LEGACY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text LEGACY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/156018481. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LEGACY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/156018481
MLA “LEGACY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/156018481. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $647K · expenses $345K · assets $3.6M
- EIN
- 15-6018481
- Address
- PO BOX 97, ITHACA, NY 14851-0097
- Website
- WWW.TCLEGACY.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1961
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perri Lopinto | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | $64,896 | $129,792 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr David Evelyn | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jean Mcpheeters | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Gregory Galvin | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Grossman | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Christofferson | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Iles | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Livigne | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Stephen Romaine | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Peter Salmon | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Lombardi | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Dickinson | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Opperman (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Joanne Florino (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amie Hendrix (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory J Hartz (former) | PRESIDENT (PART YEAR) | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $65K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRI LOPINTO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $64,896 | - | $0 | $64,896 | 1 |
| JEAN MCPHEETERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| GREGORY GALVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GROSSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA CHRISTOFFERSON | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ILES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS LIVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR DAVID EVELYN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN ROMAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER SALMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LOMBARDI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DICKINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $65K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRI LOPINTO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $64,896 | - | $0 | $64,896 | 1 |
| JEAN MCPHEETERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| GREGORY GALVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GROSSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA CHRISTOFFERSON | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ILES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS LIVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR DAVID EVELYN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN ROMAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER SALMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LOMBARDI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY OPPERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GREGORY GALVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GROSSMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA CHRISTOFFERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ILES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS LIVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR DAVID EVELYN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN ROMAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEAN MCPHEETERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER SALMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY OPPERMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GREGORY GALVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GROSSMAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SALMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE FLORINO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS LIVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AMIE HENDRIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROMAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY J HARTZ | PRESIDENT (PART YEAR) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OPPERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GREGORY GALVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GROSSMAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SALMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE FLORINO | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS LIVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AMIE HENDRIX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN ROMAINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY J HARTZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY OPPERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GREGORY GALVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER GROSSMAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER SALMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE FLORINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS LIVIGNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 61 grants to organizations · $214K
2024 · 56 grants to organizations · $213K · 2 returned · -$3K
2023 · 48 grants to organizations · $214K · 3 returned · -$5K
2022 · 62 grants to organizations · $227K
2021 · 41 grants to organizations · $238K
2020 · 33 grants to organizations · $240K · 5 grants to individuals · $2K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 5 contributors · $117K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | JAMES AND TERRY BYRNS | Person | VERO BEACH, FL | $51,114 | $51,114 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
| 5 | ROGER SIBLEY | Person | ITHACA, NY | $30,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
| 4 | THEA MARTIN AND THOMAS VEWTER | Person | LANSING, NY | $25,330 | $25,330 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
| 1 | JOHN AND ELAINE ALEXANDER | Person | LANSING, NY | $5,381 | $5,381 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
| 2 | JOEL AND CATHY ZUMOFF | Person | ITHACA, NY | $5,161 | $5,161 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
2024 · 5 contributors · $40K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | SMITH ESTATE | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $15,063 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 4 | THE ALEXANDER FAMILY | Person | LANSING, NY | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 5 | JOEL AND CATHY ZUMOFF | Person | ITHACA, NY | $5,356 | $5,356 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 1 | TOM BUTLER | Person | ITHACA, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
| 3 | MARK EGGERT JULIE TANG | Person | CHESTERFIELD, MO | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 4 contributors · $112K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | JIM BYRNES | Person | VERO BEACH, FL | $57,713 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 4 | SMITH ESTATE | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $43,800 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 2 | JOEL ZUMOFF | Person | ITHACA, NY | $5,408 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
| 1 | TOM BUTLER | Person | ITHACA, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 4 contributors · $73K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEORGE V & JEAN A SMITH CHARITABLE TRUST Fuzzy 0.76 | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $48,720 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 2 | JEWELL ESTATE | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $9,714 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 3 | ESTATE OF DORIS S STRONG | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $9,614 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 4 | THOMAS BUTLER | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 4 contributors · $71K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEORGE V & JEAN A SMITH CHARITABLE TRUST Fuzzy 0.76 | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $48,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 2 | JEWELL ESTATE | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $10,286 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 3 | ESTATE OF DORIS S STRONG | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $6,227 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 4 | JOAN SZARSZEWSKI | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $6,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 3 contributors · $71K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEORGE V & JEAN A SMITH CHARITABLE TRUST Fuzzy 0.76 | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $42,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 2 | JEWELL ESTATE | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $19,286 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
| 3 | ESTATE OF DORIS S STRONG | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $9,734 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $646,793 | $345,036 | $3,578,948 | $3,578,948 | $280,356 | - | $64,896 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $270,484 | $334,308 | $3,305,436 | $3,305,436 | $101,979 | - | $64,896 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $303,559 | $337,384 | $3,186,013 | $3,186,013 | $134,386 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $216,225 | $336,677 | $2,986,093 | $2,986,093 | $80,048 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $318,604 | $349,170 | $3,731,343 | $3,731,343 | $76,613 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $361,599 | $294,700 | $3,557,978 | $3,557,978 | $74,370 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOMPKINS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | NY | B70 | $731,634 | $366,937 | Executive Director | $91,887 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| C3 LEGACY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $483,935 | $379,389 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TOMPKINS COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION | NY | S41 | $247,187 | $231,849 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FLOYD COUNTY LEGACY FOUNDATION | IN | W99 | $1,497,948 | $1,501,175 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION | PA | T22 | $281,394 | $151,756 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LEGACY OF LIFE FOUNDATION | PA | T20 | $4,523,150 | $2,914,119 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $149,955 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LEGACY OF HOPE FOUNDATION | OK | W99 | $83,988 | $102,000 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WOOD COUNTY CLOVER LEGACY FOUNDATION | OH | K12 | $106,784 | $77,682 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION | OR | S20 | $124,879 | $104,460 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION | SD | T12 | $120,277 | $152,551 | Executive Director | $60,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION | IA | B90 | $4,880,199 | $2,734,890 | PRESIDENT | $30,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CUTTY LEGACY FOUNDATION | AZ | P11 | $65,674 | $55,552 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $246,365 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY INC | NY | T31 | $7,810,538 | $5,247,682 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,970 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION OF WILL COUNTY | IL | J03 | $275 | $275 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE TOM PERKINS LEGACY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,742 | $60,984 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| T&C LEGACY FOUNDATION | SD | F12 | $22,876 | $12,283 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LEGACY OF FAITH FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | -$2,856 | $139,850 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION | TN | W99 | $25,798 | $23,416 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CK LEGACY FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $15,300 | $10,275 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION | AL | A12 | $32,842,528 | $17,994,175 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $171,019 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Legacy Foundation | IL | Not reported | $4,512 | $807 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION OF UCP | CO | Not reported | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION | UT | Not reported | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 23 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $345,036 spent · pay $64,896 · grants $214,488 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $214,488 | 62.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $64,896 | 18.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $30,046 | 8.7% | |
| Other expenses | $23,625 | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,150 | 1.8% | |
| Taxes | $5,831 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $345,036 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $334,308 spent · pay $64,896 · grants $209,662 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $209,662 | 62.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $64,896 | 19.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $27,992 | 8.4% | |
| Other expenses | $19,984 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,975 | 1.8% | |
| Taxes | $5,799 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $334,308 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $337,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $209,573 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $209,573 | 62.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $89,038 | 26.4% | |
| Other expenses | $25,942 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,250 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $5,581 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $337,384 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $336,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $226,825 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $226,825 | 67.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $85,119 | 25.3% | |
| Other expenses | $17,607 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,800 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $1,326 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $336,677 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $349,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $237,560 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $237,560 | 68.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $80,344 | 23.0% | |
| Other expenses | $21,531 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,800 | 1.7% | |
| Taxes | $3,935 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $349,170 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $294,700 spent · pay $0 · grants $241,737 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $241,737 | 82.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $37,796 | 12.8% | |
| Other expenses | $6,863 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,275 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $4,029 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $294,700 | 100% |