WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION
Cite this
Plain text WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200067633. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200067633
MLA “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200067633. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.6M · expenses $2.8M · assets $25.7M
- EIN
- 20-0067633
- Address
- 1223 1/2 28TH ST APT A, SAN DIEGO, CA 92102-2260
- Website
- WWW.WARRIORFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- P40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To be the leading force in assisting, honoring and supporting the military men and women who have so bravely served and sacrificed for our country. WFFS is committed to supporting warriors in a variety of ways, providing quality-of-life items and numerous support services designed to assist them and their families during recovery.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gasper | President | 2022-2024 | $178,955 | $538,089 | 1 |
| Mike Seymour | Vice President | 2017-2024 | $0 | $33,297 | 1 |
| Gregory Martin (former) | President | 2019-2021 | $157,500 | $251,250 | 1 |
| Carmel Cheely (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Lehmkuhler | CEO/Founder | 2013-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Janecek | Treasurer | 2017-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dian Self | Board Member/Photographer | 2016-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Lehmkuhler | Board Member | 2013-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rocky Sheng | Board Member | 2012-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Bedinger | Board Member | 2013-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Kay | Board Member | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Carter | Board Member | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wes Schermann | Board Member | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Syktich | Board Member | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmel Tansey | Board Member | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Moul (former) | Board Member | 2013-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guy Riddle Sr (former) | Board Member | 2019-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmel Cheeley (former) | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victor Tambone (former) | Director of East Coast | 2012-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharron La Haye (former) | Board Member | 2021 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliana Mercer (former) | Board Member | 2013-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry La Haye (former) | Board Member | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Busta (former) | Board Member | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon La Haye (former) | BOARD MEMBER/FINANCE | 2014-2020 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wesley H Schermann (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Congemi (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Lahaye (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Sexton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2019 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry West (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Stuart (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guy Riddle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Hanson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Self (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Blanke (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharron Lahaye (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenna Gasper (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Lowe (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Cheney (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenna Schmidt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Mccormick (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Slay (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Mitchell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Lehmkuhler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E Mccormick (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Jablow (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| B Lehmkuhler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Lehmkuler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 10 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jim Moss (former) | VICE PRES | 2011 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| P Thalheimer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| D Barling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| J Sexton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| G Schmidt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| S Cheyney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| V Tambone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| J Bedinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $179K · 3 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gasper | President | 40 | $178,955 | $0 | $0 | $178,955 | 1 |
| Sandy Lehmkuhler | CEO/Founder | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Seymour | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Janecek | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dian Self | Board Member/Photographer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Lehmkuhler | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocky Sheng | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Bedinger | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Kay | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Carter | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wes Schermann | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Syktich | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carmel Tansey | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 31 people listed · 2 paid, $290K · 3 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gasper | President | 40 | $158,500 | $0 | $13,134 | $171,634 | 1 |
| Andrew Gasper | President | 40 | $118,750 | $0 | $0 | $118,750 | 1 |
| Sandy Lehmkuhler | CEO/Founder | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Seymour | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Janecek | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Moul | Board Member | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dian Self | Board Member/Photographer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Lehmkuhler | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocky Sheng | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy Riddle Sr | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Bedinger | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Kay | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Carter | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wes Schermann | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Syktich | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carmel Cheeley | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Lehmkuhler | CEO/Founder | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Seymour | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Janecek | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Moul | Board Member | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dian Self | Board Member/Photographer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Lehmkuhler | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocky Sheng | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Tambone | Director of East Coast | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy Riddle Sr | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Bedinger | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Kay | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Carter | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wes Schermann | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Syktich | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carmel Cheeley | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 4 employees · 609 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gasper | President | 40 | $68,750 | $0 | $0 | $68,750 | 1 |
| Sandy Lehmkuhler | CEO/Founder | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Seymour | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Janecek | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Moul | Board Member | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dian Self | Board Member/Photographer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Lehmkuhler | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocky Sheng | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Tambone | Director of East Coast | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy Riddle Sr | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Bedinger | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wayne Kay | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Carter | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wes Schermann | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Syktich | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carmel Cheeley | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $191K · 2 employees · 1,540 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Martin | President | 40 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 | $157,500 | 1 |
| Mike Seymour | Vice President | 5 | $33,297 | $0 | $0 | $33,297 | 1 |
| Sandy Lehmkuhler | CEO/Founder | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Janecek | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Moul | Board Member | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dian Self | Board Member/Photographer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharron La Haye | Board Member | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Lehmkuhler | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocky Sheng | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Tambone | Director of East Coast | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy Riddle Sr | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Bedinger | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Juliana Mercer | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry La Haye | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wes Schermann | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Busta | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carmel Cheeley | Board Member | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 1 employee · 275 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARMEL CHEELY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $150,000 | 1 |
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | CEO/FOUNDER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANECEK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LA HAYE | BOARD MEMBER/FINANCE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BUSTA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SEYMOUR | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | DIRECTOR OF EAST COAST | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY R RIDDLE SR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY H SCHERMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | BOARD MEMBER- FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAN SELF | BOARD MEMBER/PHOTOGRAPHER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONGEMI | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LAHAYE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 1 employee · 480 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $93,750 | $0 | $0 | $93,750 | 1 |
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | CEO/FOUNDER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANECEK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LA HAYE | BOARD MEMBER/FINANCE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BUSTA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SEYMOUR | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | DIRECTOR OF EAST COAST | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY R RIDDLE SR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY H SCHERMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | BOARD MEMBER- FINANCE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAN SELF | BOARD MEMBER/PHOTOGRAPHER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WEST | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONGEMI | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LAHAYE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 483 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANECEK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LA HAYE | BOARD MEMBER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK STUART | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SEYMOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY RIDDLE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA SELF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WEST | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BLANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JANECEK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON LAHAYE | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WEST | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK STUART | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SEYMOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY RIDDLE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BLANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA SELF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA GASPER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARRON LAHAYE | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN LOWE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN CHENEY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY RIDDLE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BLANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAN SELF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA SCHMIDT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN MCCORMICK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN LOWE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN CHENEY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON SLAY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY RIDDLE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BLANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA GASPER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN MCCORMICK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN LOWE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN CHENEY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LA HAYE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY RIDDLE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HANSON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BLANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDY LEHMKUHLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA SCHMIDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN MCCORMICK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN LOWE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN CHENEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LEHMKUHLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON SLAY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY RIDDLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HANSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MOUL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BEDINGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BLANKE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA MERCER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S LEHMKUHLER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA SCHMIDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E MCCORMICK | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J JABLOW | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN CHENEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| B LEHMKUHLER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON SLAY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKY SHENG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR TAMBONE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY RIDDLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S LEHMKULER | PRESIDENT | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MOSS | VICE PRES | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| E MCCORMICK | SECRETARY | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J JABLOW | TREASURER | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| P THALHEIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| D BARLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| G SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| S CHEYNEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| V TAMBONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| B LEHMKUHLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J BEDINGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2020 · 1 contractor · $888K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| STANLEY DEAN CONSTRUCTION | SAN DIEGO, CA | CONSTRUCTION | $887,563 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $765K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| STANLEY DEAN CONSTRUCTION | SAN DIEGO, CA | CONSTRUCTION | $494,691 |
| MINDSET | SAN DIEGO, CA | PTS PROGRAM | $270,000 |
2018 · 1 contractor · $118K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RENO CONTRACTING INC | SAN DIEGO, CA | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $118,365 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,587,286 | $2,770,384 | $25,740,003 | $21,630,417 | $2,698,345 | $270,400 | $178,955 | 3 | 175 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,871,477 | $2,504,754 | $24,744,852 | $20,384,024 | $5,147,126 | $205,839 | $158,500 | 3 | 175 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,221,058 | $2,048,047 | $20,812,056 | $16,205,816 | $1,753,645 | $257,648 | $118,750 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,267,042 | $2,649,631 | $20,394,863 | $15,637,665 | $3,673,030 | $293,124 | $68,750 | 4 | 609 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,870,224 | $2,138,444 | $16,017,755 | $15,119,426 | $3,348,087 | $159,720 | $190,797 | 2 | 1,540 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,660,595 | $1,913,069 | $14,129,560 | $13,172,408 | $3,282,535 | $134,155 | $150,000 | 1 | 275 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,008,388 | $1,954,326 | $12,271,727 | $11,336,625 | $3,593,107 | $80,000 | $93,750 | 1 | 480 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,733,121 | $1,233,119 | $10,179,754 | $9,034,021 | $2,416,995 | $98,351 | $0 | 0 | 483 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,553,254 | $972,695 | $8,769,100 | $7,736,081 | $2,157,794 | $96,900 | $0 | 0 | 1,300 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,739,894 | $1,020,468 | $7,202,247 | $6,105,016 | $1,051,175 | $97,500 | $0 | 0 | 1,300 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,648,823 | $922,729 | $6,432,054 | $5,303,405 | $1,080,585 | $95,329 | $0 | 0 | 1,300 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,688,131 | $707,691 | $5,892,361 | $4,707,022 | $1,228,719 | $89,219 | $0 | 0 | 1,300 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,044,596 | $619,014 | $5,008,152 | $3,793,556 | $2,789,226 | $92,481 | $0 | 0 | 1,300 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $777,649 | $329,039 | $2,554,351 | $1,316,091 | $621,701 | $94,290 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $532,451 | $167,228 | $884,871 | $882,366 | $532,451 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
77 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,309,011 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 77). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE DOYLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION”, “WARRIOR FOUNDATION-FREEDOM STATION” | 2013-2015, 2018-2024 | 10 | $1,761,307 | 2024 | $220,000 | show |
| BLUE ANGELS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013, 2015-2016, 2020-2024 | 9 | $1,202,757 | 2024 | $494,652 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $752,348 | 2024 | $190,450 | show |
| TEE IT UP FOR THE TROOPS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2019, 2021 | 8 | $534,930 | 2021 | $52,553 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $250,818 | 2024 | $32,283 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $200,000 | 2020 | $200,000 | show |
| SMILES FOR LIFE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014, 2016-2020 | 7 | $107,282 | 2020 | $16,255 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020-2024 | 6 | $105,410 | 2024 | $31,975 | show |
| KENNETH T AND EILEEN L NORRIS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION” | 2019-2021 | 3 | $105,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2014 | 2 | $92,900 | 2014 | $61,400 | show |
| MATTHEW O JONES FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION” | 2018-2022 | 5 | $75,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| MIDWAY FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2023 | 2 | $70,000 | 2023 | $35,000 | show |
| DAVID W HEARST JR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION” | 2023, 2025 | 2 | $64,750 | 2025 | $34,250 | show |
| ROTARY CLUB OF CORONADO FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2023-2024 | 3 | $64,000 | 2024 | $18,000 | show |
| THE PETERS FAMILY FOUNDATION 10-03-000-0189407 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION” | 2021-2023, 2025 | 4 | $56,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| OCCA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $53,000 | 2019 | $53,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $51,843 | 2024 | $22,843 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NC EAST INC | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION” | 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2021 | 4 | $43,605 | 2021 | $5,190 | show |
| NATIONAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $32,500 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| GREATER HORIZONS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $30,710 | 2024 | $30,710 | show |
| DOWNS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Warrior Foundation Freedom Station” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $30,000 | 2025 | $6,000 | show |
| NORMAN AND JOAN KINSEY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION - FREEDOM STATION” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| WALTER J & BETTY C ZABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WARRIOR FOUNDATION FREEDOM STATION” | 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KINDRED HEARTS FOUNDATION | CA | P40 | $2,174,113 | $1,798,910 | President & ED | $146,683 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILIES IN TRANSITION OF SANTA CRUZ COUNTY INC | CA | P40 | $4,556,704 | $5,073,230 | Executive Dir. | $94,368 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSORTIUM FOR CHILDREN | CA | P40 | $2,034,251 | $1,923,373 | Executive Director | $135,195 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL FAMILIES ASSOCIATION | CA | P40 | $3,709,674 | $3,800,005 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BWIT LUXURIOUS FOSTERING | CA | P40 | $1,924,492 | $1,799,024 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELP A MOTHER OUT | CA | P40 | $2,831,284 | $2,202,481 | Executive Dir. | $150,835 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTERS | CA | P40 | $4,855,919 | $4,414,801 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $233,497 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA PARENTING INSTITUTE | CA | P40 | $6,911,806 | $5,098,161 | Executive Dir. | $173,099 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDREN AND FAMILY RESOURCE SERVICES | CA | P40 | $2,120,278 | $2,255,624 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JESSICAS HOUSE | CA | P40 | $4,088,741 | $1,913,012 | DIRECTOR | $469,419 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENTS HELPING PARENTS INC | CA | P40 | $3,301,112 | $3,204,433 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $165,121 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSLIM AMERICAN SOCIETY OF SACRAMENTO REGION | CA | P40 | $2,183,172 | $2,156,842 | DIRECTOR, SSF | $93,087 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MENTIS | CA | P40 | $6,670,654 | $5,718,401 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $183,269 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPRESSIONS OF HOPE | CA | P40 | $5,912,900 | $5,887,981 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $94,701 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY SERVICE ASSOCIATION OF REDLANDS | CA | P40 | $3,001,622 | $2,585,514 | Executive Dir. | $110,163 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATERINAS CLUB | CA | P40 | $3,019,995 | $2,898,918 | President & CEO | $241,000 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUARDIANS OF LOVE | CA | P40 | $4,583,261 | $4,582,009 | CEO | $192,873 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE LITTLE CHILDREN INC | CA | P40 | $5,215,091 | $5,144,984 | Executive Dir. | $114,171 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEDIATRIC DENTAL INITIATIVE OF THE NORTH COAST | CA | P40 | $5,201,530 | $4,702,775 | CEO | $145,664 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP ASSOCIATION | CA | P40 | $2,044,265 | $1,913,498 | Executive Director | $184,138 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICAN AMERICAN COMMUNITY SERVICES AGENCY | CA | P40 | $3,074,543 | $2,961,732 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $136,400 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULTURAL BROKERS INC | CA | P40 | $2,095,207 | $1,608,773 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $177,093 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INLAND CAREGIVER RESOURCE CENTER | CA | P40 | $4,934,304 | $4,935,071 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,300 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY ACCESS NETWORK FOUNDATION | OR | P40 | $2,221,354 | $883,885 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
| SEVEN HILLS FOUNDATION INC | MA | P40 | $2,992,254 | $3,255,176 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,979 | Same NTEE code P40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,770,384 spent · pay $357,885 · grants $248,643 · events $20,088
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADAPTIVE SPORTS | $389,863 | $389,863 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | CAREER TRANSITION AND THERAPY PROGRAMS | $314,633 | $314,633 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $269,372 | $164,408 | - | $104,964 | 9.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $248,643 | $248,643 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $212,037 | $212,037 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Interest | $205,567 | $179,213 | $24,434 | $1,920 | 7.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $178,955 | $152,111 | $8,948 | $17,896 | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $152,649 | $150,595 | $498 | $1,556 | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $150,838 | $150,838 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $149,984 | $51,772 | $90,171 | $8,041 | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $103,286 | $71,942 | $10,828 | $20,516 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS/QUALITY OF LIFE | $102,038 | $102,038 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | $92,380 | $92,380 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Information technology | $71,419 | $31,294 | $39,681 | $444 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $39,600 | $4,613 | $34,987 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $37,015 | - | $37,015 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,946 | $17,942 | $8,722 | $2,282 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | - | $12,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,930 | - | $8,930 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,729 | $1,181 | - | $548 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $145,766 | $20,088 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,770,384 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,504,754 spent · pay $297,644 · grants $192,394 · events $16,930
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ADAPTIVE SPORTS | $393,610 | $393,610 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | CAREER TRANSITION AND THERAPY PROGRAMS | $354,960 | $354,960 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Interest | $221,836 | $192,547 | $26,986 | $2,303 | 8.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $192,394 | $192,394 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $159,620 | $80,594 | - | $79,026 | 6.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $158,500 | $134,725 | $7,925 | $15,850 | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $129,678 | $129,678 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $119,505 | $119,505 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $117,097 | $19,317 | $87,115 | $10,665 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | $104,319 | $104,319 | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $103,672 | $101,429 | $328 | $1,915 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS/QUALITY OF LIFE | $89,816 | $89,816 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: other services | $75,000 | - | $75,000 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $70,058 | $32,639 | $36,785 | $634 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $61,711 | $28,920 | $8,557 | $24,234 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $41,250 | $41,250 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $32,847 | - | $32,847 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $29,323 | $4,613 | $24,710 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,047 | $12,323 | $7,603 | $2,121 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,296 | - | $10,296 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $5,215 | $4,415 | - | $800 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $168,896 | $16,930 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,504,754 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,048,047 spent · pay $241,455 · grants $253,035 · events $7,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAREER TRANSITION AND THERAPY PROGRAMS | $304,813 | $304,813 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $253,035 | $253,035 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADAPTIVE SPORTS | $252,777 | $252,777 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY OF LIFE AND ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | $173,428 | $173,428 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Interest | $160,083 | $148,602 | $9,562 | $1,919 | 7.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $133,992 | $111,441 | - | $22,551 | 6.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $118,750 | $100,937 | $5,938 | $11,875 | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,221 | $106,221 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $97,035 | $28,323 | $61,761 | $6,951 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,399 | $82,399 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $71,078 | $71,078 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $68,530 | $42,725 | $25,655 | $150 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS/QUALITY OF LIFE | $59,053 | $59,053 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $52,566 | $28,510 | $12,560 | $11,496 | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $47,300 | $41,751 | $365 | $5,184 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,670 | $18,748 | $5,416 | $1,506 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $24,623 | - | $24,623 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,509 | - | - | $3,509 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,185 | - | $1,185 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $61,600 | $7,355 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,048,047 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,649,631 spent · pay $271,310 · grants $515,102 · events $267,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $515,102 | $515,102 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTDOOR THERAPY PROGRAM | $354,758 | $354,758 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL/EVENTS | $244,300 | $244,300 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS/QUALITY OF LIFE | $231,867 | $231,867 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $202,560 | $158,972 | $43,588 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAREER TRANSITION PROGRAM | $195,956 | $195,956 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Interest | $162,997 | $105,136 | $56,678 | $1,183 | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $140,722 | $140,722 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $116,351 | $111,150 | - | $5,201 | 4.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $112,000 | $112,000 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,750 | $37,537 | $11,225 | $19,988 | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $67,391 | $16,279 | - | $51,112 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $66,015 | $66,015 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $64,907 | $34,739 | $14,623 | $15,545 | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $54,788 | $3,031 | $29,438 | $22,319 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,400 | - | $25,400 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,378 | $1,359 | $23,019 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $964 | - | - | $964 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $425 | - | $425 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $161,254 | $23,600 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,649,631 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,138,444 spent · pay $254,536 · grants $430,505 · events $10,696
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $430,505 | $430,505 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTDOOR THERAPY PROGRAM | $285,702 | $285,702 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL | $214,781 | $214,781 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $190,797 | $104,186 | $55,746 | $30,865 | 8.9% | |
| All other expenses | $169,981 | $167,739 | - | $2,242 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CAREER TRANSITION PROGRAM | $134,110 | $134,110 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $117,550 | $117,550 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $100,744 | $24,728 | $74,875 | $1,141 | 4.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $94,975 | - | - | $94,975 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS | $92,081 | $92,081 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $66,575 | $28,850 | $19,345 | $18,380 | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $66,181 | $66,181 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $43,836 | - | $26,601 | $17,235 | 2.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,470 | - | $42,470 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,863 | $4,739 | $33,124 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,269 | $9,377 | $8,839 | $3,053 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $19,073 | $19,073 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,472 | - | - | $5,472 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,979 | - | $3,979 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $137,124 | $10,696 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,138,444 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,913,069 spent · pay $162,249 · grants $302,865 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL | $335,657 | $335,657 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $302,865 | $302,865 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| All other expenses | $288,975 | $200,070 | $54,993 | $33,912 | 15.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $162,249 | $65,205 | $64,442 | $32,602 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTDOOR THERAPY PROGRAM | $157,559 | $157,559 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY OF LIFE PROGRAM | $131,581 | $131,581 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $116,865 | $46,746 | $11,686 | $58,433 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $102,434 | - | $102,434 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PTS STUDY | $97,169 | $97,169 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,998 | $91,998 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $38,400 | $38,400 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $34,296 | - | $34,296 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $34,205 | $34,205 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,142 | - | $4,718 | $10,424 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,674 | - | - | $3,674 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,887 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,913,069 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,954,326 spent · pay $91,900 · grants $366,403 · events $129,516
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $366,403 | $366,403 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PTS STUDY | $330,703 | $330,703 | - | - | 16.9% |
| All other expenses | $328,739 | $264,564 | $60,185 | $3,990 | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL | $324,132 | $324,132 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY OF LIFE PROGRAM | $116,914 | $116,914 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS FOR WARRIORS | $108,180 | $108,180 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,900 | $57,577 | $34,323 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $83,397 | - | $83,397 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,422 | $60,422 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $51,789 | - | - | $51,789 | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $33,508 | $33,508 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,374 | - | $15,374 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,173 | - | $7,173 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $3,592 | - | $3,592 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,839 | $21,336 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,954,326 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,233,119 spent · pay $0 · grants $474,693 · events $89,949
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $474,693 | $474,693 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL | $173,879 | $173,879 | - | - | 14.1% |
| All other expenses | $141,737 | $109,802 | $27,569 | $4,366 | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CYCLING PROGRAM | $100,549 | $100,549 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: other services | $71,656 | - | $71,656 | - | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,586 | $68,586 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS FOR WARRIORS | $56,332 | $56,332 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Interest | $35,369 | $35,369 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT | $29,250 | $29,250 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $19,433 | - | $19,433 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,373 | - | - | $16,373 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,412 | - | $12,412 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,850 | - | $2,850 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $118,662 | $33,617 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,233,119 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $972,695 spent · pay $0 · grants $395,966 · events $121,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $395,966 | $395,966 | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL | $96,411 | $96,411 | - | - | 9.9% |
| All other expenses | $87,535 | $55,419 | $31,080 | $1,036 | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $75,868 | $75,868 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $74,679 | $74,679 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS FOR WARRIORS | $63,029 | $63,029 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: other services | $55,542 | - | $55,542 | - | 5.7% | |
| Interest | $37,190 | $37,190 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WHEEL CHAIRS | $30,583 | $30,583 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,895 | - | - | $10,895 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,558 | - | $7,558 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,560 | - | $5,560 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,879 | - | $1,879 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $218,626 | $58,279 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $972,695 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,020,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $446,250 · events $165,195
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $446,250 | $446,250 | - | - | 43.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL | $103,606 | $103,606 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $92,206 | $92,206 | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $75,612 | $45,701 | $27,968 | $1,943 | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,455 | $70,455 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS FOR WARRIORS | $67,772 | $67,772 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Interest | $39,058 | $39,058 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WHEEL CHAIRS | $35,878 | $35,878 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,973 | - | $29,973 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,399 | - | - | $13,399 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,861 | - | $10,861 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,398 | - | $5,398 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $514,799 | $97,423 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,020,468 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $922,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $404,020 · events $95,883
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $404,020 | $404,020 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WOLF PACK BASKETBALL | $108,077 | $108,077 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $72,538 | $51,979 | $19,046 | $1,513 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PTS STUDY | $69,020 | $69,020 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | WHEEL CHAIRS | $58,360 | $58,360 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,262 | $52,262 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Interest | $40,639 | $40,639 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,322 | - | $21,276 | $8,046 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $26,152 | $26,152 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Occupancy | $25,500 | $25,500 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,058 | - | $86 | $24,972 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,505 | - | $6,505 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,667 | - | $3,667 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,609 | - | $1,609 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $479,606 | $95,883 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $922,729 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $707,691 spent · pay $0 · grants $405,638 · events $136,454
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $405,638 | $405,638 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $58,414 | $58,414 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,703 | $43,703 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Interest | $42,273 | $42,273 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS FOR WARRIORS | $41,303 | $41,303 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: other services | $26,858 | - | $26,858 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $22,911 | $22,911 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $20,877 | $2,133 | $4,294 | $14,450 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $20,743 | $20,743 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,493 | $8,407 | $2,086 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,467 | - | $7,467 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,011 | - | $7,011 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $355,560 | $95,151 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $707,691 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $619,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $308,016 · events $173,184
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $308,016 | $308,016 | - | - | 49.8% | |
| All other expenses | $57,411 | $19,916 | $25,291 | $12,204 | 9.3% | |
| Interest | $47,009 | $47,009 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,660 | $41,660 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS FOR WARRIORS | $39,798 | $38,383 | $1,415 | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $31,411 | $31,411 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $22,673 | $22,673 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $22,209 | $22,209 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $19,753 | - | $19,753 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIT SUPPLIES | $19,117 | $19,117 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $7,257 | - | $7,257 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $250,351 | $133,386 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $619,014 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $329,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $160,244 | $160,244 | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $138,633 | - | - | - | 42.1% | |
| All other expenses | $15,033 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,625 | - | $4,625 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $4,372 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,326 | - | $2,326 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,406 | $1,406 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | $1,075 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $725 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $60,078 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $329,039 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $167,228 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $135,366 | $135,366 | - | - | 80.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,349 | $10,349 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,038 | $9,038 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,662 | $5,662 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $4,352 | $4,352 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RECOGNITIONS | $1,928 | $1,928 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION PROCESS FEE | $33 | $33 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $167,228 | 100% |