Urban Neighborhood Services Inc
Cite this
Plain text Urban Neighborhood Services Inc. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2016. https://strategystudio.org/org/141997299. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). Urban Neighborhood Services Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2016]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/141997299
MLA “Urban Neighborhood Services Inc.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2016, https://strategystudio.org/org/141997299. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2009–2016. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2016 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3K · expenses $5K · assets $0
- EIN
- 14-1997299
- Address
- 1718 Mermaid Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11224
- Website
- www.uns-inc.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Urban Neighborhood Services seeks to address the quality-of-life disparities endemic to urban communities like Coney Island by connecting individuals and families to the resources that they need as a form of empowerment. We also collaborate with local residents and stakeholders helping to create a better neighborhood for all.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathylde Frontus PhD LMSW | Executive Director | 2014-2016 | $0 | $127,614 | 1 |
| Mathylde Frontus ED (former) | Executive Director | 2013 | $61,266 | $61,266 | 1 |
| Mathlyde Frontus (former) | Executive Director | 2012 | $14,475 | $14,475 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josy Alcindor | Chair | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarin Soyemi | Treasurer | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlote Taylor | Director | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvonne Mayo | Director | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yolanda Watson (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Deslouches (former) | Member | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Oluremi Soyemi (former) | Member | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lina Noel (former) | Treasurer | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alfie Davis (former) | Member | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Westcott (former) | Chairman | 2011-2012 | 16 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nadine Dillon (former) | Board Member | 2011-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Howard (former) | Board Member | 2011-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Lindor (former) | Member | 2009-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Drinan (former) | Board Member | 2011-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mathylde Frontus (former) | EXEC DIRECTO | 2009-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Philippe Mercier (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaida Etheart (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marina Lane (former) | REC. SECRETA | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josy Alcindor | Chair | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarin Soyemi | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlote Taylor | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yvonne Mayo | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mathylde Frontus PhD LMSW | Executive Director | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 5 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathylde Frontus PhD LMSW | Executive Director | 40 | $53,675 | $0 | $5,949 | $59,624 | 1 |
| Josy Alcindor | Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarin Soyemi | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlote Taylor | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yvonne Mayo | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathylde Frontus PhD LMSW | Executive Director | 40 | $67,990 | $0 | $0 | $67,990 | 1 |
| Josy Alcindor | Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yolanda Watson | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarin Soyemi | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Deslouches | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Oluremi Soyemi | Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathylde Frontus ED | Executive Director | 40 | $61,266 | $0 | $0 | $61,266 | 1 |
| Karen Deslouches | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yolanda Watson | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lina Noel | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alfie Davis | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Oluremi Bukky Soyemi | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $14K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathlyde Frontus | Executive Director | 16 | $14,475 | - | $0 | $14,475 | 1 |
| Kimberly Westcott | Chairman | 16 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nadine Dillon | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Howard | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josy Alcindor | Treasure | 16 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Lindor | Member | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Drinan | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHYLDE FRONTUS | EXEC DIRECTO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WESTCOTT | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NADINE DILLON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA HOWARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSY ALCINDOR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LINDOR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRINAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHYLDE FRONTUS | EXEC DIRECTO | 56 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR PHILIPPE MERCIER | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAIDA ETHEART | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARINA LANE | REC. SECRETA | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSY ALCINDOR | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LINDOR | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHYLDE FRONTUS | EXEC DIRECTO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR PHILIPPE MERCIER | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAIDA ETHEART | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARINA LANE | REC. SECRETA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSY ALCINDOR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LINDOR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $3,171 | $5,083 | $0 | $0 | $3,171 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,940 | $323,524 | $1,912 | $1,912 | $290,940 | $0 | $53,675 | 5 | 6 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,088 | $369,285 | $48,896 | $48,896 | $301,059 | $0 | $67,990 | 8 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,367 | $274,702 | $117,093 | $117,093 | $337,248 | $0 | $61,266 | 11 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,836 | $65,630 | $54,428 | $54,428 | $114,835 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,088 | $90,583 | $7,389 | -$1,495 | $89,088 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,407 | $94,296 | $10,570 | $14,161 | $93,407 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,407 | $49,296 | $10,570 | $14,161 | $48,407 | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,754 | $98,854 | $19,537 | $25,790 | $101,754 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $375,860 in all, tax years 2012 to 2013. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICARES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $140,000 | 2013 | $140,000 | show |
| FUND FOR THE CITY OF NEW YORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $115,000 | 2013 | $15,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF NEW YORK CITY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $86,075 | 2013 | $36,075 | show |
| COMMUNITY SERVICE SOCIETY OF NEW YORK | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $18,785 | 2012 | $18,785 | show |
| ALLIANCE FOR CONEY ISLAND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $15,000 | 2013 | $15,000 | show |
| SOLOMON WILSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “URBAN NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC” | 2012 | 1 | $1,000 | 2012 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (74)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORHOOD RENEWAL SERVICES OF | MI | Not reported | $1,002 | $108,050 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD VOICES SAN DIEGO INC | CA | S21 | $25,000 | $27,138 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD LEGAL SERVICES INC | NY | Not reported | $16,485,971 | $16,201,522 | DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | $211,158 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD DEFENDER SERVICE INC | NY | Not reported | $55,161,731 | $53,189,531 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $434,753 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| ITHACA NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES INC | NY | L20 | $9,836,574 | $6,201,128 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $188,834 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| KEENE VALLEY NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC | NY | Not reported | $2,495,248 | $2,448,141 | Executive Dir. | $352,211 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC | NY | P20 | $120,374,927 | $123,156,297 | COO/CHIEF OF STAFF/GENERAL COUNSEL | $364,408 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| BRONX NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES CDC INC | NY | Z99 | $1,481,154 | $1,812,235 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES OF JAMAICA INC | NY | L80 | $306,697 | $650,463 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,644 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| UTICA NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICE INC | NY | L80 | $3,511,894 | $3,335,748 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $148,788 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| ADVANCED FAMILY NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC | NY | Not reported | $111,504 | $115,960 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC | OH | K31 | $2,694,222 | $2,782,617 | EXECUTIVE DI | $95,600 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD YOUTH SERVICES INC | MN | B80 | $232,008 | $214,795 | EXECUTIVE DI | $36,923 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| GARY NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC | IN | P20 | $66,358 | $95,582 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAIRBANKS NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES INC | AK | L20 | $2,415,268 | $1,273,717 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $139,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES INC | PA | Not reported | $913,056 | $1,342,529 | CEO | $121,006 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES | IL | Not reported | $223,745 | $96,454 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| URBAN NEIGHBORHOOD INITIATIVES INC | MI | P28 | $2,953,992 | $3,102,471 | Executive Director | $86,054 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC | OH | S20 | $12,143,785 | $12,032,867 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $141,884 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD LENDING SERVICES INC | IL | L82 | $4,591,669 | $3,489,914 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $238,561 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD LEGAL SERVICES INC | MA | Not reported | $2,174,376 | $2,136,176 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH SERVICES INC | TN | Not reported | $24,594,076 | $25,728,272 | CCO | $258,821 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WESTMINSTER NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES INC | IN | P99 | $1,073,843 | $1,197,605 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,553 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES | CA | Not reported | $4,694,482 | $884,932 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,975 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NEIGHBORHOOD PARTNERSHIP HOUSING SERVICES INC | CA | L20 | $4,124,882 | $1,987,029 | CEO | $290,354 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 74 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2016 · Form 990EZ · $5,083 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,914 | 77.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $701 | 13.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $451 | 8.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $5,083 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $323,524 spent · pay $115,256 · grants $0 · events $7,811
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $151,189 | $14,337 | $136,852 | $0 | 46.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,675 | $44,866 | $8,809 | $0 | 16.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,552 | $42,729 | $1,823 | $0 | 13.8% | |
| Occupancy | $24,451 | $17,091 | $7,360 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,080 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Other expenses | $8,892 | $6,604 | $2,288 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,811 | $3,298 | $4,513 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $5,949 | $5,949 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,697 | $2,697 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and copying | $2,540 | $762 | $1,778 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,413 | $724 | $1,689 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,406 | $1,878 | $528 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,360 | $472 | $1,888 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,665 | $1,421 | $244 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,225 | $275 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Posting and shipping | $218 | $66 | $152 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $126 | $126 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $323,524 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $369,285 spent · pay $175,034 · grants $0 · events $918
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $86,157 | $50,024 | $36,133 | - | 23.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,990 | $26,520 | $41,470 | $0 | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Stipends | $52,250 | $52,250 | $0 | $0 | 14.1% |
| Fees: other services | $48,670 | $48,670 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $25,899 | $8,775 | $17,124 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,889 | $12,352 | $2,537 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,625 | $10,899 | $3,726 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $14,312 | $9,500 | $4,812 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,584 | $8,884 | $3,700 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and copying | $7,288 | $7,288 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Travel | $6,207 | $1,549 | $4,658 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,998 | - | $5,998 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,002 | $1,637 | $3,365 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Facilities and equipment | $4,982 | $4,982 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $918 | - | $918 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $514 | - | $514 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $369,285 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $274,702 spent · pay $181,943 · grants $0 · events $10,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $91,409 | $82,350 | $9,059 | - | 33.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,266 | $32,388 | $28,878 | - | 22.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,233 | $11,262 | $14,971 | - | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $25,245 | - | $25,245 | - | 9.2% | |
| Office expenses | $18,200 | - | $18,200 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: management | $16,681 | - | $16,681 | - | 6.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,189 | - | $10,189 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Computers and printers | $6,435 | $0 | $6,435 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $6,049 | $0 | $6,049 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $3,077 | $0 | $3,077 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,035 | - | $3,035 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,235 | - | $2,235 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Stipends | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $783 | - | $783 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $775 | - | $775 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $603 | - | $603 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $37 | - | $37 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $274,702 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $65,630 spent · pay $20,222 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,222 | 30.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,621 | 26.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,876 | 22.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,021 | 18.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $890 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $65,630 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $90,583 spent · pay $51,374 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $51,374 | 56.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $20,211 | 22.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $11,623 | 12.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,375 | 8.1% | |
| Total | $90,583 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $94,296 spent · pay $51,376 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $51,376 | 54.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,722 | 26.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $18,198 | 19.3% | |
| Total | $94,296 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $98,854 spent · pay $41,294 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $41,294 | 41.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,058 | 21.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,002 | 19.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $17,500 | 17.7% | |
| Total | $98,854 | 100% |