STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND

Cite this

Plain text WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/100007034. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/100007034

MLA “WESTERN SULLIVAN BENEFIT TR FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/100007034. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $347K · expenses $333K · assets $474K

Also known as
SRP BENEFIT TRUST
EIN
10-0007034
Address
6604 STATE ROUTE 52, LAKE HUNTINGTON, NY 12752-0000
NTEE code
Y43
Subsection
501(c)(9)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ITS MEMBERS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jason Clark TREASURER2022-2024 $1,000$3,000 2
Kayla Peters PRIVACY OFFI2023-2024 $500$1,000 1
Amy Hellerer (former) TREASURER2009-2021 $1,000$4,000 1
Maureen Cookingham (former) SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE2015-2020 $500$3,000 1
Heidi Rivera (former) SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE2009-2014 $500$3,000 1
Amy Lyn Favre (former) TREASURER2009-2014 $500$3,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Padraic Mccarthy TRUST CHAIR2022-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Hilda Monfredo MEMBER2010-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Tracey Gorr MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Maureen Casey-Brant MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Katelyn Kelly MEMBER2024 2 $0 reported 2
Michele Brockner (former) MEMBER2009-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Jenna Sayers (former) TRUST CHAIR2009-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Lance Brodmerkel (former) BOARD CHAIR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Lynda Bracken (former) MEMBER2010-2011 1 $0 reported 2
Monica Meunier (former) MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Marianne Hegge (former) MEMBER2009 0 $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON CLARK TREASURER2 $1,000$0$0 $1,0002
KAYLA PETERS PRIVACY OFFI2 $500$0$0 $5001
PADRAIC MCCARTHY TRUST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
KATELYN KELLY MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
HILDA MONFREDO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
TRACEY GORR MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
MAUREEN CASEY-BRANT MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON CLARK TREASURER2 $1,000$0$0 $1,0002
KAYLA PETERS PRIVACY OFFI2 $500$0$0 $5001
PADRAIC MCCARTHY TRUST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELE BROCKNER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
HILDA MONFREDO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
TRACEY GORR MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
MAUREEN CASEY-BRANT MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON CLARK TREASURER2 $0$1,000$0 $1,0002
PADRAIC MCCARTHY TRUST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMY HELLERER TREASURER2 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
JENNA SAYERS TRUST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAUREEN COOKINGHAM SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE2 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY HELLERER TREASURER2 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS TRUST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAUREEN COOKINGHAM SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE2 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY HELLERER TREASURER2 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS TRUST CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAUREEN COOKINGHAM SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY HELLERER TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS TRUST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAUREEN COOKINGHAM SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY HELLERER TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS TRUST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAUREEN COOKINGHAM SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE1 $0$500$0 $5001
AMY HELLERER TREASURER1 $0$500$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS TRUST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAUREEN COOKINGHAM SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY HELLERER TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS TRUST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI RIVERA SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY LYN FAVRE TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
LANCE BRODMERKEL BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE E BROCKNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HELLERER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HILDA MONFREDO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI RIVERA SECTY/PRIVACY OFFICE1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY LYN FAVRE TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
LANCE BRODMERKEL BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE E BROCKNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HELLERER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HILDA MONFREDO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI RIVERA SECTY/PRIVAC1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY LYN FAVRE TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
LANCE BRODMERKEL BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE E BROCKNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HELLERER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HILDA MONFREDO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI RIVERA SECTY/PRIVAC1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY LYN FAVRE TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
LANCE BRODMERKEL MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE E BROCKNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HELLERER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNDA BRACKEN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HILDA MONFREDO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $1K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI RIVERA SECTY/PRIVAC1 $500$0$0 $5001
AMY LYN FAVRE TREASURER1 $500$0$0 $5001
JENNA SAYERS BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
MONICA MEUNIER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE E BROCKNER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
AMY HELLERER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNDA BRACKEN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HILDA MONFREDO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2009 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $1K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI RIVERA SECTY/PRIVAC0 $500-- $5001
AMY LYN FAVRE TREASURER0 $500-- $5001
JENNA SAYERS BOARD CHAIR0 $0-- $02
MARIANNE HEGGE MEMBER0 $0-- $02
MICHELE E BROCKNER MEMBER0 $0-- $02
AMY HELLERER MEMBER0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$347,178$332,565 $473,950$473,950 $0$342,844 $1,5000-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$345,557$335,470 $459,337$459,337 $0$341,926 $1,5000-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$343,820$310,949 $449,250$449,250 $0$343,653 $000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$325,607$314,905 $416,379$416,379 $0$325,452 $1,00000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$310,119$308,500 $405,677$405,677 $0$309,745 $1,00000
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$345,550$311,175 $404,058$404,058 $0$344,865 $1,00000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$356,244$311,324 $369,683$369,683 $0$355,716 $1,00000
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$349,920$325,384 $324,763$324,763 $0$349,334 $1,00000
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$347,169$317,232 $300,227$300,227 $0$346,647 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$347,795$323,267 $270,290$270,290 $0$347,303 $1,00000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$342,355$298,111 $245,762$245,762 $0$341,898 $1,00000
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$337,820$318,325 $201,518$201,518 $0$336,993 $1,00000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$340,344$305,946 $182,023$182,023 $0$340,028 $1,0000-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$366,449$290,112 $147,625$147,625 $0$366,209 $1,0000-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$363,286$326,119 $71,288$71,288 $0$363,002 $1,0000-
2009 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$363,401$332,191 $38,885$34,121 -$363,181 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LIBERTY FACULTY ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUNDNYY43 $365,193$280,509 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BETHPAGE CONGRESS OF TEACHERS BENEFIT TR PLAN FUNDNYY43 $457,337$428,829 TREASURER$13,900 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FRONTIER CENTRAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUNDNYY43 $190,863$118,871 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LTF BENEFITS TRUST FUNDNYY43 $206,842$164,374 ADMINISTRATOR$5,000 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
ALTMAR PARISH WILLIAMSTOWN FACULTY ASSOC BENEFITS TRNYY43 $276,778$278,409 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
IBEW LU 363 SUPPLEMENT UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFIT FUNDNYY43 $560,505$418,429 UNION TRUSTEE$320,110 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
ICTA BENEFIT TRNYY43 $371,219$351,878 Membership/benefits coordinator$1,584 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR TEACHERS BENEFIT TR FUNDNYY43 $461,362$439,653 Trustee$20,250 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
BARR & BARR INC EMPLOYEES HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TRUSTNYY43 $254,038$271,756 CEO$496,952 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
MINISINK VALLEY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUNDNYY43 $420,326$557,831 TRUSTEE-DATA$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
MILLBROOK TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRUST FUNDNYY43 $176,138$186,972 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
UAW REGION 9A EDUCATION FUNDNYY43 $230,166$103,577 DIRECTOR$29,120 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CORRECTIONAL SECURITY TRUST BENEFIT FUNDNYY43 $274,879$150,557 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
NYSSCOA SUPPLEMENTAL BENEFITS FUND TRUSTNYY43 $618,445$29,276 TREASURER$13,500 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
BOCES TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRUSTNYY43 $467,373$354,897 TERM ENDED 07/2024$19,895 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
ULSTER COUNTY BOCES TEACHERS ORGANZIATION BENEFIT TRNYY43 $624,008$383,930 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
NYC STEAMFITTERS & STEAMFITTERS HELPERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUNDNYY43 $349,401$328,443 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
UPSTATE UNION HEALTH AND WELFARE FUNDNYY43 $335,133$315,227 CHAIRMAN$196,271 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
NYC STEAMFITTERS & STEAMFITTERS HELPERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUNDNYY43 $363,366$373,107 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
CATSKILL TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRNYY43 $220,828$212,476 PRESIDENT$1,500 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
TRANSWESTERN PIPELINE CO LLC VEBANYY43 $257,536$119,109 TRUSTEE$1,341 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION IAM RETIREE VEBA TRNYY43 $488,583$349,284 UNION TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
CARLE PL TCHRS ASSN HEALTH & WELFARENYY43 $306,926$332,311 TRUSTEE$22,000 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
DISTRICT 6 HEALTH PLANNYY43 $556,947$3,094,938 INDEP FIDUCIARY$18,690 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
OCCUPATIONS HEALTH AND WELFARE TRNYY43 $286,848-$204,429 VP & TRUST OFFICER$3,000 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $332,565 spent · pay $1,500 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $326,484--- 98.2%
Office expenses $2,660--- 0.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,500--- 0.5%
Insurance $1,050--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $725--- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $146--- 0.0%
Total$332,565100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $335,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $329,534--- 98.2%
Fees: accounting $2,850--- 0.8%
Office expenses $1,890--- 0.6%
Insurance $1,050--- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $146--- 0.0%
Total$335,470100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $310,949 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $305,024$305,024-- 98.1%
Office expenses $3,729-$3,729- 1.2%
Insurance $1,050-$1,050- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Total$310,949100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $314,905 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $312,059$312,059-- 99.1%
Insurance $1,050-$1,050- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $650-$650- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Total$314,905100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $308,500 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $305,364$305,364-- 99.0%
Insurance $1,313-$1,313- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $625-$625- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Office expenses $52-$52- 0.0%
Total$308,500100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $311,175 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $308,646$308,646-- 99.2%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Office expenses $783-$783- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Total$311,175100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $311,324 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $530
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $306,913$306,913-- 98.6%
Insurance $1,385-$1,385- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Office expenses $750-$750- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $530-$530- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Total$311,324100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $325,384 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $322,121$322,121-- 99.0%
Insurance $1,050-$1,050- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.2%
Office expenses $355-$355- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $112-$112- 0.0%
Total$325,384100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $317,232 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $400
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $311,910$311,910-- 98.3%
Insurance $2,100-$2,100- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Office expenses $740-$740- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $400-$400- 0.1%
Travel $336-$336- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Total$317,232100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $323,267 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $320,100$320,100-- 99.0%
Insurance $1,385-$1,385- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $146-$146- 0.0%
Office expenses $36-$36- 0.0%
Total$323,267100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $298,111 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $787
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $294,011$294,011-- 98.6%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Office expenses $863-$863- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $787-$787- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.2%
Travel $555-$555- 0.2%
Insurance $295-$295- 0.1%
Total$298,111100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $318,325 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $315,586$315,586-- 99.1%
Insurance $1,022-$1,022- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $525-$525- 0.2%
Office expenses $192-$192- 0.1%
Total$318,325100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $305,946 spent · pay $1,470 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $302,585$302,585-- 98.9%
Other employee benefits $1,470-$1,470- 0.5%
Insurance $1,022-$1,022- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $525-$525- 0.2%
Office expenses $344-$344- 0.1%
Total$305,946100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $290,112 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $287,516$287,516-- 99.1%
Insurance $1,052-$1,052- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $500-$500- 0.2%
Office expenses $44-$44- 0.0%
Total$290,112100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $326,119 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $324,248$324,248-- 99.4%
Other employee benefits $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.1%
Insurance $325-$325- 0.1%
Office expenses $196-$196- 0.1%
Total$326,119100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990EZ · $332,191 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $329,185 99.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,006 0.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $1,000 0.3%
Total$332,191100%

View the filing