AIRCONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION INDUSTRY BUILDING CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text AIRCONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION INDUSTRY BUILDING CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200061207. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AIRCONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION INDUSTRY BUILDING CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200061207
MLA “AIRCONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION INDUSTRY BUILDING CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200061207. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $144K · expenses $137K · assets $4.2M
- Also known as
- INDUSTRY BUILDING CORPORATION
- EIN
- 20-0061207
- Address
- 3500 W ORANGEWOOD AVE, ORANGE, CA 92868-1642
- Website
- www.acrtrust.org
- NTEE code
- S47
- Subsection
- 501(c)(2)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristi Wagner | administrator | 2014-2024 | $269,379 | $2,457,389 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Clayton | CEO & PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Randall Chenworth | Chairman of the Board | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Ken Flores | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| John Baker | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Robert A Lake | SEC'Y & VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Todd Buchanan | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom Morton | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jerry Trevino | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Brandon Mortorff | TREASURER & CFO | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Anthony Musso | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lonnie Wright | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jesse Sanchez | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cheryl James (former) | Chairman of the Board | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Oscar Delcidseguna (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| James Reynolds (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Robert Carder (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Glenn Santa Cruz (former) | CEO & PRESident | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Richard J Sawhill (former) | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Mike Tobin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jack Ferrara (former) | CEO & PRESident | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Don Tanaka (former) | TREASurer & CFO | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $269K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $34,653 | $196,365 | $38,361 | $269,379 | 2 |
| BEN CLAYTON | CEO & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRANDON MORTORFF | TREASURER & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| randall chenworth | Chairman of the Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| anthony musso | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MORTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY TREVINO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LONNIE WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ken Flores | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| jesse sanchez | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD BUCHANAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $255K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $32,542 | $184,404 | $38,027 | $254,973 | 2 |
| BEN CLAYTON | CEO & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRANDON MORTORFF | TREASURER & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHERYL JAMES | Chairman of the Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| OSCAR DElCIDSEGUNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM MORTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY TREVINO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LONNIE WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ken Flores | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES REYNOLDS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD BUCHANAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $250K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $31,823 | $180,331 | $37,605 | $249,759 | 2 |
| BEN CLAYTON | CEO & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRANDON MORTORFF | TREASURER & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHERYL JAMES | Chairman of the Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| OSCAR DElCIDSEGUNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM MORTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY TREVINO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LONNIE WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CARDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES REYNOLDS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD BUCHANAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $244K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $31,090 | $176,179 | $37,143 | $244,412 | 2 |
| GLENN SANTA CRUZ | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRANDON MORTORFF | TREASURER & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHERYL JAMES | Chairman of the Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| OSCAR DElCIDSEGUNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM MORTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY TREVINO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LONNIE WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CARDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES REYNOLDS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD BUCHANAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $237K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $30,144 | $170,817 | $36,308 | $237,269 | 2 |
| GLENN SANTA CRUZ | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRANDON MORTORFF | TREASURER & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD SAWHILL | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| OSCAR DElCIDSEGUNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM MORTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY TREVINO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LONNIE WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CARDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES REYNOLDS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TODD BUCHANAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $233K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $29,694 | $168,268 | $35,306 | $233,268 | 2 |
| GLENN SANTA CRUZ | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRANDON MORTORFF | TREASURER & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD SAWHILL | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| OSCAR DElCIDSEGUNA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM MORTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY TREVINO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LONNIE WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT CARDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN BAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES REYNOLDS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE TOBIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $223K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $28,240 | $160,029 | $34,304 | $222,573 | 2 |
| GLENN SANTA CRUZ | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRANDON MORTORFF | TREASURER & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD SAWHILL | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $212K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $26,654 | $151,038 | $33,849 | $211,541 | 2 |
| JACK FERRARA | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GLENN SANTA CRUZ | TREASurer & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RICHARD SAWHILL | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $199K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $17,962 | $146,827 | $34,092 | $198,881 | 2 |
| JACK FERRARA | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GLENN SANTA CRUZ | TREASurer & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RICHARD SAWHILL | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $173K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $15,360 | $125,557 | $32,576 | $173,493 | 2 |
| JACK FERRARA | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DON TANAKA | TREASurer & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RICHARD SAWHILL | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $162K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kristi wagner | administrator | 4 | $32,772 | $98,317 | $30,752 | $161,841 | 2 |
| JACK FERRARA | CEO & PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT LAKE | SEC'Y & VICE PRESident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DON TANAKA | TREASurer & CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RICHARD SAWHILL | CHAIRMAN OF THE Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| none | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,589 | $136,897 | $4,218,565 | $4,196,976 | $0 | $0 | $34,653 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,563 | $138,977 | $4,207,544 | $4,190,284 | $0 | $0 | $32,542 | 10 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,850 | $125,608 | $4,200,112 | $4,182,698 | $0 | $0 | $31,823 | 10 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,227 | $119,869 | $3,487,346 | $3,470,456 | $0 | $0 | $31,090 | 8 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,651,124 | $125,892 | $3,475,850 | $3,459,098 | $0 | $0 | $30,144 | 8 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,447 | $129,037 | $7,690,765 | $7,673,866 | $0 | $0 | $29,694 | 8 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,158 | $128,965 | $7,850,070 | $7,835,456 | $0 | $0 | $28,240 | 8 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,445 | $116,661 | $7,488,962 | $7,472,263 | $0 | $0 | $26,654 | 8 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,228 | $150,715 | $7,490,702 | $7,473,479 | $0 | $0 | $17,962 | 9 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $268,864 | $122,137 | $7,384,400 | $7,367,292 | $0 | $0 | $15,360 | 9 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,149,813 | $153,745 | $7,438,196 | $7,420,565 | $0 | $0 | $32,772 | 8 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U A LOCAL NO 62 BUILDING CORPORATION | CA | S47 | $107,262 | $77,901 | TREASURER/BUSINESS MANAGER | $253,778 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| U A LOCAL NO 442 BUILDING CORPORATION | CA | S47 | $182,211 | $210,712 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOCAL 9400 COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA BUILDING CORPORATION | CA | S47 | $151,352 | $197,370 | PRESIDENT | $99,248 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTA BARBARA ELECTRICAL WORKERS BUILDING CORPORATION | CA | S47 | $202,089 | $194,546 | BUSINESS MANAGER/FIN SEC'Y | $202,059 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GALAXY I CONCORD CORPORATION | CA | S47 | $133,416 | $0 | Chairman & CEO, Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GALAXY II CONCORD CORPORATION | CA | S47 | $225,696 | $0 | Chairman & CEO, Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHASTA COLLEGE COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP CENTER HOLDING CORPORATION | CA | S47 | $185,053 | $1,164,580 | Director | $163,020 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARDEN GROVE MASONIC BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | S47 | $76,649 | $73,490 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPSILON CHAPTER BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF SIGMA PI | CA | S47 | $163,099 | $132,947 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVES OF SOUTHERN CALI | CA | S47 | $154,406 | $182,389 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCOTTISH RITE CATHEDRAL ASSOCIATION OF LONG BEACH | CA | S47 | $90,521 | $85,329 | Personnel Repre | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGSMEN STARCORPS TITLE HOLDING COMPANY | CA | S47 | $262,535 | $0 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 145 HUDSON REALTY CORP | CA | S47 | $128,700 | $161,235 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $404,902 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VESPER MASONIC HALL ASSOCITION INC | CA | S47 | $148,674 | $129,457 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEL NORTE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | CA | S47 | $157,534 | $152,434 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATERFORD COMMUNITY HOLDINGS INC | CA | S47 | $112,032 | $0 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REGENCY BROADWAY PROPERTIES INC | CA | S47 | $114,216 | $7,782 | President, VP, Secretary, | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL SEGUNDO MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION | CA | S47 | $96,009 | $88,779 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELKS HALL ASSOCIATION OF STOCKTON | CA | S47 | $194,586 | $200,406 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOWNSEND STREET 130 CORP | CA | S47 | $119,941 | $207,715 | President/ CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED NAGYAR HOUSE TITLE HOLDING | CA | S47 | $72,000 | $76,386 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED EDUCATORS SAN FRANCISCO&NALC GOLDEN GATE BRANCH 214 BLDG CORP | CA | S47 | $176,656 | $287,696 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST LOS ANGELES BOARD OF REALTORS | CA | S47 | $189,286 | $172,591 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIWANIS CLUB OF TULARE FOUNDATION | CA | S47 | $101,147 | $103,933 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAIRPLAY-AUKUM COMMUNITY HALL ASSOC | CA | S47 | $106,787 | $178,657 | 551611975 | $14,640 | Same NTEE code S47, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $16 | 2 | 1 | 2022–2023 | FAIRPLAY-AUKUM COMMUNITY HALL ASSOC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $136,897 spent · pay $97,850 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,653 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,160 | - | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,163 | - | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,995 | - | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Information technology | $9,728 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,026 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,874 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION | $298 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $136,897 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $138,977 spent · pay $100,954 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $35,153 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,542 | - | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,282 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,600 | - | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Information technology | $8,402 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,977 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,718 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION | $303 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $138,977 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $125,608 spent · pay $92,690 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,823 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,668 | - | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,562 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,465 | - | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,727 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,637 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRAISAL FEES | $4,501 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Information technology | $3,881 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $344 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $125,608 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $119,869 spent · pay $89,282 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $31,090 | - | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,826 | - | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,870 | - | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,675 | - | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,496 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,840 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Information technology | $3,402 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $670 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $119,869 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $125,892 spent · pay $88,362 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,610 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,144 | - | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,189 | - | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,000 | - | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,966 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,419 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,933 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,512 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | APPRAISAL FEES | $3,119 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Total | $125,892 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $129,037 spent · pay $87,404 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,694 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,132 | - | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,287 | - | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,390 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,149 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,914 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,291 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRAISAL FEES | $2,750 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $2,430 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $129,037 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $128,965 spent · pay $86,068 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $29,061 | - | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,240 | - | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,443 | - | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,130 | - | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRAISAL FEES | $9,602 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,933 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,324 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,845 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Information technology | $2,387 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $128,965 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $116,661 spent · pay $83,940 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,483 | - | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $26,654 | - | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,581 | - | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,745 | - | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,843 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,222 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,587 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Information technology | $2,051 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $495 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $116,661 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $150,715 spent · pay $95,193 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $44,027 | - | - | - | 29.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,460 | - | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,545 | - | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $17,962 | - | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRAISAL FEES | $11,218 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: legal | $8,025 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,706 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,744 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,663 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $2,365 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $150,715 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $122,137 spent · pay $91,622 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $43,548 | - | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,787 | - | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,850 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $15,360 | - | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,733 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,927 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,714 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Information technology | $2,218 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $122,137 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $153,745 spent · pay $94,329 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,772 | - | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,948 | - | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,673 | - | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,090 | - | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,923 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,523 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,775 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | APPRAISAL FEES | $5,585 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,303 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,936 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,217 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $153,745 | 100% |