CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC
Cite this
Plain text CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/161156685. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/161156685
MLA “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/161156685. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $2.1M
- EIN
- 16-1156685
- Address
- 301 E 2ND ST STE 102, JAMESTOWN, NY 14701-5444
- Website
- CHQSTRIDERS.ORG
- NTEE code
- O20Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1982
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS IS DEDICATED TO THE MENTORING AND GUIDANCE OF YOUTH THROUGH EDUCATION, ADVOCACY, AND ATHLETICS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Swan-Leuze | EXE. DIRECTO | 2017-2024 | $94,511 | $528,224 | 1 |
| Deborah Kathman (former) | INTERIM ED ( | 2010-2018 | $53,876 | $315,477 | 1 |
| Benjamin Lindquist (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2015 | $53,803 | $135,950 | 1 |
| Peter Morgante (former) | EXEC DIR (TO | 2015-2017 | $14,624 | $50,716 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Felton | VICE CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| David Niles | DIR, START 5 | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lisa Goodell | SECRET, STAR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Max Eimiller | CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heidi Schwab | TREAS, START | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Strandburg | TREAS, END 6 | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Courtice | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Lee Bonfiglio-Davis | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kinder | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Rankin | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Roberts | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhiannon Carnahan | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robb Jones | DIR, START 9 | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Yaggie | DIR, 8/24-2/ | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Spry | DIR, END 3/2 | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donnelle Conti | DIR, START 9 | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Geise (former) | DIR. END 6/2 | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Corinna Hooge (former) | DIR. END 6/2 | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Lausterer (former) | V.CHAIR, END | 2011-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Idzik (former) | SEC, END 6/3 | 2014-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Jones (former) | DIR, END 6/3 | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Spillane (former) | DIR, END 6/3 | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Yaggie (former) | CHAIR | 2013-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Fodor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heather Turner (former) | DIRECTOR (TH | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| John Zabrodsky (former) | CHAIR (THRU | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Lunz (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sagan Sheffield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Shults (former) | DIRECTOR (11 | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Mason (former) | DIRECTOR (TH | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daryl Wadsworth (former) | DIRECTOR (TH | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karl Wiggins (former) | DIRECTOR (TH | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Max Martin (former) | DIRECTOR THR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Shults Iii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Churchill (former) | DIRECTOR (TH | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Liebers (former) | CHAIR (THRU | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Galena Duba Weaver (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Tracy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Ditonto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Shults (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Engdalh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Kresge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hedberg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Engdahl (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Evans (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Dixon (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Pullan Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosary Kolivas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Deyo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Bradshaw (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mcelrath (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Pullan Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 86 employees · 193 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $91,500 | $0 | $3,011 | $94,511 | 1 |
| MAX EIMILLER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FELTON | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| HEIDI SCHWAB | TREAS, START | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA STRANDBURG | TREAS, END 6 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOODELL | SECRET, STAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TOM COURTICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LEE BONFIGLIO-DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KINDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHIANNON CARNAHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBB JONES | DIR, START 9 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN YAGGIE | DIR, 8/24-2/ | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SPRY | DIR, END 3/2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NILES | DIR, START 5 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DONNELLE CONTI | DIR, START 9 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 86 employees · 169 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $89,078 | $0 | $0 | $89,078 | 1 |
| MAX EIMILLER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FELTON | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| HEIDI SCHWAB | TREAS,1/23-6 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA STRANDBURG | SEC, END 6/2 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM COURTICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SPRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LEE BONFIGLIO-DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KINDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOODELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TOM RANKIN | DIR. START 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ROBERTS | DIR. START 4 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHIANNON CARNAHAN | DIR. START 6 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNA HOOGE | DIR. END 6/2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIR. END 6/2 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 78 employees · 139 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $82,001 | $0 | $0 | $82,001 | 1 |
| MAX EIMILLER | CHAIR, START | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FELTON | VCHAIR, STAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| HEIDI SCHWAB | TREAS, START | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA STRANDBURG | SEC, START 7 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TOM COURTICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SPRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORINNA HOOGE | DIR. START 1 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN YAGGIE | CHAIR, END 6 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | V.CHAIR, END | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SEC, END 6/3 | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ JONES | DIR, END 6/3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBB JONES | DIR, END 6/3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SPILLANE | DIR, END 6/3 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 86 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $78,823 | $0 | $5,323 | $84,146 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SPILLANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SPRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TOM COURTICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBB JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 68 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $70,305 | $0 | $1,515 | $71,820 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | CHAIR (THRU | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | V CHAIR, CHA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBB JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER TURNER | DIRECTOR (TH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LUKE FODOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LIZ JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGAN SHEFFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SPILLANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL SHULTS | DIRECTOR (11 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SPRY | DIRECTOR (10 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 95 employees · 118 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE. DIRECTO | 40 | $67,704 | $0 | $1,322 | $69,026 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBB JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN MASON | DIRECTOR (TH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | DIRECTOR (TH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | DIRECTOR (TH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE FODOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LIZ JONES | DIRECTOR (BE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAGAN SHEFFIELD | DIRECTOR (BE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SPILLANE | DIRECTOR (BE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $92K · 95 employees · 170 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KATHMAN | INTERIM ED ( | 40 | $53,876 | $0 | $0 | $53,876 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE DIR (BEG | 40 | $37,642 | $0 | $0 | $37,642 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX MARTIN | DIRECTOR THR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBB JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN MASON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SHULTS III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER TURNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE FODOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $43K · 96 employees · 140 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KATHMAN | INTERIM ED ( | 40 | $28,116 | $0 | $0 | $28,116 | 1 |
| PETER MORGANTE | EXEC DIR (TO | 40 | $14,624 | $0 | $0 | $14,624 | 2 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX MARTIN | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBB JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN MASON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SHULTS III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER TURNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR (TH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SWAN-LEUZE | EXE DIR (BEG | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 77 employees · 105 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER MORGANTE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $30,672 | $0 | $308 | $30,980 | 2 |
| ROB LIEBERS | CHAIR (THRU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX MARTIN | VICE-CHAIR/C | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | DRIECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALENA DUBA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBB JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN MASON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SHULTS III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE TRACY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | DIRECTOR/CHA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $59K · 72 employees · 160 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN LINDQUIST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $52,307 | $0 | $1,496 | $53,803 | 1 |
| PETER MORGANTE | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $5,112 | $0 | $0 | $5,112 | 2 |
| ROB LIEBERS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX MARTIN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | DRIECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN DITONTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GEISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBB JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN MASON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHULTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ENGDALH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRESGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 80 employees · 380 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN LINDQUIST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,825 | $0 | $1,495 | $57,320 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LIEBERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HEDBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHULTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ENGDAHL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN DITONTO | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRESGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBB JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN IDZIK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAX MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $64K · 118 employees · 386 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KATHMAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $38,409 | $0 | $943 | $39,352 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN LINDQUIST | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $24,327 | $0 | $500 | $24,827 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LIEBERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HEDBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHULTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DIXON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES PULLAN JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ENGDAHL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN DITONTO | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRESGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBB JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LUNZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY YAGGIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 137 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KATHMAN | EXEC-DIR | 40 | $62,348 | $0 | $3,095 | $65,443 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSARY KOLIVAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LIEBERS | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE DEYO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HEDBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHULTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DIXON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES PULLAN JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ENGDAHL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE EVANS | VICE-CHAIRPE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRESGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN DITONTO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN BRADSHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 130 employees · 243 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KATHMAN | EXEC-DIR | 40 | $62,390 | $0 | $3,095 | $65,485 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSARY KOLIVAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LIEBERS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE DEYO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HEDBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHULTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DIXON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES PULLAN JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ENGDAHL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE EVANS | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRESGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN DITONTO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN BRADSHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN LAUSTERER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 136 employees · 260 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH KATHMAN | EXEC-DIR | 40 | $60,157 | $0 | $3,048 | $63,205 | 1 |
| JOHN ZABRODSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSARY KOLIVAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCELRATH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB LIEBERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE DEYO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HEDBERG | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL WADSWORTH | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SHULTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DIXON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM PULLAN JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ENGDAHL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRESGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARL WIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN DITONTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHURCHILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN BRADSHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,064,180 | $1,095,326 | $2,074,478 | $2,021,284 | $872,720 | $81,537 | $94,511 | 86 | 193 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,020,899 | $1,031,436 | $2,034,369 | $1,973,977 | $915,176 | $54,282 | $89,078 | 86 | 169 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,074,724 | $898,347 | $1,861,814 | $1,857,307 | $891,247 | $49,118 | $82,001 | 78 | 139 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $934,625 | $852,932 | $1,680,505 | $1,679,560 | $800,238 | $49,532 | $84,146 | 86 | 120 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $798,755 | $717,270 | $1,761,291 | $1,621,697 | $707,267 | $64,956 | $71,820 | 68 | 110 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $786,419 | $827,847 | $1,287,141 | $1,148,392 | $624,699 | $88,810 | $75,837 | 95 | 118 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $927,870 | $885,556 | $1,299,687 | $1,296,124 | $716,625 | $78,613 | $78,888 | 95 | 170 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $979,212 | $819,056 | $1,286,907 | $1,280,433 | $771,358 | $72,533 | $76,217 | 96 | 140 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $735,208 | $882,228 | $1,176,928 | $1,151,753 | $568,601 | $70,272 | $30,294 | 77 | 105 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $868,409 | $752,578 | $1,248,840 | $1,246,938 | $711,806 | $55,427 | $45,776 | 72 | 160 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $893,650 | $776,449 | $1,237,258 | $1,189,440 | $727,550 | $35,830 | $58,145 | 80 | 380 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $959,756 | $833,276 | $1,155,772 | $1,137,727 | $812,135 | $44,095 | $57,670 | 118 | 386 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $892,115 | $949,104 | $959,146 | $915,658 | $813,242 | $24,526 | $66,261 | 137 | 200 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $769,137 | $907,182 | $892,461 | $867,005 | $694,639 | $30,133 | $66,260 | 130 | 243 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,171,661 | $981,127 | $1,037,799 | $1,034,602 | $1,092,563 | $29,448 | $65,365 | 136 | 260 |
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,429,201 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTHERN CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $755,755 | 2024 | $58,000 | show |
| HULTQUIST FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2011-2022 | 12 | $390,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| CARNAHAN-JACKSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2013-2023 | 11 | $389,500 | 2023 | $35,000 | show |
| HOLMBERG FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2010-2024 | 15 | $253,000 | 2024 | $23,000 | show |
| CHAUTAUQUA REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $162,353 | 2025 | $28,194 | show |
| THE WESTERN NEW YORK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2020-2023 | 5 | $113,050 | 2023 | $12,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2019, 2022-2024 | 6 | $103,611 | 2024 | $28,000 | show |
| RALPH C SHELDON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2016 | 1 | $80,250 | 2016 | $80,250 | show |
| FIRST NIAGARA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2020, 2022 | 3 | $70,000 | 2022 | $45,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF NORTHERN CHAUTAUQUA C | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2020 | 9 | $69,125 | 2020 | $6,818 | show |
| NORTHERN CHAUTAUQUA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2017 | 4 | $34,500 | 2017 | $5,500 | show |
| NORTON L PECK AND BARBARA B PECK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $8,000 | 2019 | $3,000 | show |
| BUFFALO BILLS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2023 | 1 | $39 | 2023 | $39 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $18 | 2021 | $13 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAA INC OF JERICHO | NY | O20 | $542,277 | $531,103 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGVILLE YOUTH INC | NY | O20 | $633,119 | $612,624 | SYI PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAMPION PROJECT INC | NY | O20 | $914,694 | $961,690 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $199,836 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESOURCE COUNCIL OF WNY INC | NY | O20 | $958,616 | $949,931 | Executive Director | $104,728 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE OF YONKERS FOUNDATION INC | NY | O20 | $1,153,593 | $1,092,442 | Executive Director | $128,679 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUFFOLK COUNTY POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INC | NY | O20 | $1,236,101 | $1,175,540 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,000 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODYCREST CENTER FOR HUMAN DEVELOPMENT INC | NY | O20 | $1,783,232 | $1,759,957 | Executive Director | $263,764 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEAMWORK FOUNDATION INC | NY | O20 | $912,329 | $1,049,386 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALBANY POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INC PUBLIC SAFETY BLDG | NY | O20 | $1,586,399 | $1,091,762 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $137,128 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE OF BUFFALO INC | NY | O20 | $1,441,794 | $1,687,812 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARVEST HOUSE OF SOUTH BUFFALO INC | NY | O20 | $1,594,104 | $1,563,849 | President | $110,783 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW YORK WRESTLING ASSOCIATION FOR YOUTH INC | NY | O20 | $590,318 | $453,266 | ADMIN ASSISTANT | $40,000 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHAMPTON YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | NY | O20 | $830,744 | $730,200 | DIRECTOR | $126,780 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOWN OF WALLKILL BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC | NY | O20 | $2,046,022 | $2,074,996 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,297 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OIKOS COMMUNITY CORPORATION | NY | O20 | $1,057,304 | $995,950 | Secretary | $93,665 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BANI ADAM | NY | O20 | $849,635 | $827,006 | CHAIRMAN | $84,000 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE CENTER INC | NE | O20 | $1,937,982 | $2,292,058 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,861 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| URBAN BOATBUILDERS INC | MN | O20 | $981,022 | $1,078,171 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $128,369 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| CHANGING LIVES YOUTH SERVICES INC | OH | O20 | $1,510,163 | $1,222,109 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE OF KANSAS CITY INC | MO | O20 | $572,053 | $588,244 | CO-VP | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| DERRICK BROOKS CHARITIES INC | FL | O20 | $1,140,872 | $873,572 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| MIAMI POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INC | FL | O20 | $692,312 | $664,001 | DIRECTOR | $87,764 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| G CODE INC | MA | O20 | $545,048 | $844,805 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,000 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| BIG BROTHERS-BIG SISTERS OF NORTHWEST ARKANSAS INC | AR | O20 | $964,114 | $910,756 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
| SIDE BY SIDE VA INC | VA | O20 | $613,716 | $474,196 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,500 | Same NTEE code O20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,095,326 spent · pay $935,922 · grants $0 · events $22,611
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $741,924 | $637,924 | $104,000 | - | 67.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,511 | - | $94,511 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,536 | $54,520 | $16,016 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND EXP | $31,320 | $26,966 | $4,354 | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $21,875 | $18,594 | $3,281 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $18,809 | $15,988 | $2,821 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,195 | $16,473 | $722 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $14,474 | $12,303 | $2,171 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,756 | $8,676 | $3,080 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,625 | - | $11,625 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,893 | - | $10,893 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,389 | - | $10,389 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,919 | $3,270 | $2,649 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $4,897 | $4,897 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,720 | $431 | $4,289 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $4,612 | - | $4,612 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,780 | $3,118 | $662 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,586 | $3,445 | $141 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $3,015 | $2,109 | $906 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,990 | $1,478 | $512 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $55,917 | $20,621 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,095,326 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,031,436 spent · pay $879,349 · grants $0 · events $19,108
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $694,257 | $597,990 | $96,267 | - | 67.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,078 | - | $89,078 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,134 | $53,132 | $15,002 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND EXP | $23,761 | $19,980 | $3,781 | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $23,255 | $20,684 | $2,571 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $19,400 | $16,490 | $2,910 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $17,350 | $14,747 | $2,603 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $13,013 | $11,061 | $1,952 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,851 | $520 | $11,331 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,352 | - | $10,352 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,245 | - | $9,245 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $9,193 | $8,931 | $262 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,015 | - | $9,015 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,275 | - | $6,275 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $5,100 | $5,100 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,625 | $3,637 | $988 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $4,316 | - | $4,316 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,021 | $3,258 | $763 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,814 | $2,486 | $1,328 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,968 | $148 | $2,820 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $2,413 | - | $2,413 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,330 | $15,294 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,031,436 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $898,347 spent · pay $758,637 · grants $0 · events $21,242
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $589,730 | $504,206 | $85,524 | - | 65.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,001 | - | $82,001 | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,294 | $45,063 | $13,231 | - | 6.5% | |
| Information technology | $26,521 | $22,543 | $3,978 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,917 | $10,593 | $15,324 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $18,790 | $15,971 | $2,819 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $18,339 | $15,588 | $2,751 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND EXP | $17,929 | $15,808 | $2,121 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,270 | - | $9,270 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,057 | - | $8,057 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,275 | - | $6,275 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $5,668 | $5,668 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,459 | $5,422 | $37 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,685 | - | $4,685 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $4,405 | - | $4,405 | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,388 | $256 | $4,132 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,548 | $3,373 | $175 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,695 | $2,653 | $42 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $2,383 | $2,149 | $234 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,046 | $765 | $1,281 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,947 | $500 | $1,447 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,831 | $15,783 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $898,347 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $852,932 spent · pay $720,109 · grants $0 · events $20,439
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $554,895 | $459,399 | $95,496 | - | 65.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,146 | $8,415 | $75,731 | - | 9.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,392 | $42,035 | $12,357 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,157 | $11,318 | $11,839 | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $20,462 | $17,393 | $3,069 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,510 | $15,733 | $2,777 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,218 | $14,635 | $2,583 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION - SCHOLARSHIP | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND EXP | $10,802 | $8,073 | $2,729 | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,494 | - | $9,494 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $8,651 | $242 | $8,409 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $7,135 | - | $7,135 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $6,587 | - | $6,587 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,075 | - | $6,075 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,848 | $2,358 | $2,490 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,576 | $495 | $3,081 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,519 | $2,398 | $1,121 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,818 | $1,508 | $310 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,494 | $327 | $1,167 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,153 | $513 | $640 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,870 | $15,591 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $852,932 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $717,270 spent · pay $612,621 · grants $0 · events $8,380
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $466,462 | $419,594 | $46,868 | - | 65.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,820 | $7,182 | $64,638 | - | 10.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,281 | $35,806 | $10,475 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,729 | $21,344 | $3,385 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,230 | $15,495 | $2,735 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,450 | $13,132 | $2,318 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $11,853 | $10,075 | $1,778 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND EXP | $9,620 | $6,595 | $3,025 | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,198 | - | $9,198 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,755 | $2,562 | $5,193 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,581 | - | $7,581 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $6,775 | $6,715 | $60 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,875 | - | $5,875 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR | $5,602 | - | $5,602 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,097 | $596 | $3,501 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,329 | $2,616 | $713 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $1,187 | $873 | $314 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $584 | $584 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $530 | $520 | $10 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $312 | - | $312 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,632 | $625 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $717,270 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $827,847 spent · pay $711,808 · grants $0 · events $18,780
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $572,634 | $526,548 | $39,092 | $6,994 | 69.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,837 | $68,254 | $6,067 | $1,516 | 9.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,445 | $42,543 | $4,933 | $969 | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $21,077 | $17,902 | $2,241 | $934 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $16,245 | $12,494 | $3,312 | $439 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,978 | $8,139 | $2,944 | $895 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES AND EXP | $10,824 | $8,501 | $2,323 | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $10,083 | $8,938 | $954 | $191 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS/WRITE-OFFS | $9,988 | $9,988 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,199 | - | $9,199 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,926 | - | $8,926 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $7,013 | $5,308 | $1,705 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,275 | - | $6,275 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,530 | - | $5,530 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,759 | $2,829 | $930 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,090 | $787 | $1,958 | $345 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,914 | $2,110 | $804 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $1,635 | $1,032 | $603 | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $973 | $667 | $306 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $812 | $690 | $122 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $610 | - | $610 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,244 | $15,021 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $827,847 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $885,556 spent · pay $733,794 · grants $0 · events $48,117
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $596,348 | $595,124 | $1,082 | $142 | 67.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,888 | $71,722 | $5,746 | $1,420 | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,829 | $52,486 | $1,091 | $252 | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $40,866 | $39,851 | $829 | $186 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $23,457 | $22,968 | $397 | $92 | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $16,764 | $15,508 | $1,188 | $68 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,987 | $7,879 | $7,940 | $168 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $10,378 | $9,960 | $339 | $79 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,199 | - | $9,199 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,195 | - | $7,195 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,406 | - | $6,406 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,035 | $5,779 | $208 | $48 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,763 | $3,310 | $368 | $85 | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,695 | $2,604 | $74 | $17 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $2,591 | $2,058 | $533 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,418 | $2,055 | $295 | $68 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,034 | $1,895 | $113 | $26 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,939 | $1,862 | $62 | $15 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UBIT | $1,824 | $1,694 | $106 | $24 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $1,748 | $1,748 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $1,192 | $947 | $245 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,958 | $42,082 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $885,556 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $819,056 spent · pay $690,225 · grants $0 · events $40,527
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $550,226 | $540,082 | $7,928 | $2,216 | 67.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $76,217 | $74,082 | $1,818 | $317 | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,224 | $47,592 | $494 | $138 | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $44,054 | $42,544 | $1,188 | $322 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $17,725 | $17,271 | $355 | $99 | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $14,745 | $13,416 | $1,258 | $71 | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,539 | $12,953 | $458 | $128 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,160 | - | $9,160 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,715 | - | $6,715 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,460 | $800 | $4,660 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,975 | - | $4,975 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,877 | $4,734 | $112 | $31 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $4,263 | $3,419 | $660 | $184 | 0.5% |
| Travel | $4,206 | $3,976 | $181 | $49 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,363 | $2,866 | $389 | $108 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,057 | $2,467 | $462 | $128 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,318 | $2,040 | $244 | $34 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $2,080 | $1,939 | $110 | $31 | 0.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,019 | $1,836 | $143 | $40 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $1,833 | $1,673 | $125 | $35 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $81,865 | $35,650 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $819,056 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $882,228 spent · pay $751,556 · grants $0 · events $40,465
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $636,270 | $624,365 | $8,517 | $3,388 | 72.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,910 | $57,753 | $847 | $310 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $42,342 | $41,110 | $909 | $323 | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,294 | $27,264 | $2,424 | $606 | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,710 | $22,555 | $93 | $62 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $20,104 | $19,225 | $644 | $235 | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $14,499 | $13,465 | $946 | $88 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,936 | $8,921 | $1,476 | $539 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,795 | - | $7,795 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $6,872 | $6,731 | $103 | $38 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,398 | - | $6,398 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,629 | - | $4,629 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,226 | $3,501 | $531 | $194 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,148 | $3,938 | $154 | $56 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,372 | $3,219 | $112 | $41 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $3,021 | $2,960 | $45 | $16 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $2,419 | $2,159 | $190 | $70 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $1,788 | $1,422 | $268 | $98 | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,387 | $1,102 | $209 | $76 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $108 | - | $108 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $70,530 | $36,317 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $882,228 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $752,578 spent · pay $611,943 · grants $0 · events $35,477
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $493,278 | $493,278 | - | - | 65.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,646 | $48,324 | $224 | $98 | 6.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,776 | $42,104 | $2,550 | $1,122 | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $42,410 | $42,144 | $194 | $72 | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,835 | $20,767 | $40 | $28 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $18,752 | $18,631 | $86 | $35 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $17,747 | $17,696 | $38 | $13 | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $10,029 | - | $10,029 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,724 | $7,679 | $35 | $10 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,949 | $270 | $6,679 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,076 | - | $6,076 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,928 | $5,859 | $58 | $11 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,588 | $5,550 | $27 | $11 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $5,418 | - | $5,418 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,642 | $4,616 | $21 | $5 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $4,114 | $4,091 | $19 | $4 | 0.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,408 | $3,408 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,841 | $2,819 | $15 | $7 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $2,417 | $2,399 | $12 | $6 | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $66,712 | $29,889 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $752,578 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $776,449 spent · pay $619,365 · grants $0 · events $34,737
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $488,310 | $475,872 | $9,436 | $3,002 | 62.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,145 | $35,003 | $16,206 | $6,936 | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,027 | $44,934 | $2,229 | $864 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $32,656 | $30,553 | $1,516 | $587 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $32,336 | $30,619 | $1,237 | $480 | 4.2% |
| Travel | $25,846 | $24,181 | $1,200 | $465 | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,750 | $19,536 | $878 | $336 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $17,007 | $15,912 | $789 | $306 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $13,965 | $13,592 | $269 | $104 | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $7,109 | - | $7,109 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,909 | - | $5,909 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,698 | $5,331 | $265 | $102 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,133 | $4,131 | $2 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,476 | $3,253 | $160 | $63 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,340 | $3,125 | $155 | $60 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $3,227 | $3,019 | $150 | $58 | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,501 | $2,339 | $116 | $46 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $2,255 | $2,109 | $106 | $40 | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,759 | $1,646 | $82 | $31 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,898 | $29,039 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $776,449 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $833,276 spent · pay $706,100 · grants $0 · events $42,656
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $561,647 | $549,053 | $8,941 | $3,653 | 67.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,670 | $34,602 | $16,148 | $6,920 | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,714 | $48,755 | $2,126 | $833 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $31,373 | $29,578 | $1,180 | $615 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,026 | $28,488 | $1,109 | $429 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $22,833 | $22,330 | $344 | $159 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $15,956 | $15,043 | $600 | $313 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $14,291 | $13,474 | $537 | $280 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,843 | - | $11,843 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,404 | $8,866 | $354 | $184 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,852 | - | $5,852 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,043 | $4,804 | $172 | $67 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,550 | $4,290 | $171 | $89 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,638 | $3,429 | $137 | $72 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $2,536 | $2,391 | $95 | $50 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $2,320 | $2,188 | $87 | $45 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,378 | $1,339 | $26 | $13 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $1,202 | $1,134 | $45 | $23 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,415 | $38,106 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $833,276 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $949,104 spent · pay $790,778 · grants $0 · events $35,424
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $637,537 | $631,328 | $3,905 | $2,304 | 67.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,261 | $63,890 | $2,123 | $248 | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,773 | $58,115 | $461 | $197 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $28,367 | $28,069 | $208 | $90 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $27,577 | $26,894 | $478 | $205 | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,576 | $20,993 | $395 | $188 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $19,156 | $19,101 | $38 | $17 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $17,235 | - | $17,235 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $16,194 | $16,040 | $107 | $47 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $9,819 | $9,492 | $229 | $98 | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,285 | $9,123 | $114 | $48 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,801 | $7,515 | $200 | $86 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,450 | $7,391 | $41 | $18 | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,631 | $6,435 | $129 | $67 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,520 | - | $5,520 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,242 | $5,118 | $87 | $37 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $4,680 | $4,635 | $32 | $13 | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $27,974 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $949,104 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $907,182 spent · pay $785,138 · grants $0 · events $46,240
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $633,386 | $623,960 | $6,630 | $2,796 | 69.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,260 | $65,266 | $663 | $331 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,807 | $58,985 | $575 | $247 | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $25,744 | $25,399 | $242 | $103 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $23,629 | $23,540 | $62 | $27 | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,300 | $18,732 | $398 | $170 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,585 | $13,434 | $106 | $45 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,388 | $11,312 | $53 | $23 | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,416 | $9,013 | $282 | $121 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,669 | $8,566 | $72 | $31 | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,385 | $6,114 | $190 | $81 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $6,062 | $5,855 | $145 | $62 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,545 | $5,395 | $105 | $45 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $4,712 | $4,525 | $131 | $56 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES | $4,655 | $4,447 | $146 | $62 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,813 | $3,766 | $33 | $14 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,312 | $3,295 | $12 | $5 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,444 | $1,424 | $14 | $6 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $37,571 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $907,182 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $981,127 spent · pay $821,089 · grants $0 · events $55,660
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $663,132 | $658,746 | $3,103 | $1,283 | 67.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,365 | $64,384 | $654 | $327 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,419 | $61,994 | $297 | $128 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $32,056 | $31,612 | $311 | $133 | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $27,898 | $27,707 | $134 | $57 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $22,336 | $22,292 | $31 | $13 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,202 | $21,902 | $210 | $90 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES & EXP | $17,166 | $17,085 | $56 | $25 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $15,347 | $15,244 | $72 | $31 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,996 | $12,975 | $15 | $6 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,971 | $7,824 | $103 | $44 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & RECOGNITION | $7,887 | $7,773 | $80 | $34 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,225 | $5,178 | $33 | $14 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,715 | $4,688 | $19 | $8 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $3,917 | $3,888 | $20 | $9 | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,788 | $3,704 | $59 | $25 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,501 | $3,442 | $41 | $18 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $2,886 | $2,836 | $35 | $15 | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $320 | $317 | $2 | $1 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $50,945 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $981,127 | 100% |