DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL
Cite this
Plain text DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200526513. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200526513
MLA “DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200526513. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $628K · expenses $568K · assets $331K
- EIN
- 20-0526513
- Address
- 15455 PASEO DEL SUR, SAN DIEGO, CA 92127-4134
- Website
- WWW.DELSURCSC.ORG
- NTEE code
- S20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DEL SUR COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL, A CALIFORNIA NONPROFIT PUBLIC BENEFIT CORPORATION ("DSCSC"), WAS FORMED TO PROMOTE THE COMMON GOOD AND GENERAL WELFARE OF THE RESIDENTS IN THE DEL SUR COMMUNITY AND THE GENERAL PUBLIC THROUGH CIVIC BETTERMENTS AND SOCIAL IMPROVEMENTS BY PROVIDING RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES AS WELL AS OTHER SERVICES TO THE RESIDENTS AND VISITORS OF THE DEL SUR COMMUNITY. THE RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES AND SERVICES ARE DESIGNED TO PROVIDE A SENSE OF COMMUNITY TO DEL SUR.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Chang | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Loucks | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Ostrem | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Walden | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mita Sonara (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Sanders (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Dumka (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Lohmann (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Kunowski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Federhart (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH LOUCKS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WALDEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CHANG | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE CHANG | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WALDEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE CHANG | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WALDEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE CHANG | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITA SONARA | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WALDEN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANDERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DUMKA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | PRMEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LOHMANN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANDERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DUMKA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | PRMEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LOHMANN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANDERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DUMKA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANDERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LOHMANN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DUMKA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANDERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LOHMANN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DUMKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KUNOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM OSTREM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANDERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA LOHMANN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM OSTREM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DUMKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANDERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LOUCKS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY FEDERHART | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $627,999 | $567,574 | $331,348 | $291,697 | $0 | $627,983 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $457,273 | $492,704 | $263,143 | $231,272 | $0 | $457,223 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $393,751 | $803,745 | $327,063 | $327,063 | $0 | $384,692 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $652,562 | $970,390 | $749,504 | $737,057 | $0 | $652,398 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $722,502 | $149,279 | $1,054,885 | $1,054,885 | $0 | $722,502 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $573,711 | $369,065 | $481,662 | $481,662 | $0 | $573,711 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $518,062 | $565,810 | $277,016 | $277,016 | $0 | $518,062 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $451,238 | $638,137 | $324,764 | $324,764 | $0 | $451,238 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $744,353 | $586,943 | $511,663 | $511,663 | $0 | $744,353 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $504,613 | $498,561 | $354,253 | $354,253 | $0 | $504,613 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENSINGTON COMMUNITY COUNCIL | CA | S20 | $787,227 | $718,916 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GRAYS CROSSING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | S20 | $713,572 | $146,950 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LITTLE TOKYO COMMUNITY COUNCIL | CA | S20 | $705,553 | $423,034 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARTS DISTRICT COMMUNITY COUNCIL LOS ANGELES | CA | S20 | $437,670 | $252,450 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY LOS ANGELES ECLA | CA | S20 | $684,001 | $65,468 | Executive Dir. | $21,875 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BIRTH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | CA | S20 | $574,750 | $509,627 | Director of Operations | $70,187 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTEGRATIVE COMMUNITIES | CA | S20 | $528,741 | $498,360 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFELINE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF MERCED COUNTY | CA | S20 | $447,627 | $358,356 | Executive Director | $7,940 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLLISTER COMMUNITY OUTREACH | CA | S20 | $756,090 | $725,300 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY INITIATIVES FOR COLLECTIVE IMPACT | CA | S20 | $844,266 | $726,317 | President & CEO | $120,759 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEMESCAL TELEGRAPH AVENUE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | CA | S20 | $756,575 | $628,398 | EXEC DIRECTO | $53,399 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTA CRUZ COUNTY VETERANS MEMORIAL BUILDING BOARD OF TRUSTEE | CA | S20 | $796,061 | $873,227 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RYSE COMMONS | CA | S20 | $450,015 | $566,594 | PRESIDENT | $205,917 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIX THE CITY INC | CA | S20 | $474,213 | $792,681 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BORREGO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S20 | $599,398 | $553,227 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ACTION AND ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE | CA | S20 | $927,430 | $1,017,447 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $156,503 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAUTIFICATION COUNCIL | CA | S20 | $948,255 | $782,319 | Director | $42,391 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN ONTARIO IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | S20 | $481,757 | $503,952 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $94,516 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN SACRAMENTO REVITALIZATION CORPORATION | CA | S20 | $441,545 | $739,871 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STUDIO CITY BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | S20 | $653,110 | $583,945 | Executive Dir. | $80,481 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL AGENCY FORMATION COMMISSIONS | CA | S20 | $623,062 | $683,557 | Executive Dir. | $155,313 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN SANTA BARBARA IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | S20 | $905,797 | $24 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WATT AVENUE PARTNERSHIP | CA | S20 | $650,801 | $623,534 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $135,551 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| 1979 LEGACY CORP | CA | S20 | $852,693 | $968,168 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STUDIO CITY FARMERS MARKET | CA | S20 | $775,429 | $765,709 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $567,574 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $485,656
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $332,050 | $332,050 | - | - | 58.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $105,355 | $105,355 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMORIAL DAY EVENT | $48,089 | $48,089 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | CARNIVAL | $30,760 | $30,760 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,407 | - | $12,407 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $11,176 | $8,109 | $3,067 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $8,212 | - | $8,212 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,363 | - | $1,363 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $162 | - | $162 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $567,574 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $492,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $377,316
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $236,268 | $236,268 | - | - | 48.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $95,232 | $95,232 | - | - | 19.3% |
| All other expenses | $50,939 | $42,393 | $8,546 | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMORIAL DAY EVENT | $45,816 | $45,816 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | LUAU | $28,340 | $28,340 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,820 | - | $14,820 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,153 | - | $13,153 | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $7,281 | - | $7,281 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $630 | - | $630 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $492,704 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $803,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $570,205
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $307,666 | $307,666 | - | - | 38.3% |
| All other expenses | $233,540 | $191,454 | $42,086 | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $132,158 | $132,158 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMORIAL DAY PARTY | $73,607 | $73,607 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | HOLI EVENT | $56,774 | $56,774 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Total | $803,745 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $970,390 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $342,492
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $294,855 | $294,855 | - | - | 30.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER FAMILY BBQ | $242,870 | $242,870 | - | - | 25.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $221,924 | $221,924 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $120,568 | $120,568 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATIVE | $90,173 | - | $90,173 | - | 9.3% |
| Total | $970,390 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $149,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $53,553
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $40,803 | $40,803 | - | - | 27.3% |
| All other expenses | $40,631 | $40,631 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATIVE | $29,193 | - | $29,193 | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | WINETASTING | $25,902 | $25,902 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $12,750 | $12,750 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Total | $149,279 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $369,065 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $226,239
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $164,396 | $164,396 | - | - | 44.5% |
| All other expenses | $80,339 | $58,480 | $21,859 | - | 21.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $61,843 | $61,843 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW DAY | $40,071 | $40,071 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | LUAU | $22,416 | $22,416 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Total | $369,065 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $565,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $391,705
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $285,534 | $285,534 | - | - | 50.5% |
| All other expenses | $135,993 | $112,973 | $23,020 | - | 24.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $60,601 | $60,601 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMORIAL DAY PARTY | $45,570 | $45,570 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW DAY | $38,112 | $38,112 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Total | $565,810 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $638,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $388,722
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $249,415 | $218,731 | $30,684 | - | 39.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $224,079 | $224,079 | - | - | 35.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $76,473 | $76,473 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMORIAL DAY PARTY | $49,616 | $49,616 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | MOVIE/CONCERT SERIES | $38,554 | $38,554 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Total | $638,137 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $586,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $358,800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $192,240 | $160,527 | $31,713 | - | 32.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $180,618 | $180,618 | - | - | 30.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $114,910 | $114,910 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMORIAL DAY PARTY | $63,272 | $63,272 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW DAY | $35,903 | $35,903 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Total | $586,943 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $498,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $299,669
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $198,892 | $175,922 | $22,970 | - | 39.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL HARVEST EVENT | $120,210 | $120,210 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMORIAL DAY PARTY | $65,112 | $65,112 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER HOLIDAY EVENT | $61,380 | $61,380 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPRING CELEBRATION | $52,967 | $52,967 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Total | $498,561 | 100% |