MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200046167. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200046167
MLA “MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200046167. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $75K · expenses $77K · assets $17K
- EIN
- 20-0046167
- Address
- 8194 W DEER VALLEY RD, PEORIA, AZ 85382-2127
- NTEE code
- B112
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE YOUTH ACTIVITIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodi Ayala | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirlyn Cox | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Dinnell | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Escobar | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Johnson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Janke (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Behnen (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Fischer (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audra Schulz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Spadafora (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Snodgrass (former) | President | 2015-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Kellerhals (former) | Vice President | 2015-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Abraham (former) | Secretary | 2015-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Kovalcik (former) | Fundraising | 2015-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Kimzey (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Hope (former) | HISTORIAN | 2015 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Sund (former) | President | 2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Broderick (former) | Vice President | 2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Hamrick (former) | Secretary | 2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Scherbing (former) | Treasurer | 2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Scott (former) | HISTORIAN | 2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODI AYALA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLYN COX | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE DINNELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ESCOBAR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODI AYALA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE DINNELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ESCOBAR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATALIE DINNELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ESCOBAR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JANKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON BEHNEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JANKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA SCHULZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN SPADAFORA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON BEHNEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JANKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA SCHULZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN SPADAFORA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON BEHNEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JANKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA SCHULZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Snodgrass | President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Kellerhals | Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Abraham | Secretary | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rachel Kovalcik | Fundraising | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE SNODGRASS | President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TARA KELLERHALS | Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE ABRAHAM | Secretary | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL KOVALCIK | Fundraising | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE SNODGRASS | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA KELLERHALS | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA KIMZEY | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE ABRAHAM | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL KOVALCIK | FUNDRAISING | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE SNODGRASS | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA KELLERHALS | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA KIMZEY | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE ABRAHAM | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC HOPE | HISTORIAN | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL KOVALCIK | FUNDRAISING | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SUND | President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BRODERICK | Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA HAMRICK | Secretary | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SCHERBING | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SCOTT | HISTORIAN | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,038 | $77,020 | $17,254 | $17,254 | $0 | $75,038 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,250 | $51,269 | $19,236 | $19,236 | $0 | $66,250 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,577 | $54,392 | $4,255 | $4,255 | $0 | $54,577 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,351 | $42,712 | $4,070 | $4,070 | $0 | $38,351 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,776 | $44,994 | $8,431 | $8,431 | $0 | $44,776 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,269 | $36,671 | $8,649 | $8,649 | $0 | $50,269 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,031 | $37,357 | $15,902 | $10,471 | $0 | $53,031 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,364 | $50,058 | $779 | -$5,203 | $0 | $50,364 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,535 | $46,232 | $273 | -$5,509 | - | $44,223 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,574 | $64,094 | $2,874 | $2,874 | - | $26,350 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,568 | $60,771 | $9,394 | $9,394 | $16,431 | $18,243 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,040 in all, tax years 2018 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BORAS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB” | 2018 | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $40 | 2023 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASIS AHWATUKEE BOOSTERS | AZ | B11 | $70,141 | $55,943 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | AZ | B11 | $74,266 | $76,993 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | AZ | B11 | $74,466 | $57,361 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGLEY INSTRUMENTAL ASSOCIATION | AZ | B11 | $70,369 | $68,292 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| K-12 FOUNDATION FOR LAKE HAVASU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 | AZ | B11 | $76,387 | $50,351 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESERT TRAILS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | AZ | B11 | $74,773 | $58,339 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF SADDLEBROOKE LIBRARIES | AZ | B11 | $73,042 | $62,078 | SPECIAL EVENTS (FUNDRASING | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESERT CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INC | AZ | B11 | $78,297 | $91,670 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLADDEN FARMS ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | AZ | B11 | $80,278 | $48,402 | PTO President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSTANG BOOSTER CLUB | NE | B11 | $81,421 | $121,549 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DCHS BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB | MS | B11 | $80,050 | $83,293 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHAMBLEE BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC | GA | B11 | $81,287 | $83,862 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BLAINE GIRLS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB | MN | B11 | $72,993 | $67,337 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| HEBRON HAWKS BASEBALL CLUB | TX | B11 | $78,596 | $66,415 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE MIAMI BAND BOOSTERS | OH | B11 | $72,522 | $71,865 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| BIGFORK BOOSTER CLUB | MT | B11 | $72,110 | $49,925 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| MCCALLUM ARCHERY BOOSTER CLUB | TX | B11 | $72,792 | $66,933 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| ANDOVER HUSKIES BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB | MN | B11 | $69,673 | $98,432 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EAGLE BOOSTER CLUB INC | KS | B11 | $70,385 | $61,231 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| HUMBOLDT MUSIC BOOSTERS INC | IA | B11 | $80,235 | $92,290 | TREASURER/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| APPLETON NORTH SPORTS BOOSTER CLUB INC | WI | B11 | $78,077 | $109,519 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| WACONIA CHOIR BOOSTERS | MN | B11 | $72,775 | $110,856 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| PLATTEVIEW BOOSTER CLUB INC | NE | B11 | $72,255 | $67,514 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
| RRHS FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB | NM | B11 | $79,360 | $51,199 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DOW HIGH MUSIC BOOSTER CLUB | MI | B11 | $72,604 | $94,035 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $77,020 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $77,020 | $77,020 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $77,020 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $51,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $50,646 | $50,646 | - | - | 98.8% | |
| Insurance | $623 | $623 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $51,269 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $54,392 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $54,392 | $54,392 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $54,392 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $42,712 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $42,287 | $42,287 | - | - | 99.0% | |
| Insurance | $425 | $425 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $42,712 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $44,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $41,139 | $41,139 | - | - | 91.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,673 | $1,673 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,548 | $1,548 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $634 | $634 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $44,994 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $36,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $33,371 | $33,371 | - | - | 91.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,097 | $2,097 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,009 | $1,009 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $194 | $194 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $36,671 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $37,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,357 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $37,357 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $50,058 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,058 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $50,058 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $46,232 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,232 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $46,232 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $64,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,020
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,094 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,020 | reported apart |
| Total | $64,094 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $60,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $150 · events $16,108
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $60,621 | 99.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,108 | reported apart |
| Total | $60,771 | 100% |