WELFARE FUND OF LOCAL ONE IATSE
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $68.8M · expenses $53.6M · assets $83.5M
- EIN
- 13-6174166
- Address
- 320 WEST 46TH STREET, NEW YORK, NY 10036-3845
- Website
- FUNDONEIATSE.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 1966
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND OTHER BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
9 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mcdonough | TRUSTEE | 2009-2024 | $0 | $2,804,165 | 6 |
| Holly Ubilla | DIR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 2022-2024 | $362,030 | $896,223 | 1 |
| Gloria Shea | WELFARE SUPERVISOR | 2022-2024 | $168,095 | $471,787 | 1 |
| Mariann Zappalla | PE/AN SUPERVISOR | 2022-2024 | $150,819 | $426,870 | 1 |
| Colbert Cambran | FUND OFFICE ACCOUNTANT | 2024 | $135,802 | $135,802 | 1 |
| James J Claffey Jr (former) | TRUSTEE/CO-CHAIR | 2009-2019 | $400,496 | $3,210,024 | 9 |
| Robert Score (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2020 | $0 | $2,768,176 | 3 |
| Scott Cool (former) | DIR. OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 2009-2020 | $294,161 | $2,750,457 | 1 |
| Scott Cool - To 062022 (former) | DIR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 2021-2022 | $182,076 | $445,076 | 1 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 18 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Wekselblatt | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 4 |
| Michael Caffrey | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 5 |
| Christopher Brockmeyer | TRUSTEE | 2016-2024 | 1 |
| Todd A Palo | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Diana Fortuna (former) | TRUSTEE THRU 8/2023 | 2021-2023 | 1 |
| Sean Quinn - To 102022 (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 1 |
| Todd A Palo - Eff 102022 (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 1 |
| Michael Caffrey - Eff 062022 (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 1 |
| James Jclaffey Jr - To 052022 (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 1 |
| Sean Quinn (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2021 | 1 |
| Robert Score - To 052022 (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 1 |
| Holly Ubilla - Eff 062022 (former) | DIR OF FUND ADMINISRTATION | 2021 | 1 |
| James Jclaffey Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | 1 |
| Diana Fortona - Eff 52021 (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | 1 |
| Jill Boyd - Thru 52021 (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | 1 |
| Jill Boyd (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2019 | 1 |
| Ann Marie Hackett (former) | TRUSTEE (THRU 1/31/2018) | 2009-2017 | 2 |
| Cbrockmeyer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2015 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 4 paid, $817K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY UBILLA | DIR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 17 | $0 | $275,308 | $86,722 | $362,030 | 1 |
| GLORIA SHEA | WELFARE SUPERVISOR | 17 | $0 | $127,829 | $40,266 | $168,095 | 1 |
| MARIANN ZAPPALLA | PE/AN SUPERVISOR | 17 | $0 | $114,689 | $36,130 | $150,819 | 1 |
| COLBERT CAMBRAN | FUND OFFICE ACCOUNTANT | 17 | $0 | $103,271 | $32,531 | $135,802 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL WEKSELBLATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL CAFFREY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD A PALO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 3 paid, $640K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY UBILLA | DIR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 17 | $0 | $258,000 | $81,270 | $339,270 | 1 |
| GLORIA SHEA | WELFARE SUPERVISOR | 23 | $0 | $120,244 | $37,877 | $158,121 | 1 |
| MARIANN ZAPPALLA | PE/AN SUPERVISOR | 17 | $0 | $108,364 | $34,134 | $142,498 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL WEKSELBLATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL CAFFREY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA FORTUNA | TRUSTEE THRU 8/2023 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD A PALO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 4 paid, $656K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY UBILLA | DIR OF FUND ADMINISRTATION | 17 | $0 | $148,231 | $46,692 | $194,923 | 1 |
| SCOTT COOL - TO 062022 | DIR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 17 | $0 | $138,461 | $43,615 | $182,076 | 1 |
| GLORIA SHEA | WELFARE SUPERVISOR | 23 | $0 | $110,700 | $34,871 | $145,571 | 1 |
| MARIANN ZAPPALLA | PE/AN SUPERVISOR | 17 | $0 | $101,561 | $31,992 | $133,553 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL WEKSELBLATT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL CAFFREY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA FORTUNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN QUINN - TO 102022 | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD A PALO - EFF 102022 | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $263K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT COOL - TO 062022 | DIR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 17 | $0 | $200,000 | $63,000 | $263,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MICHAEL WEKSELBLATT | TRUSTEE - EFF 06/2022 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL CAFFREY - EFF 062022 | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JCLAFFEY JR - TO 052022 | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA FORTUNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SCORE - TO 052022 | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY UBILLA - EFF 062022 | DIR OF FUND ADMINISRTATION | 17 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $294K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT COOL | DIR. OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 17 | $0 | $223,696 | $70,465 | $294,161 | 1 |
| JAMES JCLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA FORTONA - EFF 52021 | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL BOYD - THRU 52021 | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE/CO-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $311,291 | $89,205 | $400,496 | 9 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $294,722 | $87,487 | $382,209 | 6 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $260,265 | $79,310 | $339,575 | 3 |
| SCOTT COOL | DIR.OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 18 | $0 | $244,012 | $59,427 | $303,439 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE/CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL BOYD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $299,777 | $86,592 | $386,369 | 9 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $255,667 | $76,340 | $332,007 | 3 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $250,285 | $76,786 | $327,071 | 6 |
| SCOTT COOL | DIR.OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 18 | $0 | $229,623 | $57,918 | $287,541 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL BOYD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $294,195 | $84,082 | $378,277 | 9 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $252,058 | $73,808 | $325,866 | 3 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $245,955 | $73,885 | $319,840 | 6 |
| SCOTT COOL | DIR.OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 18 | $0 | $219,077 | $71,050 | $290,127 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE (THRU 1/31/2018) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL BOYD | TRUSTEE (EFF. 2/1/2018) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $1.3M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $285,695 | $77,138 | $362,833 | 9 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $247,848 | $66,078 | $313,926 | 3 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $243,026 | $66,443 | $309,469 | 6 |
| SCOTT COOL | DIR.OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 18 | $0 | $211,832 | $71,429 | $283,261 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $988K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $284,796 | $0 | $284,796 | 9 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $247,528 | $0 | $247,528 | 6 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $241,534 | $0 | $241,534 | 3 |
| SCOTT COOL | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $213,668 | $0 | $0 | $213,668 | 1 |
| CBROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $919K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $264,770 | $0 | $264,770 | 9 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $228,863 | $0 | $228,863 | 6 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $225,566 | $0 | $225,566 | 3 |
| SCOTT COOL | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $200,237 | $0 | $0 | $200,237 | 1 |
| CBROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $873K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $248,721 | $0 | $248,721 | 9 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $217,970 | $0 | $217,970 | 3 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $215,470 | $0 | $215,470 | 6 |
| SCOTT COOL | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $191,027 | $0 | $0 | $191,027 | 1 |
| CBROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $838K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $237,923 | $0 | $237,923 | 9 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $210,052 | $0 | $210,052 | 6 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $208,498 | $0 | $208,498 | 3 |
| SCOTT COOL | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $181,885 | $0 | $0 | $181,885 | 1 |
| CBROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $794K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $225,028 | $0 | $225,028 | 9 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $198,586 | $0 | $198,586 | 3 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $197,705 | $0 | $197,705 | 6 |
| SCOTT COOL | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $173,143 | $0 | $0 | $173,143 | 1 |
| CBROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $750K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $212,731 | $0 | $212,731 | 9 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $184,173 | $0 | $184,173 | 3 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $184,173 | $0 | $184,173 | 6 |
| SCOTT COOL | DIRECTOR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 40 | $168,804 | $0 | $0 | $168,804 | 1 |
| CBROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE HACKETT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $734K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J CLAFFEY JR | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $208,080 | $0 | $208,080 | 9 |
| ROBERT MCDONOUGH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $181,785 | $0 | $181,785 | 6 |
| ROBERT SCORE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $180,475 | $0 | $180,475 | 3 |
| SCOTT COOL | DIRECTOR OF FUND ADMINISTRATION | 40 | $163,164 | $0 | $0 | $163,164 | 1 |
| CBROCKMEYER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ann marie hackett | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN QUINN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $2.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE CO | HARTFORD, CT | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $1,079,250 |
| SAVEONSP LLC | ELMA, NY | PRESCRIP. REVIEWER | $651,645 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SVCS/CONSULT | $337,648 |
| PROSKAUER ROSE LLP | NEW YORK, NY | ATTORNEY | $201,382 |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS | SAINT LOUIS, MO | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $155,658 |
2023 · 4 contractors · $1.9M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE CO | HARTFORD, CT | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $1,005,044 |
| SAVEONSP LLC | ELMA, NY | PRESCRIP. REVIEWER | $505,705 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SVCS/CONSULT | $227,701 |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS | SAINT LOUIS, MO | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $137,487 |
2022 · 4 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE CO | HARTFORD, CT | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $978,708 |
| SAVEONSP LLC | ELMA, NY | PRESCRIP. REVIEWER | $456,879 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SVCS/CONSULT | $230,444 |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS | LANDING, NJ | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $139,340 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.9M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE CO | HARTFORD, CT | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $1,083,562 |
| SAVEONSP LLC | ELMA, NY | PRESCRIP. REVIEWER | $390,400 |
| PROSKAUER ROSE LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL SERVICES | $152,061 |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS | LANDING, NJ | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $147,316 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SVCS/CONSULT | $115,230 |
2020 · 5 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE CO | HARTFORD, CT | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $1,071,467 |
| SAVEONSP LLC | ELMA, NY | PRESCRIP. REVIEWER | $311,604 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SERVICES | $166,195 |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS | LANDING, NJ | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR | $151,737 |
| PROSKAUER ROSE LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL SERVICES | $137,909 |
2019 · 4 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | HARTFORD, CT | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $1,394,874 |
| SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SERVICES | $172,728 |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS | ST LOUIS, MO | PRESCRIPTION SVCS. | $127,328 |
| PROSKAUER ROSE LLP | NEW YORK, NY | LEGAL SERVICES | $103,320 |
2018 · 3 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | HARTFORD, CT | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $1,422,220 |
| SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SERVICES | $220,471 |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS | ST LOUIS, MO | PRESCRIPTION SVCS. | $120,998 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | HARTFORD, CT | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $1,349,337 |
| SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SERVICES | $193,874 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | HARTFORD, CT | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $1,277,368 |
| SEGAL COMPANY | NEW YORK, NY | ACTUARIAL SERVICES | $208,503 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,754,835 | $53,624,586 | $83,475,416 | $75,754,708 | $0 | $66,562,920 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,220,147 | $46,133,433 | $65,507,073 | $58,946,532 | $0 | $59,317,018 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,242,245 | $40,419,244 | $49,336,606 | $43,613,563 | $0 | $55,790,673 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,899,688 | $34,482,560 | $33,199,049 | $28,106,275 | $93,940 | $44,939,394 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,755,061 | $45,550,829 | $24,783,752 | $18,732,054 | $0 | $17,611,472 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,264,020 | $50,661,068 | $52,183,043 | $49,915,354 | $0 | $41,099,288 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,057,150 | $51,278,477 | $55,965,354 | $53,169,486 | $0 | $50,948,840 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,619,661 | $46,677,208 | $50,907,998 | $46,805,742 | $0 | $47,903,448 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,227,974 | $44,631,345 | $44,848,033 | $43,035,785 | $0 | $45,396,805 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,408,693 | $43,942,374 | $38,427,003 | $33,181,967 | $0 | $39,098,504 | $213,668 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,822,617 | $47,994,489 | $35,127,994 | $29,611,483 | $0 | $36,217,715 | $200,237 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,186,291 | $44,366,426 | $39,895,283 | $34,484,270 | $0 | $35,968,193 | $191,027 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,880,918 | $40,344,297 | $41,129,773 | $35,664,891 | $0 | $32,132,681 | $181,885 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,017,533 | $35,907,653 | $40,443,021 | $37,251,328 | $0 | $30,824,574 | $173,143 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,964,338 | $34,133,606 | $39,861,157 | $36,351,400 | $0 | $30,500,432 | $168,804 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,895,789 | $32,527,133 | $37,514,476 | $33,969,887 | $0 | $26,466,672 | $163,164 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL 272 WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $38,227,973 | $32,634,341 | FUND MANAGER | $430,909 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LOCAL 351 IBEW WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $42,772,104 | $47,730,760 | Trustee | $457,364 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IBEW LOCAL 102 WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $72,614,838 | $72,274,952 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IBEW LOCAL 150 WELFARE FUND | KY | Not reported | $26,742,100 | $19,347,421 | Trustee | $220,532 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 734 WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $17,097,672 | $16,643,820 | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | $177,300 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 8A-28A WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $7,563,089 | $7,184,595 | UNION TRUSTEE | $506,285 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| LOCAL 805 WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $904,274 | -$728,860 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| LOCAL 55 ISOPGU WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $1 | $20,649 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| IATSE LOCAL 857 WELFARE FUND | CA | Not reported | $967 | $274,766 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| IATSE LOCAL 22 WELFARE FUND | MD | Not reported | $6,785,693 | $3,957,284 | TRUSTEE | $461,474 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LOCAL 481 IATSE HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MA | Y43 | $61,237 | $51,552 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| IATSE LOCAL 30 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IN | Not reported | $2,033,435 | $1,687,926 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| WELFARE FUND OF LOCAL - 293 | OH | Not reported | $5,583,644 | $4,767,724 | UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IATSE LOCAL 6 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | WI | Not reported | $2,314,081 | $1,835,059 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IUOE LOCAL 406 WELFARE FUND | LA | Not reported | -$35,006 | $1,187,564 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IATSE LOCAL 12 WELFARE PLAN | OH | Not reported | $36 | $12,928 | Union trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Welfare Fund Local 640 IATSE | NY | Not reported | $0 | $9,829 | FUND MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $53,624,586 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $51,883,084 | - | - | - | 96.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED ADMIN EXPENSE | $908,592 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: legal | $284,244 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $199,338 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $114,677 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROC FEES | $85,851 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $50,310 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,125 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $27,365 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $53,624,586 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $46,133,433 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $44,332,894 | - | - | - | 96.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED ADMIN EXPENSE | $866,048 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $328,516 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $253,427 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $98,625 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROC FEES | $77,899 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $47,647 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $32,510 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,439 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $24,428 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $46,133,433 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $40,419,244 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $38,901,998 | - | - | - | 96.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED ADMIN EXPENSE | $842,915 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: other services | $259,258 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $139,938 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROC FEES | $64,979 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $62,597 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $52,772 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,059 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,972 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $17,756 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $40,419,244 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $34,482,560 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $33,153,631 | - | - | - | 96.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED ADMIN EXPENSE | $821,203 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: legal | $176,300 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $147,513 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROC FEES | $59,502 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $41,501 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $38,834 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,982 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $17,094 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $34,482,560 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $45,550,829 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $44,166,006 | - | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED ADMIN EXPENSE | $664,174 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $210,581 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $166,195 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $126,471 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,869 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,838 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $53,780 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROC FEES | $46,915 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $45,550,829 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $50,661,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $47,635,865 | - | - | - | 94.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,787,179 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED ADMIN EXPENSES | $762,497 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $164,381 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICAL DEPENDENCE PROGRAM | $75,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $74,816 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $66,428 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $50,161 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,701 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,765 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAXES | $10,719 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS CENTER | $1,556 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $50,661,068 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $51,278,477 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $48,276,848 | - | - | - | 94.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,832,884 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED ADMIN EXPENSES | $755,341 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $133,958 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICAL DEPENDENCE PROGRAM | $75,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $63,709 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $62,964 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,599 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,259 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,035 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS CENTER | $1,880 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $51,278,477 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $46,677,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $43,734,562 | - | - | - | 93.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,670,959 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL EXPENSE | $485,296 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $159,951 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $97,002 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $94,091 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $83,399 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICAL DEPENDENCE PROGRAM | $75,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $74,778 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $69,207 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $61,187 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $25,449 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXCISE TAXES | $19,670 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACA FEES | $19,622 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,035 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $46,677,208 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $44,631,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,328
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $41,778,131 | - | - | - | 93.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,543,281 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ALLOCATED SALARIES & BENEFITS | $464,919 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $138,308 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS CENTER COSTS | $118,649 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $106,817 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA FEES | $92,839 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $92,740 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICAL DEPENDENCE PROGRAM | $75,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $64,784 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $62,692 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $54,697 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $29,125 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,035 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,328 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $44,631,345 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $43,942,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $42,711,842 | - | - | - | 97.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND OFFICE EXPENSE | $632,392 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $206,954 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $178,050 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $118,057 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAN FEES | $67,184 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,500 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,395 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $43,942,374 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $47,994,489 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $46,952,185 | - | - | - | 97.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND OFFICE EXPENSE | $518,543 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $195,883 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $155,530 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $75,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAN FEES | $74,642 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,500 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,206 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $47,994,489 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $44,366,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $43,399,945 | - | - | - | 97.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND OFFICE EXPENSE | $462,261 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $194,951 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $132,184 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAN FEES | $80,879 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $75,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,206 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $44,366,426 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $40,344,297 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $39,251,486 | - | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND OFFICE EXPENSE | $593,040 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $160,695 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $154,470 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAN FEES | $113,400 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,206 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $40,344,297 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $35,907,653 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $34,857,742 | - | - | - | 97.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND OFFICE EXPENSE | $598,227 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $141,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAN FEES | $123,130 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $116,352 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,202 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $35,907,653 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $34,133,606 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $33,117,880 | - | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND OFFICE EXPENSE | $592,628 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $162,038 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $141,907 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAN FEES | $46,081 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $4,542 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,530 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $34,133,606 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $32,527,133 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $31,539,845 | - | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND OFFICE EXPENSE | $515,130 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $223,535 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $134,640 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAN FEES | $43,177 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,573 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $1,233 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $32,527,133 | 100% |