STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/060944008. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/060944008

MLA “NEWINGTON ELEMENTARY CHILDRENS CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/060944008. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $884K · expenses $970K · assets $1.1M

Also known as
CENTER INC
EIN
06-0944008
Address
50 PROGRESS CIR STE 1B, NEWINGTON, CT 06111-5547
Website
MYNECCI.COM
NTEE code
P33
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1995
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

DAYCARE SERVICES

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Margaret Rooney-Rubino DIRECTOR2013-2024 $118,828$1,061,234 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dennis Beau MEMBER2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Mazzonna TREASURER2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ellen Peterson PRESIDENT2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Ryan EXEC. V.PRES2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Danielle Siedsma CORPORATE SE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Dube (former) CORPORATE SE2013-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cristina Mitusina (former) PRESIDENT2013-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 27 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $94,407$0$24,421 $118,8281
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE SIEDSMA CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE SIEDSMA CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 31 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $82,017$0$19,289 $101,3061
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE SIEDSMA CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 30 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $80,003$0$11,217 $91,2201
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE SIEDSMA CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 30 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $78,148$0$21,805 $99,9531
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 33 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $82,762$0$22,610 $105,3721
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTINA MITUSINA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 38 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $80,106$0$22,283 $102,3891
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTINA MITUSINA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 37 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $86,324$0$20,312 $106,6361
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTINA MITUSINA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 39 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $77,312$0$2,240 $79,5521
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTINA MITUSINA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 35 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $74,704$0$6,975 $81,6791
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTINA MITUSINA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 32 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $76,953$0$10,195 $87,1481
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTINA MITUSINA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 37 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET ROONEY-RUBINO DIRECTOR40 $71,086$0$16,065 $87,1511
DENNIS BEAU MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MAZZONNA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CRISTINA MITUSINA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN PETERSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RYAN EXEC. V.PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN DUBE CORPORATE SE- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$884,122$969,635 $1,070,988$1,004,371 $0$864,249 $94,40727-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$872,646$915,526 $1,143,936$1,087,634 $9,647$846,460 -32-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$814,548$933,953 $1,225,565$1,130,514 $51,461$756,692 $82,01731-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,072,174$782,777 $1,305,633$1,255,964 $299,334$766,739 $80,00330-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$497,407$641,866 $1,245,935$966,567 $131,700$355,237 $78,14830-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$592,248$931,195 $1,294,553$1,111,026 $0$577,872 $82,76233-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$930,497$937,878 $1,491,327$1,449,973 $0$920,428 $80,10638-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$959,265$938,558 $1,503,772$1,457,354 $0$953,552 $86,32437-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,027,069$920,740 $1,502,183$1,436,647 $0$1,019,493 $77,31239-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$955,616$882,678 $1,395,336$1,330,318 $0$947,389 $74,70435-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$918,291$837,987 $1,346,367$1,257,380 $0$911,395 $76,95332-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$919,323$828,364 $1,259,152$1,177,076 $0$912,383 $71,08637-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SOUTH WINDSOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCCTP33 $970,536$1,114,046 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
MARGARET C GRIFFIN CHILD DEVELOP MENT CENTER OF SOUTHINGTON INCCTP33 $889,971$670,247 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$73,488 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
ST PAULS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCCTP33 $878,267$696,502 DIRECTOR$78,342 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
KINGS CHAPEL EARLY CARE AND EDUCATION CENTERCTP33 $1,238,244$1,229,056 Executive Dir.$93,388 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
LITTLE BLESSINGS CHRISTIAN CHILDCARE CENTER INCCTP33 $936,892$855,872 DIRECTOR OF CHILDCARE CENTER$79,447 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
CALVIN HILL DAY CARE CENTER INCCTP33 $1,071,107$1,186,582 School Director$141,880 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
SEYMOUR-OXFORD NURSERY & CHILD CARE ASSOCIATION INCCTP33 $864,970$841,132 EXECUTIVE DI$74,640 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
PAT-A-CAKE INCCTP33 $950,164$978,001 OFFICER/DIRE$136,048 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
JULIA DAY NURSERY OF ANSONIA INCCTP33 $881,088$754,434 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$84,214 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
NAUGATUCK DAY CARE INCCTP33 $665,053$725,186 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$76,505 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
MONTESSORI SCHOOL ON EDGEWOODCTP33 $1,089,571$928,230 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$127,000 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILD CARE COUNCIL OF BUCHANAN COUNTYIAP33 $964,002$1,040,822 EXECUTIVE DI$66,675 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILD NUTURING CENTEROHP33 $704,443$736,760 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHAPMAN LEARNING CENTER INC NEW CORPTNP33 $696,327$604,151 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CBC WEE CARE CENTER INCARP33 $715,427$505,197 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TILLAMOOK EARLY LEARNING CENTERORP33 $752,437$809,656 PRIOR EXEC DIR.$47,700 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WOODBURY CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCNJP33 $902,632$1,022,885 EXECUTIVE DI$87,859 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILDRENS CENTER INCCAP33 $1,050,050$1,051,426 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHILDRENS CENTERWYP33 $1,111,645$1,087,029 EXECUTIVE DI$58,439 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
JOYLAND CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCALP33 $966,154$913,749 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OAK STREET CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCORP33 $1,182,300$1,133,791 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SUNY PLATTSBURGH CHILD CARE CENTER INCNYP33 $755,673$695,859 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LEXINGTON CHILDRENS CENTER INCNYP33 $939,279$992,636 Executive Director$141,486 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name
STEPPING STONES INCKSP33 $1,141,069$1,139,462 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SCHENECTADY DAY NURSERY INCNYP33 $817,906$732,791 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$70,517 Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CHARLES E LAKIN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$846,7003 22023–2024 THE STANTON CHILD RESOURCE CENTER INC; MONTGOMERY COUNTY CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION INC
HWS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$770,0002 12023–2024 THE STANTON CHILD RESOURCE CENTER INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$475,02719 12010–2024 MONADNOCK COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTER
HARRY AND THELMA SURRENA MEMORIAL FUND Private foundation$415,00014 12010–2023 CHILDRENS CENTER
TEMPLE HOYNE BUELL FOUNDATION Private foundation$393,60014 32015–2024 YOUNG TRACKS INC; STEPPING STONES CHILDRENS CENTER; RIVERHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTER INC
SEEDLINGS FOUNDATION Private foundation$368,05015 12010–2024 CALVIN HILL DAY CARE CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST GEORGIA INC DAF sponsor$326,6959 12020–2024 FRIENDSHIP HOUSE INC
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$265,0009 12014–2024 FRIENDSHIP HOUSE INC
HAL & CHARLIE PETERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$155,8703 12014–2023 A CHILDS PLACE LEARNING CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$150,0003 12022–2024 THE STANTON CHILD RESOURCE CENTER INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$138,25011 52021–2024 CALVIN HILL DAY CARE CENTER INC; LITTLE BLESSINGS CHRISTIAN CHILDCARE CENTER INC; NURTURE AND NATURE CHILDRENS CENTER INC; CHILDRENS PRESCHOOL CENTER INC and 1 more
FLOYD A AND KATHLEEN C CAILLOUX FOUNDATION Private foundation$136,30411 12015–2024 A CHILDS PLACE LEARNING CENTER INC
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$112,5109 12015–2024 YOUNG TRACKS INC
YALE UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$105,0005 12015–2020 CALVIN HILL DAY CARE CENTER INC
THE RISC FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$104,00010 12012–2021 CALVIN HILL DAY CARE CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $969,635 spent · pay $784,526 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $628,580$371,788$256,792- 64.8%
Other employee benefits $81,086-$81,086- 8.4%
Payroll taxes $68,827$45,414$23,413- 7.1%
All other expenses $42,523$18,026$24,497- 4.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $36,562$36,562-- 3.8%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $28,085$21,064$7,021- 2.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $21,005$7,352$13,653- 2.2%
Other (as described)RENT $19,232$19,232-- 2.0%
Office expenses $14,960-$14,960- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $13,142$8,969$4,173- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $9,600-$9,600- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $6,033-$6,033- 0.6%
Total$969,635100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $915,526 spent · pay $735,354 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $602,123$345,199$256,924- 65.8%
Other employee benefits $70,992-$70,992- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $58,108$37,205$20,903- 6.3%
All other expenses $44,619$18,793$25,826- 4.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $30,728$30,728-- 3.4%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $26,938$20,203$6,735- 2.9%
Other (as described)RENT $18,736$18,736-- 2.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $17,254$6,039$11,215- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $16,796$12,624$4,172- 1.8%
Office expenses $14,821-$14,821- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $9,600-$9,600- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $4,131-$4,131- 0.5%
Fees: legal $570-$570- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $110$110-- 0.0%
Total$915,526100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $933,953 spent · pay $763,086 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $644,475$407,799$236,676- 69.0%
Other employee benefits $57,255-$57,255- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $52,796$32,602$20,194- 5.7%
All other expenses $37,723$14,035$23,688- 4.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $30,481$30,481-- 3.3%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $26,368$19,776$6,592- 2.8%
Other (as described)RENT $18,727$18,727-- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $17,410$13,238$4,172- 1.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $16,838$5,893$10,945- 1.8%
Office expenses $13,559-$13,559- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $9,500-$9,500- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $8,560-$8,560- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $261$261-- 0.0%
Total$933,953100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $782,777 spent · pay $594,985 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $500,201$276,699$223,502- 63.9%
Other employee benefits $45,770-$45,770- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $44,833$26,595$18,238- 5.7%
All other expenses $42,877$15,371$27,506- 5.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $34,055$34,055-- 4.4%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $27,128$20,346$6,782- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $20,775$16,602$4,173- 2.7%
Office expenses $18,001-$18,001- 2.3%
Other (as described)RENT $17,104$17,104-- 2.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $16,326$5,714$10,612- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $9,650-$9,650- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $4,181-$4,181- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,876$1,876-- 0.2%
Total$782,777100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $641,866 spent · pay $487,076 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $394,629$196,642$197,987- 61.5%
Other employee benefits $55,578-$55,578- 8.7%
Payroll taxes $32,571$16,285$16,286- 5.1%
All other expenses $30,308$17,410$12,898- 4.7%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $27,283$20,462$6,821- 4.3%
Other (as described)RENT $24,281$24,281-- 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $21,915$17,742$4,173- 3.4%
Office expenses $18,208-$18,208- 2.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $13,675$4,786$8,889- 2.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $12,248-$12,248- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $6,585-$6,585- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $4,298-$4,298- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $287$287-- 0.0%
Total$641,866100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $931,195 spent · pay $744,071 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $640,410$400,200$240,210- 68.8%
Payroll taxes $54,040$34,524$19,516- 5.8%
Other employee benefits $45,673-$45,673- 4.9%
All other expenses $44,367$21,906$22,461- 4.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $32,157$32,157-- 3.5%
Other (as described)RENT $25,369$25,369-- 2.7%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $24,534$18,155$6,379- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $21,273$17,101$4,172- 2.3%
Office expenses $15,387-$15,387- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $14,031$4,911$9,120- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $9,006-$9,006- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $3,948-$3,948- 0.4%
Fees: legal $975-$975- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $25$25-- 0.0%
Total$931,195100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $937,878 spent · pay $696,419 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $601,267$365,865$235,402- 64.1%
All other expenses $62,059$34,553$27,506- 6.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $52,171$52,171-- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $50,910$28,334$22,576- 5.4%
Other employee benefits $40,394-$40,394- 4.3%
Other (as described)RENT $32,952$32,952-- 3.5%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $31,034$22,801$8,233- 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $20,699$16,527$4,172- 2.2%
Office expenses $17,054-$17,054- 1.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $14,120$4,942$9,178- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $10,782-$10,782- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $3,848-$3,848- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $588$588-- 0.1%
Total$937,878100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $938,558 spent · pay $705,114 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $602,299$348,995$253,304- 64.2%
All other expenses $58,496$36,339$22,157- 6.2%
Payroll taxes $52,876$33,532$19,344- 5.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $48,494$48,494-- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $46,094$10,446$35,648- 4.9%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $30,552$21,998$8,554- 3.3%
Other (as described)RENT $29,781$29,781-- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $22,434$18,261$4,173- 2.4%
Office expenses $21,219-$21,219- 2.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $11,783$4,124$7,659- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $10,660-$10,660- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $3,845-$3,845- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $25$25-- 0.0%
Total$938,558100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $920,740 spent · pay $699,815 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $603,545$378,370$225,175- 65.5%
All other expenses $54,436$30,853$23,583- 5.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $51,787$51,787-- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $50,323$32,818$17,505- 5.5%
Other employee benefits $45,947$42,147$3,800- 5.0%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $31,870$22,628$9,242- 3.5%
Other (as described)RENT $27,471$27,471-- 3.0%
Office expenses $19,850-$19,850- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $14,246$10,024$4,222- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $10,895$3,813$7,082- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $10,320-$10,320- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$920,740100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $882,678 spent · pay $666,938 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $580,620$366,637$213,983- 65.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $53,157$53,157-- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $50,373$32,863$17,510- 5.7%
All other expenses $40,781$28,184$12,597- 4.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $39,054$27,728$11,326- 4.4%
Other employee benefits $35,945$21,035$14,910- 4.1%
Other (as described)RENT $25,487$25,487-- 2.9%
Office expenses $18,853-$18,853- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $13,888$9,216$4,672- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $12,780-$12,780- 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $11,540$4,039$7,501- 1.3%
Fees: legal $150-$150- 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$882,678100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $837,987 spent · pay $634,276 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $546,831$348,913$197,918- 65.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $56,187$56,187-- 6.7%
Payroll taxes $48,463$32,438$16,025- 5.8%
All other expenses $40,807$28,185$12,622- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $38,982$22,813$16,169- 4.7%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $27,292$19,377$7,915- 3.3%
Other (as described)RENT $21,768$21,768-- 2.6%
Office expenses $18,808-$18,808- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $13,646$8,623$5,023- 1.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $13,403$4,804$8,599- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $10,050-$10,050- 1.2%
Fees: legal $1,525-$1,525- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $225$225-- 0.0%
Total$837,987100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $828,364 spent · pay $621,351 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $525,662$365,924$159,738- 63.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $61,264$61,264-- 7.4%
Other employee benefits $48,787$31,528$17,259- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $46,902$33,557$13,345- 5.7%
All other expenses $43,653$30,565$13,088- 5.3%
Other (as described)RENT $24,612$24,612-- 3.0%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $24,190$17,175$7,015- 2.9%
Office expenses $18,374-$18,374- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $12,978$7,838$5,140- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $9,727-$9,727- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $9,645$3,457$6,188- 1.2%
Fees: legal $1,800-$1,800- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $770$770-- 0.1%
Total$828,364100%

View the filing