HOWARD BAYNE FUND
Cite this
Plain text HOWARD BAYNE FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/136100680. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HOWARD BAYNE FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/136100680
MLA “HOWARD BAYNE FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/136100680. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.4M · assets $12.4M
- EIN
- 13-6100680
- Address
- CO BESSEMER1325 FRANKLIN AVE 560, GARDEN CITY, NY 11530-0000
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1961
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander B Wattles | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Elizabeth W Wilkes | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Diana De Vegh | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pierre J De Vegh | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daisy Paradis | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gurdon S Wattles | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Ashevlin | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gurdon B Wattles (former) | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mr David A Shevlin (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ms Victoria Bjorklund (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER, RESIGNED 12/31/12 | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY PARADIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ASHEVLIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY PARADIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ASHEVLIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY PARADIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ASHEVLIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY PARADIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ASHEVLIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY PARADIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ASHEVLIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY PARADIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ASHEVLIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MS DAISY PARADIS | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON B WATTLES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR DAVID A SHEVLIN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MS DAISY PARADIS | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON B WATTLES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR DAVID A SHEVLIN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MS DAISY PARADIS | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON B WATTLES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS VICTORIA BJORKLUND | SECRETARY/TREASURER, RESIGNED 12/31/12 | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR DAVID A SHEVLIN | SECRETARY/TREASURER, STARTS 12/31/12 | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MS DAISY PARADIS | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON B WATTLES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS VICTORIA BJORKLUND | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS DIANA DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR PIERRE J DE VEGH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MS DAISY PARADIS | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON B WATTLES | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS ELIZABETH W WILKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MS VICTORIA BJORKLUND | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MR GURDON S WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MR ALEXANDER B WATTLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 2 contractors · $0
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT FEES | $0 |
| SIMPSON THACHER AND BARTLETT LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL | $0 |
2024 · 2 contractors · $163K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT FEES | $100,540 |
| SIMPSON THACHER AND BARTLETT LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL | $62,691 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $93K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT FEES | $92,928 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $94K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT FEES | $93,588 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $150K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| US TRUST BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT FEES | $98,450 |
| SIMPSON THACHER BARTLETT LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL SERVICES | $51,919 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $88K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| US TRUST BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT FEES | $87,890 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $87K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S TRUST BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK, NY | ASSET FEES | $86,528 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $82K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S TRUST BANK OF AMERICA PRIVATE WEALTH | NEW YORK | ASSET FEES | $81,684 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 106 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2024 · 104 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2023 · 109 grants to organizations · $903K
2022 · 103 grants to organizations · $815K
2021 · 114 grants to organizations · $905K
2020 · 117 grants to organizations · $905K
2014 · 117 grants to organizations · $840K
2013 · 116 grants to organizations · $804K
2012 · 112 grants to organizations · $700K
2011 · 108 grants to organizations · $650K
2010 · 117 grants to organizations · $715K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,428,100 | $1,419,407 | $12,356,350 | $12,356,350 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $913,669 | $1,184,950 | $12,347,657 | $12,347,657 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $799,830 | $1,066,055 | $12,619,100 | $12,619,100 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,224,427 | $996,835 | $12,887,711 | $12,887,711 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,994,873 | $1,072,818 | $12,659,461 | $12,659,461 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $421,292 | $1,050,588 | $11,731,151 | $11,731,151 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,039,402 | $1,003,301 | $12,313,787 | $12,313,787 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $825,591 | $944,103 | $12,273,434 | $12,273,434 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $451,042 | $850,677 | $12,391,974 | $12,391,974 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $839,909 | $790,763 | $12,791,621 | $12,791,621 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $561,916 | $843,323 | $12,742,101 | $12,742,101 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD FUND | TN | T20 | $8,089 | $244,066 | PRESIDENT - COMM. FNDN. GR. CHATT. | $253,246 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOWARD FAMILY FUND | MN | Not reported | $9,496 | $9,356 | Pres & Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $1,419,407 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,200,000 | 84.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $114,614 | 8.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $82,823 | 5.8% | |
| Taxes | $17,370 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,850 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $750 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,419,407 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $1,184,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,000,000 | 84.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $109,921 | 9.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $62,691 | 5.3% | |
| Taxes | $7,738 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,850 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $750 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,184,950 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $1,066,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $902,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $902,600 | 84.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $101,307 | 9.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $43,294 | 4.1% | |
| Taxes | $14,254 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,850 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $750 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,066,055 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $996,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $815,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $815,000 | 81.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $102,403 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $38,474 | 3.9% | |
| Taxes | $36,358 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,850 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $750 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $996,835 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $1,072,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $905,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $905,000 | 84.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $108,455 | 10.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $51,919 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | 0.3% | |
| Taxes | $3,194 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $750 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,072,818 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,050,588 spent · pay $0 · grants $905,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $905,000 | 86.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $96,132 | 9.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,210 | 2.9% | |
| Taxes | $14,996 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $750 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,050,588 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $1,003,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $840,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $840,000 | 83.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $101,096 | 10.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,334 | 2.8% | |
| Taxes | $21,273 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,545 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $1,053 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,003,301 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $944,103 spent · pay $0 · grants $804,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $804,500 | 85.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $96,974 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,279 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,450 | 1.2% | |
| Taxes | $4,849 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $1,051 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $944,103 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $850,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $700,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $700,000 | 82.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $92,716 | 10.9% | |
| Taxes | $23,558 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,597 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,350 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $2,456 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $850,677 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $790,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $650,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $650,000 | 82.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $95,180 | 12.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,494 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,247 | 1.4% | |
| Taxes | $8,551 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $1,291 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $790,763 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $843,323 spent · pay $0 · grants $715,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $715,000 | 84.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $92,970 | 11.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,498 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,625 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $2,366 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $864 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $843,323 | 100% |