ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/134245463. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/134245463
MLA “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/134245463. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $881K · expenses $599K · assets $3.1M
- EIN
- 13-4245463
- Address
- 325 S PATRICK ST, ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314-3501
- Website
- http://www.alfredstreet.org/stewardship/asbc-foundation
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2007
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The Foundation awards college scholarships to deserving students.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wallace | President | 2016-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 2016-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Director | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Secretary | 2016-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Director | 2013-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Georgia Booker | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alton Wallace | Director | 2019-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaret Ings | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrel Gibson | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhodessa Bender | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jhon McKnight | Treasurer | 2019-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Syrinda Paige | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felicia McClary | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teanna Jones | Director | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacinta Greene (former) | Director | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Temple (former) | Director | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Muriel Garr (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamm McNeil (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reverend Howard-John Wesley (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Berry (former) | Secretary | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lani Shaw (former) | Director | 2012-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| JW Berry (former) | President | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| P M Wallace (former) | Vice President | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Garrison (former) | Treassurer | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| C Minor (former) | Acting Sec | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hon Juli Gibbs (former) | Scholarship | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| P Johnaon (former) | Drector | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James McNeil (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Osborne (former) | Director | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| D Wesley (former) | Pastor | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hon J Gibbs (former) | Director | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| P Johnson (former) | Director | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev J Wesley (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J McNeil (former) | Director | 2013 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| S Osbome (former) | Direcotr | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev John-Wesle (former) | Director | 2013 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Rev Dr Wesley (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| T Cunningham (former) | Vice President | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Wesley (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Brown (former) | Director | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clarence Mille (former) | Director | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wallace | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Georgia Booker | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alton Wallace | Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jaret Ings | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darrel Gibson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhodessa Bender | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jhon McKnight | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Syrinda Paige | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teanna Jones | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felicia McClary | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wallace | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Georgia Booker | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alton Wallace | Director | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jaret Ings | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darrel Gibson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhodessa Bender | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jhon McKnight | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Syrinda Paige | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacinta Greene | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teanna Jones | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felicia McClary | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wallace | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Georgia Booker | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alton Wallace | Vice President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jaret Ings | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darrel Gibson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhodessa Bender | Director | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jhon McKnight | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Syrinda Paige | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felicia McClary | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wallace | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Georgia Booker | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alton Wallace | Vice President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Temple | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Muriel Garr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamm McNeil | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jhon McKnight | Assistant Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Syrinda Paige | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wallace | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Secretary | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Georgia Booker | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alton Wallace | Vice President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Temple | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Muriel Garr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamm McNeil | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jhon McKnight | Assistant Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Syrinda Paige | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 36 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wallace | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Vice- President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Georgia Booker | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alton Wallace | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Temple | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Muriel Garr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamm McNeil | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jhon McKnight | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Syrinda Paige | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Reverend Howard-John Wesley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 36 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Minor | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Gibbs | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terrill Garrison | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Berry | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lani Shaw | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Johnson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Wallace | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Temple | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shelvee Osborne | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Muriel Garr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Reverend Howard-John Wesley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 36 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN MINOR | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA GIBBS | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRILL GARRISON | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BERRY | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANI SHAW | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WALLACE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TEMPLE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELVEE OSBORNE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REVEREND HOWARD-JOHN WESLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN MINOR | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA GIBBS | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRILL GARRISON | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BERRY | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANI SHAW | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WALLACE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TEMPLE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELVEE OSBORNE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REVEREND HOWARD-JOHN WESLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JW Berry | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P Wallace | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Garrison | Treassurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C Minor | Acting Sec | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hon Juli Gibbs | Scholarship | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P Johnaon | Drector | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Temple | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James McNeil | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S Osborne | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lani P Shaw | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D Wesley | Pastor | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P M Wallace | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Acting Sec | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lani Shaw | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hon J Gibbs | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev J Wesley | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JW Berry | President | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| P wallace | V President | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| T Garrison | Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lani Shaw | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Hon J Gibbs | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| P Johnson | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| C Minor | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J McNeil | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| S Osbome | Direcotr | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D Wesley | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rev John-Wesle | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JW Berry | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P M Wallace | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Garrison | Treassurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P Wallace | Acting Sec | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lani Shaw | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hon J Gibbs | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P Johnson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Minor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James McNeil | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S Osbome | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D Wesley | Direcotr | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev J-Wesley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Garrison | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Dr Wesley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Berry | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P Wallace | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Cunningham | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Wesley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hon J B Gibbs | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P M Johnson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S Osborne | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James McNeil | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lani Shaw | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Garrison | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Brown | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clarence Mille | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rev Dr Wesley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Berry | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P Wallace | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| T Cunningham | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Wesley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hon J B Gibbs | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| P M Johnson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S Osborne | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2010 · 8 grants to organizations · $49K
Listed grants add up to $48,850; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $90,499. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $881,431 | $599,245 | $3,145,097 | $3,142,497 | $639,425 | $1,779 | $0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $747,588 | $623,878 | $2,856,163 | $2,853,563 | $570,080 | $1,072 | $0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $747,588 | $623,878 | $2,856,163 | $2,853,563 | $570,080 | $1,072 | - | 0 | 41 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,923 | $730,832 | $2,589,747 | $2,587,147 | $576,511 | $1,511 | - | 0 | 41 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,923 | $730,832 | $2,589,747 | $2,587,147 | $576,511 | $1,511 | - | 0 | 41 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $487,238 | $442,782 | $2,507,194 | $2,504,594 | $382,800 | $2,001 | - | 0 | 41 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $601,734 | $253,550 | $1,626,696 | $1,622,071 | $551,153 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,580 | $337,182 | $1,237,364 | $1,235,239 | $488,572 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,554 | $331,775 | $1,022,355 | $1,020,005 | $431,947 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $388,084 | $178,674 | $967,162 | $962,714 | $359,232 | $0 | - | 0 | 36 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $388,084 | $178,674 | $967,162 | $962,714 | $359,232 | $0 | - | 0 | 36 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,085 | $163,897 | $772,275 | $768,430 | $175,982 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,246 | $122,702 | $678,909 | $677,009 | $170,044 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,870 | $101,582 | $643,615 | $622,465 | $123,997 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,430 | $83,520 | $642,327 | $603,177 | $117,356 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,608 | $110,417 | $461,242 | $404,842 | $108,989 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,575,219 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $489,885 | 2024 | $74,250 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE NATIONAL CAPITAL AREA | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $483,978 | 2024 | $68,797 | show |
| TIDES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $150,000 | 2021 | $150,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2020 | 4 | $125,000 | 2020 | $30,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $102,047 | 2024 | $38,277 | show |
| JOYCE AND THOMAS MOOREHEAD FOUNDATION 12282010 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 | $100,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $34,750 | 2023 | $13,500 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $23,910 | 2024 | $23,910 | show |
| TRUIST FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $11,502 | 2023 | $5,312 | show |
| GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $10,000 | 2009 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAS CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,567 | 2022 | $7,567 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $4,000 | 2022 | $2,000 | show |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2024 | 1 | $1,284 | 2024 | $1,284 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $896 | 2023 | $229 | show |
| LUMEN CLARKE M WILLIAMS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $200 | 2021 | $200 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | $100 | show |
| SALESFORCE COM FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALFRED STREET BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION” | 2019 | 1 | $100 | 2019 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODE OF SUPPORT FOUNDATION | VA | P20 | $985,770 | $1,049,879 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FENWICK FOUNDATION | VA | P20 | $779,950 | $740,562 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & SECRE | $80,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YORK COUNTY VOLUNTEER ASSOCIATION | VA | P20 | $778,627 | $528,407 | General Manager Bargain Box | $20,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANKLIN COOPERATIVE MINISTRY INC | VA | P20 | $794,920 | $785,629 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FULL CIRCLE GRIEF CENTER | VA | P20 | $890,280 | $879,121 | President and Executive Director | $104,048 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF BUEA CORPORATION | VA | P20 | $782,939 | $781,902 | Seh | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EARTH SANGHA INC | VA | P20 | $827,151 | $703,509 | Director Emerit | $67,400 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND BOUNDARIES | VA | P20 | $790,234 | $520,587 | CO-FOUNDER/E | $79,275 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFE ROUTES TO SCHOOL NATIONAL PARTNERSHIP | VA | P20 | $765,642 | $1,271,745 | VP/Managing Dir | $152,307 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY OF CHANGE INC | VA | P20 | $911,948 | $684,631 | Exectuive Director | $62,408 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| M4K RICHMOND INC | VA | P20 | $948,801 | $959,383 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIVE MENTALITY | VA | P20 | $806,076 | $702,829 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIX MINISTRY INC | VA | P20 | $996,467 | $936,230 | Senior Pastor | $50,534 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERVE OUR WILLING WARRIORS | VA | P20 | $913,747 | $735,027 | Executive Director | $88,269 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART MINISTRIES INC | VA | P20 | $831,875 | $1,023,173 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $61,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADAGIO HOUSE | VA | P20 | $1,002,820 | $1,005,255 | Executive Director | $71,418 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AID ALL SYRIANS INC | VA | P20 | $777,539 | $805,510 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAUL HALL AND ASSOCIATES FOUNDATION | OH | P20 | $873,476 | $565,240 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| A01 FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P20 | $899,196 | $953,101 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ST STEPHEN FOUNDATION | KY | P20 | $846,421 | $282,290 | DIRECTORPRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| AULSBROOK FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $1,000,000 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CGLR FOUNDATION | OH | P20 | $908,548 | $1,547,623 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $131,743 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMBAT CONTROL FOUNDATION CORPORATION | FL | P20 | $842,591 | $583,004 | Executive Director | $109,231 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MINDSET CONNECT FOUNDATION INC | FL | P20 | $804,549 | $733,847 | President | $38,100 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| FREERENT FOUNDATION INC | GA | P20 | $813,175 | $463,877 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $599,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $507,968 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $507,968 | $507,968 | - | - | 84.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Gifts/Awards | $36,450 | $36,450 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,441 | $11,441 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Software Renewal | $8,917 | $0 | $8,917 | $0 | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,212 | $0 | $1,558 | $5,654 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Board & Committee expenses | $6,497 | $6,497 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Fees & Bank Charges | $5,169 | $0 | $5,169 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $2,206 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,599 | - | - | $1,599 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $201 | $0 | $201 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $25 | $0 | $25 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $599,245 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $623,878 spent · pay $0 · grants $549,474 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $549,474 | $549,474 | - | - | 88.1% | |
| All other expenses | $16,669 | $0 | $10,136 | $6,533 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Software Renewal | $14,301 | $14,301 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Gifts/Awards | $9,500 | $0 | $9,500 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $9,133 | $9,133 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Board & Committee expenses | $7,251 | $0 | $7,251 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Donation Reimbursement | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $785 | $0 | $0 | $785 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $180 | $0 | $180 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $25 | $0 | $25 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $623,878 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $730,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $465,352 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $465,352 | $465,352 | - | - | 63.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debts | $210,100 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 | 28.7% |
| All other expenses | $16,775 | $0 | $14,238 | $2,537 | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Software Renewal | $8,233 | $0 | $8,233 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $6,548 | $0 | $6,548 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Banking charges | $3,228 | $0 | $3,228 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $1,327 | $0 | $1,327 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $1,015 | $0 | $1,015 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $694 | $0 | $0 | $694 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $730,832 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $442,782 spent · pay $0 · grants $386,946 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $386,946 | $386,946 | - | - | 87.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Software Renewal | $10,828 | $0 | $10,828 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,576 | $0 | $9,576 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Banking charges | $8,916 | $0 | $8,916 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,513 | $0 | $6,513 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,855 | $0 | $4,855 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,587 | $0 | $2,237 | $350 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $1,703 | $0 | $1,703 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $1,238 | $0 | $1,238 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $1,110 | $0 | $1,110 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $485 | $0 | $485 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $25 | $0 | $25 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $442,782 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $253,550 spent · pay $0 · grants $210,586 · events $157
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $210,586 | $210,586 | - | - | 83.1% | |
| All other expenses | $13,176 | $13,176 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Awards and Gifts | $9,971 | $9,971 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,576 | $9,576 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,507 | $0 | $4,507 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Banking charges | $1,825 | $371 | $0 | $1,454 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,395 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $733 | - | - | $733 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Training | $580 | $580 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $377 | $377 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $351 | $351 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $291 | $291 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $157 | $157 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $25 | $25 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $253,550 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $337,182 spent · pay $0 · grants $152,850 · events $3,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $152,850 | $152,850 | - | - | 45.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | 44.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,576 | $9,576 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $8,690 | $8,690 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Awards and Gifts | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: management | $4,116 | $0 | $4,116 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,319 | $3,319 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,224 | - | - | $3,224 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies and Scholarship Committee Expenses | $2,303 | $2,303 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Banking charges | $1,221 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $59 | $59 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$2,426 | -$2,426 | $0 | $0 | -0.7% | |
| Total | $337,182 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $331,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $171,000 · events $4,805
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $171,000 | $171,000 | - | - | 51.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $134,690 | $134,690 | $0 | $0 | 40.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,576 | $0 | $9,576 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheon and Gifts | $4,805 | $4,805 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,175 | $0 | $3,175 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $2,016 | $0 | $2,016 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,637 | $0 | $1,637 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies and Scholarship Committee Expenses | $1,458 | $0 | $1,458 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,279 | $0 | $1,279 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $905 | $0 | $905 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarship loss | $770 | $770 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $414 | - | - | $414 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $50 | $0 | $50 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $331,775 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $178,674 spent · pay $0 · grants $146,859 · events $5,453
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $146,859 | $146,859 | - | - | 82.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,576 | $0 | $9,576 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,589 | $7,589 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheon and Gifts | $5,453 | $5,453 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | $0 | $3,300 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,478 | $0 | $2,478 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarship Committee expenses | $1,187 | $1,187 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $951 | $0 | $951 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $942 | $0 | $942 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $275 | - | - | $275 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $39 | $0 | $39 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $25 | $0 | $25 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $178,674 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $163,897 spent · pay $0 · grants $139,204 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $139,204 | $139,204 | - | - | 84.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,576 | $9,576 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarship Donations | $5,543 | $5,543 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,782 | $4,782 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,564 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $1,438 | $1,438 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $1,433 | $1,433 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $357 | $357 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $163,897 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $122,702 spent · pay $620 · grants $111,262 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $108,162 | $108,162 | - | - | 88.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Reproduction | $4,277 | $4,277 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,432 | $2,432 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $620 | $620 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $312 | $312 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $149 | $149 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Misc | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $122,702 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $101,582 spent · pay $0 · grants $96,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $92,250 | $92,250 | - | - | 90.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $1,454 | $1,454 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $1,262 | $1,262 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Other Misc | $816 | $816 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $101,582 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $83,520 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,626 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $71,750 | $71,750 | - | - | 85.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,876 | $3,876 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,702 | $2,702 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $2,234 | $2,234 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,184 | $2,184 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Other | $748 | $748 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Other Misc | $26 | $26 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $83,520 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $110,417 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,499 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $87,975 | $87,975 | - | - | 79.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,878 | - | $15,878 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Publications | $3,444 | $3,444 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,524 | $2,524 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $351 | $351 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $110,417 | 100% |