STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CHRISTINA FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text CHRISTINA FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/136277184. Retrieved 2026-10-18.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHRISTINA FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/136277184

MLA “CHRISTINA FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/136277184. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $5.0M · expenses $5.6M · assets $4.8M

EIN
13-6277184
Address
1001 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS RM 1501, NEW YORK, NY 10018-5448
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1968
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bernard Brenninkmeijer VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR2014-2024 0 $0 reported 3
Thomas Brenninkmeijer PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Robert Kushen (former) PRESIDENT2020-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Brian Hayes (former) VICE PRESIDENT2020-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Daisy A Vazquez (former) SECRETARY2015-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Jean-Louis Brenninkmeijer (former) DIRECTOR2014-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Mark Brenninkmeijer (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Coleen A Waldron (former) TREASURER2020-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Eric Beveridge (former) VICE PRESIDENT2015-2021 0 $0 reported 3
Anthony Mullen (former) PRESIDENT2011-2020 0 $0 reported 2
Hans Brenninkmeyer (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 0 $0 reported 4
Colleen Waldron (former) Treasurer2015-2019 0 $0 reported 1
David Vezeris (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Carlos de la Rosa (former) Treasurer2010-2014 0 $0 reported 2
Maria Regina Garvey (former) SECRETARY2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
THOMAS BRENNINKMEIJER PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT KUSHEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
BRIAN HAYES VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
DAISY A VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
COLEEN A WALDRON TREASURER0 $0-$0 $02
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
MARK BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT KUSHEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
BRIAN HAYES VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
DAISY A VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
COLEEN A WALDRON TREASURER0 $0-$0 $02
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
MARK BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT KUSHEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
BRIAN HAYES VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
ERIC P BEVERIDGE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
DAISY A VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
COLEEN A WALDRON TREASURER0 $0-$0 $02
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
MARK BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT KUSHEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
BRIAN HAYES VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
ERIC P BEVERIDGE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
DAISY A VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
COLEEN A WALDRON TREASURER0 $0-$0 $02
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
MARK BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
HANS BRENNINKMEYER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLLEEN WALDRON Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
HANS BRENNINKMEYER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
DAISY VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
ERIC BEVERIDGE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLLEEN WALDRON Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
HANS BRENNINKMEYER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
DAVID VEZERIS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
DAISY VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
ERIC BEVERIDGE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLLEEN WALDRON Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
HANS BRENNINKMEYER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
DAVID VEZERIS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
DAISY VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
ERIC BEVERIDGE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLLEEN WALDRON Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
HANS BRENNINKMEYER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
DAVID VEZERIS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
DAISY VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
ERIC BEVERIDGE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLLEEN WALDRON Treasurer0 $0-$0 $01
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
HANS BRENNINKMEYER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
DAVID VEZERIS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
DAISY VAZQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
ERIC BEVERIDGE VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carlos de la Rosa Treasurer0 $0-$0 $02
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
HANS BRENNINKMEYER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
DAVID VEZERIS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carlos de la Rosa Treasurer0 $0-- $02
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT & VP0 $0-- $02
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carlos de la Rosa Treasurer0 $0-- $02
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT & VP0 $0-- $02
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Carlos de la Rosa Treasurer0 $0-$0 $02
ANTHONY MULLEN PRESIDENT & VP0 $0-$0 $02
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID VEZERIS PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $02
MARIA REGINA GARVEY SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
Carlos de la Rosa Treasurer0 $0-- $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 1 contractor · $372K
NameLocationServicePaid
SOFTO SISTEMAS LTDARIO DE JANEIRO, RJCONSULTING$371,712
2023 · 2 contractors · $723K
NameLocationServicePaid
SOFTO SISTEMAS LTDARIO DE JANEIRO, RJCONSULTING$379,928
MORRISON & FOERSTER LLPLOS ANGELES, CALEGAL$343,520
2022 · 3 contractors · $743K
NameLocationServicePaid
SOFTO SISTEMAS LTDARIO DE JANEIRO, RJCONSULTING$449,148
BOSTON SCIENTIFICWASHINGTON, DCCONSULTING$200,000
STRV INCSAN FRANCISCO, CACONSULTING$93,933

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 9 grants to organizations · $5.1M
2023 · 10 grants to organizations · $6.2M
2022 · 4 grants to organizations · $3.1M
2021 · 4 grants to organizations · $1.6M
2020 · 9 grants to organizations · $8.8M
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K
2016 · 2 grants to organizations · $200K
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $200K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2024 · 1 contributor · $5.4M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $5,439,850- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
2023 · 1 contributor · $5.7M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $5,669,926- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 1 contributor · $5.7M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $5,720,397- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $6.1M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $6,142,461- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $15.2M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $15,194,550- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2018 · 1 contributor · $210K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, WZ $210,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing
2016 · 1 contributor · $200K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $200,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 1 contributor · $200K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $200,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 1 contributor · $100K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 STIFTUNG AUXILIUM Person ZUG, SZ $100,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,020,191$5,590,368 $4,841,670$4,753,397 $5,439,850- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,103,628$6,981,322 $5,323,574$5,323,574 $5,669,926- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,527,819$4,105,788 $7,232,244$7,201,268 $5,720,397- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,147,015$3,663,574 $5,862,349$5,779,237 $6,142,461- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,194,550$8,999,784 $6,295,796$6,295,796 $15,194,550- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$9,667 $106,030$101,030 $0- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,000$100,652 $110,697$110,697 $211,000- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$632 $349$349 $0- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,500$200,613 $981$0 $201,500- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,000$200,596 $94$94 $200,000- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,000$100,577 $690$690 $101,000- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$500$558 $267$267 $500- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$600$539 $325$325 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$399 $264$264 -- $0--
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$391 $663$663 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
YUD FOUNDATION INCNYX30 $4,411,248$3,899,598 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
AFIA FOUNDATION INCNYE11 $3,427,007$7,749,559 PRESIDENT & CEO - PAID BY WFR$444,386 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CB FOUNDATION INCALT20 $5,088,953$988,401 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHANAN FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $5,707,808$5,361,253 PRESIDENT$191,254 Similar name, revenue within 2x
3 C S FOUNDATION INCFLO50 $2,927,721$2,794,408 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PPC FOUNDATION INCWINot reported $4,387,021$15,369 President & Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHU FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAT30 $3,978,672$681,583 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCTNNot reported $3,110,568$2,912,934 DIRECTOR$319,680 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HYPE FOUNDATION INCTXP30 $4,767,674$5,005,341 EXEC DIR$99,850 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BABA FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $6,001,151$0 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RUNG FOUNDATION INCMOP20 $6,604,532$6,292,464 PRESIDENT$231,017 Similar name, revenue within 2x
REED FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $2,099,951$1,234,182 Treasurer$50,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
CEPA FOUNDATION INCDEQ22 $1,451,206$1,447,181 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
IVI FOUNDATION INCVAH05 $2,326,424$2,937,790 CEO$411,388 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COLAB FOUNDATION INCLANot reported $1,196,723$1,179,875 PRESIDENT/CE$110,149 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CURATIONIST FOUNDATION INCVAA32 $1,581,317$1,620,573 CHIEF OF STAFF$117,918 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CHRISTINA G SMITH COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION INCFLF60 $2,238,111$2,235,862 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MCS FOUNDATION INCPRT20 $1,784,073$1,145,023 TRESURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BAJ FOUNDATION INCINT21 $1,737,710$439,968 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SPM FOUNDATION INCNCT20 $1,622,990$1,189,003 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SET FOUNDATION INCORG80 $1,619,032$1,563,411 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SKK FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $1,142,799$1,873,487 PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
AZB FOUNDATION INCGAT20 $1,057,279$521,771 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
404 FOUNDATION INCCAA50 $1,005,601$18,696 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MARTIN FOUNDATION INCTXT22 $1,020,435$573,673 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$233,844,87174 22010–2025 CICP FOUNDATION INC; IOPO FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$13,424,08844 92012–2024 NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUND FOUNDATION INC; NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; KORE FOUNDATION INC; NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC and 5 more
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,335,90610 12011–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC
THE LUZERNE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,904,0006 12011–2016 KORE FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$3,384,24512 12012–2023 CLARINDA FOUNDATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$2,697,0926 12019–2024 FN FOUNDATION INC
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,571,0004 12020–2024 CICP FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,525,10744 122016–2024 RUNG FOUNDATION INC; CLARINDA FOUNDATION INC; YUD FOUNDATION INC; NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC and 8 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,310,70012 52020–2024 404 FOUNDATION INC; YUD FOUNDATION INC; KORE FOUNDATION INC; WFYI FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$959,06517 72019–2024 CICP FOUNDATION INC; F3 FOUNDATION INC; CHANCE FOUNDATION INC; ISPE FOUNDATION INC and 3 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$837,89429 102015–2024 NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC; RUNG FOUNDATION INC; WFYI FOUNDATION INC; F3 FOUNDATION INC and 6 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$793,99521 42011–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC; SAVE FOUNDATION INC; CREA FOUNDATION INC; CHELLY FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$649,16610 52019–2024 YUD FOUNDATION INC; F3 FOUNDATION INC; CICP FOUNDATION INC; WFYI FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC DAF sponsor$580,0001 12024–2024 YUD FOUNDATION INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$540,0001 12024–2024 YUD FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $5,590,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,082,562 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,082,562 90.9%
Other expenses $507,806 9.1%
Total$5,590,368100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $6,981,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,152,390 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $6,152,390 88.1%
Other expenses $828,932 11.9%
Total$6,981,322100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $4,105,788 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,124,801 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $3,124,801 76.1%
Other expenses $980,987 23.9%
Total$4,105,788100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $3,663,574 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,648,696 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $2,014,878 55.0%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,648,696 45.0%
Total$3,663,574100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $8,999,784 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,775,799 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $8,775,799 97.5%
Other expenses $223,985 2.5%
Total$8,999,784100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $9,667 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,000 51.7%
Other expenses $4,667 48.3%
Total$9,667100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $100,652 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $100,000 99.4%
Other expenses $652 0.6%
Total$100,652100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $632 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $632 100.0%
Total$632100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $200,613 spent · pay $0 · grants $200,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $200,000 99.7%
Other expenses $613 0.3%
Total$200,613100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $200,596 spent · pay $0 · grants $200,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $200,000 99.7%
Other expenses $596 0.3%
Total$200,596100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $100,577 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $100,000 99.4%
Other expenses $577 0.6%
Total$100,577100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $558 100.0%
Total$558100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $539 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $539 100.0%
Total$539100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $399 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $399 100.0%
Total$399100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $391 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses $391 100.0%
Total$391100%

View the filing