STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL

Cite this

Plain text DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200526513. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200526513

MLA “DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200526513. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $628K · expenses $568K · assets $331K

EIN
20-0526513
Address
15455 PASEO DEL SUR, SAN DIEGO, CA 92127-4134
Website
WWW.DELSURCSC.ORG
NTEE code
S20
Subsection
501(c)(4)
Ruling year
2005
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL, A CALIFORNIA NONPROFIT PUBLIC BENEFIT CORPORATION ("DSCSC"), WAS FORMED TO PROMOTE THE COMMON GOOD AND GENERAL WELFARE OF THE RESIDENTS IN THE DEL SUR COMMUNITY AND THE GENERAL PUBLIC THROUGH CIVIC BETTERMENTS AND SOCIAL IMPROVEMENTS BY PROVIDING RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES AS WELL AS OTHER SERVICES TO THE RESIDENTS AND VISITORS OF THE DEL SUR COMMUNITY. THE RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES AND SERVICES ARE DESIGNED TO PROVIDE A SENSE OF COMMUNITY TO DEL SUR.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Michelle Chang TREASURER2021-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Ruth Loucks PRESIDENT2015-2024 4 $0 reported 1
William Ostrem VICE-PRESIDENT2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Carrie Walden SECRETARY2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mita Sonara (former) MEMBER2021 2 $0 reported 1
Lisa Sanders (former) TREASURER2015-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Bill Dumka (former) MEMBER2015-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Teresa Lohmann (former) VICE-PRESIDE2016-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pete Kunowski (former) DIRECTOR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shelley Federhart (former) SECRETARY2015 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUTH LOUCKS PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE WALDEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CHANG TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELLE CHANG TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE WALDEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELLE CHANG TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM VICE-PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE WALDEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELLE CHANG MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MITA SONARA MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CARRIE WALDEN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA SANDERS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DUMKA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM PRMEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA LOHMANN VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SANDERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DUMKA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM PRMEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA LOHMANN VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SANDERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DUMKA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SANDERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA LOHMANN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DUMKA MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SANDERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA LOHMANN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL DUMKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE KUNOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM OSTREM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SANDERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
TERESA LOHMANN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM OSTREM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BILL DUMKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SANDERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH LOUCKS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SHELLEY FEDERHART SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$627,999$567,574 $331,348$291,697 $0$627,983 $005
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$457,273$492,704 $263,143$231,272 $0$457,223 $004
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$393,751$803,745 $327,063$327,063 $0$384,692 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$652,562$970,390 $749,504$737,057 $0$652,398 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$722,502$149,279 $1,054,885$1,054,885 $0$722,502 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$573,711$369,065 $481,662$481,662 $0$573,711 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$518,062$565,810 $277,016$277,016 $0$518,062 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$451,238$638,137 $324,764$324,764 $0$451,238 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$744,353$586,943 $511,663$511,663 $0$744,353 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$504,613$498,561 $354,253$354,253 $0$504,613 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
KENSINGTON COMMUNITY COUNCILCAS20 $787,227$718,916 Director$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GRAYS CROSSING COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONCAS20 $713,572$146,950 Director$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LITTLE TOKYO COMMUNITY COUNCILCAS20 $705,553$423,034 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
ARTS DISTRICT COMMUNITY COUNCIL LOS ANGELESCAS20 $437,670$252,450 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY LOS ANGELES ECLACAS20 $684,001$65,468 Executive Dir.$21,875 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW BIRTH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTCAS20 $574,750$509,627 Director of Operations$70,187 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
INTEGRATIVE COMMUNITIESCAS20 $528,741$498,360 CEO$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFELINE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF MERCED COUNTYCAS20 $447,627$358,356 Executive Director$7,940 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOLLISTER COMMUNITY OUTREACHCAS20 $756,090$725,300 Director$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY INITIATIVES FOR COLLECTIVE IMPACTCAS20 $844,266$726,317 President & CEO$120,759 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
TEMESCAL TELEGRAPH AVENUE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONCAS20 $756,575$628,398 EXEC DIRECTO$53,399 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTA CRUZ COUNTY VETERANS MEMORIAL BUILDING BOARD OF TRUSTEECAS20 $796,061$873,227 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
RYSE COMMONSCAS20 $450,015$566,594 PRESIDENT$205,917 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
FIX THE CITY INCCAS20 $474,213$792,681 President$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
BORREGO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONCAS20 $599,398$553,227 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ACTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICECAS20 $927,430$1,017,447 EXECUTIVE OFFICER$156,503 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
BEAUTIFICATION COUNCILCAS20 $948,255$782,319 Director$42,391 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
DOWNTOWN ONTARIO IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONCAS20 $481,757$503,952 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$94,516 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
DOWNTOWN SACRAMENTO REVITALIZATION CORPORATIONCAS20 $441,545$739,871 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
STUDIO CITY BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONCAS20 $653,110$583,945 Executive Dir.$80,481 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL AGENCY FORMATION COMMISSIONSCAS20 $623,062$683,557 Executive Dir.$155,313 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
DOWNTOWN SANTA BARBARA IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONCAS20 $905,797$24 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
WATT AVENUE PARTNERSHIPCAS20 $650,801$623,534 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$135,551 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
1979 LEGACY CORPCAS20 $852,693$968,168 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
STUDIO CITY FARMERS MARKETCAS20 $775,429$765,709 President$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,006,80029 32010–2024 SAN DIEGO REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION; LABC INSTITUTE; DELAWARE COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT ACTION COUNCIL INC
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ST LOUIS DAF sponsor$3,419,35411 12010–2020 JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCILOF SAINT LOUIS
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,476,88031 92009–2024 1979 LEGACY CORP; LABC INSTITUTE; LITTLE TOKYO COMMUNITY COUNCIL; CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ACTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE and 5 more
WEINGART FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,205,00011 42014–2024 BLACK FREEDOM FUND; CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ACTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE; WILLOWBROOK INCLUSION NETWORK; SANTA BARBARA POLICE ACTIVITIES LEAGUE
SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,782,96420 22010–2024 SANTA CRUZ ISLAND FOUNDATION; SANTA BARBARA POLICE ACTIVITIES LEAGUE
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$1,652,36633 72009–2024 CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ACTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE; RISE URBAN LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE OF SAN DIEGO; LABC INSTITUTE; ARTS DISTRICT COMMUNITY COUNCIL LOS ANGELES and 3 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,603,60752 182016–2024 SHARING INC; COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND OPPORTUNITY COUNCIL; HARBOR HOUSE MINISTRIES INC; SAN DIEGO REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION and 14 more
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,077,27017 42012–2024 RISE URBAN LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE OF SAN DIEGO; SAN DIEGO REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION; OPEN HEART LEADERS; THE EBONY PEARLS FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO INC
RUTH MOTT FOUNDATION Private foundation$902,2159 12017–2024 ASBURY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$844,73453 182014–2024 HARBOR HOUSE MINISTRIES INC; JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCILOF SAINT LOUIS; RIPPLE COMMUNITY INC; LITTLE TOKYO COMMUNITY COUNCIL and 14 more
WILLIAM & FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$788,15013 32010–2019 LABC INSTITUTE; CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ACTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE; NEXT STEP LEARNING CENTER INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$784,1258 12016–2023 GARFIELD PARK COMMUNITY COUNCIL
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$764,42038 72012–2023 DELAWARE COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT ACTION COUNCIL INC; LABC INSTITUTE; SAN DIEGO REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION; SANTA BARBARA POLICE ACTIVITIES LEAGUE and 3 more
WOOD-CLAEYSSENS FOUNDATION Private foundation$730,00011 12014–2024 SANTA BARBARA POLICE ACTIVITIES LEAGUE
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$730,0001 12023–2023 MUJERES DE LA TIERRA

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $567,574 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $485,656
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $332,050$332,050-- 58.5%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $105,355$105,355-- 18.6%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $48,089$48,089-- 8.5%
Other (as described)CARNIVAL $30,760$30,760-- 5.4%
Fees: accounting $18,000-$18,000- 3.2%
Insurance $12,407-$12,407- 2.2%
All other expenses $11,176$8,109$3,067- 2.0%
Information technology $8,212-$8,212- 1.4%
Office expenses $1,363-$1,363- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $162-$162- 0.0%
Total$567,574100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $492,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $377,316
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $236,268$236,268-- 48.0%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $95,232$95,232-- 19.3%
All other expenses $50,939$42,393$8,546- 10.3%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY EVENT $45,816$45,816-- 9.3%
Other (as described)LUAU $28,340$28,340-- 5.8%
Fees: accounting $14,820-$14,820- 3.0%
Insurance $13,153-$13,153- 2.7%
Information technology $7,281-$7,281- 1.5%
Fees: other services $630-$630- 0.1%
Office expenses $225-$225- 0.0%
Total$492,704100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $803,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $570,205
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $307,666$307,666-- 38.3%
All other expenses $233,540$191,454$42,086- 29.1%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $132,158$132,158-- 16.4%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY PARTY $73,607$73,607-- 9.2%
Other (as described) EventHOLI EVENT $56,774$56,774-- 7.1%
Total$803,745100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $970,390 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $342,492
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $294,855$294,855-- 30.4%
Other (as described)SUMMER FAMILY BBQ $242,870$242,870-- 25.0%
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $221,924$221,924-- 22.9%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $120,568$120,568-- 12.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATIVE $90,173-$90,173- 9.3%
Total$970,390100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $149,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $53,553
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $40,803$40,803-- 27.3%
All other expenses $40,631$40,631-- 27.2%
Other (as described)OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATIVE $29,193-$29,193- 19.6%
Other (as described)WINETASTING $25,902$25,902-- 17.4%
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $12,750$12,750-- 8.5%
Total$149,279100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $369,065 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $226,239
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $164,396$164,396-- 44.5%
All other expenses $80,339$58,480$21,859- 21.8%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $61,843$61,843-- 16.8%
Other (as described)SNOW DAY $40,071$40,071-- 10.9%
Other (as described)LUAU $22,416$22,416-- 6.1%
Total$369,065100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $565,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $391,705
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $285,534$285,534-- 50.5%
All other expenses $135,993$112,973$23,020- 24.0%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $60,601$60,601-- 10.7%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY PARTY $45,570$45,570-- 8.1%
Other (as described)SNOW DAY $38,112$38,112-- 6.7%
Total$565,810100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $638,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $388,722
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $249,415$218,731$30,684- 39.1%
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $224,079$224,079-- 35.1%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $76,473$76,473-- 12.0%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY PARTY $49,616$49,616-- 7.8%
Other (as described) EventMOVIE/CONCERT SERIES $38,554$38,554-- 6.0%
Total$638,137100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $586,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $358,800
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $192,240$160,527$31,713- 32.8%
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $180,618$180,618-- 30.8%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $114,910$114,910-- 19.6%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY PARTY $63,272$63,272-- 10.8%
Other (as described)SNOW DAY $35,903$35,903-- 6.1%
Total$586,943100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $498,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $299,669
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $198,892$175,922$22,970- 39.9%
Other (as described) EventFALL HARVEST EVENT $120,210$120,210-- 24.1%
Other (as described) EventMEMORIAL DAY PARTY $65,112$65,112-- 13.1%
Other (as described) EventWINTER HOLIDAY EVENT $61,380$61,380-- 12.3%
Other (as described) EventSPRING CELEBRATION $52,967$52,967-- 10.6%
Total$498,561100%

View the filing