STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB

Cite this

Plain text MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200046167. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200046167

MLA “MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200046167. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $75K · expenses $77K · assets $17K

EIN
20-0046167
Address
8194 W DEER VALLEY RD, PEORIA, AZ 85382-2127
NTEE code
B112
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2008
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROMOTE YOUTH ACTIVITIES

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jodi Ayala SECRETARY2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shirlyn Cox VICE PRESIDE2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Natalie Dinnell PRESIDENT2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Escobar TREASURER2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shannon Johnson (former) VICE PRESIDE2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rachel Janke (former) SECRETARY2019-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Aaron Behnen (former) TREASURER2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Fischer (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Audra Schulz (former) PRESIDENT2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Megan Spadafora (former) TREASURER2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Snodgrass (former) President2015-2018 15 $0 reported 1
Tara Kellerhals (former) Vice President2015-2018 15 $0 reported 1
Michelle Abraham (former) Secretary2015-2018 15 $0 reported 1
Rachel Kovalcik (former) Fundraising2015-2018 15 $0 reported 1
Tara Kimzey (former) TREASURER2015-2016 15 $0 reported 1
Marc Hope (former) HISTORIAN2015 15 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Sund (former) President2014 15 $0 reported 1
Andrew Broderick (former) Vice President2014 15 $0 reported 1
Rhonda Hamrick (former) Secretary2014 15 $0 reported 1
Jane Scherbing (former) Treasurer2014 15 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Scott (former) HISTORIAN2014 15 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODI AYALA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLYN COX VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE DINNELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH ESCOBAR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODI AYALA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE DINNELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH ESCOBAR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON JOHNSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NATALIE DINNELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH ESCOBAR TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL JANKE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON JOHNSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AARON BEHNEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE FISCHER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL JANKE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AUDRA SCHULZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN SPADAFORA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AARON BEHNEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE FISCHER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL JANKE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AUDRA SCHULZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN SPADAFORA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AARON BEHNEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE FISCHER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL JANKE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
AUDRA SCHULZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mike Snodgrass President15 $0-$0 $01
Tara Kellerhals Vice President15 $0-$0 $01
Michelle Abraham Secretary15 $0-$0 $01
Rachel Kovalcik Fundraising15 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE SNODGRASS President15 $0-- $01
TARA KELLERHALS Vice President15 $0-- $01
MICHELLE ABRAHAM Secretary15 $0-- $01
RACHEL KOVALCIK Fundraising15 $0-- $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE SNODGRASS PRESIDENT15 $0-$0 $01
TARA KELLERHALS VICE PRESIDENT15 $0-$0 $01
TARA KIMZEY TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
MICHELLE ABRAHAM SECRETARY15 $0-$0 $01
RACHEL KOVALCIK FUNDRAISING15 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKE SNODGRASS PRESIDENT15 $0-$0 $01
TARA KELLERHALS VICE PRESIDENT15 $0-$0 $01
TARA KIMZEY TREASURER15 $0-$0 $01
MICHELLE ABRAHAM SECRETARY15 $0-$0 $01
MARC HOPE HISTORIAN15 $0-$0 $01
RACHEL KOVALCIK FUNDRAISING15 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER SUND President15 $0-- $01
ANDREW BRODERICK Vice President15 $0-- $01
RHONDA HAMRICK Secretary15 $0-- $01
JANE SCHERBING Treasurer15 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE SCOTT HISTORIAN15 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,038$77,020 $17,254$17,254 $0$75,038 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,250$51,269 $19,236$19,236 $0$66,250 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,577$54,392 $4,255$4,255 $0$54,577 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,351$42,712 $4,070$4,070 $0$38,351 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,776$44,994 $8,431$8,431 $0$44,776 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,269$36,671 $8,649$8,649 $0$50,269 -0-
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,031$37,357 $15,902$10,471 $0$53,031 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,364$50,058 $779-$5,203 $0$50,364 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,535$46,232 $273-$5,509 -$44,223 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,574$64,094 $2,874$2,874 -$26,350 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,568$60,771 $9,394$9,394 $16,431$18,243 ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,040 in all, tax years 2018 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
BORAS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB” 2018 1$1,000 2018$1,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUSTANG BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB” 2020-2023 4$40 2023$25
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BASIS AHWATUKEE BOOSTERSAZB11 $70,141$55,943 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT BOOSTER USA INCAZB11 $74,266$76,993 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT BOOSTER USA INCAZB11 $74,466$57,361 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGLEY INSTRUMENTAL ASSOCIATIONAZB11 $70,369$68,292 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
K-12 FOUNDATION FOR LAKE HAVASU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1AZB11 $76,387$50,351 Director$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
DESERT TRAILS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONAZB11 $74,773$58,339 Director$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF SADDLEBROOKE LIBRARIESAZB11 $73,042$62,078 SPECIAL EVENTS (FUNDRASING$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
DESERT CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INCAZB11 $78,297$91,670 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
GLADDEN FARMS ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONAZB11 $80,278$48,402 PTO President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
MUSTANG BOOSTER CLUBNEB11 $81,421$121,549 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
DCHS BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUBMSB11 $80,050$83,293 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHAMBLEE BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INCGAB11 $81,287$83,862 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
BLAINE GIRLS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUBMNB11 $72,993$67,337 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
HEBRON HAWKS BASEBALL CLUBTXB11 $78,596$66,415 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
LITTLE MIAMI BAND BOOSTERSOHB11 $72,522$71,865 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
BIGFORK BOOSTER CLUBMTB11 $72,110$49,925 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
MCCALLUM ARCHERY BOOSTER CLUBTXB11 $72,792$66,933 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
ANDOVER HUSKIES BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUBMNB11 $69,673$98,432 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
EAGLE BOOSTER CLUB INCKSB11 $70,385$61,231 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
HUMBOLDT MUSIC BOOSTERS INCIAB11 $80,235$92,290 TREASURER/DI$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
APPLETON NORTH SPORTS BOOSTER CLUB INCWIB11 $78,077$109,519 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
WACONIA CHOIR BOOSTERSMNB11 $72,775$110,856 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
PLATTEVIEW BOOSTER CLUB INCNEB11 $72,255$67,514 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x
RRHS FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUBNMB11 $79,360$51,199 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
DOW HIGH MUSIC BOOSTER CLUBMIB11 $72,604$94,035 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$993,0002 12021–2022 APPLETON NORTH SPORTS BOOSTER CLUB INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$101,1637 52021–2024 REDMOND HIGH FOOTBALL BOOSTERS CLUB; ANAMOSA MUSIC BOOSTERS; CHAMBLEE BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC; AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL ALL SPORTS BOOSTERS CLUB INC and 1 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$90,0001 12022–2022 ROYAL SLOPE BOOSTER ASSOCIATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$83,8308 32016–2024 MUKWONAGO ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB; STONE BRIDGE BOOSTER CLUB; BIGFORK BOOSTER CLUB
CHAMBERS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$68,0864 12013–2024 PLEASANT HILL BOOSTER CLUB
APPLETON EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$64,7951 12019–2019 APPLETON NORTH SPORTS BOOSTER CLUB INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$60,0002 22021–2021 APPLETON NORTH SPORTS BOOSTER CLUB INC; TUALATIN HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$50,0001 12012–2012 PLEASANT HILL BOOSTER CLUB
ALASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$39,5004 12021–2024 EAGLE RIVER FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$36,3643 22014–2024 C E BYRD FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC; CHULA VISTA HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
MIDLAND AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$34,0002 12014–2022 DOW HIGH MUSIC BOOSTER CLUB
PAMELA K WATANABE-GERDES & KYLE E GERDES CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$32,3104 12012–2017 MUSTANG BOOSTER CLUB
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$29,4852 22022–2023 BASIS AHWATUKEE BOOSTERS; PARENT BOOSTER USA INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$23,878190 552020–2023 DESERT TRAILS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; DESERT CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INC; ASHEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL COUGAR BOOSTER CLUB; PLEASANT HILL BOOSTER CLUB and 51 more
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$21,4812 12021–2024 HUMBOLDT MUSIC BOOSTERS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $77,020 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $77,020$77,020-- 100.0%
Total$77,020100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $51,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $50,646$50,646-- 98.8%
Insurance $623$623-- 1.2%
Total$51,269100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $54,392 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $54,392$54,392-- 100.0%
Total$54,392100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $42,712 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $42,287$42,287-- 99.0%
Insurance $425$425-- 1.0%
Total$42,712100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $44,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $41,139$41,139-- 91.4%
Office expenses $1,673$1,673-- 3.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,548$1,548-- 3.4%
Insurance $634$634-- 1.4%
Total$44,994100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $36,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $33,371$33,371-- 91.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,097$2,097-- 5.7%
Office expenses $1,009$1,009-- 2.8%
Insurance $194$194-- 0.5%
Total$36,671100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $37,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,357 100.0%
Total$37,357100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $50,058 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50,058 100.0%
Total$50,058100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $46,232 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $46,232 100.0%
Total$46,232100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $64,094 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,020
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $64,094 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$23,020reported apart
Total$64,094100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $60,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $150 · events $16,108
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $60,621 99.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $150 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,108reported apart
Total$60,771100%

View the filing