CHAVIE STERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CHAVIE STERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/113014237. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHAVIE STERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/113014237
MLA “CHAVIE STERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/113014237. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $980K · expenses $903K · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 11-3014237
- Address
- 1407 48TH ST, BROOKLYN, NY 11219-3244
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1990
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHARITABLE DISTRIBUTION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Stern | PRES | 2014-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Stern | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Esther Reider | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISAAC STERN | PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY STERN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER REIDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 165 grants to organizations · $0
Listed grants add up to $0; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $901,929. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 78 grants to organizations · $0
Listed grants add up to $0; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $776,080. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 78 grants to organizations · $0
Listed grants add up to $0; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $900,211. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 66 grants to organizations · $409K
Listed grants add up to $409,170; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $431,655. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 56 grants to organizations · $303K
Listed grants add up to $303,210; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $478,428. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 52 grants to organizations · $1.3M
Listed grants add up to $1,331,492; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,517,626. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 44 grants to organizations · $932K
Listed grants add up to $931,530; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,090,071. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 35 grants to organizations · $389K
Listed grants add up to $388,506; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $568,846. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 21 grants to organizations · $384K
Listed grants add up to $383,867; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $556,674. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $979,750 | $903,177 | $1,002,357 | $1,000,857 | $901,450 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $416,059 | $778,394 | $925,784 | $924,284 | $375,651 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $865,618 | $900,211 | $1,288,119 | $1,286,619 | $858,859 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $862,584 | $433,455 | $1,367,713 | $1,366,213 | $860,574 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $660,098 | $478,458 | $983,583 | $983,583 | $656,350 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $673,996 | $1,518,516 | $802,639 | $801,139 | $659,922 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,518,688 | $1,091,741 | $1,646,621 | $1,645,121 | $1,494,400 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,587 | $570,548 | $1,207,336 | $1,205,836 | $590,334 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $727,523 | $557,494 | $1,181,635 | $1,180,135 | $703,450 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $890,801 | $514,467 | $1,017,496 | $1,017,496 | $886,035 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $761,311 | $260,316 | $666,161 | $641,161 | $759,301 | $0 | - | 0 | 2 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $180,000 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $70,000 | 2015 | $25,000 | show |
| GREATER HORIZONS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| FJC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 | $25,000 | show |
| ZEV AND SUSAN MUNK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAVIE STERN FAMILY FOUNDATION” | 2016 | 1 | $20,000 | 2016 | $20,000 | show |
| HEBREW ACADEMY OF CLEVELAND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $15,000 | 2017 | $15,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T12 | $588,590 | $530,171 | Dir, Pres, Trea | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAM DOMB FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | X30 | $1,001,418 | $0 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOOPES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $1,857,636 | $732,686 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RECHLER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $794,647 | $1,223,456 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NASSIMI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T30 | $767,350 | $758,950 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| T F DIXON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $667,853 | $469,372 | SECRETARY | $3,996 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STREAR FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CO | Not reported | $1,145,373 | $997,569 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,456 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CRIPE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | IN | T20 | $783,762 | $110,130 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FORNEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $1,005,739 | $99,949 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLYNN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | A12 | $582,016 | $1,410,265 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCHEIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | TN | Not reported | $1,461,675 | $825,035 | VICE PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $858,662 | $551,333 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER,TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERKO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X99 | $633,090 | $275,459 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCKAY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CA | T20 | $1,517,298 | $1,479,517 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BLAIR FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $522,060 | $771,781 | DIRECTOR | $4,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ISHBIA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | IL | P20 | $1,854,363 | $1,854,363 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CREW FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CT | Not reported | $1,150,781 | $1,297,619 | PRESIDENT DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHARLES H JONES FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | Not reported | $1,152,855 | $1,620,803 | DIRECTOR | $66,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CORNELIUS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | IN | Z99 | $1,121,180 | $708,736 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SODERHOLM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T20 | $547,569 | $16,369 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAMMILL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | DE | T22 | $1,807,990 | $741,929 | Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JABURG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T22 | $506,915 | $141,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TUNG FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | CA | T20 | $1,620,496 | $225,378 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FORSTER FAMILY FOUNDATION | VA | T22 | $880,168 | $2,122,907 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THARANI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $804,859 | $19,356 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | $407,184 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | BUSTANY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $117,500 | 3 | 1 | 2021–2024 | M FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $75,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | FATHOM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $50,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | WATSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| CHARITY BRIDGE FUND | DAF sponsor | $10,626 | 1 | 1 | 2014–2014 | FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| AMERICAN GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | CONNELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $3,174 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| CARMAX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $650 | 3 | 1 | 2017–2018 | FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $400 | 4 | 1 | 2013–2018 | FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $903,177 spent · pay $0 · grants $901,929 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $901,929 | $901,929 | - | - | 99.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $248 | $0 | $248 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $903,177 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $778,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $776,080 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $776,080 | $776,080 | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $639 | $0 | $639 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $175 | $175 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $778,394 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $900,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $900,211 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $900,211 | $900,211 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $900,211 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $433,455 spent · pay $0 · grants $431,655 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $431,655 | $431,655 | - | - | 99.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $0 | $1,800 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $433,455 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $478,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $478,428 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $478,428 | $478,428 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $30 | $0 | $30 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $478,458 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,518,516 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,517,626 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,517,626 | $1,517,626 | - | - | 99.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $0 | $800 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $90 | $0 | $90 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,518,516 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,091,741 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,090,071 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,090,071 | $1,090,071 | - | - | 99.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $70 | $0 | $70 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,091,741 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $570,548 spent · pay $0 · grants $568,846 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $568,846 | $568,846 | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,702 | $0 | $1,702 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $570,548 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $557,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $556,674 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $556,674 | $556,674 | - | - | 99.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $0 | $800 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $20 | $0 | $20 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $557,494 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $514,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $513,543 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $513,543 | $513,543 | - | - | 99.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $0 | $750 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $174 | $0 | $174 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $514,467 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $260,316 spent · pay $0 · grants $259,283 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $259,283 | $259,283 | - | - | 99.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $0 | $750 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $283 | $0 | $283 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $260,316 | 100% |