,735 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $18,736 | $18,736 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $17,254 | $6,039 | $11,215 | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,796 | $12,624 | $4,172 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $14,821 | - | $14,821 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,600 | - | $9,600 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,131 | - | $4,131 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $915,526 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $933,953 spent · pay $763,086 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $644,475 | $407,799 | $236,676 | - | 69.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,255 | - | $57,255 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,796 | $32,602 | $20,194 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $37,723 | $14,035 | $23,688 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $30,481 | $30,481 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $26,368 | $19,776 | $6,592 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $18,727 | $18,727 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,410 | $13,238 | $4,172 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,838 | $5,893 | $10,945 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $13,559 | - | $13,559 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | - | $9,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,560 | - | $8,560 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $261 | $261 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $933,953 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $782,777 spent · pay $594,985 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $500,201 | $276,699 | $223,502 | - | 63.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,770 | - | $45,770 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,833 | $26,595 | $18,238 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $42,877 | $15,371 | $27,506 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $34,055 | $34,055 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $27,128 | $20,346 | $6,782 | - | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,775 | $16,602 | $4,173 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,001 | - | $18,001 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $17,104 | $17,104 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,326 | $5,714 | $10,612 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,650 | - | $9,650 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,181 | - | $4,181 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,876 | $1,876 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $782,777 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $641,866 spent · pay $487,076 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $394,629 | $196,642 | $197,987 | - | 61.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,578 | - | $55,578 | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,571 | $16,285 | $16,286 | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $30,308 | $17,410 | $12,898 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $27,283 | $20,462 | $6,821 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $24,281 | $24,281 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,915 | $17,742 | $4,173 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,208 | - | $18,208 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,675 | $4,786 | $8,889 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $12,248 | - | $12,248 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,585 | - | $6,585 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,298 | - | $4,298 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $287 | $287 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $641,866 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $931,195 spent · pay $744,071 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $640,410 | $400,200 | $240,210 | - | 68.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,040 | $34,524 | $19,516 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,673 | - | $45,673 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $44,367 | $21,906 | $22,461 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $32,157 | $32,157 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $25,369 | $25,369 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $24,534 | $18,155 | $6,379 | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,273 | $17,101 | $4,172 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $15,387 | - | $15,387 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,031 | $4,911 | $9,120 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,006 | - | $9,006 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,948 | - | $3,948 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $931,195 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $937,878 spent · pay $696,419 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $601,267 | $365,865 | $235,402 | - | 64.1% | |
| All other expenses | $62,059 | $34,553 | $27,506 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $52,171 | $52,171 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,910 | $28,334 | $22,576 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,394 | - | $40,394 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $32,952 | $32,952 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $31,034 | $22,801 | $8,233 | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,699 | $16,527 | $4,172 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $17,054 | - | $17,054 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $14,120 | $4,942 | $9,178 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,782 | - | $10,782 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,848 | - | $3,848 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $588 | $588 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $937,878 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $938,558 spent · pay $705,114 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $602,299 | $348,995 | $253,304 | - | 64.2% | |
| All other expenses | $58,496 | $36,339 | $22,157 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,876 | $33,532 | $19,344 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $48,494 | $48,494 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $46,094 | $10,446 | $35,648 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $30,552 | $21,998 | $8,554 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $29,781 | $29,781 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,434 | $18,261 | $4,173 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $21,219 | - | $21,219 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $11,783 | $4,124 | $7,659 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,660 | - | $10,660 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,845 | - | $3,845 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $938,558 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $920,740 spent · pay $699,815 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $603,545 | $378,370 | $225,175 | - | 65.5% | |
| All other expenses | $54,436 | $30,853 | $23,583 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $51,787 | $51,787 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,323 | $32,818 | $17,505 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,947 | $42,147 | $3,800 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $31,870 | $22,628 | $9,242 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $27,471 | $27,471 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $19,850 | - | $19,850 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,246 | $10,024 | $4,222 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $10,895 | $3,813 | $7,082 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,320 | - | $10,320 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $920,740 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $882,678 spent · pay $666,938 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $580,620 | $366,637 | $213,983 | - | 65.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $53,157 | $53,157 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,373 | $32,863 | $17,510 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $40,781 | $28,184 | $12,597 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $39,054 | $27,728 | $11,326 | - | 4.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $35,945 | $21,035 | $14,910 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $25,487 | $25,487 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $18,853 | - | $18,853 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,888 | $9,216 | $4,672 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,780 | - | $12,780 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $11,540 | $4,039 | $7,501 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $882,678 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $837,987 spent · pay $634,276 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $546,831 | $348,913 | $197,918 | - | 65.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $56,187 | $56,187 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $48,463 | $32,438 | $16,025 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $40,807 | $28,185 | $12,622 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,982 | $22,813 | $16,169 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $27,292 | $19,377 | $7,915 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $21,768 | $21,768 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $18,808 | - | $18,808 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,646 | $8,623 | $5,023 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,403 | $4,804 | $8,599 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,050 | - | $10,050 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,525 | - | $1,525 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $837,987 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $828,364 spent · pay $621,351 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $525,662 | $365,924 | $159,738 | - | 63.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $61,264 | $61,264 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $48,787 | $31,528 | $17,259 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,902 | $33,557 | $13,345 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $43,653 | $30,565 | $13,088 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $24,612 | $24,612 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $24,190 | $17,175 | $7,015 | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $18,374 | - | $18,374 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,978 | $7,838 | $5,140 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,727 | - | $9,727 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,645 | $3,457 | $6,188 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $770 | $770 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $828,364 | 100% |