INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC
Cite this
Plain text INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200210812. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200210812
MLA “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200210812. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $1.6M · assets $3.1M
- EIN
- 20-0210812
- Address
- 124 MARRIOTT DR STE 104, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301-2981
- Website
- WWW.FLORIDAINNOCENCE.ORG
- NTEE code
- I80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA, INC. WORKS TO ACHIEVE THE EXONERATION AND RELEASE OF FACTUALLY INNOCENT INMATES THROUGH POST-CONVICTION DNA TESTING IN THE STATE OF FLORIDA; PROVIDES LEGAL SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS WHO WOULD OTHERWISE BE UNABLE TO OBTAIN LEGAL ASSISTANCE TO PURSUE CLAIMS OF WRONGFUL CONVICTIONS; TRAINS AND EDUCATES FUTURE ATTORNEYS AND ADVOCATES TO HELP IN THIS PROCESS; PROVIDES INFORMATION TO THE PUBLIC ABOUT WRONGFUL CONVICTIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Miller | EXECUTIVE DI | 2014-2024 | $130,000 | $1,017,885 | 1 |
| Toni Whitfield (former) | ASSIST DIREC | 2017-2021 | $0 | $230,219 | 1 |
| Toni Shrewsbury (former) | ASST DIRECTO | 2014-2016 | $54,795 | $160,790 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tod Aronovitz | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Beroset | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Hon Raoul G Cantero | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randle P Defoor | VICE CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Dan Diaco | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adele Stone Esq | PAST CHAIR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Tannebaum Esq | PAST CHAIR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Rothman Esq | PAST-CHAIR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Patterson Esq | CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lansing Scriven Esq | IMMEDIATE PA | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Olive Esq | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Schlakman Esq | PAST-CHAIR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Davis Esq | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Freed | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Gillis | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Mcaliley | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shairi Turner-Davis Md | AT LARGE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| L Donnie Murrell | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Honorable James Ec Perry | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley Wakshlag | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Cromwell (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Crump Esq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Gottlieb Esq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| L Derek Byrd Esq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Dutko Sr Esq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Cl Vaughan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Barksdale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Dutko (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Marsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randle Shoemaker (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Berry (former) | PAST-CHAIR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Byrd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dewayne Harvey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Minerva (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen S Podgor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Saunders (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lanse Scriven (former) | CHAIR-ELECT | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neal Sonnett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Lee Anstead (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Talbot D'Alemberte (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Richardson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Michael Dillon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Oh Eaton Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Fulwider (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harriet Hendel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Kerrigan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Ferris (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barney T Bishop Iii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Klein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Hurley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adora Obi Nweze (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Ufferman (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Allison Defoor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory R Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 14 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $130,000 | 1 |
| TOD ARONOVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BEROSET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HON RAOUL G CANTERO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE P DEFOOR | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAN DIACO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE ESQ | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM ESQ | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN ESQ | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PATTERSON ESQ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSING SCRIVEN ESQ | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK OLIVE ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN ESQ | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVIS ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FREED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILLIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCALILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAIRI TURNER-DAVIS MD | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L DONNIE MURRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HONORABLE JAMES EC PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY WAKSHLAG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 13 employees · 44 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 | $115,000 | 1 |
| BARRY BEROSET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HON RAOUL G CANTERO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE P DEFOOR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAN DIACO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE ESQ | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM ESQ | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN ESQ | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PATTERSON ESQ | CHAIR ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GOTTLIEB ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L DEREK BYRD ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSING SCRIVEN ESQ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK OLIVE ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN ESQ | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO SR ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVIS ESQ | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FREED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAIRI TURNER-DAVIS MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L DONNIE MURRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HONORABLE JAMES EC PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CL VAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY WAKSHLAG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 9 employees · 53 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 | $115,000 | 1 |
| DAVID BARKSDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BEROSET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| L DEREK BYRD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HON RAOUL G CANTERO | EC MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN DIACO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FREED | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MARSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L DONNIE MURRELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK OLIVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HONORABLE JAMES EC PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSING SCRIVEN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE SHOEMAKER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAIRI TURNER-DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CL VAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY WAKSHLAG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 12 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | 1 |
| DAVID BARKSDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | PAST-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK BYRD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HON RAOUL G CANTERO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE P DEFOOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GOTTLIEB | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK OLIVE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES EC PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN S PODGOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSE SCRIVEN | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE SHOEMAKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL SONNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | IMM PAST BOA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT CL VAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI WHITFIELD | ASSIST DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 24 people listed · 2 paid, $154K · 11 employees · 43 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | 1 |
| TONI WHITFIELD | ASSIST DIREC | 40 | $53,539 | $0 | $0 | $53,539 | 1 |
| DAVID BARKSDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK BYRD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE P DEFOOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GOTTLIEB | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK OLIVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES EC PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN S PODGOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSE SCRIVEN | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE SHOEMAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL SONNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | IMM PAST BOA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 24 people listed · 2 paid, $152K · 10 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $90,385 | $0 | $0 | $90,385 | 1 |
| TONI WHITFIELD | ASST DIRECTO | 40 | $61,868 | $0 | $0 | $61,868 | 1 |
| HARRY LEE ANSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BARKSDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK BYRD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GOTTLIEB | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK OLIVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PATTERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES EC PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN S PODGOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | PAST-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSE SCRIVEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE SHOEMAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL SONNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $134K · 11 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| TONI WHITFIELD | ASST DIRECTO | 40 | $59,224 | $0 | $0 | $59,224 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALBOT D'ALEMBERTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY LEE ANSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GOTTLIEB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL SONNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSE SCRIVEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MICHAEL DILLON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OH EATON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE SHOEMAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN FULWIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET HENDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK BYRD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 27 people listed · 2 paid, $131K · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| TONI WHITFIELD | ASST DIRECTO | 40 | $55,588 | $0 | $0 | $55,588 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANET FERRIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALBOT D'ALEMBERTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY LEE ANSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARNEY T BISHOP III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADELE STONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL SONNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSE SCRIVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MICHAEL DILLON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OH EATON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE SHOEMAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN FULWIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET HENDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KLEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 27 people listed · 2 paid, $130K · 7 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| TONI SHREWSBURY | ASST DIRECTO | 40 | $54,795 | $0 | $0 | $54,795 | 1 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALBOT D'ALEMBERTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY LEE ANSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARNEY T BISHOP III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET FERRIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET HENDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN FULWIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KLEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MICHAEL DILLON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OH EATON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADELE STONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSE SCRIVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL SONNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDLE SHOEMAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $127K · 9 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| TONI SHREWSBURY | ASST DIRECTO | 40 | $51,650 | $0 | $0 | $51,650 | 1 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BENJAMIN CRUMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALBOT D'ALEMBERTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY LEE ANSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARNEY T BISHOP III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET FERRIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET HENDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUTKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN FULWIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KLEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MICHAEL DILLON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OH EATON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA HURLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEWAYNE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADORA OBI NWEZE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANSE SCRIVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 22 people listed · 2 paid, $122K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH MILLER | EXEC DIR | 40 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 | $67,500 | 1 |
| TONI SHREWSBURY | ASST DIRECTO | 40 | $54,345 | $0 | $0 | $54,345 | 1 |
| MARK SCHLAKMAN | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROTHMAN | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL UFFERMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT CROMWELL | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALBOT D'ALEMBERTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY LEE ANSTEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARNEY T BISHOP III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET FERRIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRIET HENDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON DEFOOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN FULWIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY KLEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MICHAEL DILLON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY R MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN TANNEBAUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA HURLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MINERVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $33K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,027,736 | $1,598,796 | $3,134,863 | $2,965,619 | $1,838,816 | $0 | $130,000 | 14 | 45 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,493,192 | $1,367,773 | $2,470,027 | $2,257,349 | $1,302,987 | $0 | $115,000 | 13 | 44 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,738,300 | $1,062,723 | $2,155,661 | $1,909,795 | $1,733,794 | $0 | $115,000 | 9 | 53 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,056,604 | $837,083 | $1,366,747 | $1,299,562 | $1,048,505 | $0 | $100,000 | 12 | 55 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,003,234 | $867,392 | $1,118,746 | $1,047,031 | $975,231 | $0 | $146,792 | 11 | 43 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,040,198 | $826,367 | $809,604 | $809,604 | $1,034,743 | $0 | $152,253 | 10 | 41 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $756,568 | $713,481 | $596,962 | $595,773 | $748,201 | $0 | $134,224 | 11 | 45 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $626,633 | $587,729 | $552,686 | $552,686 | $627,178 | $0 | $130,588 | 8 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $579,775 | $524,187 | $513,782 | $513,782 | $496,882 | $0 | $129,795 | 7 | 45 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $562,293 | $541,830 | $458,194 | $458,194 | $554,290 | $0 | $126,650 | 9 | 45 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $649,089 | $555,515 | $438,129 | $437,731 | $644,468 | $0 | $121,845 | 7 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
23 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,161,628 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA BAR FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $5,142,295 | 2024 | $1,186,353 | show |
| LAKESHORE FOUNDATION 04052011 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2019-2022 | 4 | $380,000 | 2022 | $100,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $120,500 | 2024 | $23,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2021, 2023-2024 | 10 | $91,175 | 2024 | $22,600 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $85,800 | 2024 | $25,100 | show |
| ADX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2021 | 2 | $70,000 | 2021 | $70,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $51,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| VINIK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2022 | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $49,000 | 2024 | $16,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $32,500 | 2023 | $16,500 | show |
| Winokur Family Foundation | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $22,250 | 2015 | $18,000 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF CRIMINAL DEFENSE LAWYERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $10,000 | 2013 | $10,000 | show |
| GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 | $8,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $6,813 | 2023 | $6,813 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 2 | $6,500 | 2024 | $6,500 | show |
| NACCHIO FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2012, 2017-2020, 2022-2025 | 9 | $6,350 | 2025 | $450 | show |
| BOSCIA FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $3,193 | 2023 | $618 | show |
| COLLIER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2020 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | $100 | show |
| THE BUCKELEW FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2014 | 1 | $100 | 2014 | $100 | show |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INNOCENCE PROJECT OF FLORIDA INC” | 2022 | 1 | $52 | 2022 | $52 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA PROSECUTING ATTORNEYS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | I80 | $1,109,776 | $985,906 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $164,519 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUBAN AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION PROBONO PROJECT INC | FL | I80 | $2,896,013 | $1,882,852 | Executive Director | $160,725 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COPTIC ORTHODOX CHARITIES INC | FL | I80 | $2,175,690 | $2,004,621 | PRESIDENT | $110,752 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GULFCOAST LEGAL SERVICES INC | FL | I80 | $3,252,012 | $3,543,221 | Chief Executive Officer | $117,953 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGAL AID OF MANASOTA INC | FL | I80 | $1,613,497 | $1,232,236 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $151,621 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY AND IMMIGRATION RIGHTS CENTER INC | FL | I80 | $1,569,367 | $1,115,765 | PRESIDENT | $172,615 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGAL HAND INC | FL | I80 | $2,150,646 | $1,095,083 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $166,805 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERCULTURAL ADVOCACY INSTITUTE | FL | I80 | $1,803,787 | $1,815,820 | EXECUTIVE | $47,744 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDWESTERN INNOCENCE PROJECT INC | MO | I80 | $1,730,314 | $2,009,638 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,391 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INDIANA INNOCENCE PROJECT INC | IN | I80 | $1,021,424 | $225,439 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INNOCENCE PROJECT NEW ORLEANS | LA | I80 | $2,487,527 | $2,261,295 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,052 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREAT NORTH INNOCENCE PROJECT | MN | I80 | $1,187,613 | $1,236,199 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $161,067 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MID-ATLANTIC INNOCENCE PROJECT | DC | I80 | $1,567,565 | $1,626,668 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,667 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARIZONA JUSTICE PROJECT INC | AZ | I80 | $1,530,464 | $1,538,959 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,326 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| FREESTATE LEGAL PROJECT INC | MD | I80 | $1,128,646 | $1,316,682 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,808 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| IMMIGRATION PROJECT INC | CA | I80 | $1,450,046 | $1,366,564 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITAL DISTRICT WOMENS BAR ASSOCIATION LEGAL PROJECT INC | NY | I80 | $3,818,112 | $3,809,934 | CEO | $111,911 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| PRO BONO COUNSELING PROJECT INC | MD | I80 | $1,223,660 | $1,601,657 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $54,172 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADO POVERTY LAW PROJECT | CO | I80 | $2,265,421 | $2,456,436 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $143,936 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA FE DREAMERS PROJECT | NM | I80 | $1,107,955 | $1,118,383 | EXECUTIVE DI | $43,269 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITAL POST CONVICTION PROJECT OF LOUISIANA | LA | I80 | $1,501,714 | $1,787,450 | Executive Dir. | $113,081 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT SAFEGUARD | CO | I80 | $1,598,969 | $1,492,076 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,745 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY JUSTICE PROJECT | PA | I80 | $1,951,986 | $1,902,221 | LITIGATION DIRECTOR | $137,490 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| VOLUNTEER LAWYERS PROJECT OF THE BOSTON BAR ASSOCIATION INC | MA | I80 | $3,983,215 | $3,768,337 | EXEC. DIRECTOR & CLERK (THRU 10/25) | $208,360 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
| PENNSYLVANIA INSTITUTIONAL LAW PROJECT | PA | I80 | $2,513,708 | $1,793,641 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $159,815 | Same NTEE code I80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,598,796 spent · pay $1,132,409 · grants $0 · events $319,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $833,372 | $623,223 | $102,035 | $108,114 | 52.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,000 | $97,500 | $15,600 | $16,900 | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $99,220 | $74,415 | $11,906 | $12,899 | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $92,090 | $70,301 | $11,092 | $10,697 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $86,477 | $35,986 | $50,491 | - | 5.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $80,734 | $15,651 | - | $65,083 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,817 | $52,363 | $8,378 | $9,076 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $69,368 | $69,368 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $55,561 | $37,937 | $7,554 | $10,070 | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $48,883 | $39,620 | $4,969 | $4,294 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,670 | $6,354 | $993 | $1,323 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,724 | $2,593 | $5,131 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,346 | - | $7,346 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,482 | - | $4,482 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,261 | $3,333 | $758 | $170 | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $791 | - | $791 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $375,965 | $238,626 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,598,796 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,367,773 spent · pay $784,474 · grants $0 · events $246,451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $546,064 | $398,626 | $92,832 | $54,606 | 39.9% | |
| Office expenses | $196,155 | $173,569 | $15,881 | $6,705 | 14.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $115,000 | $83,950 | $19,550 | $11,500 | 8.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $89,386 | $78,955 | $10,431 | - | 6.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $79,561 | $9,832 | $2,290 | $67,439 | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,790 | $53,867 | $12,544 | $7,379 | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $67,753 | $49,460 | $11,518 | $6,775 | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $55,473 | $37,167 | $11,649 | $6,657 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $55,438 | $55,438 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $49,620 | $36,223 | $8,435 | $4,962 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,616 | - | $23,616 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,292 | $3,863 | $900 | $529 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,770 | - | $4,770 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,377 | $2,465 | $574 | $338 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $1,850 | - | $1,850 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $628 | $458 | $170 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $318,529 | $166,890 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,367,773 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,062,723 spent · pay $636,310 · grants $0 · events $14,940
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $416,116 | $305,777 | $81,733 | $28,606 | 39.2% | |
| Office expenses | $187,824 | $176,315 | $8,526 | $2,983 | 17.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $115,000 | $84,506 | $22,588 | $7,906 | 10.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,828 | $48,372 | $12,930 | $4,526 | 6.2% | |
| Travel | $58,663 | $46,344 | - | $12,319 | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $54,875 | $40,059 | $10,975 | $3,841 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $53,689 | $31,643 | $21,535 | $511 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,366 | $28,928 | $7,732 | $2,706 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $25,473 | $25,473 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,226 | $13,305 | $4,921 | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,940 | $5,595 | $1,533 | $7,812 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,040 | $3,679 | $1,361 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,429 | $3,233 | $886 | $310 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,950 | $2,154 | $796 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $304 | $222 | $61 | $21 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,062,723 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $837,083 spent · pay $589,208 · grants $32,985 · events $17,246
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $392,659 | $287,115 | $78,181 | $27,363 | 46.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,000 | $73,120 | $19,911 | $6,969 | 11.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,957 | $43,841 | $11,938 | $4,178 | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $54,006 | $39,424 | $10,801 | $3,781 | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,898 | $33,738 | $18,160 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $43,410 | $34,866 | $7,528 | $1,016 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,592 | $26,756 | $7,286 | $2,550 | 4.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $32,985 | $32,985 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,747 | $12,955 | $4,792 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $17,475 | $17,475 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $12,178 | $11,634 | - | $544 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,554 | $4,054 | $1,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,200 | $3,066 | $840 | $294 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,051 | $2,957 | $1,094 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,463 | $1,798 | $493 | $172 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,908 | $1,393 | $382 | $133 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,246 | $17,246 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $837,083 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $867,392 spent · pay $632,128 · grants $0 · events $34,133
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $377,320 | $275,443 | $75,464 | $26,413 | 43.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $146,792 | $107,159 | $29,358 | $10,275 | 16.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $67,768 | $49,470 | $13,554 | $4,744 | 7.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,236 | $35,000 | $23,220 | $16 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $54,268 | $42,554 | $7,634 | $4,080 | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $45,976 | $35,833 | $8,910 | $1,233 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,248 | $29,381 | $8,050 | $2,817 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $28,626 | $28,626 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,565 | $9,902 | $3,663 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $12,663 | $10,027 | - | $2,636 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,951 | $3,615 | $989 | $347 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,617 | $3,370 | $1,247 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $4,035 | $2,946 | $807 | $282 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,689 | $2,693 | $996 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,009 | $2,197 | $602 | $210 | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,629 | - | $1,629 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,160 | $34,133 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $867,392 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $826,367 spent · pay $566,896 · grants $0 · events $102,795
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $318,085 | $294,239 | $18,200 | $5,646 | 38.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $152,253 | $54,231 | $76,610 | $21,412 | 18.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,924 | $43,347 | $12,385 | $6,192 | 7.5% | |
| Travel | $53,205 | $39,776 | - | $13,429 | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $49,640 | $34,748 | $9,928 | $4,964 | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $46,440 | $27,730 | $17,988 | $722 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $35,556 | $35,556 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,634 | $24,244 | $6,927 | $3,463 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,627 | $30,627 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $13,630 | $10,904 | $2,726 | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $10,158 | $5,079 | $5,079 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE RENTAL | $6,320 | $4,424 | $1,264 | $632 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,034 | - | $4,034 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,439 | $688 | $2,751 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,376 | - | $2,376 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,868 | $1,868 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $1,072 | - | $1,072 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $615 | - | $615 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $491 | - | $491 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $100,575 | $100,419 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $826,367 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $713,481 spent · pay $462,561 · grants $0 · events $73,859
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $256,895 | $245,773 | $5,721 | $5,401 | 36.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,224 | $45,000 | $69,879 | $19,345 | 18.8% | |
| Occupancy | $50,966 | $35,676 | $10,193 | $5,097 | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $46,262 | $26,749 | $16,715 | $2,798 | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,679 | $29,175 | $8,336 | $4,168 | 5.8% | |
| Travel | $39,836 | $39,836 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,763 | $20,834 | $5,953 | $2,976 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,713 | $23,713 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $17,650 | $17,650 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $16,455 | $13,164 | $3,291 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $14,880 | $14,880 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,943 | - | $9,943 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,881 | $1,976 | $7,905 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $9,699 | $9,699 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $6,485 | $3,324 | $2,861 | $300 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,392 | - | $4,392 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $641 | - | $641 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $117 | - | $117 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $63,107 | $63,916 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $713,481 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $587,729 spent · pay $395,849 · grants $0 · events $29,157
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,517 | $194,461 | - | $5,056 | 33.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,588 | $45,000 | $66,970 | $18,618 | 22.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,871 | $26,510 | $7,574 | $3,787 | 6.4% | |
| Travel | $37,319 | $37,319 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $34,897 | $24,428 | $6,979 | $3,490 | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $33,344 | $20,857 | $11,406 | $1,081 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,873 | $19,511 | $5,575 | $2,787 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,226 | $26,226 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $16,866 | $16,866 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL/COURT EXPENSES | $8,355 | $8,355 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $7,335 | $4,015 | $2,948 | $372 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,811 | $1,362 | $5,449 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL RESEARCH | $6,229 | $6,229 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,117 | - | $5,117 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $4,956 | $4,956 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,720 | - | $2,720 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $886 | $443 | $443 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $794 | - | $794 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,223 | $24,040 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $587,729 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $524,187 spent · pay $359,571 · grants $0 · events $44,990
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $173,286 | $168,285 | - | $5,001 | 33.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $129,795 | $45,000 | $66,335 | $18,460 | 24.8% | |
| Occupancy | $42,821 | $29,975 | $8,564 | $4,282 | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $36,671 | $22,550 | $12,789 | $1,332 | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,453 | $23,417 | $6,691 | $3,345 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,037 | $16,126 | $4,607 | $2,304 | 4.4% | |
| Travel | $20,866 | $20,866 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $18,640 | $18,640 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: other services | $10,780 | $8,460 | $2,320 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $10,444 | $8,355 | $2,089 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $7,876 | $1,575 | $6,301 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,738 | - | $6,738 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,957 | - | $3,957 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,760 | - | $2,760 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,065 | - | $1,065 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $769 | - | $769 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $509 | - | $509 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $504 | $252 | $252 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $216 | - | $216 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $120,871 | $38,252 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $524,187 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $541,830 spent · pay $345,910 · grants $0 · events $33,698
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $169,097 | $150,503 | - | $18,594 | 31.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,650 | $45,000 | $63,820 | $17,830 | 23.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $49,340 | $48,740 | $600 | - | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $41,811 | $26,786 | $13,707 | $1,318 | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $39,307 | $27,515 | $7,861 | $3,931 | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,649 | $18,654 | $5,330 | $2,665 | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $24,054 | $24,054 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,514 | $16,460 | $4,703 | $2,351 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $9,520 | $9,520 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,985 | $7,188 | $1,797 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $6,958 | $1,392 | $5,566 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,885 | - | $4,885 | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,694 | - | $3,694 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,480 | - | $2,480 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,360 | - | $1,360 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $760 | $380 | $380 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & TAXES | $620 | - | $620 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $246 | - | $246 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,004 | $30,004 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $541,830 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $555,515 spent · pay $367,943 · grants $0 · events $21,744
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,551 | $182,542 | - | $5,009 | 33.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,845 | $40,500 | $63,726 | $17,619 | 21.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,322 | $49,204 | $5,118 | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $44,789 | $31,352 | $8,958 | $4,479 | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,756 | $24,329 | $6,951 | $3,476 | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $30,769 | $20,483 | $9,076 | $1,210 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,791 | $16,654 | $4,758 | $2,379 | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $20,868 | $20,868 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $11,281 | $9,025 | $2,256 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | EXONEREE TRANSITION EXPEN | $7,161 | $7,161 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,447 | $889 | $3,558 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,136 | - | $4,136 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,075 | - | $3,075 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,950 | $975 | $975 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,621 | - | $1,621 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $706 | - | $706 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $470 | - | $470 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $277 | - | $277 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,395 | $20,044 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $555,515 | 100% |