SAN SILVERIO SHRINE INC
Cite this
Plain text SAN SILVERIO SHRINE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/136201458. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SAN SILVERIO SHRINE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2023]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/136201458
MLA “SAN SILVERIO SHRINE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/136201458. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2019–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $179K · expenses $338K · assets $581K
- EIN
- 13-6201458
- Address
- 124 OAKLEY AVE, WHITE PLAINS, NY 10601-3900
- Website
- www.sansilverioshrine.org
- NTEE code
- X22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1966
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
We are a religious organization, we have several events during the year and our proceeds go towards the up keep of our property and the continued growth in keeping our religious traditions alive.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aniello Calisi | President | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerardo Conte | Vice President | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Conte | Secretary | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Salvatore Delvecchio | Sgt at Arms | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Silvio Dimeglio | Tresurer | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIELLO CALISI | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARDO CONTE | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA CONTE | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALVATORE DELVECCHIO | Sgt at Arms | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIO DIMEGLIO | Tresurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIELLO CALISI | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARDO CONTE | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA CONTE | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALVATORE DELVECCHIO | Sgt at Arms | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIO DIMEGLIO | Tresurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIELLO CALISI | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARDO CONTE | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA CONTE | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALVATORE DELVECCHIO | Sgt at Arms | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIO DIMEGLIO | Tresurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIELLO CALISI | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARDO CONTE | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA CONTE | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALVATORE DELVECCHIO | Sgt at Arms | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIO DIMEGLIO | Tresurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIELLO CALISI | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERARDO CONTE | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA CONTE | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALVATORE DELVECCHIO | Sgt at Arms | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILVIO DIMEGLIO | Tresurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,225 | $338,447 | $581,379 | $581,379 | $85,662 | $66,297 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $130,723 | $62,393 | $798,625 | $798,625 | $130,723 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,594 | $70,518 | $747,223 | $747,223 | $77,594 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,269 | $80,159 | $729,990 | $729,990 | $66,760 | $0 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,354 | $146,083 | $653,540 | $653,540 | $177,527 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $413 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAN SILVERIO SHRINE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $413 | 2023 | $85 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL CHARISMATIC CATHOLIC ASSOCIATION INC | NY | X22 | $121,000 | - | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIVE LOAVES MINISTRIES INC | NY | X22 | $144,535 | $110,307 | Executive Director and Board President | $72,917 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGRICULTURAL MISSIONS INC | NY | X22 | $153,637 | $164,475 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST ELIZABETH MISSION SOCIETY INC | NY | X22 | $351,576 | $390,889 | PRESIDENT | $67,579 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PHILIP NERI HOUSE INC | NY | X22 | $199,107 | $187,640 | PRESIDENT | $40,220 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORDER OF ST MICHAEL INC | NY | X22 | $278,543 | $357,254 | PRES | $16,491 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE AVENTINE HILL FOUNDATION | NY | X22 | $108,783 | $1,863 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIOCESE OF KUMBAKONAM INC | NY | X22 | $346,983 | $379,790 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JESUS IS THE WAY MINISTRY | NY | X22 | $152,072 | $145,448 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKLYN QUEENS LONG ISLAND KNANAYA CATHOLIC MISSION INC | NY | X22 | $245,462 | $223,338 | President | $25,200 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SETON FOUNDATION INC | NY | X22 | $109,002 | $149,353 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PADRE PIO SHRINE OF LITTLE NECK NY CORP | NY | X22 | $104,085 | $19,000 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLIS INC | NY | X22 | $236,189 | $185,103 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,684 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCAPULAR APOSTOLATE INC | NY | X22 | $94,439 | $46,602 | TREASURER | $24,325 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVIVE HOPE AND HEALING MINISTRIES INC | NY | X22 | $143,229 | $110,390 | TREASURER | $40,000 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARETIAN MISSIONARIES NIGERIA | NY | X22 | $279,305 | $191,100 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMP MINSTRIES | NY | X22 | $315,153 | $418,683 | PRESIDENT | $43,160 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT M MYLCHREEST CHARITABLE TRUST | NY | X22 | $108,827 | $99,271 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LES DISCIPLES DE JESUS OF QUEENS NY | NY | X22 | $103,125 | $97,600 | COORDINATOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE SHRINE OF SS PETER AND PAUL INC | MD | X22 | $99,936 | $53,118 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF SAINT BRENDAN INC | MA | X22 | $204,616 | $100,122 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| SENHOR SANTO CRISTO SOCIETY INC | CA | X22 | $223,349 | $217,756 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| MEN OF DIVINE MERCY INC | MA | X22 | $195,049 | $163,051 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| SHADOW ON THE WATER INC | IN | X22 | $237,282 | $286,897 | PRESIDENT | $91,667 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| PETERS SHADOW INC | OH | X22 | $107,901 | $83,624 | ASST ED/TREA | $24,300 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $338,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,669
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $230,000 | - | $230,000 | - | 68.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $99,395 | $64,669 | $34,726 | - | 29.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,844 | - | $5,844 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,208 | $418 | $2,790 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,842 | $64,669 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $338,447 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $62,393 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $28,735 | - | $7,540 | $21,195 | 46.1% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | - | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $8,053 | - | $8,053 | - | 12.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,135 | - | $2,880 | $3,255 | 9.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,078 | - | $6,078 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | telephone | $1,392 | - | $1,392 | - | 2.2% |
| Total | $62,393 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $70,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $31,422 | $21,256 | - | $10,166 | 44.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,940 | - | $16,940 | - | 24.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,450 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $4,706 | - | $4,706 | - | 6.7% |
| Total | $70,518 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $80,159 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $49,616 | - | $24,987 | $24,629 | 61.9% | |
| Office expenses | $14,267 | - | $1,105 | $13,162 | 17.8% | |
| Occupancy | $11,400 | - | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,876 | - | $4,876 | - | 6.1% | |
| Total | $80,159 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $146,083 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $86,314
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $81,699 | $704 | $33,412 | $47,583 | 55.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Dinner Dance | $30,937 | - | - | $30,937 | 21.2% |
| Occupancy | $11,400 | - | $11,400 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Journal Book | $9,148 | - | - | $9,148 | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Christmas Party | $8,096 | - | - | $8,096 | 5.5% |
| Insurance | $4,803 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $63,003 | $47,281 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $146,083 | 100% |