STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE MUSEUM INC

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE MUSEUM INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/200477201. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE MUSEUM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200477201

MLA “NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE MUSEUM INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/200477201. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $444K · expenses $704K · assets $2.2M

EIN
20-0477201
Address
PO BOX 2424, CAMDEN, SC 29020-8008
Website
WWW.NATIONALSTEEPLECHASEMUSEUM.ORG
NTEE code
A50
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO OPERATE AND MAINTAIN A REPOSITORY FOR STEEPLECHASE MEMORABILIA AND FOSTER PUBLIC INTEREST IN THE SPORT OF AMERICAN STEEPLECHASING.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Catherine French (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2015-2018 $33,615$148,427 1
Hope Cooper (former) DIRECTOR2013-2023 $0$80,136 3

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Alfred Mae Drakeford SECRETARY/TR2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 7
Duncan Mcintosh DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gibson Tucker DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Toby Edwards CEO2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Browning VICE CHAIRMA2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lucy Chatham CHAIRMAN2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Debenedetti (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donald Terrell (former) PRESIDENT2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Julian Burns (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ben Connell (former) DIRECTOR2023 Not reported $0 reported 4
William Cox (former) CHAIRMAN2015-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kate Dalton (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Mullikin (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Reames (former) SECRETARY/TR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Valentine (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Walter M Long Jr (former) VICE CHAIRMA2013-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jonathan Sheppard (former) DIRECTOR2013-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura T Shull (former) DIRECTOR2011-2020 0 $0 reported 4
Laurie Slade Funderburk (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 0 $0 reported 1
John Cushman (former) CHAIRMAN2010-2019 0 $0 reported 3
Beverly Steinman (former) CHAIRMAN2010-2018 0 $0 reported 3
Marty Daniels (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Susan Sensor (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
George Strawbridge Jr (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Don Terrell (former) VICE CHAIRMAN2013-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Mrs George Sensor (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Austin Brown (former) CHAIRMAN EMERITUS2010-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Edward M Royall (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Robert J Sheheen (former) VICE-CHAIRMAN2010-2014 0 $0 reported 3
M Nixon Ellis (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 0 $0 reported 2
William Dupont Iii (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Walter Long (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 2
Henry Rc Elser (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Nixon Ellis (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Laural Thiel Shull (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM BROWNING VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
LUCY CHATHAM CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ALFRED MAE DRAKEFORD SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $07
DUNCAN MCINTOSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBSON TUCKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TOBY EDWARDS CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL DEBENEDETTI VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ALFRED MAE DRAKEFORD SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $07
DUNCAN MCINTOSH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD TERRELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GIBSON TUCKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TOBY EDWARDS CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEN CONNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
WILLIAM COX CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KATE DALTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEBENEDETTI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALFRED MAE DRAKEFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
TOM MULLIKIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK REAMES SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD TERRELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GIBSON TUCKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD VALENTINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOBY EDWARDS CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
WILLIAM COX CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KATE DALTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEBENEDETTI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALFRED MAE DRAKEFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
WALTER M LONG JR VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
TOM MULLIKIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK REAMES SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD TERRELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VALENTINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOBY EDWARDS CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
WILLIAM COX CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
KATE DALTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEBENEDETTI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALFRED MAE DRAKEFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
WALTER M LONG JR VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
TOM MULLIKIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK REAMES SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD TERRELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VALENTINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOBY EDWARDS CEO- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATE DALTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEBENEDETTI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK REAMES SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MULLIKIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER M LONG JR VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM COX CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VALENTINE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
DONALD TERRELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ALFRED MAE DRAKEFORD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $07
TOBY EDWARDS CEO0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATE DALTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEBENEDETTI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN CUSHMAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK REAMES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MULLIKIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER M LONG JR VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM COX SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD VALENTINE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
DONALD TERRELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ALFRED MAE DRAKEFORD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $07
2018 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE FRENCH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $33,615$0$0 $33,6151
MARTY DANIELS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN CUSHMAN VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY R STEINMAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
WALTER M LONG JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM COX DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
DONALD TERRELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE FRENCH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $38,000$0$0 $38,0001
MARTY DANIELS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN CUSHMAN VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY R STEINMAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
WALTER M LONG JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM COX DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
DONALD TERRELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE FRENCH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $38,731$0$0 $38,7311
MARTY DANIELS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DON TERRELL VICE CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MRS GEORGE SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY R STEINMAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
WALTER M LONG JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM COX DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOPE H COOPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
2015 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE FRENCH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $38,081$0$0 $38,0811
AUSTIN BROWN CHAIRMAN EMERITUS0 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY DANIELS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DON TERRELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD M ROYALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MRS GEORGE SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY R STEINMAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER M LONG JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM COX DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOPE COOPER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $40,481$0$0 $40,4813
AUSTIN BROWN CHAIRMAN EMERITUS0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DUPONT III DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DON TERRELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD M ROYALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MRS GEORGE SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT J SHEHEEN VICE-CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY R STEINMAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER M LONG JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR M NIXON ELLIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOPE COOPER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $38,500$0$1,155 $39,6553
AUSTIN BROWN CHAIRMAN EMERITUS0 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM DUPONT III DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DON TERRELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA T SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD M ROYALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MRS GEORGE SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT J SHEHEEN VICE-CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
JONATHAN SHEPPARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY R STEINMAN CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $03
GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WALTER M LONG JR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR M NIXON ELLIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AUSTIN BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WALTER LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
WILLIAM DUPONT III DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HENRY RC ELSER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DR NIXON ELLIS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD M ROYALL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MRS GEORGE SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT J SHEHEEN VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
LAURA THIEL SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
BEVERLY R STEINMAN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AUSTIN BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WALTER LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
JOHN L CUSHMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
WILLIAM DUPONT III DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HENRY RC ELSER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DR NIXON ELLIS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD M ROYALL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MRS GEORGE SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT J SHEHEEN VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
LAURA THIEL SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $04
BEVERLY R STEINMAN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AUSTIN BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
WALTER LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
JOHN L CUSHMAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $03
WILLIAM DUPONT III DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
HENRY RC ELSER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DR NIXON ELLIS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
LAURIE SLADE FUNDERBURK DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD M ROYALL DIRECTOR SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
MRS GEORGE SENSOR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT J SHEHEEN DIRECTOR VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
LAURAL THIEL SHULL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
BEVERLY R STEINMAN PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03

Highest-paid independent contractors

2025 · 1 contractor · $318K
NameLocationServicePaid
KIRK COMMERICAL CONSTRUCTION LLCCOLUMBIA, SCBLDG REPAIRS$317,537

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$443,551$703,706 $2,167,347$2,163,404 $352,775$0 -2-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,671$349,969 $1,821,631$1,818,459 $206,362$0 -2-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$245,290$145,600 $1,853,969$1,851,757 $180,586$0 -1-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,488$145,600 $1,768,167$1,765,955 $94,784$0 -1-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,319$146,495 $1,754,522$1,752,067 $34,834$0 -1-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,060$151,484 $1,836,130$1,834,243 $55,624$0 -1-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,134,845$73,804 $1,899,390$1,897,667 $1,126,640$0 $010
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,388$48,122 $837,012$836,626 $35,075$0 $010
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,519$75,112 $834,360$834,360 $59,810$0 $33,61520
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,626$81,004 $836,922$835,953 $55,519$0 $38,00040
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,097$85,117 $853,231$852,331 $77,864$0 $38,73140
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,457$79,085 $839,162$837,351 $63,165$0 $38,08110
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,593$82,563 $832,525$829,979 $82,825$0 $40,48120
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$443,416$97,645 $809,618$807,949 $436,709$0 $38,50020
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,336$92,792 $464,840$462,178 $108,359- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$67,400$82,564 $428,634$428,634 $42,692$509 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,907$76,564 $443,798$443,798 $75,643$827 ---

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $28,200 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THE FIRESTONE THIEL LAND FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE MUSEUM INC” 2023 1$16,000 2023$16,000
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$5,500 2024$5,500
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$5,100 2024$5,100
show
DOBSON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE MUSEUM INC” 2017-2018 2$1,500 2018$1,000
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE MUSEUM INC” 2013 1$100 2013$100
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FOUNTAIN INN MUSEUM INCSCA50 $679,091$681,126 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
LAURENS COUNTY MUSEUM ASSOCIATIONSCA50 $308,079$318,216 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY MUSEUM SOCIETY INCSCA50 $363,223$440,067 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
SANDBOX A HILTON HEAD AREA CHILDREN MUSEUM INCSCA50 $555,714$496,920 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
NEWBERRY MUSEUMSCA50 $227,014$211,700 MUSEUM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$45,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
DARLINGTON AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSEUMSCA50 $500,000$137,440 Ex Dir$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
SLAVE DWELLING PROJECT INCSCA50 $285,486$219,715 PRESIDENT$58,051 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN HERITAGE FOUNDATIONSCA50 $327,557$4,681 Board Chairman$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
LORIS HISTORICAL SOCIETY ARCHIVES LIBRARIES & MUSEUMSCA50 $241,988$46,823 President$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL SOARING MUSEUM INCNYA50 $553,133$357,086 DIRECTOR$76,524 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar name
NATIONAL GREAT BLACKS IN WAX MUSEUMMDA50 $754,612$982,030 PRESIDENT AND CEO$45,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF POLO AND HALL OF FAMEFLA50 $721,986$714,154 VP/Chief Operating Officer$78,650 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL BOWLING HALL OF FAME AND MUSEUM INCTXA50 $537,840$627,230 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES MUSEUMTXA50 $514,430$286,489 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL A PHILIP RANDOLPH PULLMAN PORTER MUSEUM INCILA50 $797,189$343,118 FOUNDER AND CHAIRMAN$16,500 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
CAMP FIVE MUSEUM FOUNDATION INCWIA50 $750,018$502,175 TREASURER$10,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE AND TRUCK MUSEUM OF THE UNITED STATES INCINA50 $344,439$288,692 EXECUTIVE DI$25,000 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
ANTIQUE GAS & STEAM ENGINE MUSEUM INCCAA50 $605,521$509,239 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$72,227 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL MUSEUM OF WOMENCAA50 $780,288$1,181,294 VICE PRESIDENT$123,942 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
UKRAINIAN NATIONAL MUSEUMILA50 $290,185$283,845 President$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
BRUNSWICK NAVAL AVIATION MUSEUMMEA50 $223,818$135,820 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
POTTERY MUSEUM RED WING INCMNA50 $233,878$212,231 MUSEUM DIRECTOR$40,781 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
CHAPPIE JAMES MUSEUM OF PENSACOLA INCFLA50 $504,665$504,495 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
MOOSEHEAD MARINE MUSEUM INCMEA50 $554,905$566,055 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$57,390 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x
EAST TROY RAILROAD MUSEUM INCWIA50 $865,158$689,629 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$5,155,91797 312016–2024 WEBSTER MUSEUMS INCORPORATED; IROQUOIS INDIAN MUSEUM; NEW ENGLAND SKI MUSEUM; CHARLES RIVER MUSEUM OF INDUSTRY AND INNOVATION INC and 27 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$1,903,05017 22015–2024 EDGE MOTOR MUSEUM INC; COTTON MUSEUM INC
CHRISTOPHER ROBERT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,600,0007 12021–2024 WEBSTER MUSEUMS INCORPORATED
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,422,54616 132017–2024 WEBSTER MUSEUMS INCORPORATED; TENNESSEE STATE MUSEUM FOUNDATION; AMERICAN MUSEUM OF FLY FISHING INC; SOUTHEASTERN RAILWAY MUSEUM and 9 more
THE FRIST FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,286,09022 12010–2022 TENNESSEE STATE MUSEUM FOUNDATION
HASLAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,250,0003 12018–2020 TENNESSEE STATE MUSEUM FOUNDATION
WARNER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,232,5262 12015–2019 BEECHCRAFT HERITAGE MUSEUM INC
THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC DAF sponsor$1,188,28544 12015–2023 TENNESSEE STATE MUSEUM FOUNDATION
UNIVERSITY IMPACT DAF sponsor$1,050,0003 12022–2024 MCCANDLESS COLLECTION INC
TENNESSEE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,000,0001 12016–2016 TENNESSEE STATE MUSEUM FOUNDATION
MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$910,14021 32010–2024 FRIENDS OF THE MAINE STATE MUSEUM INC; MOOSEHEAD MARINE MUSEUM INC; RUFUS PORTER MUSEUM INC
GREATER LOWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$871,89916 12010–2025 NEW ENGLAND QUILT MUSEUM
EMIL BUEHLER PERPETUAL TRUST Private foundation$690,0003 12021–2023 NATIONAL UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES MUSEUM
HAMILTON RODDIS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$610,00013 12012–2024 CAMP FIVE MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$583,96739 182014–2024 ANTIQUE GAS & STEAM ENGINE MUSEUM INC; AMERICAN SADDLE HORSE MUSEUM ASSOCIATION INC; HULL LIFESAVING MUSEUM INC; NATIONAL MUSEUM OF POLO AND HALL OF FAME and 14 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $703,706 spent · pay $55,449 · grants $0 · events $8,686
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $324,054$324,054-- 46.0%
Other (as described)DONATION TO CCRA $200,000$200,000-- 28.4%
Other salaries and wages $51,880$51,880-- 7.4%
Depreciation and depletion $51,027$51,027-- 7.3%
Office expenses $23,135$12,559$10,576- 3.3%
Fees: other services $14,000$13,000$1,000- 2.0%
Occupancy $10,176$10,176-- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $6,466$5,300$1,116$50 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $5,130$5,130-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $4,975-$4,975- 0.7%
Insurance $4,774$4,774-- 0.7%
Other (as described)EXHIBITS $4,520$4,520-- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $3,569$3,569-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $14,685$8,686reported apart
Total$703,706100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $349,969 spent · pay $37,829 · grants $0 · events $5,183
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATION TO CCRA $207,000$207,000-- 59.1%
Depreciation and depletion $50,133$50,133-- 14.3%
Other salaries and wages $35,141$35,141-- 10.0%
Fees: other services $15,750$10,000$5,750- 4.5%
Occupancy $12,509$12,509-- 3.6%
Office expenses $12,364$5,776$6,588- 3.5%
Insurance $5,844$5,844-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $3,630-$3,630- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $2,688$2,688-- 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,085$1,174$861$50 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,675$1,675-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $1,150-$1,150- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $12,180$5,183reported apart
Total$349,969100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $145,600 spent · pay $27,935 · grants $0 · events $200
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $49,993$49,993-- 34.3%
Fees: other services $31,000$31,000-- 21.3%
Other salaries and wages $24,944$24,944-- 17.1%
Occupancy $13,949$13,949-- 9.6%
Office expenses $8,831$2,667$6,164- 6.1%
Insurance $5,818-$5,818- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $3,735-$3,735- 2.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $3,159$1,293$1,816$50 2.2%
Payroll taxes $2,991$2,991-- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,180$1,180-- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,010$200reported apart
Total$145,600100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $146,495 spent · pay $28,802 · grants $0 · events $4,936
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $49,993$49,993-- 34.1%
Other salaries and wages $26,756$26,756-- 18.3%
Fees: other services $24,000$24,000-- 16.4%
Occupancy $16,176$16,176-- 11.0%
Insurance $8,428-$8,428- 5.8%
Office expenses $7,002$3,203$3,799- 4.8%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $4,548$4,548-- 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,626$2,626-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $2,570-$2,570- 1.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,350$877$1,423$50 1.6%
Payroll taxes $2,046$2,046-- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,100$4,936reported apart
Total$146,495100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $151,484 spent · pay $25,810 · grants $0 · events $5,939
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $49,993$49,993-- 33.0%
Occupancy $28,565$28,565-- 18.9%
Fees: other services $26,000$26,000-- 17.2%
Other salaries and wages $23,976$23,976-- 15.8%
Advertising and promotion $8,468$8,468-- 5.6%
Office expenses $5,556$2,135$3,421- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $4,545-$4,545- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $1,834$1,834-- 1.2%
Insurance $1,340-$1,340- 0.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $1,207-$1,157$50 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,629$5,939reported apart
Total$151,484100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $73,804 spent · pay $11,397 · grants $0 · events $1,164
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $18,510$18,510-- 25.1%
Fees: other services $14,000$14,000-- 19.0%
Other salaries and wages $10,428$10,428-- 14.1%
Office expenses $10,276-$10,276- 13.9%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $4,490$4,490-- 6.1%
Insurance $4,278-$4,278- 5.8%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $3,497$3,497-- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $2,233-$2,233- 3.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,219-$2,219- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,815$1,815-- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $969$969-- 1.3%
Travel $555-$555- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $436-$386$50 0.6%
All other expenses $98-$98- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $500$1,164reported apart
Total$73,804100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $48,122 spent · pay $1,701 · grants $0 · events $2,798
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $13,670$13,670-- 28.4%
Occupancy $10,102$10,102-- 21.0%
Office expenses $4,147-$4,147- 8.6%
Insurance $4,030-$4,030- 8.4%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $3,385$3,385-- 7.0%
Fees: accounting $3,188-$3,188- 6.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,851-$2,851- 5.9%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $2,799$2,799-- 5.8%
Other salaries and wages $1,580$1,580-- 3.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,157$1,157-- 2.4%
Travel $603-$603- 1.3%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $339-$289$50 0.7%
All other expenses $150-$150- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $121$121-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,841$2,798reported apart
Total$48,122100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $75,112 spent · pay $46,471 · grants $0 · events $16,893
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,615$33,615-- 44.8%
Other salaries and wages $9,458$9,458-- 12.6%
Office expenses $7,742-$7,742- 10.3%
Occupancy $7,694$7,694-- 10.2%
Fees: accounting $3,920-$3,920- 5.2%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $2,886$2,886-- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $2,740$2,740-- 3.6%
Information technology $2,303$2,303-- 3.1%
Insurance $1,911-$1,911- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $713$713-- 0.9%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $705$705-- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $658$658-- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $481-$481- 0.6%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $219-$169$50 0.3%
Travel $67-$67- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $15,318$16,893reported apart
Total$75,112100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $81,004 spent · pay $44,740 · grants $0 · events $6,799
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $38,000$38,000-- 46.9%
Occupancy $7,819$7,819-- 9.7%
Office expenses $6,953-$6,953- 8.6%
Insurance $5,738-$5,738- 7.1%
Fees: accounting $4,778-$4,778- 5.9%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $3,673$3,673-- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $3,098$3,098-- 3.8%
Other salaries and wages $2,502$2,502-- 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,304$2,304-- 2.8%
Fees: other services $1,425-$1,425- 1.8%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $1,325$1,325-- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $1,140$1,140-- 1.4%
Information technology $950$950-- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $729-$729- 0.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $265$265-- 0.3%
All other expenses $257-$207$50 0.3%
Travel $48-$48- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,313$6,799reported apart
Total$81,004100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $85,117 spent · pay $45,234 · grants $0 · events $17,698
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $38,731$38,731-- 45.5%
Information technology $8,946$8,946-- 10.5%
Occupancy $7,531$7,531-- 8.8%
Office expenses $5,533$1,580$3,953- 6.5%
Advertising and promotion $3,676$3,676-- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $3,206-$3,206- 3.8%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $2,950$2,950-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $2,880$2,880-- 3.4%
Insurance $2,679-$2,679- 3.1%
Other salaries and wages $2,567$2,567-- 3.0%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $2,240$2,240-- 2.6%
Pension plan contributions $1,056$1,056-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $992$992-- 1.2%
Travel $920-$920- 1.1%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $633$633-- 0.7%
All other expenses $547-$497$50 0.6%
Fees: other services $30-$30- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,477$17,698reported apart
Total$85,117100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $79,085 spent · pay $42,013 · grants $0 · events $23,763
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $38,081$38,081-- 48.2%
Occupancy $12,817$12,817-- 16.2%
Office expenses $6,360$1,815$4,545- 8.0%
Advertising and promotion $4,422$4,422-- 5.6%
Insurance $3,295-$3,295- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $2,639$2,639-- 3.3%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $2,558$2,558-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $1,805-$1,805- 2.3%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $1,508$1,508-- 1.9%
Pension plan contributions $1,293$1,293-- 1.6%
Information technology $1,195$1,195-- 1.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $1,047$1,047-- 1.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,047-$997$50 1.3%
Travel $868-$868- 1.1%
Fees: other services $150-$150- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $34,343$23,763reported apart
Total$79,085100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $82,563 spent · pay $53,152 · grants $0 · events $6,194
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $40,481$40,481-- 49.0%
Other salaries and wages $8,805$8,805-- 10.7%
Office expenses $6,742$1,351$4,566$825 8.2%
Insurance $4,771-$4,771- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $2,948$2,948-- 3.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $2,838$2,838-- 3.4%
Occupancy $2,481$2,481-- 3.0%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $2,459$2,459-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $2,120-$2,120- 2.6%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $1,804$1,804-- 2.2%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $1,535$1,535-- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,363$1,363-- 1.7%
Information technology $1,285$1,285-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $1,015-$1,015- 1.2%
All other expenses $998-$948$50 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $918$918-- 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,904$6,194reported apart
Total$82,563100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $97,645 spent · pay $64,645 · grants $0 · events $37,586
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $38,500$38,500-- 39.4%
Other salaries and wages $20,478$20,478-- 21.0%
Office expenses $9,319$3,180$6,139- 9.5%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $7,792$7,792-- 8.0%
Payroll taxes $4,512$4,512-- 4.6%
Insurance $2,944-$2,944- 3.0%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $2,554$2,554-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $2,489-$2,489- 2.5%
Occupancy $2,068$2,068-- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,391$1,391-- 1.4%
Fees: other services $1,382$1,382-- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $1,155$1,155-- 1.2%
Other (as described)CASUAL LABOR $1,083$1,083-- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $785-$735$50 0.8%
All other expenses $738$738-- 0.8%
Travel $455$455-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,879$37,586reported apart
Total$97,645100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $92,792 spent · pay $58,205 · grants $0 · events $36,786
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $58,205 62.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,434 27.4%
Fees to independent contractors $5,272 5.7%
Printing, publications, postage $2,997 3.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $884 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$36,786reported apart
Total$92,792100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $82,564 spent · pay $53,030 · grants $0 · events $25,788
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $53,030 64.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,280 29.4%
Fees to independent contractors $3,121 3.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,072 1.3%
Printing, publications, postage $1,061 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$25,788reported apart
Total$82,564100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $76,564 spent · pay $42,778 · grants $0 · events $11,915
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $42,778 55.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $23,177 30.3%
Fees to independent contractors $8,443 11.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,385 1.8%
Printing, publications, postage $781 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$11,915reported apart
Total$76,564100%

View the filing