WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND
Cite this
Plain text WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/100007034. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/100007034
MLA “WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/100007034. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $347K · expenses $333K · assets $474K
- Also known as
- SRP BENEFIT TRUST
- EIN
- 10-0007034
- Address
- 6604 STATE ROUTE 52, LAKE HUNTINGTON, NY 12752-0000
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ITS MEMBERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Clark | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | $1,000 | $3,000 | 2 |
| Kayla Peters | PRIVACY OFFI | 2023-2024 | $500 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Amy Hellerer (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2021 | $1,000 | $4,000 | 1 |
| Maureen Cookingham (former) | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 2015-2020 | $500 | $3,000 | 1 |
| Heidi Rivera (former) | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 2009-2014 | $500 | $3,000 | 1 |
| Amy Lyn Favre (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2014 | $500 | $3,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padraic Mccarthy | TRUST CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Hilda Monfredo | MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tracey Gorr | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Maureen Casey-Brant | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katelyn Kelly | MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michele Brockner (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jenna Sayers (former) | TRUST CHAIR | 2009-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lance Brodmerkel (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Bracken (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Monica Meunier (former) | MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Hegge (former) | MEMBER | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CLARK | TREASURER | 2 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 2 |
| KAYLA PETERS | PRIVACY OFFI | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| PADRAIC MCCARTHY | TRUST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATELYN KELLY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HILDA MONFREDO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACEY GORR | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAUREEN CASEY-BRANT | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CLARK | TREASURER | 2 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 2 |
| KAYLA PETERS | PRIVACY OFFI | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| PADRAIC MCCARTHY | TRUST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE BROCKNER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HILDA MONFREDO | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACEY GORR | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAUREEN CASEY-BRANT | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON CLARK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | 2 |
| PADRAIC MCCARTHY | TRUST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY HELLERER | TREASURER | 2 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | TRUST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUREEN COOKINGHAM | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY HELLERER | TREASURER | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | TRUST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUREEN COOKINGHAM | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY HELLERER | TREASURER | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | TRUST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUREEN COOKINGHAM | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY HELLERER | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | TRUST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUREEN COOKINGHAM | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY HELLERER | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | TRUST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUREEN COOKINGHAM | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 1 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY HELLERER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | TRUST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUREEN COOKINGHAM | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY HELLERER | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | TRUST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI RIVERA | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY LYN FAVRE | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANCE BRODMERKEL | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE E BROCKNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HELLERER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILDA MONFREDO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI RIVERA | SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY LYN FAVRE | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANCE BRODMERKEL | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE E BROCKNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HELLERER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILDA MONFREDO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI RIVERA | SECTY/PRIVAC | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY LYN FAVRE | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANCE BRODMERKEL | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE E BROCKNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HELLERER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILDA MONFREDO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI RIVERA | SECTY/PRIVAC | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY LYN FAVRE | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANCE BRODMERKEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE E BROCKNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HELLERER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA BRACKEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HILDA MONFREDO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI RIVERA | SECTY/PRIVAC | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| AMY LYN FAVRE | TREASURER | 1 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONICA MEUNIER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE E BROCKNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HELLERER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA BRACKEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HILDA MONFREDO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2009 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDI RIVERA | SECTY/PRIVAC | 0 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 1 |
| AMY LYN FAVRE | TREASURER | 0 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 1 |
| JENNA SAYERS | BOARD CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARIANNE HEGGE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELE E BROCKNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| AMY HELLERER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,178 | $332,565 | $473,950 | $473,950 | $0 | $342,844 | $1,500 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,557 | $335,470 | $459,337 | $459,337 | $0 | $341,926 | $1,500 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,820 | $310,949 | $449,250 | $449,250 | $0 | $343,653 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $325,607 | $314,905 | $416,379 | $416,379 | $0 | $325,452 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,119 | $308,500 | $405,677 | $405,677 | $0 | $309,745 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,550 | $311,175 | $404,058 | $404,058 | $0 | $344,865 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $356,244 | $311,324 | $369,683 | $369,683 | $0 | $355,716 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,920 | $325,384 | $324,763 | $324,763 | $0 | $349,334 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,169 | $317,232 | $300,227 | $300,227 | $0 | $346,647 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,795 | $323,267 | $270,290 | $270,290 | $0 | $347,303 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $342,355 | $298,111 | $245,762 | $245,762 | $0 | $341,898 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,820 | $318,325 | $201,518 | $201,518 | $0 | $336,993 | $1,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,344 | $305,946 | $182,023 | $182,023 | $0 | $340,028 | $1,000 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $366,449 | $290,112 | $147,625 | $147,625 | $0 | $366,209 | $1,000 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $363,286 | $326,119 | $71,288 | $71,288 | $0 | $363,002 | $1,000 | 0 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $363,401 | $332,191 | $38,885 | $34,121 | - | $363,181 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY FACULTY ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUND | NY | Y43 | $365,193 | $280,509 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BETHPAGE CONGRESS OF TEACHERS BENEFIT TR PLAN FUND | NY | Y43 | $457,337 | $428,829 | TREASURER | $13,900 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRONTIER CENTRAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUND | NY | Y43 | $190,863 | $118,871 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LTF BENEFITS TRUST FUND | NY | Y43 | $206,842 | $164,374 | ADMINISTRATOR | $5,000 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALTMAR PARISH WILLIAMSTOWN FACULTY ASSOC BENEFITS TR | NY | Y43 | $276,778 | $278,409 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| IBEW LU 363 SUPPLEMENT UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFIT FUND | NY | Y43 | $560,505 | $418,429 | UNION TRUSTEE | $320,110 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ICTA BENEFIT TR | NY | Y43 | $371,219 | $351,878 | Membership/benefits coordinator | $1,584 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR TEACHERS BENEFIT TR FUND | NY | Y43 | $461,362 | $439,653 | Trustee | $20,250 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARR & BARR INC EMPLOYEES HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TRUST | NY | Y43 | $254,038 | $271,756 | CEO | $496,952 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISINK VALLEY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUND | NY | Y43 | $420,326 | $557,831 | TRUSTEE-DATA | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILLBROOK TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRUST FUND | NY | Y43 | $176,138 | $186,972 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UAW REGION 9A EDUCATION FUND | NY | Y43 | $230,166 | $103,577 | DIRECTOR | $29,120 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CORRECTIONAL SECURITY TRUST BENEFIT FUND | NY | Y43 | $274,879 | $150,557 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NYSSCOA SUPPLEMENTAL BENEFITS FUND TRUST | NY | Y43 | $618,445 | $29,276 | TREASURER | $13,500 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOCES TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRUST | NY | Y43 | $467,373 | $354,897 | TERM ENDED 07/2024 | $19,895 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ULSTER COUNTY BOCES TEACHERS ORGANZIATION BENEFIT TR | NY | Y43 | $624,008 | $383,930 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NYC STEAMFITTERS & STEAMFITTERS HELPERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $349,401 | $328,443 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPSTATE UNION HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $335,133 | $315,227 | CHAIRMAN | $196,271 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NYC STEAMFITTERS & STEAMFITTERS HELPERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $363,366 | $373,107 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATSKILL TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR | NY | Y43 | $220,828 | $212,476 | PRESIDENT | $1,500 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSWESTERN PIPELINE CO LLC VEBA | NY | Y43 | $257,536 | $119,109 | TRUSTEE | $1,341 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION IAM RETIREE VEBA TR | NY | Y43 | $488,583 | $349,284 | UNION TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARLE PL TCHRS ASSN HEALTH & WELFARE | NY | Y43 | $306,926 | $332,311 | TRUSTEE | $22,000 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISTRICT 6 HEALTH PLAN | NY | Y43 | $556,947 | $3,094,938 | INDEP FIDUCIARY | $18,690 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCCUPATIONS HEALTH AND WELFARE TR | NY | Y43 | $286,848 | -$204,429 | VP & TRUST OFFICER | $3,000 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $332,565 spent · pay $1,500 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $326,484 | - | - | - | 98.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,660 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,050 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $332,565 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $335,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $329,534 | - | - | - | 98.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,850 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,890 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,050 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $335,470 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $310,949 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $305,024 | $305,024 | - | - | 98.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,729 | - | $3,729 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $310,949 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $314,905 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $312,059 | $312,059 | - | - | 99.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $314,905 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $308,500 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $305,364 | $305,364 | - | - | 99.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,313 | - | $1,313 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $52 | - | $52 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $308,500 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $311,175 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $308,646 | $308,646 | - | - | 99.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $783 | - | $783 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $311,175 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $311,324 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $306,913 | $306,913 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,385 | - | $1,385 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $530 | - | $530 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $311,324 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $325,384 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $322,121 | $322,121 | - | - | 99.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $355 | - | $355 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $112 | - | $112 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $325,384 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $317,232 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $311,910 | $311,910 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $740 | - | $740 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $336 | - | $336 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $317,232 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $323,267 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $320,100 | $320,100 | - | - | 99.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,385 | - | $1,385 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | $146 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $323,267 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $298,111 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $787
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $294,011 | $294,011 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $863 | - | $863 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $787 | - | $787 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $555 | - | $555 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $295 | - | $295 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $298,111 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $318,325 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $315,586 | $315,586 | - | - | 99.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,022 | - | $1,022 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $192 | - | $192 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $318,325 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $305,946 spent · pay $1,470 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $302,585 | $302,585 | - | - | 98.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,470 | - | $1,470 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,022 | - | $1,022 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $344 | - | $344 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $305,946 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $290,112 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $287,516 | $287,516 | - | - | 99.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,052 | - | $1,052 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $44 | - | $44 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $290,112 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $326,119 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $324,248 | $324,248 | - | - | 99.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $325 | - | $325 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $196 | - | $196 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $326,119 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $332,191 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $329,185 | 99.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,006 | 0.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $1,000 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $332,191 | 100% |