MUSCOGEE COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text MUSCOGEE COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2014. https://strategystudio.org/org/113682688. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MUSCOGEE COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2014]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/113682688
MLA “MUSCOGEE COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2014, https://strategystudio.org/org/113682688. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2014. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2014 · Form 990 · revenue $3K · expenses $9K · assets $164K
- EIN
- 11-3682688
- Address
- 3000 MACON RD, COLUMBUS, GA 31906-2201
- NTEE code
- B12
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2003
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO SUPPORT THE MUSCOGEE COUNTY, GEORGIA PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM THROUGH FUND-RAISING, COMMUNITY ADVOCACY AND THE MANAGEMENT OF ENDOWMENT AND RESTRICTED FUNDS RAISED SPECIFICALLY FOR THE LIBRARY SYSTEM. THE ORGANIZATION WILL BE THE PRIMARY SOURCE OF SUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING FOR OPERATING BUDGET OF THE LIBRARY SYSTEM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 47 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayron Laska | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Lewis | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Travis Chambers | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Alan Harkness | BOARD MEMBER - SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Burgin | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Muffy Schladensky | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wade Tomlinson | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR ELECT | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Burdeshaw | BOARD MEMBER - PAST CHAIR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katie Athey | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellie Alexander | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Traci Courville | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Daniels | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Flournoy | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Fox | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gena Stone | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Swift | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Walden | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Wellborn | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Townsend (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jack Goldfrank (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marguerite Bussey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Hudson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meridith Jarrell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Jeffery (former) | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Bryant Iii (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Illges (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lori Auten (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Frank Star (former) | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Goodwin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Price Walker Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Owen Ditchfield (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Griesheim (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ma Dowdell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carleton Coleman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Wells (former) | EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Covington (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Griffin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norene Marvets (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Gillett Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Andrews (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Mack (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristina Richards (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Jefferey (former) | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Belita Walker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobsie Swift (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudya Muller (former) | BOARD MEMBER - SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilds Ogie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2014 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYRON LASKA | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WADE TOMLINSON | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BURDESHAW | BOARD MEMBER - PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE ATHEY | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN HARKNESS | BOARD MEMBER - SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLIE ALEXANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BURGIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS CHAMBERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TRACI COURVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE DANIELS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA FLOURNOY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MUFFY SCHLADENSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GENA STONE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWIFT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY WALDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE WELLBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE SWIFT | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BURDESHAW | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE ATHEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BURGIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGUERITE BUSSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI COURVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA FLOURNOY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDITH JARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYRON LASKA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MUFFY SCHLADENSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER TOWNSEND | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SALLY WALDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY JEFFERY | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GOLDFRANK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN HARKNESS | BOARD MEMBER - SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE SWIFT | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BURDESHAW | BOARD MEMBER - VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE ATHEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS BRYANT III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BURGIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGUERITE BUSSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI COURVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA FLOURNOY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDITH JARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYRON LASKA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MUFFY SCHLADENSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER TOWNSEND | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SALLY WALDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY JEFFERY | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK STAR | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICE WALKER JR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OWEN DITCHFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY GRIESHEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MA DOWDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIDITH JARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLETON COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WELLS | EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK COVINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE GRIFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORENE MARVETS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK GILLETT JR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ANDREWS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA RICHARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI AUTEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KENT ILLGES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEREMY JEFFEREY | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELITA WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBSIE SWIFT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDYA MULLER | BOARD MEMBER - SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED BURDESHAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGUERITE BUSSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BURGIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SALLY WALDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILDS OGIE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUFFY SCHLADENSKY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD HUDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK STAR | BOARD MEMBER - LIBRARY BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SWIFT | BOARD MEMBER - VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY JEFFERY | BOARD MEMBER - TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER TOWNSEND | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $7K
2012 · 3 grants to organizations · $165K
2011 · 2 grants to organizations · $72K
2010 · 2 grants to organizations · $317K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,901 | $9,007 | $164,493 | $164,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,265 | $1,441 | $174,690 | $174,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,959 | $165,732 | $0 | $0 | $207 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,282 | $80,805 | $143,589 | $143,589 | $323 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $382,384 | $364,338 | $221,985 | $221,985 | $375,530 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,598,765 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2014, 2022, 2024 | 5 | $1,469,498 | 2024 | $109,998 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2018, 2021 | 5 | $117,500 | 2021 | $11,500 | show |
| GEORGIA POWER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUSCOGEE COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC” | 2013, 2015-2016, 2021 | 4 | $6,000 | 2021 | $2,500 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 | $5,500 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $250 | 2017 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUSCOGEE COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $17 | 2022 | $5 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRELSON FOUNDATION INC | GA | B12 | $1,500 | $1,536 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ROME CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC | GA | B12 | $2,525 | $7,000 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHSIDE AVIATOR | GA | B12 | $2,986 | $1,582 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN DIEGO DEPUTY DISTRICT ATTORNEYS FOUNDATION INC | CA | B12 | $2,790 | $3,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SEVEN LIGHTS FOUNDATION INC | IL | B12 | $4,255 | $6,641 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| ORLANDO CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION INC | FL | B12 | $5,350 | $22,078 | President and Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| LEARNED YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | TX | B12 | $2,300 | $2,350 | Director - Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| HANCOCK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC | KY | B12 | $3,991 | $13,966 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| READER FOUNDATION | TX | B12 | $2,143 | $6,428 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMPLAIN VALLEY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $1,750 | $728 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | VA | B12 | $3,112 | $9,244 | Chairman and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| MARLEY SIMMS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B12 | $2,633 | $3,090 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| DR WALKER DEMPSEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | AL | B12 | $3,565 | $6,600 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| SEAHORSE CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B12 | $4,500 | $1,280 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| THE PRUDEN CENTER FOUNDATION INC | VA | B12 | $2,659 | $7,354 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| PEARLS OF LOVE FOUNDATION INC | AZ | B12 | $5,000 | $10,700 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| MARTIN LANE FOUNDATION | PA | B12 | $2,296 | $99,103 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| MOUSSIDAL MAAMA BARKINDHO FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $1,950 | $1,950 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| BRIGHTPOINT COMMUNITY COLLEGE REAL ESTATE FOUNDATION | VA | B12 | $5,613 | $3,203 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| DIEGUENO ESTEEM FOUNDATION INC | CA | B12 | $2,000 | $1,675 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| WASHOE K-12 EDUCATION FOUNDATION | NV | B12 | $3,250 | $68,446 | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $3,250 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| LOCKPORT FIRE FOUNDATION INC | IL | B12 | $4,939 | $494 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| PORT NECHES-GROVES EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B12 | $3,423 | $5,928 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| ETHIO AMERICAN FOUNDATION | MN | B12 | $5,000 | $365 | Berhie | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
| UVALDE CISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B12 | $5,514 | $37,603 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2014 · Form 990 · $9,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,031 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,031 | $7,031 | - | - | 78.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,976 | - | $1,976 | - | 21.9% | |
| Total | $9,007 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $1,441 | - | $1,441 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,441 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $165,732 spent · pay $0 · grants $164,798 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $164,798 | $164,798 | - | - | 99.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $934 | - | $934 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $165,732 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $80,805 spent · pay $0 · grants $71,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $71,500 | $71,500 | - | - | 88.5% | |
| Fees: management | $7,028 | - | $7,028 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,084 | - | $1,084 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $605 | - | $605 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $513 | - | $513 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $80,805 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $364,338 spent · pay $0 · grants $316,904 · events $12,198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $316,904 | $316,904 | - | - | 87.0% | |
| Fees: management | $27,600 | - | $11,040 | $16,560 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PROGRAMS & EVENTS TO RA | $12,198 | - | - | $12,198 | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,351 | - | $2,351 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,125 | $1,125 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,113 | - | $1,113 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,053 | - | $1,053 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $44 | - | $44 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $364,338 | 100% |