TESUQUE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text TESUQUE FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/133579598. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TESUQUE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/133579598
MLA “TESUQUE FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/133579598. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $341K · expenses $304K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- C/O PAMELA WILSON
- EIN
- 13-3579598
- Address
- 295 CENTRAL PARK W APT 12D, NEW YORK, NY 10024-3023
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1990
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Wilson | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wilson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Pelikan | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA PELIKAN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA PELIKAN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 5 grants to organizations · $265K
2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $72K · 1 grant to individuals · $350K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 6 grants to individuals · $163K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $110K
2021 · 4 grants to organizations · $160K
2020 · 5 grants to organizations · $620K
2019 · 7 grants to organizations · $774K
2018 · 7 grants to organizations · $554K
2017 · 19 grants to organizations · $535K
2016 · 17 grants to organizations · $442K
2015 · 19 grants to organizations · $510K
2014 · 20 grants to organizations · $570K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $340,850 | $303,724 | $1,375,076 | $1,375,076 | $2,458 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $95,915 | $430,749 | $1,337,950 | $1,337,950 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$98,739 | $182,006 | $1,672,784 | $1,672,784 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $50,373 | $135,708 | $1,722,996 | $1,722,996 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $595,918 | $179,617 | $2,038,864 | $2,038,864 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $151,430 | $644,920 | $1,623,353 | $1,623,353 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $187,043 | $795,578 | $2,139,855 | $2,139,855 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $142,834 | $611,103 | $2,746,491 | $2,746,491 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $295,174 | $663,066 | $3,216,267 | $3,216,267 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $193,917 | $571,309 | $3,584,124 | $3,584,124 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $342,363 | $639,827 | $3,960,361 | $3,960,361 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $372,768 | $708,929 | $4,259,855 | $4,259,855 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOGUE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B90 | $173,230 | $102,335 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFK FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $322,228 | $65,018 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| C & Y FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $575,609 | $1,007,072 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLK FOUNDATION INC | NY | S12 | $614,466 | $618,690 | FOUNDATION MGR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEV TOV FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $533,660 | $309,789 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEA TOW FOUNDATION INC | NY | M40 | $618,532 | $737,620 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMGIS FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $450,791 | $211,529 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| E J G FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $202,617 | $39,020 | SECRETARY (JAN-JUNE) | $117,139 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPARK FOUNDATION INC | NY | P60 | $175,512 | $31,534 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| T AI CHI FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $224,594 | $218,142 | FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE KAT6A FOUNDATION INC | NY | H20 | $545,829 | $215,907 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHELAN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $211,454 | $186,912 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MITZEN FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $681,306 | $567,604 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEB FOUNDATION INC | OK | T20 | $235,763 | $282,267 | DIRECTOR | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GMC FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X40 | $325,182 | $167,077 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEL FOUNDATION INC | IN | R23 | $300,000 | $75,057 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KML FOUNDATION INC | FL | T23 | $422,328 | $648,247 | PRESIDENT/CH | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GSI FOUNDATION INC | CA | A12 | $488,377 | $212,194 | PPRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DGB FOUNDATION INC | CA | T22 | $606,454 | $606,454 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TEAM HILL FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P30 | $551,381 | $567,122 | President | $13,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RISE FOUNDATION INC | CO | P20 | $358,363 | $195,773 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,875 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CDCM FOUNDATION INC | AR | T22 | $297,163 | $666,002 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PAUL FOUNDATION INC | CT | Not reported | $413,255 | $212,951 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| H20S FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $427,357 | $415,690 | TREASURER | $11,595 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KOBE FOUNDATION INC | FL | D30 | $496,704 | $433,941 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $303,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $265,209 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $265,209 | 87.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $25,247 | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,610 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $658 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $303,724 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $430,749 spent · pay $0 · grants $422,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $422,500 | 98.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,833 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,200 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $858 | 0.2% | |
| Taxes | $358 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $430,749 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $182,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $163,406 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $163,406 | 89.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,600 | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,428 | 2.4% | |
| Other expenses | $1,915 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $657 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $182,006 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $135,708 spent · pay $0 · grants $110,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $110,000 | 81.1% | |
| Taxes | $15,390 | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,947 | 3.6% | |
| Other expenses | $121 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $135,708 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $179,617 spent · pay $0 · grants $160,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $160,000 | 89.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $8,202 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $4,180 | 2.3% | |
| Other expenses | $35 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $179,617 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $644,920 spent · pay $0 · grants $620,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $620,000 | 96.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $9,958 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $4,157 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $3,605 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $644,920 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $795,578 spent · pay $0 · grants $773,750 · events $53
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $773,750 | 97.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $11,737 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | 0.9% | |
| Taxes | $2,127 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $711 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $53 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $795,578 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $611,103 spent · pay $0 · grants $553,750 · events $1,074
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $553,750 | 90.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $41,673 | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,800 | 1.4% | |
| Taxes | $5,186 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,074 | 0.2% | |
| Other expenses | $620 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $611,103 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $663,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $535,000 · events $2,346
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $535,000 | 80.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $108,680 | 16.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,820 | 1.8% | |
| Taxes | $3,890 | 0.6% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,346 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $1,330 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $663,066 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $571,309 spent · pay $0 · grants $442,500 · events $231
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $442,500 | 77.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $109,906 | 19.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,200 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $5,847 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $625 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $231 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $571,309 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $639,827 spent · pay $0 · grants $510,000 · events $823
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $510,000 | 79.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $114,115 | 17.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | 1.2% | |
| Taxes | $4,239 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $3,150 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $823 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $639,827 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $708,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $570,000 · events $178
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $570,000 | 80.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $117,684 | 16.6% | |
| Taxes | $13,885 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,700 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $482 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $178 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $708,929 | 100% |